Delta Downs Saturday 8th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 787 Trippin Mutakddim (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: B Burress
2 8-6 Rafael Gomez B Burress
2 (2) 4645 Sligomarker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: N Puello
2 8-6 Jacoby Landry N Puello
3 (3) Haliluke (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: B Menard
2 8-1 Ronnie Averett B Menard (5)
4 (4) Lillan Vows (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-6 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
5 (5) 445 Emotional Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Guillory
  • Jockey: P Watson
2 8-6 James Guillory P Watson
6 (6) 935 Tow Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: R Toups
2 8-9 Samuel Breaux R Toups
7 (7) 6 Amy's Side (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
2 8-6 James Schultz J Larrosa
8 (8) 3294 Gotta Gut Feelin' (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-6 M McEachern T Hebert
9 (9) Zubidiya (USA)
  • Trainer: John Bergeron
  • Jockey: C Lozada
2 8-6 John Bergeron C Lozada
10 (10) 23239 Silk Side Susan (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-9 Karl Broberg O Flores
11 (11) Brown Gravy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-6 Donald Melancon C Marquez NR
12 (12) Caviar Crush (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: C Meche
2 8-9 Harlan Boutte C Meche NR

00:12 Claiming

00:12 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1 Top Meow (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
2 8-6 Lonnie Briley T Hebert
2 (2) 44517 Head Turner (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
2 8-9 Brent Morris C Rosier
3 (3) 8515 Intheblinkofaneye (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Landry
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-6 Blake Landry C Marquez
4 (4) 757165 Concho Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hunt
  • Jockey: B Burress
2 8-9 James Hunt B Burress
5 (5) 341 Combatlaan (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-9 Ray Spencer O Flores
6 (6) 71 Make Mine Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-9 Scott Gelner K Melancon
7 (7) 224175 Bad T Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Wiley Shirey
  • Jockey: D Saenz
2 8-9 Wiley Shirey D Saenz
8 (8) 4591 Boston Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
2 8-9 Allen Landry J Patin

00:40 Maiden Claiming

00:40 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 563 Ridge Rail (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
2 8-9 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
2 (2) Sky Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: R Guerra
2 8-9 Lee Thomas R Guerra
3 (3) Rum Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: C Meche
2 8-9 Keith Bourgeois C Meche
4 (4) Hou Tricked Hou (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Sturrock
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-9 Billy Sturrock K Smith
5 (5) 36 Double Sweep (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
2 8-9 Jorge Lara J Larrosa
6 (6) 65 Powerblock (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: B Burress
2 8-9 Shane Wilson B Burress
7 (7) Will To Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: B Menard
2 8-4 Scott Gelner B Menard (5)
8 (8) 3 Squater (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Bourque
2 8-9 Henry Dunn C Bourque
9 (9) 7 Run Freely (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-9 John Hardy J Patin
10 (10) Walk The Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-9 Ronnie Averett O Flores
11 (11) 00 Mister Tom Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: N Puello
2 8-9 Terry Vance N Puello NR
12 (12) 676 Lucky Laser (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-9 Joseph Foster C Rosier NR

01:08 Claiming

01:08 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 122330 Cajun Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Joseph Foster C Marquez
2 (2) 519-368 Abastada (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: L Negron
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Kenward Bernis L Negron
3 (3) 415-601 Secret Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Allen Landry T Hebert
4 (4) 131458 Nancy's Top Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Junker
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Milton Junker R Guerra
5 (5) 177227 Satellite Sally (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pruett
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Paul Pruett C Gonzalez
6 (6) 485555 Fly Terri Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Jeansonne
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Justin Jeansonne J Larrosa
7 (7) 523822 War Buster (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Sibille
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 Ray Sibille J Patin
8 (8) 567119 Simonessa (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe McKellar
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Joe McKellar K Smith
9 (9) 623333 Rebecca's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Scott Gelner D Saenz
10 (10) 425143 Mardi Gras Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Samuel Breaux C Rosier
11 (11) 914531 Lees Last Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Samuel Breaux C Lozada NR

01:36 Claiming

01:36 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 956552 Mirror Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Amos Laborde O Flores
2 (2) 157686 Sweet Texas Star (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hunt
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 James Hunt K Smith
3 (3) 472341 Louisiana Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
4 (4) 743316 R U's Golden Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronnie Cravens B Burress
5 (5) 244325 A Runnin Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Aaron Savoy B Hernandez
6 (6) 571698 Shakem N Breakem (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carl Woodley C Meche
7 (7) 642461 Zealunar (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Preston Adams B Patin
8 (8) 826624 Set Plans (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Chad Hassenpflug C Rosier
9 (9) 213664 Tribute's Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Allen Landry T Hebert
10 (10) 430108 Roll Preslee Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 James Schultz J Larrosa
11 (11) 531586 Sweet Eugeena (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Shamsie
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randy Shamsie C Marquez NR
12 (12) 315737 Truly Judy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: G Concha
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jorge Lara G Concha NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 433304 Saint Cindy (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Cody Autrey D Saenz
2 (2) 216281 Eskarita (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Terry Vance T Hebert
3 (3) 704214 Miss La Priss (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Womack
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Larry Womack C Rosier
4 (4) 124352 Lee's Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Jr Donald Cormier, C Lozada
5 (5) 647142 Francesca Del Port (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Shane Wilson C Bourque
6 (6) 537276 Carolyns Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmondric Broussard
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jarmondric Broussard K Melancon
7 (7) 146597 Bloomtown Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charles Smith F Rodriguez
8 (8) 517645 Miss Ecton Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tim Dixon K Smith
9 (9) 424116 Livi's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Samuel Breaux C Marquez
10 (10) 711345 Mad World (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
11 (11) 474431 Sarayu (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Olivo Inirio J Inirio NR
12 (12) 532144 Drew Clear (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Angelle
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Dale Angelle J Patin NR

