Delta Downs Wednesday 5th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 454864 Eli's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Dana Whited R Toups
2 (2) 4-00557 Finest Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Shane Wilson K Smith
3 (3) 764337 Peaberry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Husak,
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jr Robert Husak, B Hernandez
4 (4) 463266 This Storms Moving (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Amos Laborde C Meche
5 (5) 33381-3 Mynameishappy (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Frank Trosclair D Saenz
6 (6) 213-478 It's No Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Allen Landry T Hebert
7 (7) 1-55588 Hit The Switch (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
8 (8) 135-046 El Cascador (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-11 Donald Melancon C Bourque
9 (9) 532448 Double Helix (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Kearney Segura C Marquez

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 652315 Wildcat's Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc
2 (2) 723427 Awayfromitall (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
3 (3) 755494 Buliminella Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Terry Vance N Puello
4 (4) 666453 Magical Cascade (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Begnaud B Patin
5 (5) 417046 Four Star Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: D Guynes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Lenny Griffiths D Guynes
6 (6) 7-1703 Riding The Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-7 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
7 (7) 884260 Night Mask (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Peter Derousselle R Guerra (5)
8 (8) 46165 Magic Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Tim Dixon K Smith
9 (9) 7-49212 Blades Of Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Kenward Bernis B Menard (5)
10 (10) 156256 Sundownrocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-7 Ronnie Ward C Rosier NR
11 (11) 164585 Bon Ton Roulet (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Smith
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-8 Guy Smith O Flores NR
12 (12) 734443 Gallopin Gator (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: R Toups
3 8-7 Dana Whited R Toups NR

00:37 Maiden Special Weight

00:37 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Classic Ford (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-9 Brent Delahoussaye J Patin
3 (3) 6 I'm Deeliteful (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mayfield
  • Jockey: J Inirio
2 8-9 Patrick Mayfield J Inirio
4 (4) Tap On This (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: B Menard
2 8-4 Brett Brinkman B Menard (5)
5 (5) 6 Parade In Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
6 (6) 222 Malibu Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Henry Johnson,
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
2 8-9 Jr Henry Johnson, J Larrosa
7 (7) 8 Anayona (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-9 Shawn David T Hebert
9 (9) Forty Won Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
2 8-9 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
10 (10) 222 Fiji D (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-9 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
2 (2) 6 Lofty Expectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-9 Glenn Delahoussaye K Smith NR
8 (8) 3 Sister Juanita (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-9 Jerry Cart D Meche NR
11 (11) 8 Ruler Of My Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Phelps
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-9 Charles Phelps O Flores NR
12 (12) 787 Trippin Mutakddim (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: B Burress
2 8-9 Rafael Gomez B Burress NR

01:03 Claiming

01:03 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 743552 Aristocrat Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: W Lozano
3 8-10 Olivo Inirio W Lozano
2 (2) 01-5675 Dollar Signs (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-7 Terry Romero K Smith
3 (3) 98-3180 Cajun Raindance (USA)
  • Trainer: Derwin Ward
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Derwin Ward R Faul
4 (4) 494084 Sixty Seconds Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-8 Charles Hukill D Meche
5 (5) 280549 Coppervale (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Henry Dunn T Hebert
6 (6) 242162 Lone Star Sizzler (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-7 Thomas Sam B Patin
7 (7) 23981 Unbridled Bandido (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Thacker
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jackie Thacker C Rosier
8 (8) 432677 Kipling Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-10 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
9 (9) 10780-3 Caligula's Consul (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
4 8-8 Lee Thomas K LeBlanc
10 (10) 13-90 C. C. Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 M McEachern C Bourque

01:30 Maiden Claiming

01:30 Maiden Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Cajun Entourage (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Guerra
2 8-1 M McEachern R Guerra (5)
2 (2) 7 Boston Brawl (USA)
  • Trainer: Harrison Wylie
  • Jockey: D Guynes
2 8-6 Harrison Wylie D Guynes
3 (3) Contagious Chaos (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: B Burress
2 8-9 Brent Morris B Burress
4 (4) 5 Canofspots (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Grappe
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-6 Charles Grappe O Flores
5 (5) 757 Monsieur Hood (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-6 Brett Brinkman D Meche
6 (6) Standing Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-6 Joseph Foster C Marquez
7 (7) 57 Just Stalling (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-6 Doris Hebert K Smith
8 (8) 9 Strong Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
2 8-6 Charles Hukill C Bourque
9 (9) Al's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeanne Leblanc
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-6 Jeanne Leblanc T Hebert
10 (10) Like A Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-6 Jerry Cart C Rosier
11 (11) Hou Tricked Hou (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Sturrock
  • Jockey: K Smith
2 8-6 Billy Sturrock K Smith NR
12 (12) 3 Squater (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: C Bourque
2 8-6 Henry Dunn C Bourque NR

