Deauville Saturday 12th January

  • Going: Heavy   Surface: Fibresand

12:15 Tete Au Loup Stakes

12:15 Tete Au Loup Stakes Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 28047-8 Didge (FR)
  • Trainer: E bergougnoux
  • Jockey: A Samson
4 9-3 E bergougnoux A Samson
2 (5) 6852-2 Benwaki (FR)
  • Trainer: A Clement
  • Jockey: G A Anselin
4 9-2 A Clement G A Anselin
3 (4) 1 Lateran Accord (IRE)
  • Trainer: W Hickst
  • Jockey: A Champenois
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 W Hickst A Champenois
4 (9) 53779-4 Chabal'ozor (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle C Cardenne
  • Jockey: C Cardenne
4 8-13 Mlle C Cardenne C Cardenne
5 (12) 00089-0 Diamant Rouge (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
4 8-11 b Boutin (s) S moulin
6 (11) 7/59-5 Lery (FR)
  • Trainer: Huguet
  • Jockey: B Hubert
4 8-11 Huguet B Hubert
7 (7) 85-6 Gordon Gekko (FR)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: D Michaux
4 8-11 C Lerner D Michaux
8 (3) 3-8088 Night Fighter (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Rolland
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
4 8-11 b1 M Rolland N Larenaudie
9 (1) 0- Naltar (FR)
  • Trainer: D Darlix
  • Jockey: T Normand
4 8-11 b1 D Darlix T Normand
10 (8) 60 Dancing Belief (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: J Moisan
4 8-11 M Delzangles J Moisan
11 (10) 502-4 Morning Dust (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: N Jeanpierre
4 8-10 S Wattel N Jeanpierre
12 (6) 933 Dark Melody (FR)
  • Trainer: A vetault
  • Jockey: L Hoisnard
4 8-10 A vetault L Hoisnard

12:45 Colombieres Claiming Stakes

12:45 Colombieres Claiming Stakes Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 571686 Royalitta (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Champenois
  • Distance Winner
3 9-3 Boutin (s) A Champenois (6)
2 (16) 762 Arnaking (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chevillard
  • Jockey: C Passerat
3 9-2 P Chevillard C Passerat (6)
3 (11) 504 Miss Rambler (FR)
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: A achard
3 9-2 Y barberot A achard (3)
4 (13) 03 Yadelarumbadanlair (FR)
  • Trainer: G Pannier
  • Jockey: E Etienne
3 9-2 G Pannier E Etienne (6)
5 (1) 997104 Caramiel (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme S adet
  • Jockey: M Silva
3 8-12 b Mme S adet M Silva (3)
6 (4) 709069 Rinka (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: D Ibouth
3 8-12 Boutin (s) D Ibouth (8)
7 (10) 0- Vatiliyah (FR)
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: T Normand
3 8-12 T castanheira T Normand (3)
8 (8) 234095 Apparition (FR)
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: R Pimbonnet
3 8-12 S Wattel R Pimbonnet (3)
9 (3) 780 Fleur De Guerre (FR)
  • Trainer: W Mongil
  • Jockey: M Lerner
3 8-12 W Mongil M Lerner (3)
10 (2) 979403 I Thank You (FR)
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: J Guillochon
3 8-12 v Y barberot J Guillochon (3)
11 (15) 608465 Va Seule (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
3 8-9 Boutin (s) J Tastayre (6)
12 (6) 278 Liberte (FR)
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: A Coutier
3 8-9 v S Wattel A Coutier (3)
13 (7) 353730 City Chope (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
3 8-9 Boutin (s) S moulin (6)
14 (5) 0- Epure (FR)
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: J Bonin
3 8-9 S Wattel J Bonin (6)
15 (14) 156 Aisickly (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: C Grosbois
3 8-9 v1 Joel Boisnard C Grosbois (8)
16 (12) 70 Califee De St Cyr (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lacroix
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
3 8-9 P Lacroix N Larenaudie (6)

