Delta Downs Friday 9th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 432242 Slew Bayou Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Jacoby Landry B Williams
2 (2) 0-35533 Fathers Bad Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
5 8-11 Tim Dixon K Smith
3 (3) 033268 Glittery And Forty (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice Harper
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 Maurice Harper D Meche
4 (4) 006848 High Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
3 8-9 Jackie Thacker C J McMahon
5 (5) 84 Koda King (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 M McEachern C Bourque
6 (6) 943056 Royalee Bred (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
3 8-6 Charles Begnaud C Gonzalez
7 (7) 9755 Mr Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Charles Hukill C Rosier
8 (8) 624233 Coupee (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Brett Brinkman J Patin
9 (9) 0 Imabadbadboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hebert
  • Jockey: T Agilar
3 8-6 Chris Hebert T Agilar
10 (10) 9/68 Big House Rick (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 Terry Vance B Menard (5)
11 (11) 98 Fine Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Romero
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-9 Alvin Romero S Carmouche NR
12 (12) 926404 Batson (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-8 Roy Roberts O Flores NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 645486 Eli's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Dana Whited R Toups
2 (2) 241244 Adlis (USA)
  • Trainer: Fletcher Player
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Fletcher Player K Smith
3 (3) 241626 Prince William B (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Allen Landry T Hebert
5 (5) 879161 Whos Your Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Jackie Thacker B Menard (5)
6 (6) 8-41446 Wildcat Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Brett Brinkman J Patin
7 (7) 4-11906 Railroad Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Ronnie Averett C Rosier
8 (8) 144116 Stone Keeper (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-3 John Hardy D Saenz
9 (9) 37-9115 Lite Up My Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Terry Vance C Meche
10 (10) 823721 J J's Fire Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Gelner K Melancon
4 (4) 816680 Leestown Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Henry Dunn D Meche NR
11 (11) 334218 Rogiya (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Ronnie Cravens K Smith NR
12 (12) 1-11077 Bad Footed Grady (USA)
  • Trainer: April Lewis
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 April Lewis C Marquez NR

00:40 Maiden Special Weight

00:40 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64642 Materialist (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-9 Lee Thomas B Patin
2 (2) 364225 Love's In Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
5 8-11 Pamela Simpson D Meche
3 (3) 554236 Dr. Silent (USA)
  • Trainer: John Romero
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-6 John Romero B Menard (5)
4 (4) 5 Toujours Indy Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Bankston
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
3 8-9 Earl Bankston B Hernandez
5 (5) 5984 Ectonella (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cribeiro
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-9 L Cribeiro O Flores
6 (6) 8 Ide Of The Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
3 8-9 Ricky Courville C J McMahon
7 (7) 504455 Girlcanrun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
8 (8) 223666 Aspen Trial (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-9 Charles Hukill C Bourque
9 (9) 6 Just Stinker (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
4 8-11 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
10 (10) 644242 Sauce Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: T Hebert
5 8-11 Ronnie Cravens T Hebert

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 242143 A. B. Blacker (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Guy Tauzin B Patin
2 (2) 222445 All Blown Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
3 (3) 322148 Lady Blue Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Schultz T Hebert
4 (4) 323127 Isn't She Gorgeous (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kenward Bernis L Negron
5 (5) 168-216 Rocket Delight's (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: C Thomas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Shawn David C Thomas
6 (6) 749-216 Jillian's Getaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Huval
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brian Huval C J McMahon
7 (7) 73-2130 Kenzie's A Deelite (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Terry Romero C Marquez
8 (8) 452510 The Pipster (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
9 (9) 282662 Set Plans (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
10 (10) 753679 Christa Lynne (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Shane Wilson C Bourque

01:36 Maiden Special Weight

01:36 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Natalia Soleil (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-6 Carl Woodley J Patin
2 (2) 0 Ms Yona Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Agilar
  • Jockey: T Agilar
2 8-6 Anthony Agilar T Agilar
3 (3) Breaking Moonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: L Negron
2 8-9 Olivo Inirio L Negron
4 (4) 463 Red Hot Tamale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 b1 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
5 (5) 42 Blanco Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-6 Brett Brinkman D Meche
6 (6) Jilliandollarbaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: B Menard
2 8-1 Shawn David B Menard (5)
7 (7) 7 Island Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
2 8-9 Scott Gelner K LeBlanc
8 (8) Sweet Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-9 David Banks T Hebert
10 (10) 6 Miss Heir (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Hebert
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
2 8-9 Jeff Hebert C Gonzalez
9 (9) 432 Miss Benburb (USA)
  • Trainer: J Desormeaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 J Desormeaux D Saenz NR
11 (11) 424332 Pursuitofparadise (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: L Negron
2 8-9 Benard Chatters L Negron NR
12 (12) 22 Fiji D (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-6 Ronnie Ward C Rosier NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-18 Coltons Soto Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Necaise
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-8 Elliot Necaise C Bourque
2 (2) 747801 Imonone (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Rousse
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Louis Rousse R Stokes
3 (3) 1-58993 Moon On Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Hawley
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Wesley Hawley C Rosier
4 (4) 9/144-2 Two Three Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mouton
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Patrick Mouton K Clark
5 (5) 636148 Rush Of Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Fontenot
  • Jockey: C Marquez
5 8-8 Brent Fontenot C Marquez
6 (6) 858831 B B Sampson (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morris
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Morris B Burress
7 (7) 552613 Heros Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Thomas Sam L Negron
8 (8) 353153 Kick Loose (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Tim Dixon T Hebert
9 (9) 526292 Purely Awesome (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 John Hardy J Patin
10 (10) 3-17093 Stewy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shofner
  • Jockey: D Guynes
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 James Shofner D Guynes
11 (11) 157464 Nerves Of Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Guy Tauzin B Patin NR
12 (12) 634517 Droolin Jo Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Harlan Boutte T Hebert NR