01:56 Claiming

01:56 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 544502 Bet Dat (USA)
  • Trainer: Curley Zenon
  • Jockey: B Burress
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Curley Zenon B Burress
2 (2) 48-4899 Clara Tempestad (USA)
  • Trainer: Gloria Castillo
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gloria Castillo O Flores
3 (3) 0-21703 Lady O' War (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Pamela Simpson D Meche
4 (4) 853321 Leestown Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Larry Robideaux,
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jr Larry Robideaux, D Saenz
5 (5) 212152 Run With Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dana Whited R Toups
6 (6) 364599 Highhopessunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Samuel Breaux C Rosier
7 (7) 345045 Silver Special (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Hardy B Patin
8 (8) 771581 Sorcerer's Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: R Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rickey Castille R Santos
10 (10) 841173 A Little Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio
9 (9) 566454 Dynastique (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlie Rosier
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charlie Rosier T Hebert NR
11 (11) 807821 Uluru (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye G Melancon NR
12 (12) 831770 Lunarlor (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donald Melancon C Meche NR

02:22 Maiden Special Weight

02:22 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 John Louis' Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Duhon
  • Jockey: B Burress
2 8-9 Paul Duhon B Burress
2 (2) 23752 Whispering Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: C Bourque
2 8-6 M McEachern C Bourque
3 (3) 9 Bankshot Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-6 Benard Chatters C Marquez
4 (4) 7 Faramir (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
2 8-6 Carl Woodley J Patin
5 (5) 642 Tough Marco (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
2 8-6 Terry Romero K LeBlanc
6 (6) 463723 Unbridled's Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Rosier
2 8-6 Charles Hukill C Rosier
7 (7) 3 Horseshoe Bend (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-6 David Banks T Hebert
8 (8) 56 Tactical Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
2 8-9 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
9 (9) Badtotheboneblake (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
2 8-6 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
10 (10) 623 Hidden Closer (USA)
  • Trainer: Amos Laborde
  • Jockey: B Patin
2 8-9 Amos Laborde B Patin
11 (11) 06347 Brother Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Prather,
  • Jockey: D Meche
2 8-6 Jr John Prather, D Meche NR
12 (12) 927 Britesunnysky (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pedigo
  • Jockey: T Hebert
2 8-6 Randy Pedigo T Hebert NR

02:48 Claiming

02:48 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 583116 Song Production (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Huval
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Brian Huval J Patin
2 (2) 331149 Gibbygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Terry Vance B Menard (5)
3 (3) 451244 Killistos Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacobo Mejia
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jacobo Mejia E Martinez
4 (4) 543161 Phone Marybe (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
5 (5) 121843 Ruff N Witty (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Henry West A Dussette
6 (6) 3125-11 J's Mary Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: D Peck
5 8-8 Brett Brinkman D Peck
7 (7) 117736 Bright Kylie (USA)
  • Trainer: Corey Pomier
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Corey Pomier D Meche
8 (8) 164552 Idealien (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
9 (9) 241141 Dusty's Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steven Asmussen G Melancon

03:13 Allowance

03:13 Allowance Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 112132 Wild Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Preston Adams J Patin
2 (2) 18-2232 Flaunty Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Cyril Hicks
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Cyril Hicks C Rosier
3 (3) 881 Dancingovertheline (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Engler
  • Jockey: R Stokes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jeff Engler R Stokes
4 (4) 212-152 Sunday Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Brent Delahoussaye K LeBlanc
5 (5) 424733 Run N Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Pedigo
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Randy Pedigo T Hebert
6 (6) 1-434 Belle Rosa Tribute (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Derousselle
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Peter Derousselle R Guerra (5)
7 (7) 311235 Queens Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Grappe
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-4 Charles Grappe K Smith

03:38 Maiden Claiming

03:38 Maiden Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 02 Age Before Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Dore
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-7 Ralph Dore J Inirio
2 (2) 34522 Louwala Clough (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-10 Cody Autrey G Melancon
3 (3) 924743 Tippy Dugas (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-7 Brett Brinkman J Patin
4 (4) 692-768 Point Liberty (USA)
  • Trainer: John Bergeron
  • Jockey: C Lozada
4 8-8 John Bergeron C Lozada
5 (5) 982834 Sun Sorceress (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Romero
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-2 Terry Romero N Gonzales (5)
6 (6) 8230/6 Mike The Fool (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Arceneaux
  • Jockey: R Stokes
5 8-8 Edward Arceneaux R Stokes
7 (7) 36348 Hey Madeleine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacoby Landry
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-2 Jacoby Landry B Menard (5)
8 (8) 442424 Sauce Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: T Hebert
5 8-8 Ronnie Cravens T Hebert
9 (9) 08440 Goldonna (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Balthazar
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-7 Donald Balthazar C Bourque
10 (10) 352822 Southern Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Elvia Valle
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Elvia Valle F Rodriguez
11 (11) 23-6552 Soiled Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr George Northrop,
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Jr George Northrop, B Patin NR
12 (12) 744232 John's Quick One (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-7 Samuel Breaux C Bourque NR