Deauville Saturday 5th January

  • Surface: Turf, Fibresand

12:15 Des Commeaux Maiden Stakes

12:15 Des Commeaux Maiden Stakes Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 6336 Rive Sotchi (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: A achard
4 8-13 M Delzangles A achard (6)
2 (9) 2597 Caramaal (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: A Champenois
4 8-13 E Lellouche A Champenois (3)
3 (3) 6852 Benwaki (FR)
  • Trainer: A Clement
  • Jockey: G A Anselin
4 8-13 A Clement G A Anselin (8)
4 (10) 00-8350 Fantastic Way (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: J Magniez
4 8-11 Mme C Barbe J Magniez (8)
5 (11) 306 Penardini (USA)
  • Trainer: La Urbano Grajales
  • Jockey: E Corallo
4 8-11 La Urbano Grajales E Corallo (3)
6 (1) 2-86576 Phil Man (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Doumen
  • Jockey: R Pimbonnet
4 8-11 F Doumen R Pimbonnet (3)
7 (5) 0- Jaspe Ocean (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
4 8-11 Mlle V Dissaux N Larenaudie (6)
8 (4) 09 Prince Apsis (FR)
  • Trainer: G Radovic
  • Jockey: Sm laurent
4 8-11 b G Radovic Sm laurent (6)
9 (8) 85 Gordon Gekko (FR)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: M Lerner
4 8-11 C Lerner M Lerner (3)
10 (6) 45 Inner Path (USA)
  • Trainer: J E Pease
  • Jockey: S moulin
4 8-11 J E Pease S moulin (3)
11 (7) 0-06900 Immigrand Child (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle S V Tarrou
  • Jockey: A Foulon
4 8-11 b1 Mlle S V Tarrou A Foulon (6)

12:45 La Geliniere Handicap

12:45 La Geliniere Handicap Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (15) 341944 Vert Et Blanc (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: C Grosbois
4 9-10 Joel Boisnard C Grosbois (6)
2 (16) 722-738 Ideechic (FR)
  • Trainer: D Allard
  • Jockey: A Foulon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-8 D Allard A Foulon (3)
3 (10) 241602 Louvain (FR)
  • Trainer: P Demercastel
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 P Demercastel E Hardouin
4 (2) 220634 Contender (FR)
  • Trainer: C Boillot
  • Jockey: M Lerner
4 9-1 b C Boillot M Lerner
5 (13) 052 Starlet's Sister (IRE)
  • Trainer: A de Royer-Dupre
  • Jockey: M Guyon
4 9-1 A de Royer-Dupre M Guyon
6 (8) 203580 Statu Quo (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S Maillot
4 8-12 Boutin (s) S Maillot
8 (12) 207630 Dorlion (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mme J Bidgood
  • Jockey: Sm laurent
4 8-10 b Mme J Bidgood Sm laurent (3)
9 (14) 7-665 Valley Strings (FR)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
4 8-10 M Delzangles T Thulliez
10 (4) 590941 Compatible (FR)
  • Trainer: Van De Poele (s)
  • Jockey: J Cabre
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Van De Poele (s) J Cabre
11 (1) 640323 Hearts And Minds (IRE)
  • Trainer: Braem Sprl
  • Jockey: F Minarik
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 v Braem Sprl F Minarik
12 (7) 580 Bright Tiger (FR)
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: M Delalande
4 8-6 Y barberot M Delalande
13 (3) 724705 Lay Sister (FR)
  • Trainer: J E Pease
  • Jockey: F Prat
4 8-5 b J E Pease F Prat
14 (6) 27244 Apres L'amour (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: A Crastus
4 8-4 b1 J Rossi A Crastus
15 (11) 889010 Way Of Smiling (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Mme C Barbe F Veron
16 (9) 109476 She's A Rainbow
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Badel
4 8-2 Chirurgien (s) A Badel
7 (5) 900-851 Mr Splendid (FR)
  • Trainer: G Doleuze
  • Jockey: T Normand
4 8-11 G Doleuze T Normand NR

