Delta Downs Friday 11th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 233334- Rebecca's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Gelner E Nieves (5)
2 (2) 677561- Peyton's Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Benard Chatters C Marquez
3 (3) 930381- Cajun Chu Chu (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Allen Landry J Patin
4 (4) 19/3687- Abastada (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kenward Bernis C Meche
5 (5) 934346- I. M. A. Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Kearney Segura K LeBlanc
6 (6) 756493- Poof She's Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 M McEachern R Guerra
7 (7) 353535- Miss Cherokee Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
8 (8) 125463- Angel Of Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronnie Ward H Santiago
9 (9) 479561- Windy's Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Henry Dunn C Rosier
10 (10) 354652- Destiny's Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Doris Hebert K Smith
11 (11) 2/62974- Gras (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Chevis
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Vincent Chevis R Stokes NR
12 (12) 221634- She Can Book (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 858599- Darn Rey (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Bookman
  • Jockey: A Dussette
4 8-11 Donald Bookman A Dussette
2 (2) 830336- Daddy's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
3 (3) 865642- Find The Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
4 (4) 419264- Wildcat's Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
5 (5) 622531- Monty Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Montet
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ralph Montet T Hebert
6 (6) 261723- Kelamon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
7 (7) 452/899- Gordy Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Harlan Boutte C Meche
8 (8) 433552- Moreno Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
5 8-6 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5)
9 (9) 759463- Sheriff's Big Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Charles Zenon B Patin
10 (10) 225196- Forty Won Smarts (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kearney Segura D Saenz
11 (11) 264172- Carr De Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Huval
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brian Huval C Bourque NR
12 (12) 43616-8 Sparks To Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Terry Vance G Melancon NR

00:37 Maiden Special Weight

00:37 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63- Parade In Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 b1 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
2 (2) 456- Oriental Priestess (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-9 David Banks T Hebert
3 (3) Our Sweet Cecilia (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux C Meche
4 (4) 84322- Jordyns Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Husak,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Jr Robert Husak, J Inirio
5 (5) 2222- Fiji D (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
6 (6) 6430- Diamonds For Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Villarreal
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-4 Alex Villarreal E Nieves (5)
7 (7) 52- Tap On This (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-9 Brett Brinkman J Patin
8 (8) 72- Lydia Cou (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-9 Victor Arceneaux D Saenz
10 (10) 76- Just A Groover (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Matranga
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-9 Roy Matranga C Bourque
9 (9) 3- Sister Juanita (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Jerry Cart D Meche NR

01:04 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:04 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 437571- Go Fuzzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Houston Cormier
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Houston Cormier R Guerra
2 (2) 134434- Sweetsouthernmoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Candies
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Christopher Candies D Saenz
3 (3) 647754- Brite Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Clark
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Casey Clark K Smith
4 (4) 1/3116- Hurricane Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Frank Trosclair K LeBlanc
5 (5) 625214- Where's Cain (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 James Schultz D Meche
6 (6) 111822- Done Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
5 8-8 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
7 (7) 252324- Dance Caller (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: T Hebert
7 8-8 Dana Whited T Hebert
8 (8) 7/64563- Ollie Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Brent Delahoussaye J Patin

01:31 Claiming

01:31 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 866779- Guilty Plea (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Charles Zenon K Melancon
3 (3) 762460- Salt Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tim Dixon K Smith
4 (4) 272453- Ubeta Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Hardy J Patin
5 (5) 252125- Midway Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
6 (6) 645024- Nimble Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
7 (7) 461597- Red Rocker (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Harlan Boutte C Meche
8 (8) 356/500- Have A Good Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Doris Hebert C Lozada
9 (9) 204706- Gold Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Begnaud K LeBlanc
10 (10) 513523- Shoutforjoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
1 (1) 33/6406- My Twister (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Lopez
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Harold Lopez R Faul NR
11 (11) 3321/63- Art Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Carl Woodley C Meche NR
12 (12) 527462- Sir Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Celestine
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Charles Celestine A Dussette NR

