Delta Downs Saturday 10th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 682257 Bubba Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-11 Charles Phelps O Flores
3 (3) 8-3837 Little Bit Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fontenot
  • Jockey: J Faul
4 8-8 Kevin Fontenot J Faul
4 (4) 0 Age Before Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Dore
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-6 Ralph Dore J Inirio
5 (5) 368333 Lady Gloria (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Lopez
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 Harold Lopez T Hebert
6 (6) 09-9 Darling Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 Shawn David B Menard (5)
7 (7) Annabellatariat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: B Burress
3 8-6 Kathleen Mordenti B Burress
8 (8) 6902 My Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux C J McMahon
9 (9) 80778 Cellist Hanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Firal Ryder
  • Jockey: R Flores
4 8-8 Firal Ryder R Flores
10 (10) 3634 Hey Madeleine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: K Melancon
3 8-9 Jacoby Landry K Melancon
11 (11) 8 Interest Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice Harper
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-6 Maurice Harper C Meche
2 (2) 768-403 Fellowship Park (USA)
  • Trainer: John Saffel
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
4 8-11 John Saffel K LeBlanc NR
12 (12) 62522 Estar De Fuego (USA)
  • Trainer: Deandra Conway
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-9 Deandra Conway S Carmouche NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 551099 Siberian Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwayne Jackson
  • Jockey: A Dussette
3 8-9 b1 Dwayne Jackson A Dussette
2 (2) 316458 Bon Ton Roulet (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Guy Smith O Flores
3 (3) 914658 Toughman (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-9 Rafael Gomez D Saenz
4 (4) 67212 Simply Bodacious (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: B Burress
3 8-9 Shane Wilson B Burress
5 (5) 7/6-6231 Sensation Earl (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kearney Segura L Negron
6 (6) 173444 Gallopin Gator (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Dana Whited R Toups
7 (7) 020-345 Tempt (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Charles Phelps T Hebert
8 (8) 573410 Z Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Keith Bourgeois B Patin
9 (9) 60-2125 Cayenne Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Leggio
  • Jockey: J Jacinto
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Nick Leggio J Jacinto
10 (10) 661 Doc Storm Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jr Eric Nelson, N Gonzales (5)
11 (11) 756752 Huffs Mr. Biggs (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: L Negron
7 8-11 Thomas Sam L Negron NR
12 (12) 082193 My Daddy Heir (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Pennino
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joe Pennino K LeBlanc NR

00:40 Maiden Special Weight

00:40 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Knights Maxamus (USA)
  • Trainer: Willard Guilbeau
  • Jockey: K Hudson
3 8-9 Willard Guilbeau K Hudson
2 (2) Thunder's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Richey
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-9 Tony Richey T Hebert
3 (3) 624 Crooked As Can Be (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 b1 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
4 (4) Van R Sammy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Shane Wilson K Smith
5 (5) 773646 King Scott's Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-9 Shelton Zenon J Patin
6 (6) 589-425 High Kite (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Jr Donald Cormier, C Rosier
7 (7) 892 Hancock County (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
8 (8) 925528 Daisy Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rossyion
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
3 8-9 Joseph Rossyion C J McMahon
9 (9) 4533 Bluffalatta (USA)
  • Trainer: A Stall Jr
  • Jockey: J Jacinto
3 8-9 A Stall Jr J Jacinto
10 (10) 8775 Zotikos (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-9 Judy Beavin C Marquez

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 553244 Double Helix (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kearney Segura C Marquez
2 (2) 131124- Bold Minardi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
3 (3) 963666 Every Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Agilar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Allen Landry T Agilar
4 (4) 3-46326 This Storms Moving (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Amos Laborde R Faul
5 (5) 7/77654 Happy Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-0 Jackie Thacker B Menard (5)
6 (6) 702557 Cowboy Poker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: M Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jr Francis Melancon, M Hebert
7 (7) 21322-9 Lightin Haze (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Errol Meyers K LeBlanc
8 (8) 34-0055 Finest Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Shane Wilson C Rosier
9 (9) 575234 Sparkling Keat (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brett Brinkman J Patin
10 (10) 954383 Honour Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: D Saenz
5 8-11 Rafael Gomez D Saenz

01:36 Maiden Special Weight

01:36 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Drama Coach (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Balderas
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-9 Alfonso Balderas C Rosier
2 (2) 78280 Fire Your Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-9 Scott Gelner J Patin
3 (3) Horseshoe Bend (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-6 David Banks D Meche
7 (7) Lattin Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: J Melancon
2 8-6 Jorge Lara J Melancon
8 (8) 3582 Blazing Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: B Burress
2 8-6 Ronnie Cravens B Burress
9 (9) Viva Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Duhon
  • Jockey: J Faul
2 8-9 Joe Duhon J Faul
10 (10) Galveston Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Arceneaux
  • Jockey: T Agilar
2 8-6 Victor Arceneaux T Agilar
4 (4) Intelligent Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Crowley
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-6 Alan Crowley K Smith NR
5 (5) 643 Porter's Pic Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Sibille
  • Jockey: C Bourque
2 8-6 Ray Sibille C Bourque NR
6 (6) 623 Hidden Closer (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
2 8-9 Amos Laborde K LeBlanc NR
11 (11) 5 Goofy Governor (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Burgess
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
2 8-6 Mike Burgess C Gonzalez NR
12 (12) Faramir (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-6 Carl Woodley J Patin NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 916312 Commodore Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: R Santos
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Rickey Castille R Santos
2 (2) 273177 Cornicelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Deandra Conway
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Deandra Conway S Carmouche
3 (3) 211168 Rewiring (USA)
  • Trainer: Scotty McNair
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Scotty McNair C Rosier
4 (4) 257144 Evacuation (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 Keith Bourgeois K LeBlanc
6 (6) 324143 Part Of My Family (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
7 (7) 133122 Rifle (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Olivo Inirio L Negron
8 (8) 116413 Dynapac (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Scott Gelner K Melancon
9 (9) 783450 J. Burle (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Fite
  • Jockey: J Jacinto
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Walter Fite J Jacinto
10 (10) 178710 Missin Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Carter
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Peter Carter K Smith
5 (5) 121876 Teenager In Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio NR
11 (11) 211375 Cold East Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr George Northrop, K Smith NR
12 (12) 122626 Oriza (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Joseph Foster J Melancon NR

