Delta Downs Thursday 13th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Little Cane River (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-6 Henry Dunn C Rosier
2 (2) Hopping Abby (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-9 Brian House T Hebert
3 (3) 6803 Lil'sagrettagate (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Patin
2 8-6 Amos Laborde B Patin
4 (4) 7 Silent Take Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: R Guerra
2 8-6 Jorge Lara R Guerra
5 (5) 8 Isle Breville (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
2 8-9 Benard Chatters N Puello
6 (6) 89 Pocket Knife Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: B Menard
2 8-1 Terry Vance B Menard (5)
7 (7) 42 Surely Grand (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
8 (8) 08577 Toes In The Sand (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
2 8-1 Scott Gelner N Gonzales (5)
9 (9) 6605 La Bachata (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
2 8-9 b1 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
10 (10) Eye Belong To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morris
  • Jockey: B Burress
2 8-6 David Morris B Burress
11 (11) 4636 Red Hot Tamale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-9 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith NR
12 (12) 0 Sassy Raborn (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: C Bourque
2 8-6 Rafael Gomez C Bourque NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 267306 Off The Map (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Faul
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Leo Faul J Inirio
2 (2) 572725 All Things Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5)
3 (3) 752319 Hurricane Louis (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kevin Broussard R Stokes
4 (4) 921568 Buzz On The Mount (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Henry West A Dussette
5 (5) 941926 Wildcat's Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-7 Joseph Foster C Rosier
6 (6) 134668 Shappa (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Shane Wilson B Burress
7 (7) 9/26172 Kelamon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
8 (8) 17-238 Lone Pine (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Frank Trosclair D Saenz
9 (9) 786564 Find The Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
10 (10) 164585 Bon Ton Roulet (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Guy Smith O Flores
11 (11) 524439 Mr Rail (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Venable
  • Jockey: M Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Venable M Hebert NR
12 (12) 841-064 I Know You See It (USA)
  • Trainer: Denise Schmidt
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Denise Schmidt K Melancon NR

00:40 Maiden Claiming

00:40 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0050 Two Bad Brothers (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Burress
3 8-10 b1 Donald Melancon B Burress
2 (2) 475645 King Of Smiles (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-6 Paul Landry N Gonzales (5)
3 (3) 98092 Excellent Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Bergeron
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-10 John Bergeron K Smith
4 (4) 363844 Grubbs (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Clark
  • Jockey: J Patin
5 8-11 Casey Clark J Patin
5 (5) 664465 Heart Of Shrubs (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mayfield
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-11 Patrick Mayfield O Flores
6 (6) 437846 Wineanstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-5 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5)
7 (7) 454749 Spectacular Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: William Thomas
  • Jockey: R Guerra
3 8-10 William Thomas R Guerra
8 (8) 053 Fan The Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-10 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
9 (9) 483475 Brandonsbabyblayre (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
5 8-11 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
10 (10) 232273 Dakota Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: James Guillory
  • Jockey: K Melancon
4 8-11 James Guillory K Melancon
11 (11) 35254 Bad And Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: L Negron
3 8-10 Jr Francis Melancon, L Negron NR
12 (12) 74672 Golden Grammar (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-10 Allen Landry J Patin NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1-11077 Bad Footed Grady (USA)
  • Trainer: April Lewis
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 April Lewis C Marquez
3 (3) 1/117-15 Rocker Chad (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Ronnie Cravens B Burress
4 (4) 636664 Every Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Allen Landry D Saenz
5 (5) 735359 Fine N Adorable (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Carl Woodley J Patin
6 (6) 131659 Too Frosty (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Amos Laborde B Menard (5)
7 (7) 1322-93 Lightin Haze (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Errol Meyers K LeBlanc
8 (8) 744393 Prolonged (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Guy Tauzin B Patin
9 (9) 633846 Essence Of Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Shane Wilson C Bourque
10 (10) 255585 High Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Roberts
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stanley Roberts C Rosier
1 (1) 813438/ Glass Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: Keven Williams
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Keven Williams C Meche NR
11 (11) 312396 Ava's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois C Meche NR
12 (12) 537608 Training Room (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kearney Segura K Smith NR

01:36 Claiming

01:36 Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 952214 Smartlightandquit (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-10 Brett Brinkman D Meche
2 (2) 8-189 Coltons Soto Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Necaise
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-11 Elliot Necaise C Bourque
3 (3) 881809 King Daddy Rabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Thibodeaux
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Lynn Thibodeaux A Dussette
4 (4) 424361 Heres My Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charles Hukill C Rosier
5 (5) 436721 Watch Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Bankston
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Earl Bankston B Hernandez
6 (6) 526134 Heros Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Thomas Sam L Negron
7 (7) 286586 Dat (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Donald Melancon J Inirio
8 (8) 383033 Daddy's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Shane Wilson K Smith
9 (9) 135323 Wilma's Numberone (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerard Perron
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-5 Gerard Perron B Menard (5)
10 (10) 893462 Cyclone's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Pomier
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Corey Pomier J Patin
11 (11) 353315 Toolight's Nephew (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Shamsie
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Randy Shamsie C Marquez NR
12 (12) 2-63408 Cajun Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Henry West N Gonzales (5) NR