13:15 La Chardeniere Handicap

13:15 La Chardeniere Handicap Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 079393 Constanzina (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: C Grosbois
4 9-6 v Joel Boisnard C Grosbois (6)
2 (11) 476382 Dichoose (FR)
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
4 9-6 S Wattel T Bachelot
3 (14) 478945 My Destiny (FR)
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: M Delalande
4 9-6 b Y barberot M Delalande
4 (10) 612604 Chief Hawkeye (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jv Toux
  • Jockey: A Badel
4 9-4 v Jv Toux A Badel
5 (6) 009789 Saltamontes
  • Trainer: S Cerulis
  • Jockey: F Minarik
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 v1 S Cerulis F Minarik
6 (3) 807100 Avenue Monceau (FR)
  • Trainer: A Fracas
  • Jockey: K Martin
4 9-2 A Fracas K Martin
7 (5) 590667 Winning Dream (FR)
  • Trainer: J Carvalho
  • Jockey: T Piccone
4 9-2 v J Carvalho T Piccone
8 (7) 698060 Valerie Anne (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mme J Bidgood
  • Jockey: D Santiago
4 9-1 Mme J Bidgood D Santiago
9 (4) 880000 L'omignon (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: S Maillot
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Robert Collet S Maillot
10 (13) 696079 Aussi Princess (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
4 8-11 J M Capitte A Crastus
11 (1) 866052 Echec Et Mat (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme J Bidgood
  • Jockey: M Guyon
4 8-10 b Mme J Bidgood M Guyon
12 (2) 606037 Slamabaa (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: M Nobili
4 8-10 v Boutin (s) M Nobili
13 (12) 000604 Passior (FR)
  • Trainer: D Waele
  • Jockey: N Jeanpierre
4 8-8 b D Waele N Jeanpierre
14 (8) 000300 Sherky (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
4 8-4 Robert Collet E Hardouin
15 (9) 9-90000 Royal Cotil (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme J Bidgood
  • Jockey: D Breux
4 8-1 b1 Mme J Bidgood D Breux
16 (15) 708005 Adiu Quin Va (FR)
  • Trainer: R Roels
  • Jockey: J Claudic
4 8-0 v R Roels J Claudic

13:50 De Rucqueville Claiming Stakes

13:50 De Rucqueville Claiming Stakes Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 704210 I Love Loup (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S Maillot
9 9-6 Boutin (s) S Maillot
2 (12) 910036 King Lou (FR)
  • Trainer: P Demercastel
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 P Demercastel E Hardouin
3 (10) 086192 Beringson (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle H Mennessier
  • Jockey: S moulin
7 9-6 Mlle H Mennessier S moulin (3)
4 (15) 231572 Touching Kings (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-6 Boutin (s) J Tastayre (6)
5 (7) 129000 Invincible Viking (IRE)
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: A Fouassier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Y barberot A Fouassier
6 (6) 310530 Lively Indian
  • Trainer: Van De Poele (s)
  • Jockey: R Thomas
5 9-2 Van De Poele (s) R Thomas
7 (4) 730209 Counterbid (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: C Grosbois
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-2 b Boutin (s) C Grosbois (6)
8 (9) 178078 Private Lesson's (FR)
  • Trainer: P Bigot
  • Jockey: R Pimbonnet
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 P Bigot R Pimbonnet (3)
9 (11) 420700 El Vettorio (GER)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: M Nobili
10 9-2 b Boutin (s) M Nobili
11 (2) 080201 Jack Junior (USA)
  • Trainer: A Fracas
  • Jockey: K Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-2 v A Fracas K Martin
12 (13) 015668 Charming Eyes (IRE)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
6 8-12 b Macaire (s) M Androuin
13 (8) 007434 Royally
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: C Passerat
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 v Y Fouin C Passerat (6)
14 (3) 377217 New Best (FR)
  • Trainer: A Fracas
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 A Fracas T Piccone
15 (5) 180500 Shirocco Storm (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Pritchard-Gordon
  • Jockey: G Ambrosioni
5 8-11 R Pritchard-Gordon G Ambrosioni (8)
16 (16) 834294 Lisselan Damsel (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mme J Bidgood
  • Jockey: Sm laurent
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mme J Bidgood Sm laurent (4)
10 (14) 235125 El Puerto (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 9-2 v Mlle V Dissaux M Guyon NR

