Delta Downs Saturday 5th January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Frescarita (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier
2 (2) 329- The King's Keeper (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Melancon
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 Paul Melancon T Hebert
3 (3) 4- Fair Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-6 Scott Gelner C Marquez
4 (4) 8- Dawns Private Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Patin
3 8-6 Ronald Matthieu B Patin
5 (5) 58- Rosesintherain (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Steven Asmussen D Meche
6 (6) 876- Ho Lotta Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Gretchen Anderson
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 8-1 Gretchen Anderson B Menard (5)
7 (7) Double The Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
8 (8) 7- Forty Won Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Ronnie Averett D Saenz
9 (9) 66- I'm Deeliteful (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mayfield
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Patrick Mayfield K Smith
10 (10) 856- Chuto Twilight (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: H Santiago
3 8-6 Ronnie Ward H Santiago
11 (11) 638- Zyzzy Balubah (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Karl Broberg O Flores NR
12 (12) 59- Vel Crow (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Doris Hebert K Smith NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Sunday 6th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 865865- Dat (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Donald Melancon C Bourque
3 (3) 531530- Kick Loose (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Tim Dixon R Flores
4 (4) 616567- Allison's Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kearney Segura K Smith
5 (5) 367213- Watch Dog (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl Bankston
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Earl Bankston B Hernandez
6 (6) 2/63408- Cajun Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Henry West N Gonzales (5)
7 (7) 554945- Buliminella Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Terry Vance N Puello
8 (8) 940845- Sixty Seconds Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Charles Hukill D Meche
9 (9) 522144- Smartlightandquit (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-11 Brett Brinkman D Saenz
10 (10) 521659- Star Elete (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Paul Landry B Menard (5)
11 (11) 818099- King Daddy Rabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Thibodeaux
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Lynn Thibodeaux A Dussette
2 (2) 523199- Hurricane Louis (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: R Stokes
4 8-11 Kevin Broussard R Stokes NR
12 (12) 261348- Heros Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Thomas Sam C Meche NR

00:37 Maiden Claiming

00:37 Maiden Claiming Sunday 6th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Ashley After Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph King
  • Jockey: R Santos
4 8-11 Joseph King R Santos
2 (2) Nurse Avia (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Calais
  • Jockey: K Melancon
4 8-11 Casey Calais K Melancon
3 (3) 089/99- T Byrd Too (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wakeland
  • Jockey: B Menard
4 8-11 David Wakeland B Menard
4 (4) G G's Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-11 Glenn Delahoussaye T Hebert
5 (5) 2535- Notjustanygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: C Rosier
4 8-11 Carl Woodley C Rosier
6 (6) 6784- Toughtrix (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-11 Pamela Simpson D Meche
7 (7) 434753- Wiggle My Toes (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
4 8-11 Charles Hukill C Bourque
9 (9) 2226- Lucky Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-11 Aaron Savoy K Smith
10 (10) 2- Itaintmebabe (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
4 8-11 M Kennedy B Hernandez
8 (8) Winning Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Linton Leblanc
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
5 8-6 Linton Leblanc N Gonzales (5) NR
11 (11) 0837- Halfpastmoonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Roland Patt,
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-11 Jr Roland Patt, S Carmouche NR
12 (12) 69744- Blushing Lisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
5 8-11 Samuel Breaux D Saenz NR

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Sunday 6th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1772- Twin Skies (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 Brett Brinkman D Meche
2 (2) 874145- Dream Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: B Menard
3 7-12 Preston Adams B Menard (5)
3 (3) 72314- Harlington's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 b1 Brent Delahoussaye J Patin
4 (4) 522186- Handsey (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ronnie Ward H Santiago
5 (5) 719- Upper Cretaceous (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Trosclair
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Frank Trosclair O Flores
6 (6) 167- Burnt Coffee (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
7 (7) 155- Tis One Red Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-6 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
8 (8) 544159- A. P. Notebook (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-6 Donald Melancon C Bourque
9 (9) 137473- Linnie Laurine (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mayfield
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Patrick Mayfield K Smith
10 (10) 84251- Ideliketorun (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier
11 (11) 3551- Tommy's First (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: Joe Stokes
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Allen Landry Joe Stokes NR

