Deauville Friday 4th January

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

12:20 Creullet Handicap

12:20 Creullet Handicap Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 005264 Imasci
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: N Gauffenic
6 9-6 b Boutin (s) N Gauffenic (6)
2 (7) 442670 Mirobar (FR)
  • Trainer: A Clement
  • Jockey: A Clement
6 9-6 v A Clement A Clement
3 (1) 004097 Maria's Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: A Badel
5 9-5 v F Chappet A Badel
4 (14) 100706 My Lovely Girl (FR)
  • Trainer: Frau Y Vollmer
  • Jockey: F Prat
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 b Frau Y Vollmer F Prat
5 (4) 018034 Toxeas (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: R auray
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 P Chatelain R auray
6 (6) 696066 Shine For Me
  • Trainer: M Aubry
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-13 b M Aubry P C Boudot
7 (8) 000560 Hidden Rainbow (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Smaga
  • Jockey: M Guyon
10 8-13 D Smaga M Guyon
8 (13) 206574 Nice Yield (FR)
  • Trainer: Jv Toux
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jv Toux F Veron
9 (5) 009779 Mister Segway (IRE)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: S Maillot
5 8-11 Robert Collet S Maillot
10 (9) 880580 Marangu (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Pedrono
  • Jockey: J Cabre
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 F Pedrono J Cabre
11 (3) 190007 Famous (GER)
  • Trainer: Mme V Ferrat
  • Jockey: M Nobili
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 b Mme V Ferrat M Nobili
12 (2) 770003 Alpina (FR)
  • Trainer: Jv Toux
  • Jockey: R Thomas
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 v1 Jv Toux R Thomas
13 (11) 494000 Romain Des Vignes (FR)
  • Trainer: Delaporte (s)
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
10 8-10 v Delaporte (s) A Crastus
14 (12) 005372 Swans A Swimming (IRE)
  • Trainer: Stal Garbo
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
7 8-10 Stal Garbo F Lefebvre

12:50 Mont Saint-michel Handicap

12:50 Mont Saint-michel Handicap Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 329203 Green Tango (FR)
  • Trainer: Van De Poele (s)
  • Jockey: J Crocquevieille
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 9-8 b Van De Poele (s) J Crocquevieille
2 (2) 116570 Street Lair (USA)
  • Trainer: L Baudron
  • Jockey: T Messina
  • Distance Winner
6 9-8 L Baudron T Messina
3 (5) 544209 Royal Menantie (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: A Fouassier
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 v Joel Boisnard A Fouassier
4 (10) 001300 Gomez Adams (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Waele
  • Jockey: F Minarik
6 9-3 D Waele F Minarik
5 (3) 606321 Varadero (IRE)
  • Trainer: L Baudron
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 L Baudron P C Boudot
6 (1) 351730 Kfar Viking (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 b T Larriviere F Blondel
7 (7) 357312 Shorn Grass (FR)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
5 8-11 M Delzangles T Thulliez
8 (8) 441821 Wirtuel (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gauvin
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 J P Gauvin A Hamelin
9 (4) 1-61936 Korgon
  • Trainer: Jl Guillochon
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Jl Guillochon F Veron
10 (15) 416084 On The Road Jack (FR)
  • Trainer: E Libaud
  • Jockey: M Silva
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 E Libaud M Silva
11 (6) 040106 Cat Nova (FR)
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: C Grosbois
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 v Y barberot C Grosbois
12 (16) 862623 Beaulieu (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Libaud
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b E Libaud S Pasquier
13 (14) 639000 Klassikos (FR)
  • Trainer: Van De Poele (s)
  • Jockey: R Thomas
5 8-11 Van De Poele (s) R Thomas
14 (11) 858102 Zagros (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R auray
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Heloury R auray
15 (9) 111333 Black Jewel (FR)
  • Trainer: Nicot (s)
  • Jockey: A Bourgeais
4 8-10 Nicot (s) A Bourgeais
16 (12) 361763 Bunny Lebowski (FR)
  • Trainer: C Ferland
  • Jockey: J Auge
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 C Ferland J Auge

