Delta Downs Thursday 3rd January

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Claiming

23:45 Claiming Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 743347- Mystical Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Lee Thomas B Menard (5)
2 (2) 756822- Kissin Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: D Guynes
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Lenny Griffiths D Guynes
3 (3) 245457- I'm Indiscrete (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronnie Ward C Rosier
4 (4) 447075- Choo Choo Chant (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio
7 (7) 35/5226- Burnt Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
4 8-11 Benard Chatters N Puello
8 (8) 345221- Louwala Clough (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron Savoy
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Aaron Savoy B Hernandez
9 (9) 385124- Harriet Potter (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brett Brinkman C Marquez
10 (10) 707355- Chloe's A Charmer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Kathleen Mordenti N Gonzales (5)
5 (5) 221346- Jessany (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Husak,
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Robert Husak, C Meche NR
6 (6) 908517- Amazing Addibell (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruperto Urbina
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Ruperto Urbina F Rodriguez NR
11 (11) 009670- Glee Alee (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry West
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Henry West A Dussette NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 344621- Validated Blarney (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Danny Pish C Rosier
2 (1) 166- Speed Skills (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Pitzer
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Floyd Pitzer G Melancon
3 (2) 001- Mister Tom Tom (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: N Puello
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Terry Vance N Puello
4 (3) 6416- Pickup Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Steven Asmussen D Meche
6 (7) 128- Deacon Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Karl Broberg D Saenz
8 (9) 571- Just Stalling (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Doris Hebert K Smith
9 (10) 213834- Go Lil Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Karl Broberg J Patin
1 (5) 47251- Forgot To File (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Danny Pish C Rosier NR
5 (4) 45731- Arky Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Michael Franklin O Flores NR
7 (8) 18- Top Meow (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Briley
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Lonnie Briley T Hebert NR

00:37 Maiden Claiming

00:37 Maiden Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 77- Dessert Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Dana Whited K Smith
2 (2) 426- Lalace (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Northrop
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-9 Debra Northrop C Meche
3 (3) 723- Si Senorita
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
4 (4) 53- Gunnite Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Joseph Foster C Rosier
5 (5) 95- Slammin Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
3 8-9 Lee Thomas B Hernandez
6 (6) 228- Cinco Cinco Diez (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Gaston
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Jim Gaston D Meche
7 (7) 2- Makaira (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: R Toups
3 8-9 Alan Klanfer R Toups
8 (8) 8- B A Hummingbird (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Courville
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-9 Ricky Courville C Lozada
9 (9) 7878- Trippin Mutakddim (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: J Chavis
3 8-9 Rafael Gomez J Chavis
10 (10) Drews Super Slat (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Latour
  • Jockey: K Deaville
3 8-9 Nicholas Latour K Deaville
11 (11) 453343- Sassy Sondra (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Danny Payne C Rosier NR
12 (12) 575505- Nativius (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-4 Kathleen Mordenti N Gonzales (5) NR

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13/4786- It's No Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Allen Landry T Hebert
2 (2) 3/56696- Austin's Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Bergeron
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Bergeron C Lozada
3 (3) 438324- Honour Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Rafael Gomez D Saenz
4 (4) 35/0469- El Cascador (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donald Melancon B Patin
5 (5) 48267/0- Jedediah (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Samuel Breaux H Santiago
6 (6) 446747- Lawtoncircle (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
7 (7) 76/0869- Sliceofspaceshot (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shofner
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 James Shofner N Gonzales (5)
8 (8) 544557- Belo Purse (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 b1 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
9 (9) 537608- Training Room (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kearney Segura C Rosier
10 (10) 1545/85- Margos Walker (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Dana Whited R Toups
11 (11) 4/39857- Target Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz NR
12 (12) 626257- Run Brick Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: O Flores
7 8-8 Karl Broberg O Flores NR

01:31 Maiden Claiming

01:31 Maiden Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0- Lady Betsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
3 8-6 Shane Wilson C Bourque
2 (2) Cameron's All Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-6 Charles Begnaud J Patin
3 (3) 08- Elenabelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: N Puello
3 8-6 Doris Hebert N Puello
4 (4) 825423- Debbie's Crystal (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Karl Broberg D Saenz
5 (5) 887- Tensas Elite (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-6 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
6 (6) 4- Brown Gravy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-6 Donald Melancon C Marquez
7 (7) Wilko Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: E Nieves
3 8-1 Scott Gelner E Nieves (5)
8 (8) 69- Jet Emotions (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-6 Joseph Foster C Rosier
9 (9) 8- Lady Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dunn
  • Jockey: R Stokes
3 8-6 Henry Dunn R Stokes
10 (10) 9- Dark Stone
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-6 Ronnie Ward C Meche
11 (11) 9- Who Dat Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Henry
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-1 Matthew Henry B Menard (5) NR
12 (12) 0- Bountiful Forty (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Averett
  • Jockey: D Saenz
3 8-6 Ronnie Averett D Saenz NR