01:58 Starter Allowance

01:58 Starter Allowance Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 122556- Mr. Porter (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-5 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
2 (2) 723513- Hit The Road Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
3 (3) 262055- Bendanie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruperto Urbina
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ruperto Urbina F Rodriguez
4 (4) 911311- Hazards Of Love (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 M Kennedy B Hernandez
5 (5) 312331- Commodore Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: R Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Rickey Castille R Santos
6 (6) 163221- Glorious Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shane Wilson C Bourque
7 (7) 662511- And Music Came (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Allen
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Billy Allen K LeBlanc
8 (8) 323313- Get In Da House (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Hawley
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Wesley Hawley C Rosier
9 (9) 150816- Steady Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Terry Eoff N Puello NR

02:25 Claiming

02:25 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 143996- Part Of My Family (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ronald Matthieu D Saenz
2 (2) 35935-6 Salty and Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Toups
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-5 Brent Toups H Santiago
3 (3) 212627- Ace And Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 John Hardy C Meche
4 (4) 544149- Risen In Deed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
5 (5) 324537- Goldzar (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Granger
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Randy Granger J Patin
6 (6) 218414- Drifting Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
7 (7) 411861- Churchonsunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
8 (8) 223812- Storm Or Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Guy Tauzin B Patin
9 (9) 15119-4 Lorenzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Karl Broberg O Flores
10 (10) 167174- Putitonwaynestab (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 b1 Jorge Lara C Rosier
11 (11) 554223- Beaudacious Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Rickey Castille K Melancon NR

02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 514650- Tough Brush (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Allen Landry T Hebert
2 (2) 156743- Side's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Schultz D Meche
3 (3) 476612- Jump Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Preston Adams B Patin
4 (4) 523411- Sparkling Keat (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Brett Brinkman J Patin
5 (5) 377227- Davy's Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ray Spencer O Flores
6 (6) 147601- Lemon Sherbert (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Alan Klanfer R Toups
7 (7) 452777- Richmar (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
8 (8) 518134- Gato Bravo (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
9 (9) 434231- Peace Wins (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
10 (10) 963315- Conflict Commander (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
11 (11) 172214- Cousin Kevin (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin NR
12 (12) 123466- Josiah (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Olivo Inirio J Inirio NR

03:19 Claiming

03:19 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0211- Brahm's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ricky Courville C Lozada
2 (2) 657781- My Hopes On You (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Long
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Long C Marquez
3 (3) 341266- Aja Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: John Saffel
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 John Saffel J Inirio
4 (4) 1/77993- All Her Due (USA)
  • Trainer: Denise Schmidt
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Denise Schmidt K LeBlanc
5 (5) 315157- Terre Noire (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Pamela Simpson D Meche
6 (6) 81/8221- Tensas Idea (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morris
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 David Morris C Bourque
7 (7) 344835- Coco's Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: John Romero
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b1 John Romero K Smith
8 (8) 5/64443- Kaki's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
4 8-11 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa

03:46 Maiden Claiming

03:46 Maiden Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8- Mission Of Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
2 (2) Seattle Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-8 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
3 (3) 62672- Soldier's Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 Jerry Cart C Rosier
5 (5) 378466- Wineanstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: C Meche
4 8-8 Kenward Bernis C Meche
6 (6) 539655- Catlaan's Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-8 Ray Spencer O Flores
7 (7) 88- Heza Shining Hour (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-8 Anthony Arey C Bourque
8 (8) Jusakissaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Guidry
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-8 Connie Guidry S Carmouche
9 (9) 654844- Laurent Du Var (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: G Melancon
5 8-8 Donald Rubin G Melancon
10 (10) 55- Guidry Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: R Guerra
4 8-8 Peter Derousselle R Guerra
4 (4) Little Moon Light (USA)
  • Trainer: George Williams
  • Jockey: P Watson
4 8-8 George Williams P Watson NR
11 (11) 980927- Excellent Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Bergeron
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 John Bergeron K Smith NR
12 (12) 98- Omega Alpha (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Lawson
  • Jockey: R Stokes
4 8-11 Sean Lawson R Stokes NR