Delta Downs Friday 8th February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Special Weight

23:45 Maiden Special Weight Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 567-3 Tactical Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
2 (2) 274-6 Big Boys In Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Deville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-6 Carl Deville C Lozada
3 (3) 422-3 Surviving The Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Kenward Bernis H Santiago
4 (4) 6 Cajun Expectation (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 Ronnie Ward D Meche
5 (5) 2 Sir Realist (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Cyril Hicks C Rosier
7 (7) 0-9 Tenth Legion (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-4 Scott Gelner E Nieves (5)
8 (8) 32- Mr D's Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Kenward Bernis C Meche
9 (9) 75- Blushing Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-6 Terry Romero K LeBlanc
6 (6) 8-7 Champali Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Crowley
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-1 b1 Alan Crowley N Gonzales (5) NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21634-3 She Can Book (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
2 (2) 5676/9-7 Holy Kamoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
8 8-3 Charles Hukill B Menard (5)
3 (3) 31235-2 Haley's Majic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jerry Cart D Meche
4 (4) 53535-2 Miss Cherokee Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Samuel Breaux T Hebert
5 (5) 62974-3 Gras (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Chevis
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Vincent Chevis K Smith
6 (6) 6999-79 Werblin Phone (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Olivo Inirio N Puello
7 (7) 3199-33 Sweet And Yoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Scott Gelner E Nieves (5)
8 (8) 55555-7 Fly Terri Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Jeansonne
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Justin Jeansonne J Larrosa
10 (10) 5755-15 Washington Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carl Woodley T Woodley
9 (9) 116636- Keats Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Meza
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Martin Meza B Patin NR
11 (11) 0452-34 Silver Special (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Hardy B Patin NR
12 (12) 25441-7 Mother Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Begnaud J Inirio NR

00:37 Maiden Special Weight

00:37 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64534-5 King Scott's Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelton Zenon
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Shelton Zenon K Smith
2 (2) 93244-3 Frank's Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-6 Benard Chatters E Nieves (5)
3 (3) 403675- Almost Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
5 8-11 Melvin LeBlanc K LeBlanc
4 (4) 4255-72 High Kite (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-11 Jr Donald Cormier, C Rosier
5 (5) 57383-2 Rustown Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Carl Woodley J Patin
6 (6) 34384-6 Margies Etbauer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: B Patin
4 8-11 Ronnie Averett B Patin
7 (7) 7444-25 Must Have (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: G Melancon
4 8-11 Jr Donald Cormier, G Melancon
8 (8) 353335- Vic O Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-11 Scott Gelner C Marquez

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 122773- Stormy Scrapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Womack
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Larry Womack C Rosier
2 (2) 14649-3 Raindropsafalling (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Allen Landry T Hebert
3 (3) 32229-1 Be A Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin LeBlanc
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Melvin LeBlanc K LeBlanc
4 (4) 12766-7 Isn't She Gorgeous (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kenward Bernis H Santiago
5 (5) 28354-9 Acting French (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Olivo Inirio W Lozano
6 (6) 63633-2 Sweet Lexi (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Terry Vance G Melancon
7 (7) 33169-6 R U's Golden Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
8 (8) 1624-63 Jillian's Getaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Huval
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Brian Huval C Bourque
9 (9) 1262-54 Majestic Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kenward Bernis E Nieves (5)

01:31 Claiming

01:31 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54716-4 Crafty Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Olivo Inirio H Santiago
2 (2) 54475-1 Cole's Magic Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
3 (3) 3355-51 Kenseth (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Patin
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Casey Patin G Melancon
4 (4) 095608- Corredor Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Roy Roberts F Rodriguez
5 (5) 66779-7 Guilty Plea (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Zenon
  • Jockey: W Lozano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Charles Zenon W Lozano
6 (6) 5315-62 Rare Song (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 M Kennedy B Hernandez
7 (7) 43617-1 Heres My Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Hukill D Meche
9 (9) 37147-3 Dreamin Fool (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 David Banks K Smith
10 (10) 2828-16 Do The Conga (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Toups
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brent Toups B Menard (5)
8 (8) 27462-7 Sir Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Celestine
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Charles Celestine C Meche NR
11 (11) 955415- King's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Brett Brinkman J Patin NR