13:20 Fontaine Teauvillaise Stakes

13:20 Fontaine Teauvillaise Stakes Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 431-0 Bonne Journee (FR)
  • Trainer: P Bary
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
4 9-2 P Bary T Thulliez
2 (2) 403222 Gentleshaw (FR)
  • Trainer: Van De Poele (s)
  • Jockey: R Thomas
4 9-2 Van De Poele (s) R Thomas
3 (7) 484405 Spontanee Gravelle (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: C Grosbois
4 8-11 Joel Boisnard C Grosbois (8)
6 (1) 50703- Ransomed Rose
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: M Guyon
4 8-11 S Wattel M Guyon
7 (14) 502 Morning Dust (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
4 8-11 S Wattel T Bachelot
8 (13) 032 Gorgeous Blue (IRE)
  • Trainer: T Clout
  • Jockey: F Prat
4 8-11 T Clout F Prat
9 (11) 492224 Poisonous (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
4 8-11 v H A Pantall F Veron
10 (6) 683 Snub
  • Trainer: Mlle L kneip
  • Jockey: Sm laurent
4 8-11 Mlle L kneip Sm laurent (6)
11 (3) 049870 Pink Opaque
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: A Crastus
4 8-11 E Lellouche A Crastus
12 (9) 9 Memorydelahaulle (FR)
  • Trainer: P Laloum
  • Jockey: J Crocquevieille
4 8-11 P Laloum J Crocquevieille
14 (15) 700000 Biche (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
4 8-11 Mlle V Dissaux F Lefebvre
15 (5) 052000 Monique Monchu (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: F Blondel
4 8-11 b J Heloury F Blondel
16 (16) 0- Operette Society (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme S adet
  • Jockey: M Silva
4 8-11 Mme S adet M Silva (3)
4 (8) 008808 Delfora (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
4 8-11 v Boutin (s) S moulin (6) NR
5 (4) 035 Earletta (FR)
  • Trainer: A vetault
  • Jockey: M Androuin
4 8-11 A vetault M Androuin NR
13 (10) 03-6 Eniya Dancer (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: A Fouassier
4 8-11 Joel Boisnard A Fouassier NR

13:50 Rocher Tombelai Handicap

13:50 Rocher Tombelai Handicap Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 585282 Valamar (FR)
  • Trainer: Artu (s)
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
4 9-6 Artu (s) E Hardouin
2 (14) 126211 Lemon River (FR)
  • Trainer: N Leenders
  • Jockey: B Hubert
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 N Leenders B Hubert
3 (15) 445052 Blue Saphire (FR)
  • Trainer: N Caullery
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 N Caullery T Piccone
4 (7) 415807 Flers (GER)
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: M Delalande
4 9-5 Y barberot M Delalande
5 (2) 638581 Renaione (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
7 9-4 v F Chappet M Guyon
6 (16) 260001 Speedy Crown (FR)
  • Trainer: M Nigge
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Distance Winner
7 9-4 M Nigge S Pasquier
7 (12) 1-61000 Clavis (FR)
  • Trainer: A Lyon
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 A Lyon P C Boudot
8 (3) 201029 Darwind (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R auray
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 b J Heloury R auray
9 (11) 080240 Anemos (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 Chirurgien (s) A Badel
10 (6) 006020 Sirocco De Pame (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: J Auge
  • Distance Winner
7 9-2 Chirurgien (s) J Auge
11 (8) 713519 Vlatori (FR)
  • Trainer: P Demercastel
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 P Demercastel A Crastus
12 (10) 155117 Saharan (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jv Toux
  • Jockey: R Thomas
5 9-2 Jv Toux R Thomas
13 (9) 213135 Spirit Bird (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
5 9-2 F Chappet T Thulliez
14 (4) 950880 Galeo Des Flandres (FR)
  • Trainer: P Demercastel
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
7 9-2 P Demercastel F Veron
15 (1) 910000 Milord Des Aigles (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: F Spanu
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Mme C Barbe F Spanu
16 (13) 400782 Satwa Ruby (FR)
  • Trainer: Nicot (s)
  • Jockey: A Bourgeais
  • Distance Winner
7 9-1 Nicot (s) A Bourgeais

