Delta Downs Thursday 10th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 214668- Yukon Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Terry Vance G Melancon
2 (2) 564519- Mankato Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
4 (4) 625426- Natawaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
5 (5) 714188- Cat Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Guy Smith E Nieves (5)
6 (6) 570913- May Sing The Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
7 (7) 841743- Cape San Blas (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Kenward Bernis C Meche
8 (8) 140989- Along The Coast (USA)
  • Trainer: O Carlton
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 O Carlton B Menard (5)
9 (9) 554893- Combuckstable (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Tim Dixon R Guerra
10 (10) 123964- Ava's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
3 (3) 253232- Comeon Haynesville (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruperto Urbina
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ruperto Urbina F Rodriguez NR
11 (11) 1124/58- Bold Minardi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ronnie Cravens K Smith NR
12 (12) 121526- Da Weeler (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Allen Landry T Hebert NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 075867- Spry (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc
1 (5) 424379- That Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
5 8-5 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc
3 (3) 455071- Girlcanrun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio
4 (4) 233231- Closing Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Amos Laborde B Patin
5 (6) 8538/10- Miss Eugenie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: H Santiago
5 8-8 Jr Donald Cormier, H Santiago
7 (8) 841336- Irish Wedding (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Brett Brinkman C Meche
8 (9) 203374- Artic Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 James Schultz D Meche
9 (10) 321426- Deputysprettypenny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
4 8-8 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
2 (2) 324/136- Miesque Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Brian House T Hebert NR
6 (7) 323150/ Waiting for You (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Daniels
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Connie Daniels R Guerra NR

00:37 Maiden Claiming

00:37 Maiden Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 05/7- Frasrhaslftthebldg (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: C Rosier
5 8-11 Jim Gaston C Rosier
2 (2) 452445- Honkeytonk Bully (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Puello
5 8-11 Ronnie Ward N Puello
3 (3) 536403- Boston Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
4 8-11 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc
4 (4) Gentlmenniteout (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Guidry
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-11 Connie Guidry S Carmouche
6 (6) 25488- Art Shift (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Kearney Segura C Marquez
8 (8) 00999- Perfectly David (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Ledet
  • Jockey: R Faul
4 8-11 Ernest Ledet R Faul
9 (9) 0- Lombardi Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-11 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
10 (10) 074922- Idebettoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Pamela Simpson D Meche
11 (11) 0532- Fan The Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Shane Wilson K Smith
5 (5) 786577- Scarlet Conductor (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Gary
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-6 Eric Gary E Nieves (5) NR
7 (7) 5307- Afternoon Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Warren Bourque
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Warren Bourque K Smith NR
12 (12) 378466- Wineanstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: C Meche
4 8-11 Kenward Bernis C Meche NR

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 144634- Bonnie's Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Faul
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Leo Faul D Saenz
2 (2) 231756- Latch Lighting (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Karl Broberg O Flores
3 (3) 145476- Walk Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 David Banks G Melancon
4 (4) 317754- Cornicelli (USA)
  • Trainer: Deandra Conway
  • Jockey: C Conway
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Deandra Conway C Conway
5 (5) 556880- Smashin Thru (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Agilar
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Anthony Agilar B Hernandez
6 (6) 137555- Cold East Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jr George Northrop, J Inirio
7 (7) 364649- Ide Better Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Jr Francis Melancon, T Woodley (5)
8 (8) 512346- K D's King Kong (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Guy Tauzin J Patin
10 (10) 499255- Ship's Cabin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
9 (9) 661378- Yellena's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kenward Bernis C Meche NR
11 (11) 543431- Empty Pages (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Guy Smith O Flores NR
12 (12) 254408- African Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Joseph Rideaux K LeBlanc NR

01:31 Claiming

01:31 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 362892- Tough Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 James Schultz D Meche
2 (2) 252325- Sorcerer's Urge (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Shane Wilson C Rosier
3 (3) 554236- Blondlee (USA)
  • Trainer: Chester Colligan
  • Jockey: C Bonnet
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Chester Colligan C Bonnet
4 (4) 242152- Hebrea (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: T Hebert
5 8-11 Ricky Courville T Hebert
5 (5) 1185/97- Hollie Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Romero
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gerald Romero R Faul
6 (6) 321252- No Bid Kip (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ricky Courville K LeBlanc
8 (8) 715356- My Copy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz
7 (7) 436147- Rainy Night Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Clark
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Casey Clark K Smith NR