02:04 Maiden Claiming

02:04 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Brown Gravy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-6 Donald Melancon C Marquez
2 (2) 42524 Top Cat Blue's (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Alan Klanfer R Toups
4 (4) 504 Fancey Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-6 James Schultz D Meche
5 (5) 3 Shesa Fast Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
2 8-9 M Kennedy B Hernandez
6 (6) 9 Princess Passage (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
2 8-6 Randy Hebert K LeBlanc
7 (7) 4535 Lookout Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-6 Brett Brinkman J Patin
8 (8) 6887 Pidgeons Flyinpass (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: L Negron
2 8-6 Kenward Bernis L Negron
9 (9) 60 Lisci (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
2 8-1 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
10 (10) 7 Tessa's Magic Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
2 8-6 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
3 (3) 59 Vel Crow (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Doris Hebert K Smith NR
11 (11) 58 Rosesintherain (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Steven Asmussen D Meche NR
12 (12) 932 Anna Bird Rulez (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-9 Thomas Amoss G Melancon NR

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 795268 Becksgoodfridayboy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: C Rosier
5 8-8 John Hardy C Rosier
2 (2) 722782 Radio Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
4 (4) 533466 Peanut Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: O Flores
6 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, O Flores
5 (5) 456488 Hours To Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Ball
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 Donald Ball R Stokes
6 (6) 121077 Royal Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Donald Melancon N Gonzales (5)
7 (7) 881774 Idemandrespect (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carl Woodley J Patin
8 (8) 524861 South West Target (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Guidry
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Connie Guidry D Meche
9 (9) 848731 Bump It Up Pucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc
10 (10) 826632 Snow On The Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Shawn David D Saenz
11 (11) 451352 Shoutforjoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
3 (3) 064079 Dream In Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 b1 Jr Francis Melancon, K Melancon NR
12 (12) 068538 Cuz Jolee (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith NR

03:00 Allowance

03:00 Allowance Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 172 Sock Hop (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-6 Brian House T Hebert
2 (2) 1 State Of Content (USA)
  • Trainer: Roland Bruno
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-1 Roland Bruno N Gonzales (5)
3 (3) 222535 Mr. Bandini's Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-3 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
4 (4) 841353 One King's Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Wiley Shirey
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
2 8-3 Wiley Shirey D Saenz
5 (5) 554415 A. P. Notebook (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: J Inirio
2 8-0 Donald Melancon J Inirio
6 (6) 95414 Blazing Graduate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-6 Jorge Lara D Meche
7 (7) 4851 Like A Mauk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 Jerry Cart C Rosier
8 (8) 351656 Detention (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
9 (9) 81 Always Broke (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 Thomas Amoss G Melancon

03:28 Starter Optional Claiming

03:28 Starter Optional Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 644573 Production's Idol (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ray Spencer C Gonzalez
4 (4) 112511 Amazing Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Brent Delahoussaye G Melancon
5 (5) 123714 Drinking Fund (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
6 (6) 633275 Sweettouch (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kearney Segura J Patin
7 (7) 863129 Ok Elusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: D Guynes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lenny Griffiths D Guynes
8 (8) 341122 Peach Brandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Aaron Savoy R Faul
2 (2) 016174 Pink Stiletto (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Kathleen Mordenti N Gonzales (5) NR
3 (3) 737-686 Greta's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: N Puello
4 8-5 John Hardy N Puello NR

03:55 Maiden Claiming

03:55 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Mission Of Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-7 Shane Wilson K Smith
3 (3) 3425 Choose Cody (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Holden
  • Jockey: K Deaville
3 8-7 Mark Holden K Deaville
4 (4) 465484 Laurent Du Var (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-8 Donald Rubin G Melancon
5 (5) 3423-84 Cooper James (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
4 8-8 Samuel Breaux R Toups
6 (6) 752223 Ole Ralph (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: K Melancon
3 8-7 Jr Francis Melancon, K Melancon
7 (7) 346595 Hintofperfection (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-7 Lee Thomas B Patin
8 (8) 06895- Regal Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-11 Brian House T Hebert
9 (9) Prince Champagne (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: A Dussette
3 8-7 Thomas Sam A Dussette
10 (10) 653965 Catlaan's Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-7 Ray Spencer O Flores
1 (1) 967365 Rail's Genuine Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Romero
  • Jockey: B Burress
4 8-8 Lynn Romero B Burress NR
11 (11) 9 Omega Alpha (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Lawson
  • Jockey: R Stokes
3 8-10 Sean Lawson R Stokes NR
12 (12) 987 Astro Sopo (USA)
  • Trainer: Enis Mouton
  • Jockey: K Melancon
3 8-7 b1 Enis Mouton K Melancon NR