Delta Downs Wednesday 12th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 032945 Front Line Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Tim Dixon R Flores
2 (2) 633241 Littlemuddyjack (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morris
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 David Morris B Burress
3 (3) 228323 Lane Changer (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
4 (4) 4551-69 Thisisafastman (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lonnie Briley K Smith
5 (5) 734443 Gallopin Gator (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: R Toups
3 8-7 Dana Whited R Toups
6 (6) 761656 Allison's Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kearney Segura L Negron
7 (7) 237924 Bound for Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Mickey Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: J Inirio
7 8-8 Mickey Delahoussaye J Inirio
9 (9) 157679 Margos Southernboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Curley Zenon
  • Jockey: K Melancon
3 8-7 Curley Zenon K Melancon
10 (10) 55188 A. P. Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
8 (8) 584647 Iasi (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Melvin LeBlanc J Patin NR
11 (11) 815-555 Jordon Be Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Velton Vidrine
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Velton Vidrine O Flores NR
12 (12) 780-679 Count On Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-11 Brent Delahoussaye J Patin NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 175649 Poof She's Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 M McEachern R Guerra
2 (2) 835465 Destiny's Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Doris Hebert K Smith
3 (3) 6-35353 Miss Cherokee Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
4 (4) 693434 I. M. A. Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kearney Segura J Patin
5 (5) 114274 Beaucoup D'amour (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 David Banks T Hebert
6 (6) 807821 Uluru (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brent Delahoussaye G Melancon
7 (7) 793758 Way Too Stormy (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Peter Derousselle K Melancon
8 (8) 488-009 Laughteronthelake (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donald Melancon C Bourque
9 (9) 435882 Madam Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
10 (10) 141586 Miss Gaga (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Preston Adams B Menard (5)
11 (11) 132125 No Bid Kip (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Keith Bourgeois J Patin NR
12 (12) 82-6297 Gras (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Chevis
  • Jockey: C Thomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Vincent Chevis C Thomas NR

00:40 Maiden Claiming

00:40 Maiden Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 366668 Aspen Trial (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: R Stokes
3 8-10 Charles Hukill R Stokes
2 (2) 744232 John's Quick One (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-10 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
3 (3) 75685 Crowned Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: B Burress
4 8-11 Rafael Gomez B Burress
4 (4) 445507 Girlcanrun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-10 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio
5 (5) 74 Itsallindahands (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Roberts
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-10 Stanley Roberts C Rosier
7 (7) 083 Halfpastmoonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-10 Jr Roland Patt, S Carmouche
8 (8) 7324 Ide Double Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: L Negron
3 8-10 Jr Francis Melancon, L Negron
9 (9) Minew Bad Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Schaubert
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-10 Dean Schaubert J Patin
10 (10) 005053 In Victory Layne (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-10 Jacoby Landry O Flores
6 (6) Baby's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph King
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
3 8-10 Joseph King C Gonzalez NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 82-0941 Red Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, O Flores
2 (2) 454455 Belo Purse (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: D Meche
8 8-11 Cody Autrey D Meche
3 (3) 441257 Miracle Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
4 (4) 416722 Watch Pat (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Hershel Robinson J Patin
5 (5) 715552 Sweet Dixieland (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kearney Segura B Patin
6 (6) 047081 Sea The Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Keith Bourgeois K LeBlanc
8 (8) 5814-67 M. V. P. Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paul Duhon B Burress
9 (9) 573313 Gone La. (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5)
10 (10) 523175 Latch Lighting (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
11 (11) 285754 Carson's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
7 (7) 287726 First Command (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Jackie Thacker G Melancon NR
12 (12) 513339 Howell Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Samuel Breaux G Melancon NR

