Clairwood Sunday 27th January

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:25 Soccer 4 Maiden Plate

10:25 Soccer 4 Maiden Plate Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (18) 5276-28 Bermudabreeze (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 F Brown A Forbes 5/1
3 (5) 0970- King Protea (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: C Orffer
4 9-6 Michael Roberts C Orffer 66/1
4 (1) 00300- Kruger Millions (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: J Samuel
4 9-6 b Charles Laird J Samuel 50/1
5 (15) 89-7 It's My Brother (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 b1 Tony Rivalland B Lerena 50/1
6 (2) 340-6 Notorious Nic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 9-6 Alistair Gordon M J Odendaal 28/1
7 (11) 005-7 Ninja Warrior (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-6 b Craig Eudey B Jacobson 66/1
8 (9) 300278- Mahabali (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
5 9-6 b Wendy Whitehead L Mohapi (6) 11/1
9 (17) 69500-0 Donnington (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: B Claassen
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus B Claassen (6) 125/1
10 (7) 060- Mr Smartypants (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: L Africa
4 9-6 b Craig Eudey L Africa 125/1
11 (19) 900-0 Duty Calls (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 b Kumaran Naidoo W Kennedy 100/1
12 (13) 7 Counterblast (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-6 Michael Roberts S Veale 9/1
13 (4) Heist (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: K Jupp
4 9-6 M F De Kock K Jupp 40/1
14 (16) 9- Noble Fight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
4 9-6 b1 Bart Rice N Roebuck 125/1
15 (10) Perfect Place (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K De Melo
4 9-6 Mark Dixon K De Melo 66/1
16 (14) 4 Spin A Coin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: D Dillon
4 9-6 Michael Roberts D Dillon (3) 15/2
17 (12) 52- The River (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-6 Craig Eudey A Marcus 7/10f
18 (3) Tombeagh (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Latham
4 9-6 F Brown K Latham 100/1
19 (8) Try Your Luck (SAF)
  • Trainer: L Cunha
  • Jockey: M Yeni
5 9-6 L Cunha M Yeni 100/1
2 (6) 5689-3 Speck Of Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-6 Ivan Moore S Cormack NR

11:00 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate

11:00 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) Alareef (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: S Ramgopal
3 9-2 M F De Kock S Ramgopal (9) 13/2
2 (3) Auction King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: K Jupp
3 9-2 Paul Lafferty K Jupp 10/1
4 (2) 4-3 Colchester (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: D Dillon
3 9-2 Chris Erasmus D Dillon (3) 15/1
5 (4) Fly At Em (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-2 Duncan Howells A Forbes 2/1
6 (6) Full Combat (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: S Veale
3 9-2 M F De Kock S Veale 6/5f
8 (5) 35- Van Der Scaler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-2 Pat Lunn M Yeni 12/1
3 (1) Captains Cup (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-2 M F De Kock A Delpech NR
7 (7) 3- New Sensation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-2 Doug Campbell I Sturgeon NR

11:35 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate

11:35 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 44344- Rainier (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: C Orffer
4 9-6 Michael Roberts C Orffer 7/2f
2 (18) 84246-3 Black Lord (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 Alyson Wright B Lerena 6/1
3 (14) 36369- Laurie's Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-6 b1 Charles Laird A Marcus 12/1
4 (4) 2634-53 Peregrine King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 9-6 b Craig Eudey A Delpech 11/2
5 (13) 789002- Yankee Master (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Latham
6 9-6 F Brown K Latham 14/1
6 (19) 69628-9 Wendy's Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-6 b1 Wendy Whitehead B Jacobson 40/1
7 (17) 4405-60 Crumlin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus A Forbes 28/1
8 (11) 00/7073- Grey Joker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: D Dillon
5 9-6 Yogas Govender D Dillon (3) 11/1
9 (12) 94-8 Sacred Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: L Africa
4 9-6 Craig Eudey L Africa 66/1
10 (2) 09-8 Frankie Ferocious (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Samuel
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo J Samuel 125/1
11 (15) 0880/0-0 Curlin's Cousin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
6 9-6 b Craig Eudey L Mohapi (6) 125/1
12 (7) 00- Bad Again (ARG)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 9-6 b1 Alistair Gordon M J Odendaal 100/1
13 (5) 7- Bright And Blue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-6 Tony Rivalland S Veale 40/1
14 (9) Bruce P (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: X Carstens
4 9-6 Michael Roberts X Carstens (9) 66/1
15 (6) Caribbean Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-6 Mark Dixon I Sturgeon 66/1
16 (20) 88- Gabronza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K De Melo
4 9-6 Mark Dixon K De Melo 11/2
18 (1) 0 Grab The Rafters (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 125/1
19 (16) 9- Regal Legent (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-6 Wendy Whitehead S Cormack 40/1
20 (8) 77-3 Shellys Connection (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-1 Garth Puller A Mgudlwa 5/1
17 (3) Golden Matador (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 Sean Tarry M Yeni NR