01:58 Allowance

01:58 Allowance Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3/1- Sheer Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 W Calhoun C Rosier
2 (2) 59/81- Bandelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
3 (3) 25/2122- Ima Huff (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Thomas Sam C Lozada
4 (4) 124956- A Vanilla Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
6 (6) 15/6011- Secret Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Allen Landry T Hebert
7 (7) 316111- Phone Marybe (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Karl Broberg D Saenz
8 (8) 12/1526- Sunday Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Brent Delahoussaye K LeBlanc
5 (5) 452134- Stormy Donna Gail (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sarah Delany A Contreras NR

02:25 Claiming

02:25 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 121526- Run With Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dana Whited T Hebert
2 (2) 359775- Lindomo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 James Schultz D Meche
3 (3) 355261- Leestown Marty (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Fite
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Walter Fite J Larrosa
4 (4) 365419- Barbswhodat (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Samuel Breaux G Melancon
5 (5) 8/48993- Clara Tempestad (USA)
  • Trainer: Gloria Castillo
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gloria Castillo O Flores
6 (6) 967657- Hurricane Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Guy Tauzin N Gonzales (5)
7 (7) 358824- Madam Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Charles Begnaud J Patin
8 (8) 450452- Silver Special (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 John Hardy B Patin
9 (9) 914668- It's Roxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Pamela Simpson K Smith
10 (10) 411734- A Little Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio
11 (11) 393317- My Sugar Britches (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Gomez
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Rafael Gomez D Saenz NR
12 (12) 125463- Angel Of Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Ronnie Ward C Rosier NR

02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321972- Flirty Fitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Ward
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ronnie Ward J Larrosa
2 (2) 142521- Attagirl Emma (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Thomas Sam C Lozada
3 (3) 1/65131- Full Steam Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Franklin
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Franklin D Saenz
4 (4) 151255- Shawnee's Kela (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Schultz D Meche
5 (5) 323/374- Moon Larry (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
6 (6) 216727- Mining Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Smith
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Smith J Patin
7 (7) 223142- Amozan Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joseph Foster C Rosier
8 (8) 243343- Feel The Greed (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Shane Wilson K Smith
9 (9) 641851- Miss Lewis (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Karl Broberg O Flores NR

03:19 Allowance

03:19 Allowance Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3411- Combatlaan (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Spencer
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ray Spencer O Flores
2 (2) 51- Mc's Rockstar (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Schultz D Meche
3 (3) 9189- He's A Tree Shaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Lanerie
  • Jockey: D Saenz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gerald Lanerie D Saenz
4 (4) 3315- Don't Mach Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jerry Cart C Rosier
5 (5) 1- Time And A Half (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Shane Wilson K Smith
6 (6) 231- Indian Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-6 Thomas Amoss G Melancon
7 (7) 713- Make Mine Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Gelner
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Scott Gelner J Patin

03:46 Maiden Claiming

03:46 Maiden Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53683- Antioch Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pruett
  • Jockey: R Guerra
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Paul Pruett R Guerra
2 (2) 373- Petite Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Delahoussaye
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Brent Delahoussaye G Melancon
3 (3) 55552- Perfect Picture (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: D Saenz
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois D Saenz
4 (4) 69- Huffs Beau (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: C Meche
5 8-8 Thomas Sam C Meche
5 (5) Purse Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Manucy
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
5 8-8 Joseph Manucy S Carmouche
6 (6) 6- Sandubrae (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: A Dussette
4 8-11 Harlan Boutte A Dussette
7 (7) 054208- Chargingatu (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Brown
  • Jockey: K Smith
4 8-8 Rhonda Brown K Smith
8 (8) 326609- Miss Pines (USA)
  • Trainer: John Leblanc
  • Jockey: K Melancon
5 8-8 John Leblanc K Melancon
9 (9) 929580- Direct To Howdy (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: T Hebert
4 8-8 Errol Meyers T Hebert
10 (10) 209548- Go For Gale (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenny Griffiths
  • Jockey: D Guynes
4 8-11 Lenny Griffiths D Guynes
11 (11) 6784- Toughtrix (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Simpson
  • Jockey: D Meche
4 8-8 Pamela Simpson D Meche NR
12 (12) 0- Pookie's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: H Santiago
4 8-8 Terry Vance H Santiago NR