01:58 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 47601-5 Lemon Sherbert (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Alan Klanfer R Toups
3 (3) 84833-2 Fast Time Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Allen
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Billy Allen S Carmouche
4 (4) 64563-3 Ollie Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Brent Delahoussaye K LeBlanc
5 (5) 1/12043- Zip Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Delhomme
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jerry Delhomme D Meche
6 (6) 18134-2 Gato Bravo (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
7 (7) 5/1-1 Sir Trent (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Shane Wilson K Smith
8 (8) 72214-4 Cousin Kevin (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
1 (1) 0/679-14 Count On Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Guy Tauzin B Patin NR

02:25 Claiming

02:25 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1334-36 Whodababydaddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Angelle
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dale Angelle T Hebert
3 (3) 8/2169-2 Rocket Delight's (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Shawn David T Woodley (5)
4 (4) 9775-13 Lindomo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Schultz D Meche
5 (5) 43991-6 Frijiliana (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dana Whited K Smith
6 (6) 55471-5 Sefas Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Johnston
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Johnston K LeBlanc
7 (7) 62815-4 Eskarita (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Terry Vance G Melancon
8 (8) 75195-5 Leallah Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarvis Vincent
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jarvis Vincent C Rosier
9 (9) 4544-62 Pura Vida (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kearney Segura J Patin
1 (1) 11326-9 Ide Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Francis Melancon, K Melancon NR

02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34231-4 Peace Wins (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
2 (2) 22556-4 Mr. Porter (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
3 (3) 123466- Josiah (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
4 (4) 28/581-5 Mined (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rick Salter B Patin
6 (6) 24321-1 Shiro (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jorge Lara D Meche
7 (7) 1221-24 Redhotrush (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Karl Broberg J Patin
8 (8) 56743-3 Side's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 James Schultz C Rosier
5 (5) 1/12121- Change Of Orders (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lonnie Briley T Hebert NR

03:19 Claiming

03:19 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7/2386-2 Lone Pine (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Frank Trosclair O Flores
2 (2) 8451-62 Dominicano (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Carl Woodley J Patin
3 (3) 16/473-5 Simba's Voodoo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Campanile
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 David Campanile K LeBlanc
4 (4) 7517- Four Bits (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Dana Whited K Smith
5 (5) 0845-88 Sixty Seconds Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: B Menard
5 8-6 Charles Hukill B Menard (5)
6 (6) 736399- Tribute Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kearney Segura B Patin
7 (7) 68281-8 Hit The Highway (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellen Williams
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-11 Ellen Williams D Meche
8 (8) 24742-3 Red Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Roberts
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-11 Stanley Roberts C Rosier
9 (9) 22424-5 Scoota Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Keith Bourgeois T Woodley (5)
10 (10) 5/5552-4 Jordon Be Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Velton Vidrine
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Velton Vidrine C Meche
11 (11) 779/97-0 King Oscar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Jr Donald Cormier, D Meche NR
12 (12) 3408-34 Cajun Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
8 8-6 Henry West N Gonzales (5) NR

03:46 Maiden Claiming

03:46 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32942-9 Gotta Gut Feelin' (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Toups
3 8-6 M McEachern R Toups
3 (3) Hannah Bell (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Toups
  • Jockey: H Santiago
3 8-6 Brent Toups H Santiago
4 (4) 68878-4 Pidgeons Flyinpass (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-1 Kenward Bernis E Nieves (5)
5 (5) 4 Finest Etbauer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 Ronnie Averett B Patin
6 (6) 856-6 Chuto Twilight (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-1 Ronnie Ward N Gonzales (5)
7 (7) 69-9 Jackie Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 b1 Shane Wilson D Meche
8 (8) 8- Steppin In Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Doris Hebert K Smith
10 (10) 9325- Anna Bird Rulez (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
2 (2) Suspicious Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier NR
9 (9) 7- Vees Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Meza
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Martin Meza J Patin NR
11 (11) 890-6 Pocket Knife Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Bookman
  • Jockey: A Dussette
3 8-6 Donald Bookman A Dussette NR
12 (12) 9 My Sweet Vidalia (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-9 Harlan Boutte C Meche NR