01:36 Maiden Claiming

01:36 Maiden Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 676 Lucky Laser (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier
2 (2) 0 Bell Flop (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
2 8-6 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
3 (3) 523298 Iron Brigade (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
2 8-6 Donald Melancon B Patin
4 (4) 5 Floco (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: L Negron
2 8-9 Kenward Bernis L Negron
5 (5) Borrego's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
2 8-9 Brent Delahoussaye K LeBlanc
6 (6) 6 E Z Puck (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
2 8-1 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
7 (7) 35824 Blazing Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Ronnie Cravens B Burress
8 (8) 782806 Fire Your Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
2 8-4 Scott Gelner N Gonzales (5)
9 (9) 00 Mister Tom Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: N Puello
2 8-6 Terry Vance N Puello
10 (10) 334 Last Present (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-6 John Hardy J Patin
11 (11) 927 Britesunnysky (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pedigo
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-6 Randy Pedigo T Hebert NR
12 (12) 42 Im A Rap Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Karl Broberg D Saenz NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 167952 Lucilleville (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
2 (2) 958143 Princess Maya (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Brett Brinkman D Meche
3 (3) 352221 She's A Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kearney Segura K Smith
4 (4) 192336 Perdido's Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 b1 Lee Thomas B Patin
5 (5) 033188 Chargray (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Kathleen Mordenti N Gonzales (5)
6 (6) 33-1283 Libbies Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Bankston
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Earl Bankston B Hernandez
7 (7) 807781 Cellist Hanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Firal Ryder
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Firal Ryder R Flores
8 (8) 568821 Abama Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jr Eric Nelson, O Flores
9 (9) 252156 Cajun Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessie Wimberley
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jessie Wimberley R Toups

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323528 Sleek Ezeke (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Amos Laborde B Patin
2 (2) 044413 La Famille (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 M McEachern R Guerra
3 (3) 1666 Nazeel (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: D Guynes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Lenny Griffiths D Guynes
4 (4) 643641 Cajun In Seattle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessie Wimberley
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jessie Wimberley K Smith
5 (5) 563212 Vamoose Vomanoso (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charles Hukill C Bourque
6 (6) 923425 Skymax (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Brett Brinkman D Meche
7 (7) 080196 Thrilling (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-7 Dana Whited T Hebert
8 (8) 4192 Upon Reflection (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Engler
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jeff Engler R Stokes

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-77081 Sookskette (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
2 (2) 159635 Evangelinewaitonme (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Broussard
  • Jockey: K Deaville
3 8-10 Vincent Broussard K Deaville
3 (3) 62215 Louisiana Val (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Brian House T Hebert
4 (4) 8431 Scattered Shower (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 John Hardy J Patin
5 (5) 72321 Intern Jury (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Scott Gelner D Saenz
6 (6) 166453 Sherrymygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Pamela Simpson D Meche
7 (7) 381-822 Tensas Idea (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morris
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 David Morris B Burress
8 (8) 676213 Louisiana Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-10 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
9 (9) 564359 It's A Echo Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Curley Zenon
  • Jockey: B Menard
7 8-6 Curley Zenon B Menard (5)
10 (10) 336312 Tough Madame (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Tim Dixon K Smith
11 (11) 791243 Alotacash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Roland Patt, L Negron NR
12 (12) 349458 Carencro (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Samuel Breaux G Melancon NR

03:28 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:28 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 724411 Legacy Of Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 James Schultz D Meche
2 (2) 626978 Aces N Kings (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dana Whited R Toups
3 (3) 218115 Battle Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Shane Wilson K Smith
4 (4) 241527 Pirate Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Bourque
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ricky Bourque K LeBlanc
5 (5) 69-6165 Foreign Production (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Ray Spencer C Gonzalez
6 (6) 143277 Peacenik (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Cody Autrey T Hebert
7 (7) 145116 Fleurdefortyfour (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
8 (8) 472351 Hit The Road Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin

03:55 Maiden Claiming

03:55 Maiden Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Dicie Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Savoy
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-2 John Savoy B Menard (5)
2 (2) Marie's Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Gloria Castillo
  • Jockey: R Flores
3 8-7 Gloria Castillo R Flores
3 (3) 05-8834 Washington Puck (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Phillip Calais J Patin
4 (4) 332452 Topcatstyle (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: R Toups
3 8-7 Alan Klanfer R Toups
5 (5) 3-48356 Golden Sweety (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverly McNeely
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
5 8-8 Beverly McNeely S Carmouche
6 (6) Faline (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Bertrand
  • Jockey: K Smith
5 8-8 Paul Bertrand K Smith
7 (7) Classy Whitney (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-10 Kenneth Smith F Rodriguez
9 (9) Itaintmebabe (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
3 8-7 M Kennedy B Hernandez
10 (10) Pinecrest Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
5 8-8 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
11 (11) 753787 Happy Sweep (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: R Stokes
3 8-7 J Bustamante R Stokes
8 (8) Ashley After Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph King
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
3 8-7 Joseph King C Gonzalez NR
12 (12) 406 Ourdancingprincess (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-7 J Meaux J Patin NR