Delta Downs Friday 1st February

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Special Weight

23:45 Maiden Special Weight Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2234- Love My Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Margolis
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
3 8-9 b1 Steve Margolis K LeBlanc
2 (2) 7744- Hidden Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-9 Benard Chatters J Patin
3 (3) Party On The Cane (USA)
  • Trainer: Benard Chatters
  • Jockey: N Puello
3 8-9 Benard Chatters N Puello
4 (4) 7- My Lady Lauren (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Delhomme
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 Jeff Delhomme G Melancon
6 (6) 9- Caroline Dehere (USA)
  • Trainer: Enis Mouton
  • Jockey: K Melancon
3 8-9 Enis Mouton K Melancon
7 (7) Showstoppin' Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Harlan Boutte
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-9 Harlan Boutte C Meche
5 (5) 606-7 Lisci (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Woodley
  • Jockey: T Woodley
3 8-1 Carl Woodley T Woodley (5) NR

00:11 Claiming

00:11 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0/0-1 Enchanted Wildfire (USA)
  • Trainer: William Thomas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Thomas O Flores
2 (2) 33183-3 Done Done It (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Guy Tauzin B Patin
3 (3) 62/4971- Kiss For Annie Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: James Schultz
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Schultz C Rosier
4 (4) 5226-86 Burnt Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfred Roberts
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-8 b Wilfred Roberts C Marquez
5 (5) 538/10-7 Miss Eugenie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Donald Cormier,
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Donald Cormier, C Lozada
6 (6) 47434-1 Tippy Dugas (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Brett Brinkman J Patin
8 (8) 42134-7 Winter Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: John Saffel
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Saffel D Meche
9 (9) 683278- Macaroni's Deelite (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vance
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Terry Vance G Melancon
7 (7) 23366-9 Perdido's Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Lee Thomas B Hernandez NR

00:37 Maiden Special Weight

00:37 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53-32 Gunnite Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Foster
  • Jockey: C Rosier
3 8-9 Joseph Foster C Rosier
2 (2) 84322-3 Jordyns Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Husak,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
3 8-9 Jr Robert Husak, J Inirio
3 (3) 52-2 Tap On This (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
3 8-9 Brett Brinkman J Patin
4 (4) 0 Drews Super Slat (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Latour
  • Jockey: N Gonzales
3 8-9 Nicholas Latour N Gonzales
5 (5) Silvertrainsunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: D Meche
3 8-9 Samuel Breaux D Meche
6 (6) 2-2 Makaira (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Whited
  • Jockey: K Smith
3 8-9 Dana Whited K Smith
7 (7) 59- Mavs Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: C Meche
3 8-9 Brian House C Meche
8 (8) 456-7 Oriental Priestess (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: G Melancon
3 8-9 David Banks G Melancon
9 (9) 0- Winsky Alexandra (USA)
  • Trainer: Enis Mouton
  • Jockey: K Melancon
3 8-9 Enis Mouton K Melancon

01:04 Claiming

01:04 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 412356- Jetabilityprospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
3 (3) 87678-5 Wicked Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Matthieu
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ronald Matthieu B Hernandez
4 (4) 22621-7 Ima Chu Chu Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Keith Bourgeois C Meche
5 (5) 33748-8 Wallace Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Sibille
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ray Sibille H Santiago
6 (6) 33130-5 Gone La. (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Kenward Bernis E Nieves (5)
7 (7) 55523-2 Sweet Dixieland (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kearney Segura B Patin
9 (9) 144636- Wildcat Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Brett Brinkman J Patin
10 (10) 4557-13 Belo Purse (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
9 8-11 Ronnie Cravens K Smith
2 (2) 68472-6 Native Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Shane Wilson C Bourque NR
8 (8) 73985-0 Scatineasycat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwayne Jackson
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Dwayne Jackson B Menard (5) NR

01:31 Claiming

01:31 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 89042-1 Broadway King (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
2 (2) 54223-3 Beaudacious Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: K Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Rickey Castille K Melancon
4 (4) 31461-8 Goheadmakemyday (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
5 (5) 12/117-2 Caddo Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Jerry Cart B Menard (5)
6 (6) 52777-9 Richmar (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Begnaud
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 b1 Charles Begnaud J Inirio
7 (7) 11652-7 Billy Bo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jarmondric Broussard
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jarmondric Broussard C Bourque
8 (8) 23812-4 Storm Or Two (USA)
  • Trainer: J Smith
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 J Smith D Meche
9 (9) 47145-4 Dream Chaser (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph King
  • Jockey: T Woodley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Joseph King T Woodley (5)
10 (10) 5119-42 Lorenzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Karl Broberg O Flores
3 (3) 22114-7 Stretch O'brien (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Karl Broberg K LeBlanc NR

