Delta Downs Saturday 12th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 642424- Twinstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rick Salter B Patin
2 (2) 635315- Rare Song (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 M Kennedy B Hernandez
3 (3) 487319- Bump It Up Pucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc
4 (4) 210776- Royal Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donald Melancon H Santiago
5 (5) 3321/63- Art Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Carl Woodley C Meche
6 (6) 246491- Prince Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, O Flores
7 (7) 49050/0- Supraman (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Dore
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ralph Dore B Menard (5)
8 (8) 564880- Hours To Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Ball
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donald Ball F Rodriguez
9 (9) 432333- Moreno Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Giangrosso
  • Jockey: K Melancon
5 8-11 Russell Giangrosso K Melancon
10 (10) 595945- Doc R U It (USA)
  • Trainer: Glynn Winn
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Glynn Winn G Melancon
11 (11) 135445- Pegasus Prancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Peter Derousselle G Melancon NR
12 (12) 181363- Slightly Used (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Allen Landry J Patin NR

00:11 Allowance Optional Claiming

00:11 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 616/959- Brown Eyed Jozi (USA)
  • Trainer: Cecil Borel
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Cecil Borel D Meche
2 (2) 584162- Red Production (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Rafael Gomez J Patin
3 (3) 21221-2 Redhotrush (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
4 (4) 412131- Cupid's Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Karl Broberg K LeBlanc
5 (5) 152724- Pirate Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Bourque
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ricky Bourque G Melancon
6 (6) 672751- Big Rojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brent Morris C Rosier
7 (7) 232413- Johnny Whip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: B Landeros
4 8-8 Jody Pruitt B Landeros
8 (8) 9/61655- Foreign Production (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Ray Spencer O Flores

00:37 Maiden Special Weight

00:37 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52- Country Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: R Stokes
3 8-9 Paul Duhon R Stokes
2 (2) Petionville Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Raleigh Cox
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Raleigh Cox K Smith
3 (3) 8- Salesman (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Henry Dunn C Rosier
4 (4) 93- Badtotheboneblake (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux C Meche
5 (5) 999- Private Reed (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: W Cloninger
3 8-9 Danny Payne W Cloninger
6 (6) 237522- Whispering Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Guerra
3 8-9 M McEachern R Guerra
7 (7) 99- Alta's Hippie Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Gloria Castillo
  • Jockey: B Williams
3 8-9 Gloria Castillo B Williams
8 (8) Artie's Scene (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-4 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
9 (9) 022445- Illusive Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-9 b1 Benard Chatters F Rodriguez
10 (10) 63- Doodee (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: R Santos
3 8-9 Rickey Castille R Santos
11 (11) 423322- Royal Mocha (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 Charles Smith G Melancon NR
12 (12) 403- Collin Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Lopez
  • Jockey: R Faul
3 8-9 Harold Lopez R Faul NR

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 421624- Lone Star Sizzler (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-8 Thomas Sam B Patin
2 (2) 7/521- Z's Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Pamela Simpson D Meche
3 (3) 866521- Haven's A Calling (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-11 Ronnie Cravens G Melancon
4 (4) 687577- Logan Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 Cyril Hicks C Rosier
5 (5) 266512- Capote's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jacoby Landry J Inirio
6 (6) 1/56756- Dollar Signs (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
4 8-11 Terry Romero K LeBlanc
7 (7) 709375- Stewy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shofner
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 James Shofner B Hernandez
8 (8) 313995- Killer (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Agilar
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Anthony Agilar K Smith
9 (9) 423/841- Cooper James (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Samuel Breaux R Toups
10 (10) 290089- Meb (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Chavis
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Gerald Chavis A Dussette

01:31 Maiden Special Weight

01:31 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0455- Awesome Intime (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-11 b1 Scott Gelner T Hebert
2 (2) 424247- Veritas In Vino (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brent Morris B Patin
3 (3) 55/3- Restitution (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-11 Brett Brinkman J Patin
4 (4) 5865/32- Mr. Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
5 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
5 (5) 89/4255- High Kite (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-8 Jr Donald Cormier, D Saenz
6 (6) 64/088- Grand Rapids (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-11 Steven Asmussen D Meche
7 (7) 577444- Must Have (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-8 Jr Donald Cormier, G Melancon

