Delaware Park Wednesday 10th October

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:15 Maiden Claiming

18:15 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7977 Joyfull Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Nasib Rahim
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
3 8-5 Nasib Rahim Y Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 366 Scipabeat (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Teague
  • Jockey: Y Rosario
3 8-10 Deborah Teague Y Rosario
4 (4) 8375 Gitanilla (USA)
  • Trainer: R Romero
  • Jockey: M Solis
3 7-13 R Romero M Solis (7)
5 (5) Loving Cup (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
34 8-8 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
6 (6) 833688 Delightful Nicole (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Seyler
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
6 8-3 Douglas Seyler C Esquilin (5)
2 (2) 2 Nearly A Notion (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Cronk
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
3 8-10 Samuel Cronk B Pedroza NR

18:45 Starter Allowance

18:45 Starter Allowance Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 524491 Dalkeith Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jr James Nicholson, C Esquilin (5)
3 (3) 122131 Rescator (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Cartagena
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Julio Cartagena D Centeno
6 (6) 221311 Shamroge (USA)
  • Trainer: McLean Robertson
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 McLean Robertson A Cintron
9 (9) 212221 Foolish Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: R Moquett
  • Jockey: R Santana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 R Moquett R Santana
2 (2) 518134 Lobo Del Norte (USA)
  • Trainer: Niall Saville
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Niall Saville K Carmouche NR
4 (4) 12789/8 Artic Cry (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Voss
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Thomas Voss H Gomez NR
5 (5) 163251 Riveting (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: R Alvarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Ronald Glorioso R Alvarado NR
7 (7) 331211 Don'twait Toolong (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Jane Cibelli J Rose NR
8 (8) 117292 Urban Jungle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kieron Magee A Cintron NR

19:15 Claiming

19:15 Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 134376 Classic Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Cartagena
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Julio Cartagena K McManigell
2 (2) 158437 Victory Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: A Cintron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kenny Smith A Cintron
3 (3) 666166 Coin Of The Realm (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Casey
  • Jockey: V Halliday
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Joe Casey V Halliday
4 (4) 238315 J's Hot Shot Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Estevez
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Edgar Estevez B Pedroza
5 (5) 737124 Stratoridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Alejandro Reyes J Montano (5)
6 (6) 563176 She's So Evil (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Glorioso
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ronald Glorioso J Ferrer
7 (7) 13-2452 Conjob (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-7 Michael Pino K Carmouche

19:45 Waiver Claiming

19:45 Waiver Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 912345- No Biggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno
1 (5) 926625 Tripp O Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno
2 (2) 657642 Anew (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Cartagena
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
11 8-1 Julio Cartagena Y Ortiz (5)
3 (3) 534745 Alex's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gregory Griffith H Gomez
4 (4) 795/799 Christmas Parade (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr James Nicholson,
  • Jockey: T Carter
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr James Nicholson, T Carter
5 (6) 729-557 Summiting (USA)
  • Trainer: Farrel Mann
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Farrel Mann C Esquilin (5)
6 (7) 946857 Jinjalad (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Katz
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Katz B Pedroza NR

20:15 Claiming

20:15 Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 758717 Miner's Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rigattieri
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 John Rigattieri J Caraballo
2 (2) 425144 Quincy Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Douglas Nunn H Gomez
4 (4) 343458 Ventania (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Estevez
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Edgar Estevez J Montano (5)
5 (5) 405164 Halo Hollie (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Cartagena
  • Jockey: M Solis
  • Distance Winner
7 7-13 Julio Cartagena M Solis (7)
3 (3) 766614 The Real Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Creel
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Rick Creel B Pedroza NR
6 (6) 153527 Broad Outline (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Hugh McMahon J Santiago NR
7 (7) 321163 Offer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ron Potts R Feliciano NR
8 (8) 213621 R Vicarious Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Simoff
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Andrew Simoff Y Ortiz (5) NR
9 (9) 345631 Glorious Notion (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Moscarelli
  • Jockey: R Santana
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Vincent Moscarelli R Santana NR

20:45 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:45 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 357431 Uniquely (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Santoro
  • Jockey: R Paz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Joseph Santoro R Paz
2 (2) 4102 Nevada Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Zito
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Nicholas Zito K Carmouche
3 (3) 143421 Isolation Road (USA)
  • Trainer: D Peck
  • Jockey: R Santana
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 D Peck R Santana
4 (5) 283144 Sting Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Cartagena
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Julio Cartagena Y Ortiz (5)
5 (6) 125746 Dryden (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ritchey
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Ritchey J Santiago
6 (7) 154421- Peace Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno
1 (1) 543105 Smoke'n Review (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Santoro
  • Jockey: A Freites
  • Distance Winner
10 8-12 Joseph Santoro A Freites NR

21:15 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:15 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 4619 Bernie The Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Distance Winner
2 8-9 Gary Contessa P Morales
5 (5) 25 Scofield (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: J Rose
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-9 Carlos Martin J Rose
6 (6) 14 Smash And Grab (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Caraballo
2 8-9 Michael Pino J Caraballo
8 (8) 13 Carol's Jimmy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Smith
  • Jockey: A Cintron
2 8-6 Kenny Smith A Cintron
9 (9) 72513 Kentucky Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: F Maysonett
  • Distance Winner
2 8-9 Kelly Breen F Maysonett
1 (1) 2315 Coach A. J. (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: F Pennington
2 8-9 Patricia Farro F Pennington NR
2 (2) 214 Ginger Goose
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: K Carmouche
2 8-6 Christophe Clement K Carmouche NR
4 (4) 221 Hard To Name (USA)
  • Trainer: John Servis
  • Jockey: J Bisono
2 8-9 John Servis J Bisono NR
7 (7) 41 Mesa Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: T Houghton
  • Jockey: D Centeno
2 8-9 T Houghton D Centeno NR

21:45 Claiming

21:45 Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 376556 TIKI BARBER (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Ashby
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Lynn Ashby H Gomez
2 (2) 156444 Vip (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Martino
  • Jockey: R Santana
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronald Martino R Santana
3 (3) 675457 C Louise (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Waldron
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
3 7-8 Bill Waldron Y Ortiz (5)
4 (4) 566427 Annswer To Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Maureen Stillwell
  • Jockey: E Unsihuay
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Maureen Stillwell E Unsihuay
5 (5) 532573 Thistle Deu (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Ashby
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Lynn Ashby J Torres
6 (6) 216456 Chiquita Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Powell
  • Jockey: T Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Scott Powell T Carter