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 266410 Go Baby Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ricky Courville K LeBlanc
2 (2) 728054 Coppervale (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Henry Dunn T Hebert
3 (3) 84-6382 Maximum Riches (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwayne Jackson
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dwayne Jackson A Dussette
4 (4) 192342 Skymax (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brett Brinkman D Meche
5 (5) 202421 Lone Star Sizzler (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Thomas Sam B Patin
6 (6) 1-67 Alumni
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 W Calhoun C Rosier
7 (7) 202195 Kayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rockwell
  • Jockey: K Melancon
3 8-9 Robert Rockwell K Melancon
9 (9) 987310 Battlin Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Shelton Zenon J Patin
10 (10) 122 Awesome Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Johnston
  • Jockey: J Jacinto
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Edward Johnston J Jacinto
8 (8) 682281 Mr. Erin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeanne Leblanc
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jeanne Leblanc C J McMahon NR

03:00 Claiming

03:00 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 174374 Four's Orphan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jerry Cart C Rosier
2 (2) 077141 Cat Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
3 (3) 831315 The Reverend James (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Guy Tauzin N Gonzales
4 (4) 313759 Classic Lil Hooves (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Comer
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Earl Comer B Burress
5 (5) 615242 Tupelo Playboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
6 (6) 933214 Market Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Forrester
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lee Forrester J Melancon
7 (7) 611671 Putitonwaynestab (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: J Jacinto
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jorge Lara J Jacinto
8 (8) 142530 Butter Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
9 (9) 322523 Tribute's Best One (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rickey Castille B Patin
10 (10) 180391 Gator Dawg (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin NR
11 (11) 661452 Ten Bears (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Joseph Foster J Melancon NR

03:28 Claiming

03:28 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 193413 Addy Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
5 (5) 515238 War Buster (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Sibille
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 Ray Sibille J Patin
6 (6) 726441 Aubladee's Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Joseph Foster J Melancon
7 (7) 2121-46 Put Your Boots On (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice Harper
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Maurice Harper D Meche
8 (8) 148555 Fly Terri Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Jeansonne
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Justin Jeansonne T Hebert
9 (9) 771871 I'majonesgirltoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tim Dixon K Smith
1 (1) 425232 Sorcerer's Urge (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Shane Wilson C Rosier NR
3 (3) 488-009 Laughteronthelake (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-5 Donald Melancon C Bourque NR
4 (4) 710605 C C 's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rockwell
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Robert Rockwell B Hernandez NR

03:55 Claiming

03:55 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 885741 Stellar Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Duhon
  • Jockey: T Porche
3 7-12 Joe Duhon T Porche (5)
2 (2) 46-2180 Foxy Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Rideaux K Melancon
3 (3) 773467 Just Like Mac (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: K Deaville
5 8-8 Shelton Zenon K Deaville
4 (4) 654334 Al Tee (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Charles Hukill J Melancon
5 (5) 021 Brahm's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Ricky Courville C Lozada
6 (6) 7381-82 Tensas Idea (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morris
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 David Morris B Burress
7 (7) 221675 Broden's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Amos Laborde B Patin
8 (8) 216645 Sherrymygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Pamela Simpson D Meche

04:20 Maiden Claiming

04:20 Maiden Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-56882 Abama Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-9 Jr Eric Nelson, O Flores
2 (2) 00303 De Frisky Sequoia (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Shumake
  • Jockey: J Melancon
4 8-11 Ray Shumake J Melancon
3 (3) 92474 Tippy Dugas (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Brett Brinkman J Patin
4 (4) 04526 Nellie Forbush (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
5 (5) 900 Sassy Con (USA)
  • Trainer: Callan Lejeune
  • Jockey: K Melancon
3 8-9 Callan Lejeune K Melancon
6 (6) 495354 Taylors Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Meche
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-8 Shane Meche D Meche
7 (7) 089-9 T Byrd Too (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wakeland
  • Jockey: B Burress
3 8-6 David Wakeland B Burress
8 (8) Tequila On Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shofner
  • Jockey: D Guynes
4 8-11 James Shofner D Guynes
9 (9) 277340 Mindy Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Firal Ryder
  • Jockey: R Flores
5 8-8 Firal Ryder R Flores
10 (10) 692-76 Point Liberty (USA)
  • Trainer: John Bergeron
  • Jockey: P Watson
4 8-8 John Bergeron P Watson
11 (11) Tu D Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: B Burress
3 8-6 Frank Trosclair B Burress NR
12 (12) 3759 Gorum (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-1 Donald Melancon N Gonzales (5) NR