02:32 Maiden Claiming

02:32 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222 Lucky Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Aaron Savoy J Patin
2 (2) 443475 Wiggle My Toes (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-7 Charles Hukill C Bourque
3 (3) 324-494 Hot Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: John Romero
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-10 John Romero K Smith
4 (4) 6-5 Nicks Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Guidry
  • Jockey: K Deaville
3 8-7 Connie Guidry K Deaville
5 (5) 0 La La Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Trahan
  • Jockey: M Hebert
5 8-8 Walter Trahan M Hebert
6 (6) 2-6 Da Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Carino
3 8-7 Jesus Rodriguez A Carino
7 (7) 9 Blazing Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
3 8-7 Samuel Breaux C Gonzalez
8 (8) 59-8 Bandelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Thomas Amoss D Saenz
9 (9) 4 Added Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Barnes
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-10 Stacy Barnes B Patin
10 (10) 253 Notjustanygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-7 Jr George Northrop, C Rosier

03:00 Allowance

03:00 Allowance Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 524215 Tupelo Playboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ricky Courville K Melancon
2 (2) 634512 Deflationary Fears (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: J Patin
5 8-8 Cody Autrey J Patin
3 (3) 221312 Rossini's Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-4 Rick Salter B Patin
4 (4) 21-1212 Change Of Orders (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lonnie Briley T Hebert
5 (5) 142723 Exit (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Balderas
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-7 Alfonso Balderas D Saenz
6 (6) 37971 Market Charger (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Rideaux
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-7 Joseph Rideaux K Smith
7 (7) 432321 Say Jenny Say (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Daniels
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course Winner
4 8-0 Connie Daniels B Menard (5)
8 (8) 664223 Elusive Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Engler
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeff Engler R Stokes

03:28 Claiming

03:28 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 784377 Wakkiano (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
2 (2) 376-086 Sliceofspaceshot (USA)
  • Trainer: William Thomas
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b1 William Thomas N Gonzales (5)
3 (3) 421644 Danger Intention (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dana Whited T Hebert
4 (4) 345123 K D's King Kong (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois C Meche
5 (5) 771418 Cat Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Guy Smith O Flores
6 (6) 743742 Four's Orphan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-3 Jerry Cart B Menard (5)
7 (7) 313155 The Reverend James (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: J Patin
4 8-8 Guy Tauzin J Patin
8 (8) 493671 Kipp'n Kin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeremy Boudreaux
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jeremy Boudreaux C Lozada
9 (9) 364655 My Sugar Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Scott Gelner N Puello
11 (11) 311811 Mandimax (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Karl Broberg D Saenz
10 (10) 782212 Hula Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa NR
12 (12) 839489 St. Arian (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Bourque
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ricky Bourque K Melancon NR

03:55 Allowance

03:55 Allowance Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 714124 Low Places (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: R Toups
3 8-7 Dana Whited R Toups
2 (2) 322219 Saint Floyd (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Antwine
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Antwine J Inirio
3 (3) 262921 Purely Awesome (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 John Hardy C Rosier
4 (4) 342181 Rogiya (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
5 (5) 545977 Why Seventeen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr George Northrop, B Patin
6 (6) 642557 Friend Of Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Shawn David T Hebert
7 (7) 347661 Jump Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Preston Adams J Patin
8 (8) 216322 Glorious Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-8 b1 Shane Wilson C Bourque

04:20 Maiden Claiming

04:20 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 40658 Puckthemagicdragon (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-2 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5)
2 (2) 759 Saint Greenie (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Loetscher
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-7 Clay Loetscher C Rosier
3 (3) 8-38376 Little Bit Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Fontenot
  • Jockey: R Toups
4 8-8 b1 Kevin Fontenot R Toups
4 (4) 8905 Cry On Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Melancon
4 8-8 Doris Hebert K Melancon
5 (5) 05 Petite Papillon (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-10 Allen Landry D Saenz
6 (6) 322555 Mama's Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Kearney Segura K Smith
7 (7) 973074 Springville (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice Harper
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-7 Maurice Harper T Hebert
8 (8) 89 Maccie Cade (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Daniels
  • Jockey: R Flores
3 8-7 Connie Daniels R Flores
9 (9) 7 Excellent Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-2 Terry Vance B Menard (5)
10 (10) 962 Southoftown (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: C Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Frank Trosclair C Gonzalez
11 (11) 773406 Mindy Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Firal Ryder
  • Jockey: O Flores
5 8-8 Firal Ryder O Flores NR
12 (12) 7 Senda Daisey (USA)
  • Trainer: Kriston Von Wise
  • Jockey: O Flores
3 8-7 Kriston Von Wise O Flores NR