14:25 Baie Du Mont Handicap

14:25 Baie Du Mont Handicap Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 559911 La Regence (FR)
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 S Wattel T Thulliez
2 (11) 113503 Everglades
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
4 9-5 H A Pantall F Veron
3 (5) 113050 Panis Angelicus (FR)
  • Trainer: Y barberot
  • Jockey: M Delalande
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 Y barberot M Delalande
4 (4) 262230 Seabreeze D'ho (FR)
  • Trainer: Le Galliard
  • Jockey: F Minarik
  • Distance Winner
7 9-4 Le Galliard F Minarik
5 (13) 440710 Golden Criss (IRE)
  • Trainer: Nicot (s)
  • Jockey: A Bourgeais
5 9-3 Nicot (s) A Bourgeais
6 (14) 88421 Monsynn (FR)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: C Passerat
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 C Lerner C Passerat (3)
7 (8) 4-76185 backswing (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: F Prat
6 9-3 D Windrif F Prat
8 (9) 058106 Hecate (IRE)
  • Trainer: J E Pease
  • Jockey: T Messina
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 J E Pease T Messina
9 (1) 239837 Stock Exchange (FR)
  • Trainer: J Doucet
  • Jockey: J Cabre
6 9-2 J Doucet J Cabre
10 (3) 900603 Golden Beau (FR)
  • Trainer: Delaporte (s)
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Delaporte (s) A Badel
11 (16) 729092 Falun (GER)
  • Trainer: M Nigge
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
  • Course Winner
7 9-2 b M Nigge Fx Bertras
12 (12) 542536 Perle Rose (FR)
  • Trainer: Y de Nicolay
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
4 9-1 Y de Nicolay P C Boudot
13 (10) 388551 Looking
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
4 9-1 T castanheira S Pasquier
14 (7) 374024 Allesson (FR)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
6 9-1 F Vermeulen A Hamelin
15 (15) 667335 Glamour Star (GER)
  • Trainer: W Mongil
  • Jockey: M Guyon
4 9-1 W Mongil M Guyon
16 (6) 071801 Uklanie (FR)
  • Trainer: Jv Toux
  • Jockey: R Thomas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Jv Toux R Thomas

14:55 Couesnon Handicap

14:55 Couesnon Handicap Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 329201 Caroz (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gauvin
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Course Winner
6 9-6 b J P Gauvin P C Boudot
2 (11) 020907 Mouhjim (FR)
  • Trainer: Schnepp
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
4 9-6 Schnepp F Lefebvre
3 (7) 212213 Dallal (FR)
  • Trainer: A Fracas
  • Jockey: J Auge
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 A Fracas J Auge
4 (4) 250006 Commando Cat (FR)
  • Trainer: Nicot (s)
  • Jockey: A Bourgeais
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 Nicot (s) A Bourgeais
5 (10) 155-375 Tasharowa (FR)
  • Trainer: Van De Poele (s)
  • Jockey: J Cabre
6 9-5 Van De Poele (s) J Cabre
6 (8) 375-200 Greaby (FR)
  • Trainer: E Leenders
  • Jockey: A Fouassier
5 9-5 v E Leenders A Fouassier
7 (15) 663050 Lion Des Flandres (FR)
  • Trainer: P Demercastel
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
7 9-4 P Demercastel A Crastus
8 (9) 410524 Larache (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: R Pimbonnet
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 M Pimbonnet R Pimbonnet
9 (14) 516633 Silent World (FR)
  • Trainer: S Wattel
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
5 9-4 b S Wattel T Bachelot
10 (3) 006131 Eskandarani (FR)
  • Trainer: J Van Handenhove
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 9-3 J Van Handenhove F Veron
11 (12) 697034 Louve Rose
  • Trainer: Y de Nicolay
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 b1 Y de Nicolay A Hamelin
12 (5) 642124 Arogno (FR)
  • Trainer: M Rolland
  • Jockey: F Prat
5 9-3 b M Rolland F Prat
13 (1) 535532 Confidente (IRE)
  • Trainer: F H Graffard
  • Jockey: M Guyon
4 9-3 F H Graffard M Guyon
14 (6) 910945 Aggregate (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: F Blondel
6 9-3 J Heloury F Blondel
15 (16) 849307 Breitner (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 v Mlle V Dissaux T Thulliez
16 (2) 528047 Didge (FR)
  • Trainer: E bergougnoux
  • Jockey: M Androuin
4 8-13 E bergougnoux M Androuin