01:58 Claiming

01:58 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/57898- Falda (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, O Flores
2 (2) 317708- Lunarlor (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donald Melancon B Patin
3 (3) 214260- Flamingspicegirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Terry Vance H Santiago
4 (4) 374484- Popcorn Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Huth
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Bill Huth J Patin
5 (5) 543670- Lion's Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
4 8-11 Brent Delahoussaye K LeBlanc
6 (6) 323253- Lil Lalu (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Tim Dixon K Smith
7 (7) 393317- My Sugar Britches (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Rafael Gomez D Saenz
8 (8) 277325- Unbeatable Wil (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Womack
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Larry Womack C Rosier
9 (9) 317389- J. B.'s Charisma (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jr Francis Melancon, A Dussette
10 (10) 2/62974- Gras (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Chevis
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Vincent Chevis R Stokes
11 (11) 225267- Kim's Winenroses (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez NR
12 (12) 515702- Rikki Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: C Meche
5 8-11 John Hardy C Meche NR

02:25 Claiming

02:25 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 388667- Cherie's Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Charles Zenon B Williams
2 (2) 211547- Over Taxed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jackie Thacker B Menard (5)
3 (3) 177362- Viking Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Carl Woodley J Patin
4 (4) 136186- Jennie's Littleman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph King
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph King D Meche
5 (5) 417659- Easing By (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-11 Peter Derousselle G Melancon
6 (6) 122643- Big Chief Deke (USA)
  • Trainer: Scotty McNair
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Scotty McNair C Emigh
7 (7) 544761- Blue Zapphire (USA)
  • Trainer: John Donaghey
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Donaghey J Larrosa
9 (9) 132736- Sir Maxwell (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Pitzer
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Floyd Pitzer D Saenz
10 (10) 854627- Music Mogul (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc
8 (8) 81221- Quickerthanuthink (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Engler
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeff Engler R Stokes NR
11 (11) 212404- The Wolf Is Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Samuel Breaux G Melancon NR
12 (12) 254418- Tough As Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Carl Woodley T Hebert NR

02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 224611- Rio Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Forrester
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Lee Forrester C Rosier
2 (2) 795379- Sugartown Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Matranga
  • Jockey: C Bourque
6 8-8 Roy Matranga C Bourque
3 (3) 181371- Cajun Cowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz
4 (4) 232821- Little Ms Veta (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Hershel Robinson D Meche
5 (5) 917653- Misty Michelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Allen Landry T Hebert
6 (6) 445735- Production's Idol (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Ray Spencer O Flores
7 (7) 431285- Practice Squad (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brett Brinkman G Melancon
8 (8) 321236- Carmen's Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: William Meaux
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Meaux K Melancon
9 (9) 944979- Cat's Production (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Preston Adams J Larrosa

03:19 Claiming

03:19 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 831163- Song Production (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Huval
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Brian Huval J Patin
2 (2) 214313- A. B. Blacker (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Guy Tauzin B Patin
3 (3) 411416- Dusty's Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeanne Leblanc
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeanne Leblanc T Hebert
4 (4) 116342- Smoken Rachael (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
5 (5) 331262- Majestic Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5)
6 (6) 73622-4 Bright Kylie (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Pomier
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Corey Pomier D Meche
7 (7) 234723- Miss Silver Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jody Pruitt B Landeros

03:46 Maiden Claiming

03:46 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0/0- Enchanted Wildfire (USA)
  • Trainer: William Thomas
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-8 William Thomas O Flores
2 (2) 9007- Sassy Con (USA)
  • Trainer: Callan Lejeune
  • Jockey: K Melancon
4 8-11 Callan Lejeune K Melancon
3 (3) 6/58- Nicks Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Latour
  • Jockey: R Guerra
4 8-8 Nicholas Latour R Guerra
4 (4) 80- Miss D K Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
4 8-8 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
6 (6) 95- Annabellatariat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
4 8-3 Kathleen Mordenti N Gonzales (5)
7 (7) 375954- Gorum (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-8 Donald Melancon B Patin
8 (8) 9- Into The Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Thibodeaux
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 Lynn Thibodeaux B Menard (5)
9 (9) 7- Classy Whitney (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-11 Kenneth Smith F Rodriguez
10 (10) 24/4947- Hot Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: John Romero
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 John Romero K Smith
5 (5) 22- Landslide Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Smith
  • Jockey: R Faul
5 8-11 Richard Smith R Faul NR
11 (11) 3/88766- Love First Sight (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Bookman
  • Jockey: A Dussette
4 8-11 Donald Bookman A Dussette NR
12 (12) 070- Ms Sefa Revival (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Shamsie
  • Jockey: W Lozano
4 8-8 Randy Shamsie W Lozano NR