01:31 Claiming

01:31 Claiming Sunday 6th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 611553- Light Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Womack
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Larry Womack C Rosier
2 (2) 772273- Satellite Sally (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pruett
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paul Pruett S Carmouche
3 (3) 458251- Honey Dew (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Shane Wilson F Rodriguez
4 (4) 015791- Cotton Pic'n Mad (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Dixon
  • Jockey: R Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tim Dixon R Flores
6 (6) 142747- Beaucoup D'amour (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Banks T Hebert
7 (7) 443199- Sweet And Yoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: E Nieves
4 8-6 Scott Gelner E Nieves (5)
8 (8) 21/4636- Put Your Boots On (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice Harper
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Maurice Harper D Meche
9 (9) 934136- Addy Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Samuel Breaux C Meche
10 (10) 016999- Werblin Phone (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
5 (5) 4/33226- Choo (USA)
  • Trainer: Curley Zenon
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Curley Zenon J Patin NR
11 (11) 362892- Tough Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Schultz D Meche NR

01:58 Allowance

01:58 Allowance Sunday 6th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 427233- Exit (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Balderas
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Alfonso Balderas D Saenz
2 (2) 145323- Chef Scott (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
3 (3) 624321- Shiro (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jorge Lara D Meche
4 (4) 345122- Deflationary Fears (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Autrey
  • Jockey: J Patin
6 8-8 Cody Autrey J Patin
5 (5) 542213- Coteau Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
7 (7) 632122- Vamoose Vomanoso (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Charles Hukill C Bourque
8 (8) 168133- Arctic Comet (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Adams
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Preston Adams B Patin
9 (9) 222194- Saint Floyd (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Antwine
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Antwine J Inirio
6 (6) 255733- Friend Of Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 b Shawn David T Hebert NR

02:25 Claiming

02:25 Claiming Sunday 6th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 364955- Dixie Sweetheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc
2 (2) 355755- Washington Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Carl Woodley J Patin
3 (3) 633334- Just Like An Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
4 (4) 413870- Ms. Pat's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Ledet
  • Jockey: R Faul
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 b1 Ernest Ledet R Faul
5 (5) 073321- Miss Lillis (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Pennino
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joe Pennino T Hebert
6 (6) 774348- Choot'em Liz (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Shane Wilson C Bourque
8 (8) 680848- Jess Cooler Online (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: D Meche
6 8-11 Kathleen Mordenti D Meche
9 (9) 190439- Cajuns Game (USA)
  • Trainer: M Kennedy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 M Kennedy B Hernandez
10 (10) 034325- Teche Tributaries (USA)
  • Trainer: Z Reddell
  • Jockey: D Saenz
5 8-11 Z Reddell D Saenz
7 (7) 17- Early (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Brian House K Smith NR

02:52 Claiming

02:52 Claiming Sunday 6th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 187615- Teenager In Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio
2 (2) 787678- Wicked Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ronald Matthieu B Hernandez
3 (3) 451605- Amerocko (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Kathleen Mordenti K Smith
4 (4) 118115- Mandimax (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Joseph Foster C Rosier
5 (5) 469114- Power Ball Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Franklin K LeBlanc
6 (6) 511914- Zac Schiller (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
7 (7) 216441- Danger Intention (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dana Whited T Hebert
8 (8) 241311- Aka Lily's Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
9 (9) 117257- Green Digger (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 b1 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
10 (10) 2/09411- Red Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Jr Eric Nelson, O Flores

03:19 Stakes

03:19 Stakes Sunday 6th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2115- King Henny (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Steven Asmussen D Meche
2 (2) 637231- Unbridled's Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Charles Hukill C Rosier
3 (3) 563119- Sir Yes Sir (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-7 Jorge Lara J Patin
4 (4) 1321- Hero Force (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
3 8-10 W Calhoun R Napravnik
5 (5) 954146- Blazing Graduate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lara
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-5 Jorge Lara D Saenz
6 (6) 412177- Heaven's Runway (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Benard Chatters C Marquez
7 (7) 225351- Mr. Bandini's Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith

03:46 Maiden Claiming

03:46 Maiden Claiming Sunday 6th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Fourwayinheritence (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Jerry Cart C Rosier
2 (2) 2- Shaken Well (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Brett Brinkman C Meche
3 (3) Eternal Star Lite (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
3 8-6 Allen Landry T Hebert
4 (4) 575505- Nativius (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-1 Kathleen Mordenti N Gonzales (5)
5 (5) 93535- Tow Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux D Saenz
7 (7) 82- Isle Breville (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
3 8-9 Benard Chatters N Puello
8 (8) 0- Lillan Vows (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: H Santiago
3 8-6 Ronnie Ward H Santiago
9 (9) 453343- Sassy Sondra (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-6 Danny Payne K LeBlanc
6 (6) Silvertrainsunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-6 Samuel Breaux D Meche NR