01:58 Claiming

01:58 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 217031- Lady O' War (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Pamela Simpson D Meche
2 (2) 475195- Leallah Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarvis Vincent
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Jarvis Vincent C Bourque
3 (3) 011326- Ide Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Francis Melancon, C Marquez
4 (4) 343458- Lillie Abbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
5 (5) 465974- Bloomtown Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-8 Charles Smith F Rodriguez
6 (6) 214544- Pura Vida (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kearney Segura J Patin
8 (8) 961334- Whodababydaddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Angelle
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Dale Angelle T Hebert
9 (9) 334217- B. J.'s Leroi (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez
10 (10) 711742- My Cousins And Me (USA)
  • Trainer: John Saffel
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 John Saffel J Larrosa
7 (7) 618261- Unreal Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Ray Spencer K Smith NR

02:25 Claiming

02:25 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 988075- Ellen's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: E Nieves
6 8-3 Jr Francis Melancon, E Nieves (5)
2 (2) 494587- Carencro (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
3 (3) 124379- Alotacash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Roland Patt, K Smith
4 (4) 334422- Al Tee (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Hukill C Bourque
5 (5) 277576- Isabel Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Latour
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Nicholas Latour R Guerra
6 (6) 664535- Sherrymygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 b Pamela Simpson D Meche
8 (8) 422315- Sleet's Authority (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 David Banks T Hebert
9 (9) 523438- Breons Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Guidry
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Brandon Guidry N Gonzales (5)
7 (7) 634095- Erl's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, O Flores NR

02:52 Claiming

02:52 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 547145- Dream Chaser (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph King
  • Jockey: R Santos
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph King R Santos
2 (2) 113199- Spectacular Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Briley
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Briley C Meche
3 (3) 437426- Four's Orphan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jerry Cart D Meche
4 (4) 215625- My Bell Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
5 (5) 708141- Sea The Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Keith Bourgeois K LeBlanc
6 (6) 315504- The Reverend James (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Guy Tauzin B Menard (5)
7 (7) 523458- Tribute's Best One (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
9 (9) 614522- Ten Bears (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
8 (8) 735290- Little Dollar (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Clark
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Casey Clark K Smith NR

03:19 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:19 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 435581- Red Coyote (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 W Calhoun C Rosier
2 (2) 151311- Smack Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
3 (3) 3748/70- Hallway (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
9 8-5 Dana Whited T Hebert
4 (4) 311592- Idefromthebayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Ricky Courville G Melancon
5 (5) 427115- Agent Di Nozzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Margolis
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steve Margolis K LeBlanc
6 (6) 341819- Its Mr Slew To You (USA)
  • Trainer: Roland Bruno
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Roland Bruno R Faul
7 (7) 551742- Chief Jay (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
8 8-5 b1 Keith Bourgeois J Patin

03:46 Maiden Claiming

03:46 Maiden Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 69- Miss Rikrak (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Bourque
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
4 8-8 Ricky Bourque K LeBlanc
2 (2) 0970- Jingle Jangle Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Shumake
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-11 Ray Shumake C Rosier
3 (3) 0- Pookie's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
4 8-8 Terry Vance H Santiago
5 (5) 00- Toolighttonite (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
6 (6) 987- Wild Stilletos (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: R Guerra
4 8-8 Lee Thomas R Guerra
7 (7) 873- Allison's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-8 Kearney Segura C Marquez
8 (8) 528226- Southern Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Elvia Valle
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-8 Elvia Valle F Rodriguez
9 (9) 84735- Big Mouth Becca (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Broussard
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Vincent Broussard T Hebert
4 (4) 7/43- Irish Isle (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
4 8-3 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5) NR
10 (10) 745- Call Ma Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Venable
  • Jockey: K Deaville
4 8-8 Ronald Venable K Deaville NR
11 (11) 89050- Cry On Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: K Melancon
5 8-8 Jr Roland Patt, K Melancon NR
12 (12) 7593- Saint Greenie (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Loetscher
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 Clay Loetscher C Rosier NR