14:25 Breche Au Diable

14:25 Breche Au Diable Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 122225- Lordsbury Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: T Farina
  • Distance Winner
6 9-8 S Smrczek T Farina
2 (10) 522237 Chopastair (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lemer
  • Jockey: L Beuzelin
  • Distance Winner
12 9-4 T Lemer L Beuzelin
3 (4) 066455 Kadou (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: A Samson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 Macaire (s) A Samson
4 (2) 965660 Mogadishio (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle C Cardenne
  • Jockey: Y Bourgois
6 9-4 Mlle C Cardenne Y Bourgois
5 (8) 097000 Halowin
  • Trainer: Jv Toux
  • Jockey: A Champenois
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Jv Toux A Champenois
7 (9) 737003 Isle Of Pearl (IRE)
  • Trainer: P leblanc
  • Jockey: J Bonin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 b P leblanc J Bonin
8 (1) 760050 Nova Neyev (FR)
  • Trainer: A Althoffer
  • Jockey: S moulin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 A Althoffer S moulin
9 (3) 1-96709 Barlovento (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: D Michaux
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 b J Rossi D Michaux
10 (7) 500749 Magical Flower
  • Trainer: Mme G Rarick
  • Jockey: Sm laurent
5 8-8 v Mme G Rarick Sm laurent
6 (6) 640290 Valentino Angeli (FR)
  • Trainer: Jack chapdelaine
  • Jockey: T Normand
5 8-13 Jack chapdelaine T Normand NR

14:55 De La Prevote Handicap

14:55 De La Prevote Handicap Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 000566 The Turtle (FR)
  • Trainer: Junk (s)
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 v Junk (s) M Guyon
2 (1) 050050 Cape Rodney
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
5 9-4 Boutin (s) J Tastayre (3)
3 (10) 070990 Passei (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 Mlle V Dissaux T Thulliez
4 (16) 480000 Lockhart (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: F Prat
5 9-3 Mlle V Dissaux F Prat
5 (4) 809928 Finnigan (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
5 9-2 Mlle V Dissaux S Pasquier
6 (13) 365032 Port Manech (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Costes
  • Jockey: V Vion
  • Distance Winner
7 9-2 P Costes V Vion
7 (7) 080879 Honorabilite
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Champenois
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 Boutin (s) A Champenois (6)
8 (5) 450670 Fatamorgana (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
5 9-1 b1 J M Capitte A Crastus
9 (6) 000870 Droit Devant (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle S Sine
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 b Mlle S Sine F Veron
10 (8) 808919 Chicabelle (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
5 8-12 Boutin (s) S moulin (2)
11 (3) 005093 Fire Flyer (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: M Nobili
10 8-10 v Boutin (s) M Nobili
12 (9) 403339 Sundown De Cameru (FR)
  • Trainer: W Delalande
  • Jockey: M Delalande
8 8-9 v W Delalande M Delalande
13 (2) 001800 Lippi (FR)
  • Trainer: P Laloum
  • Jockey: J Crocquevieille
6 8-8 P Laloum J Crocquevieille
14 (11) 700000 Salsavana (FR)
  • Trainer: P Costes
  • Jockey: Sm laurent
7 8-6 P Costes Sm laurent (2)
15 (12) 000070 Avril (GER)
  • Trainer: J Perruchot
  • Jockey: D Breux
6 8-6 J Perruchot D Breux
16 (15) 780865 Tiger Cliff (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertin
  • Jockey: M Androuin
8 8-6 J Bertin M Androuin