13:20 Val De Saire Claiming Stakes

13:20 Val De Saire Claiming Stakes Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 359056 Ziktat (FR)
  • Trainer: A Lyon
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 A Lyon P C Boudot
2 (8) 219077 Heliodoro (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme M Bollack-Badel
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Mme M Bollack-Badel A Badel
3 (13) 91515-6 Bluefields (FR)
  • Trainer: D Chenu
  • Jockey: M Forest
  • Distance Winner
12 9-6 b D Chenu M Forest
4 (9) 417140 Riquita (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: F Minarik
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 S Smrczek F Minarik
5 (5) 184074 Sixpence (FR)
  • Trainer: C Lecrivain
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 v C Lecrivain M Lerner (3)
6 (12) 00 Dylan Ransom (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme E gaudineau
  • Jockey: M Veillat
5 9-2 Mme E gaudineau M Veillat (6)
7 (3) 000007 Shining Sun (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 J Bertran De Balanda T Piccone
8 (10) 500322 Decorum (USA)
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-2 v S Smrczek E Hardouin
9 (1) 543000 Rain Of Melody (IRE)
  • Trainer: Gourraud
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
7 8-11 Gourraud S Pasquier
10 (6) 527809 Pentathlon (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Fracas
  • Jockey: J Guillochon
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 v A Fracas J Guillochon (3)
11 (4) 016096 Lion De L'odet
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: C Grosbois
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 v Joel Boisnard C Grosbois (8)
12 (11) 0- Torianos (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle Ml Mortier
  • Jockey: T Messina
4 8-11 Mlle Ml Mortier T Messina
13 (2) 115500 Rouge Baiser (FR)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: A Coutier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 S Labate A Coutier (3)
14 (16) 018607 Tout En Bleu (FR)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 b S Labate F Blondel
15 (7) 0- Vercors D'aumont (FR)
  • Trainer: C Rondele
  • Jockey: M Silva
5 8-11 C Rondele M Silva (3)
16 (15) 703047 La Dame Blanche (FR)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: A achard
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 M Delzangles A achard (6)

13:50 Mondant Claiming Stakes

13:50 Mondant Claiming Stakes Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 516661 Libre De Toi (FR)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 S Labate F Blondel
2 (1) 56406P Darnetal (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: M Guyon
4 9-1 D Windrif M Guyon
3 (12) 940767 Psyche (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 b Boutin (s) S moulin (6)
4 (15) 0- Blue Lilac (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mme G Rarick
  • Jockey: F Veron
4 9-1 Mme G Rarick F Veron
5 (2) 907070 Bodyguard Rock (FR)
  • Trainer: D Allard
  • Jockey: C Grosbois
4 9-1 D Allard C Grosbois (6)
6 (4) 2370 Moorea (FR)
  • Trainer: Man Hofer
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
4 9-1 Man Hofer E Hardouin
7 (8) 013900 Prince Of Rules (GER)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 v C Lerner M Lerner (3)
8 (3) 000899 Prince Solar (FR)
  • Trainer: G Doleuze
  • Jockey: T Normand
4 8-11 v G Doleuze T Normand (3)
9 (6) 000404 King Cotil (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Pelletan
  • Jockey: D Michaux
4 8-11 b J L Pelletan D Michaux
10 (14) 631497 Turbo (FR)
  • Trainer: Jul Phelippon
  • Jockey: R Thomas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jul Phelippon R Thomas
11 (13) 820009 Zoe (FR)
  • Trainer: R Le Gal
  • Jockey: A Coutier
4 8-11 R Le Gal A Coutier (3)
12 (7) 4 Talusstern (GER)
  • Trainer: G Martin
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
4 8-11 v G Martin N Larenaudie (6)
13 (5) 399620 Taxi Brousse (FR)
  • Trainer: D Sepulchre
  • Jockey: A Fouassier
4 8-11 b D Sepulchre A Fouassier
14 (10) 250000 Rouge De Mai (FR)
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: G Faucon
4 8-8 b T castanheira G Faucon
15 (9) 065700 Russian Tale (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme L Audon
  • Jockey: A Foulon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mme L Audon A Foulon (6)
16 (16) Normandy Flower (FR)
  • Trainer: P Laloum
  • Jockey: J Bonin
4 8-8 P Laloum J Bonin (6)