15:25 Cuigny Handicap

15:25 Cuigny Handicap Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 000066 Ushnika (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 v Mlle V Dissaux F Veron
2 (7) 028955 Dane Dancer (IRE)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: S Maillot
  • Distance Winner
9 9-3 Robert Collet S Maillot
3 (4) 280168 Luna Negra (GER)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 Boutin (s) J Tastayre (3)
4 (9) 678243 Achaiah (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme J Bidgood
  • Jockey: Sm laurent
5 9-3 Mme J Bidgood Sm laurent (3)
5 (3) 010000 People Chop (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 v Mlle V Dissaux S Pasquier
6 (6) 905040 Meyaleva (FR)
  • Trainer: P Laloum
  • Jockey: J Crocquevieille
5 9-1 b1 P Laloum J Crocquevieille
7 (11) 372305 Mariners Doll (IRE)
  • Trainer: Junk (s)
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-13 v Junk (s) M Guyon
8 (5) 006660 Lonsome Drive (FR)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 F Vermeulen A Hamelin
9 (8) 007002 Deacon Blue (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
8 8-11 b Boutin (s) S moulin (2)
10 (2) 979709 Podiatriste (FR)
  • Trainer: Pat lajon
  • Jockey: M Androuin
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 v Pat lajon M Androuin
11 (1) 723605 Tequillo (FR)
  • Trainer: J Bertin
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 b J Bertin A Crastus
12 (13) 000570 Skiryades (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme V Ferrat
  • Jockey: M Nobili
6 8-10 Mme V Ferrat M Nobili
13 (10) 000636 Wunderkind (GER)
  • Trainer: B Criqui
  • Jockey: D Santiago
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 v B Criqui D Santiago

15:55 Creully Handicap

15:55 Creully Handicap Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 300009 Calon Segur (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Robert Collet S Pasquier
2 (14) 000144 Cat Spirit (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: N Gauffenic
5 9-5 Boutin (s) N Gauffenic (6)
3 (2) 213794 Samardal (FR)
  • Trainer: N Minner
  • Jockey: F Minarik
6 9-2 N Minner F Minarik
4 (3) 3-30936 Louya (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Course Winner
5 9-1 b Boutin (s) P C Boudot
5 (4) 400370 Rovos (FR)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
  • Course Winner
5 9-1 b F Chappet T Thulliez
6 (8) 012305 Little Jones (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle S V Tarrou
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 Mlle S V Tarrou F Blondel
7 (7) 498653 Lisselan Rhapsody (USA)
  • Trainer: Mme J Bidgood
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 Mme J Bidgood M Guyon
8 (10) 8 Cordon Bleu (IRE)
  • Trainer: N Minner
  • Jockey: D Breux
8 8-11 N Minner D Breux
9 (9) 769680 Heaven King (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: R Pimbonnet
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 M Pimbonnet R Pimbonnet
10 (6) 160000 Luminous Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: F X belvisi
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 F X belvisi M Lerner
11 (5) 363250 L'ami Gaby (FR)
  • Trainer: Van De Poele (s)
  • Jockey: R Thomas
6 8-10 Van De Poele (s) R Thomas
12 (1) 206570 Point Du Jour (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
5 8-10 Boutin (s) S moulin (2)
13 (13) 803106 Secret Mask (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: A Crastus
5 8-10 v J Rossi A Crastus
14 (11) 2-90980 Garnica (FR)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-9 F Vermeulen A Hamelin