15:25 La Coquetiere Handicap

15:25 La Coquetiere Handicap Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 687052 Duo Victorieux (FR)
  • Trainer: N Minner
  • Jockey: D Breux
6 9-6 v N Minner D Breux
2 (1) 038180 Cant Catch Cathy (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Costes
  • Jockey: V Vion
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 P Costes V Vion
3 (14) 240849 Muhtaba (FR)
  • Trainer: R Pritchard-Gordon
  • Jockey: A Foulon
7 9-5 R Pritchard-Gordon A Foulon (3)
4 (16) 654406 Diable De Jim (FR)
  • Trainer: F Doumen
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
7 9-5 b F Doumen M Guyon
5 (9) 563100 Heaven Tune (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: C Grosbois
5 9-4 v Joel Boisnard C Grosbois (6)
6 (13) 64099-0 D'or Ou D'argent (FR)
  • Trainer: Van De Poele (s)
  • Jockey: R Thomas
5 9-4 Van De Poele (s) R Thomas
7 (6) 303898 Isfara (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme Ac Trouve
  • Jockey: T Normand
5 9-3 b Mme Ac Trouve T Normand
8 (2) 498800 Garlin Blues (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: J Magniez
5 9-3 v Mme C Barbe J Magniez (6)
9 (12) 823337 Nausycaa (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Le Lay
  • Jockey: A Fouassier
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-2 C Le Lay A Fouassier
10 (11) 076990 Jamindar (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: M Nobili
8 9-2 b Boutin (s) M Nobili
11 (3) 007730 Intrepido (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Waele
  • Jockey: A Badel
6 9-1 D Waele A Badel
12 (10) 858408 Deaufils (FR)
  • Trainer: F Monnier
  • Jockey: M Androuin
  • Distance Winner
7 9-1 F Monnier M Androuin
13 (7) 500800 Atila Sher Danon (GER)
  • Trainer: Mlle S Sine
  • Jockey: F Veron
7 9-1 b Mlle S Sine F Veron
14 (8) 093150 My Delight (FR)
  • Trainer: A Sagot
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 b A Sagot F Lefebvre
15 (5) 258710 Arian (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme Ac Trouve
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
9 8-12 Mme Ac Trouve T Bachelot
16 (15) 852723 Indian City (FR)
  • Trainer: Van De Poele (s)
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 v Van De Poele (s) A Crastus

15:55 La Bouteillerie Handicap

15:55 La Bouteillerie Handicap Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 1-19809 Nenzo (GER)
  • Trainer: Mme N Verheyen
  • Jockey: Sm laurent
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 10-0 Mme N Verheyen Sm laurent (3)
2 (11) 21-0144 Prime Spirit (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Aubree
  • Jockey: A Werle
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-6 E Aubree A Werle (3)
3 (6) 026235 Heidikly (FR)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 F Vermeulen F Blondel
4 (13) 309300 Angel Of Harlem (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 b H A Pantall F Veron
5 (16) 723179 Magic Zen (FR)
  • Trainer: F Monnier
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-1 F Monnier S Pasquier
6 (4) 007480 Liebermann (GER)
  • Trainer: Mme J Bidgood
  • Jockey: D Breux
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 b Mme J Bidgood D Breux
7 (8) 030568 The French (FR)
  • Trainer: B Legros
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
11 8-10 B Legros F Lefebvre
8 (10) 907905 Sea Fight (USA)
  • Trainer: A Clement
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 b A Clement T Thulliez
9 (12) 020002 Venetien (FR)
  • Trainer: R Roels
  • Jockey: C Passerat
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 v R Roels C Passerat
10 (3) 000400 Fly Dream (FR)
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: R Marchelli
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 b T castanheira R Marchelli
11 (15) 780060 Jolie Noce (FR)
  • Trainer: F Doumen
  • Jockey: M Guyon
5 8-5 F Doumen M Guyon
12 (1) 200703 Guy De Normandie (FR)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 b F Chappet A Crastus
13 (9) 031682 Staraco (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-2 v Boutin (s) S moulin (2)
14 (2) 000154 Vantage Point (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle C Cardenne
  • Jockey: C Cardenne
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-2 Mlle C Cardenne C Cardenne
15 (7) 024099 Inarco (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: A Badel
5 8-2 Mlle V Dissaux A Badel
16 (5) 004900 Such A Maj (FR)
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 T castanheira E Hardouin