01:58 Claiming

01:58 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 28817-2 Savon (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Klanfer
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Alan Klanfer R Toups
2 (2) 39213-5 Bertie's Planet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Francis Melancon,
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Jr Francis Melancon, B Menard (5)
3 (3) 94899-7 St. Arian (USA)
  • Trainer: Kearney Segura
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kearney Segura J Patin
4 (4) 211531- In Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Fite
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Walter Fite G Melancon
5 (5) 216136- Four's First (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Cart
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Jerry Cart C Rosier
6 (6) 713556- Tyme For Willard (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Toups
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Brent Toups C Meche
7 (7) 421896- Silver Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Amico
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Vincent Amico D Meche
8 (8) 27821-3 Radio Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Doris Hebert
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Doris Hebert K LeBlanc
9 (9) 735290- Little Dollar (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Clark
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Casey Clark K Smith
10 (10) 827279- Texas Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez
11 (11) 69287-3 Jump In Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Peek
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Martin Peek C Rosier NR
12 (12) 331/65-3 Train To Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Thomas Amoss G Melancon NR

02:25 Claiming

02:25 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34179-6 Controversial (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Brett Brinkman K LeBlanc
2 (2) 22141-5 Red River Mt. (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Guy Tauzin B Patin
3 (3) 53211-3 Shawna's Tough Pop (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hardy
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Hardy C Meche
4 (4) 971891- Double Edge Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Villarreal
  • Jockey: E Nieves
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Alex Villarreal E Nieves
5 (5) 21214-2 Simply Bodacious (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Wilson
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Shane Wilson C Rosier
6 (6) 27251-3 All Things Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenward Bernis
  • Jockey: H Santiago
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kenward Bernis H Santiago
7 (7) 65642-1 Find The Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
8 (8) 3312-22 Storm Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Olivo Inirio J Inirio
9 (9) 55407-4 Knockya Lights Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Rousse
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Louis Rousse J Larrosa

02:52 Allowance

02:52 Allowance Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42213-6 Coteau Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith Bourgeois G Melancon
2 (2) 87615-1 Teenager In Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Eric Nelson, J Inirio
3 (3) 52238-3 Doc Heath (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jody Pruitt J Larrosa
4 (4) 53743-3 K One Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Eric Nelson,
  • Jockey: K Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jr Eric Nelson, K Smith
6 (6) 63113-6 Rebel Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Salter
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Rick Salter B Patin
7 (7) 27233-5 Exit (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Balderas
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alfonso Balderas J Patin
8 (8) 14616-2 Chad Be Glad (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Bourque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Samuel Breaux C Bourque
5 (5) 38421-8 Geaux Reaux Geaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Keith Bourgeois B Hernandez NR
9 (9) 55733-5 Friend Of Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn David
  • Jockey: T Hebert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Shawn David T Hebert NR

03:19 Claiming

03:19 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56347-2 Inconsequential (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Brinkman
  • Jockey: J Inirio
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Brett Brinkman J Inirio
2 (2) 566604- Power Surge (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Hassenpflug
  • Jockey: K LeBlanc
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Chad Hassenpflug K LeBlanc
3 (3) 46747-4 Lawtoncircle (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Bourgeois
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Keith Bourgeois J Patin
4 (4) 86698-0 Leestown Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Tauzin
  • Jockey: B Menard
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Guy Tauzin B Menard (5)
5 (5) 5/0469-7 El Cascador (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Melancon
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Donald Melancon B Patin
6 (6) 3/4786-2 It's No Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Landry
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Allen Landry G Melancon
7 (7) 39857-3 Target Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Karl Broberg O Flores

03:46 Claiming

03:46 Claiming Saturday 2nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 72273-2 Satellite Sally (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Pruett
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Paul Pruett S Carmouche
2 (2) 741521- Cash Arrangement (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Forrester
  • Jockey: C Rosier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Lee Forrester C Rosier
3 (3) 56493-5 Poof She's Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: M McEachern
  • Jockey: R Toups
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 M McEachern R Toups
4 (4) 42747-9 Beaucoup D'amour (USA)
  • Trainer: David Banks
  • Jockey: D Meche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 David Banks D Meche
5 (5) 15356-2 My Copy Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Melancon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Karl Broberg G Melancon
6 (6) 514328- Mardi Gras Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Breaux
  • Jockey: C Meche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Samuel Breaux C Meche
9 (9) 654581- Thatdarkbeauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Thomas
  • Jockey: B Patin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Lee Thomas B Patin
7 (7) 85/97-78 Hollie Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Romero
  • Jockey: J Patin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gerald Romero J Patin NR
8 (8) 41266-6 Aja Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: John Saffel
  • Jockey: J Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 John Saffel J Larrosa NR