14:25 Beauchene Handicap

14:25 Beauchene Handicap Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 454467 Broken Hill
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
4 9-6 v J M Capitte P C Boudot
2 (14) 00000-6 Biche (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: M Guyon
4 9-6 Mlle V Dissaux M Guyon
3 (10) 832799 Mamma Mia (FR)
  • Trainer: D Darlix
  • Jockey: T Normand
4 9-5 D Darlix T Normand
4 (13) 0-0043 Amazement (FR)
  • Trainer: N Leenders
  • Jockey: B Hubert
4 9-5 N Leenders B Hubert
5 (7) 033634 Versailles (FR)
  • Trainer: J Van Handenhove
  • Jockey: R Thomas
4 9-4 J Van Handenhove R Thomas
6 (9) 063000 Jack Sparrow (FR)
  • Trainer: S Jesus
  • Jockey: M Silva
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 v S Jesus M Silva
7 (2) 393421 Sharanza (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gauvin
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 J P Gauvin E Hardouin
8 (3) 034704 Maga (FR)
  • Trainer: T Clout
  • Jockey: F Prat
4 9-3 T Clout F Prat
9 (15) 99357 Sagamoon
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
4 9-3 b J M Capitte T Thulliez
10 (4) 6-82706 Solkara (FR)
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: M Delalande
4 9-2 Y barberot M Delalande
11 (8) 07903 Galileano (USA)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: C Passerat
4 9-2 F Vermeulen C Passerat (3)
12 (16) 662080 Fiori D'acacia (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Badel
4 8-13 Chirurgien (s) A Badel
13 (6) 073564 Crystal Du Berlais (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: T Piccone
4 8-13 Robert Collet T Piccone
14 (1) 000969 Amalea (IRE)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: F Veron
4 8-13 Chirurgien (s) F Veron
15 (12) 724875 Coeur De Perle (FR)
  • Trainer: J Doucet
  • Jockey: J Cabre
4 8-12 b J Doucet J Cabre
16 (11) 777900 Lac Sacre (FR)
  • Trainer: Jul Phelippon
  • Jockey: A Foulon
4 8-8 Jul Phelippon A Foulon (3)

14:55 Domfront Claiming Stakes

14:55 Domfront Claiming Stakes Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 1721 Joy To The World (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Boutin (s) S moulin (6)
2 (1) 090411 Questor (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Champenois
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Boutin (s) A Champenois (6)
3 (15) 364105 Sassy (FR)
  • Trainer: X Thomas Demeaulte
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 b X Thomas Demeaulte M Guyon
4 (6) 13540 Fuscano (GER)
  • Trainer: W Hickst
  • Jockey: F Minarik
4 9-4 W Hickst F Minarik
5 (8) 705140 Amadongo (FR)
  • Trainer: E Danel
  • Jockey: A Fouassier
4 9-4 v E Danel A Fouassier
6 (12) 207363 Everett (FR)
  • Trainer: L Edon
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 b L Edon F Veron
7 (4) 620062 Sound Of Freedom (FR)
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
4 9-1 v1 S Wattel S Pasquier
8 (14) 2-43825 Saphira (GER)
  • Trainer: E Danel
  • Jockey: J Cabre
4 9-1 v E Danel J Cabre
9 (2) 100090 Anabaa Stone (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Boutin (s) J Tastayre (6)
10 (5) 345503 Becquanis (FR)
  • Trainer: A Clement
  • Jockey: G A Anselin
4 8-11 A Clement G A Anselin (6)
11 (9) 00 Fletchley
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: A Badel
4 8-11 v Mlle V Dissaux A Badel
12 (11) 020770 Sultanat (FR)
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
4 8-11 v S Wattel T Bachelot
14 (3) 044070 Flash Winner (FR)
  • Trainer: E Nicoleau
  • Jockey: M Androuin
4 8-8 b1 E Nicoleau M Androuin
15 (16) 341904 Path Of Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
4 8-8 Robert Collet T Thulliez
16 (7) 700 Arete
  • Trainer: E J O'Neill
  • Jockey: L Beuzelin
4 8-8 E J O'Neill L Beuzelin
13 (10) 00 La Roina (FR)
  • Trainer: G Pannier
  • Jockey: E Etienne
4 8-11 G Pannier E Etienne (6) NR