02:32 Claiming

02:32 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 871367 Uncle Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Tim Dixon K Smith
2 (2) 328855 Knockya Lights Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Burgess
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Mike Burgess C Gonzalez
3 (3) 163414 Deputy Dehere (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Brent Morris C Rosier
4 (4) 67-1058 Toledo Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Brent Delahoussaye R Toups
5 (5) 518667 Guilty Plea (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: C Lozada
5 8-5 Charles Zenon C Lozada
6 (6) 636331 Rushmore (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
7 (7) 176674 Kisserl Is My Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmondric Broussard
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jarmondric Broussard C J McMahon
8 (8) 47163/8 Macho Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellen Williams
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ellen Williams O Flores
9 (9) 7-78173 Archuck (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: T Hebert
5 8-8 Scott Gelner T Hebert
10 (10) 213547 Dream Chaser (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph King
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Joseph King J Patin
11 (11) 2021-98 Gene's Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Harrison Wylie
  • Jockey: D Guynes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Harrison Wylie D Guynes NR
12 (12) 922125 Mauk Salt (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Joseph Foster J Melancon NR

03:00 Allowance

03:00 Allowance Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 364467 Relentless Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Enis Mouton
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Enis Mouton K LeBlanc
2 (2) 1362 Thwart (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Alonzo
  • Jockey: K Clark
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Howard Alonzo K Clark
3 (3) 121259 Ryland T (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Ioannis Kolibos R Guerra (5)
4 (4) 214272 Exit (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Balderas
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Alfonso Balderas D Saenz
5 (5) 418314 Midnight Heist (USA)
  • Trainer: J Desormeaux
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 J Desormeaux D Meche
6 (6) 126353 Durango Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: J Meaux
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 J Meaux J Patin
7 (7) 324111 Contemporary (USA)
  • Trainer: William Severs
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-8 William Severs C Rosier
8 (8) 621632 Glorious Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Shane Wilson C Bourque
9 (9) 656425 Minnirahy (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Hawley
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
4 8-5 Wesley Hawley C J McMahon
10 (10) 315140 Along The Coast (USA)
  • Trainer: O Carlton
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 O Carlton S Carmouche
11 (11) 634512 Deflationary Fears (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Cody Autrey G Melancon NR

03:28 Claiming

03:28 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 271134 Mad World (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
2 (2) 445321 Drew Clear (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
3 (3) 756687 Ruston Red (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Hardy T Hebert
4 (4) 27-2165 View Of Broadway (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: C J McMahon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronnie Averett C J McMahon
5 (5) 8-12114 Run Matty (USA)
  • Trainer: Scotty McNair
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scotty McNair C Gonzalez
6 (6) 7-13461 Perthshire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ronnie Ward J Melancon
7 (7) 235710 Tuffy Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Hawley
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Wesley Hawley C Rosier
8 (8) 144263 Victorious Broad (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-8 b1 Karl Broberg D Saenz

03:55 Claiming

03:55 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-25224 Tee Chelsea (USA)
  • Trainer: Callan Lejeune
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Callan Lejeune K Melancon
2 (2) 415-60 Secret Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Allen Landry T Hebert
3 (3) 4-13295 Port Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Bergeron
  • Jockey: T Agilar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 John Bergeron T Agilar
4 (4) 3810 Chocklate Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Amos Laborde B Menard (5)
5 (5) 1904 Cajuns Game (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
3 8-9 M Kennedy B Hernandez
6 (6) 413066 Colebroke Aggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Terry Vance J Patin
7 (7) 835009 Panama City Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: A Dussette
4 8-11 Guy Tauzin A Dussette
8 (8) 593649 Dixie Sweetheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc
9 (9) 5212 Rajali (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-9 b1 Karl Broberg D Saenz
10 (10) 42-1887 Terrific Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Brent Delahoussaye R Toups
11 (11) 6-42535 Top Cats Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Junker
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Milton Junker B Williams NR
12 (12) 000967 Glee Alee (USA)
  • Trainer: Enis Mouton
  • Jockey: K Melancon
5 8-11 Enis Mouton K Melancon NR

04:20 Maiden Claiming

04:20 Maiden Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 344756 King Of Smiles (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-8 Paul Landry S Carmouche
2 (2) 0099 Perfectly David (USA)
  • Trainer: Enis Mouton
  • Jockey: K Melancon
3 8-6 Enis Mouton K Melancon
3 (3) 05- Temper Tantrum (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: C Meche
4 8-8 Terry Vance C Meche
4 (4) 8677 Loves Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 Melvin LeBlanc J Patin
5 (5) 3/6-4925 Military Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwight Viator
  • Jockey: T Hebert
5 8-8 Dwight Viator T Hebert
6 (6) 0 Irish Bucket (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Agilar
3 8-6 Allen Landry T Agilar
7 (7) 97 Bigantlers (USA)
  • Trainer: Ioannis Kolibos
  • Jockey: R Guerra
3 8-1 Ioannis Kolibos R Guerra (5)
8 (8) 366446 Heart Of Shrubs (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mayfield
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-8 Patrick Mayfield O Flores
9 (9) 677 Prized Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Ledet
  • Jockey: R Faul
3 8-9 Ernest Ledet R Faul
10 (10) 2398 Unbridled Bandido (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-4 Jackie Thacker B Menard (5)
11 (11) 563324 Littlemuddyjack (USA)
  • Trainer: David Morris
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 David Morris B Burress NR
12 (12) 234845 Dominicano (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 Carl Woodley J Patin NR