15:25 Flers Handicap

15:25 Flers Handicap Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 094108 Uruguay (IRE)
  • Trainer: J P Gauvin
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 J P Gauvin P C Boudot
2 (7) 952428 Strawberry Queen
  • Trainer: Jl Guillochon
  • Jockey: F Veron
4 9-4 b Jl Guillochon F Veron
3 (13) 509445 Got Tiger (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
4 8-13 Macaire (s) M Androuin
4 (2) 657803 Claque (FR)
  • Trainer: O Groualle
  • Jockey: L Hoisnard
4 8-13 O Groualle L Hoisnard
5 (5) 777010 Serafeena (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: A Fouassier
4 8-12 b Macaire (s) A Fouassier
6 (14) 606517 Esperance (FR)
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 S Wattel T Thulliez
7 (6) 606146 Hot Wired
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
4 8-9 b S Wattel T Bachelot
8 (9) 759505 Il Duomo (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: C Grosbois
4 8-9 v Joel Boisnard C Grosbois (6)
9 (15) 5402 California
  • Trainer: E Danel
  • Jockey: J Cabre
4 8-9 E Danel J Cabre
10 (1) 829405 Salve (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gauvin
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
4 8-9 J P Gauvin E Hardouin
11 (11) 707122 Something Else (FR)
  • Trainer: Jv Toux
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jv Toux M Guyon
12 (10) 421070 Simple Noire (FR)
  • Trainer: R Laplanche
  • Jockey: J Claudic
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 R Laplanche J Claudic
13 (3) 502300 Turtle Boy (FR)
  • Trainer: A Fracas
  • Jockey: J Guillochon
4 8-7 A Fracas J Guillochon
14 (16) 6690-2 Walk On Velvet (FR)
  • Trainer: Junk (s)
  • Jockey: A Badel
4 8-7 Junk (s) A Badel
15 (8) 625547 Romandia (FR)
  • Trainer: A Lamotte D'argy
  • Jockey: T Normand
4 8-7 A Lamotte D'argy T Normand
16 (4) 02270-9 Musculaire (FR)
  • Trainer: T maudet
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
4 8-6 T maudet N Larenaudie (3)

16:00 Cloture Handicap

16:00 Cloture Handicap Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 785139 Nakhutha (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme J Bidgood
  • Jockey: D Breux
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 Mme J Bidgood D Breux
2 (3) 03-9PPP Mojo Moon (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Darlix
  • Jockey: F Veron
7 9-6 v D Darlix F Veron
3 (12) 975200 Spidello (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme E Siavy-julien
  • Jockey: F Prat
  • Course Winner
8 9-4 Mme E Siavy-julien F Prat
4 (6) 002980 Ankhor Vat
  • Trainer: A Fracas
  • Jockey: K Martin
8 9-4 v A Fracas K Martin
5 (2) 868-0 Spirit Love (FR)
  • Trainer: G Pannier
  • Jockey: E Etienne
6 9-4 G Pannier E Etienne (3)
7 (13) 754069 Panache Blanc (FR)
  • Trainer: Jv Toux
  • Jockey: R Thomas
10 9-3 Jv Toux R Thomas
8 (15) 75307P Genereux Present
  • Trainer: S Jesus
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
6 9-2 S Jesus E Hardouin
9 (11) 066833 Plume Du Peintre (FR)
  • Trainer: N Leenders
  • Jockey: B Hubert
6 8-8 N Leenders B Hubert
10 (10) F80424 Lonado (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle B Renk
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-8 v Mlle B Renk M Guyon
11 (4) 050975 Lunatic (FR)
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
6 8-8 b T castanheira S Pasquier
12 (7) 000-200 Ruling Class (FR)
  • Trainer: E bergougnoux
  • Jockey: S Maillot
5 8-7 E bergougnoux S Maillot
13 (1) 958993 Kelios (FR)
  • Trainer: F Leralle
  • Jockey: J Claudic
  • Course Winner
8 8-5 F Leralle J Claudic
14 (5) 588845 Shugala (FR)
  • Trainer: E Vagne
  • Jockey: D Santiago
6 8-5 b E Vagne D Santiago
15 (8) F36305 Raloudia (FR)
  • Trainer: L Godard
  • Jockey: J Guillochon
8 8-2 v L Godard J Guillochon
6 (14) 46000-8 Red Chaparral (GER)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: W Saraiva
5 9-3 v Boutin (s) W Saraiva NR