12:10 Jackpot Quick Mix Maiden Plate

12:10 Jackpot Quick Mix Maiden Plate Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 409887- Olympic Spectrum (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K De Melo
5 9-6 Mark Dixon K De Melo 55/1
2 (10) 0 Royal Mac (AUS)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
5 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo W Kennedy 100/1
3 (13) 4462- Roy's Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 9-4 b1 Paul Gadsby A Delpech 8/5
4 (7) 933-2 Dr Livingstone (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Latham
4 9-4 F Brown K Latham 13/10f
5 (6) 049-2 So You Think (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-4 b Dennis Drier S Cormack 6/1
6 (5) 094- Piano Forest (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-4 James Goodman M Yeni 8/1
7 (8) 6838- Club Lane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-4 b Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 28/1
8 (4) 407-5 White Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-4 b M F De Kock S Veale 15/1
9 (3) 80-8 Sporting Rights (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-4 Corinne Bestel A Forbes 100/1
10 (11) 0-0 Atso Easy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-4 Tony Rivalland B Lerena 125/1
11 (9) 0-0 Caution Me Lord (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
4 9-4 Paul Gadsby L Mohapi (6) 125/1
12 (1) 0-7 Wildcat Rising (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 9-4 Adam Kethro C Taylor 55/1
13 (12) 0-0 Wise William (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: D Dillon
4 9-4 Michael Roberts D Dillon (3) 100/1

12:45 All To Come Maiden Plate

12:45 All To Come Maiden Plate Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 4333-47 Picador (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: D Dillon
5 9-6 b James Goodman D Dillon (3) 14/1
2 (9) 357090- Marche (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
5 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl B Jacobson 22/1
3 (4) 660-2 Great Rumpus (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Latham
4 9-4 F Brown K Latham 19/10f
4 (7) 934-7 Kentucky Guest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: J Samuel
4 9-4 b Doug Campbell J Samuel 12/1
5 (10) 005-2 Quick Glance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 9-4 b Paul Gadsby C Taylor 7/2
6 (5) 048- Giuliani (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-4 Jeff Freedman A Marcus 7/2
7 (11) 09-8 Western Lord (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-4 b1 Michael Roberts S Veale 33/1
8 (1) 700567- Deputy Sheriff (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-4 b1 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 13/1
9 (6) 089- Lilac Wine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-4 b1 Corinne Bestel A Forbes 66/1
10 (3) 000-9 So You Said (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-4 Greg / Anthony A Mgudlwa 66/1
11 (8) 0098-0 Trojan Lord (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-4 Doug Campbell B Lerena 100/1
12 (2) 0 Safee (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 9-4 M F De Kock A Delpech 13/2

13:20 Soccer 10 Mr 86 Handicap

13:20 Soccer 10 Mr 86 Handicap Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 311654- Jagerbomb (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: T Matsoele
  • Distance Winner
5 9-10 b Dennis Drier T Matsoele (9) 13/2
2 (11) 112160- Bwana Macube (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: W Staden
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 b Duncan Howells W Staden (9) 16/1
3 (14) 83303-5 Mr Mickey Mouse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-6 Tony Rivalland B Lerena 8/1
4 (13) 033555- Punta Del Este (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
6 9-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack 6/1
5 (1) 453164- Auto Pilot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 b Charles Laird A Marcus 17/2
6 (4) 3707-38 Cool Spender (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-3 Sean Tarry S Veale 28/1
7 (2) 21418- Yellow Card (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: N Patel
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-1 Charles Laird N Patel (9) 40/1
8 (12) 56701-6 Kings Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-1 b Greg / Anthony L Mohapi (6) 28/1
9 (3) 00/7970- Battlestar Express (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 b Greg / Anthony A Mgudlwa 100/1
10 (7) 2112- Cherry Tripper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Dennis Bosch A Forbes 3/1f
11 (9) 22441-7 Luxardo (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 b F Brown D Dillon (3) 16/1
12 (6) 001196- Threshold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Craig Eudey A Delpech 12/1
13 (10) 222/571- Devon Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: C Storey
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 b Adam Kethro C Storey (9) 22/1
14 (5) 10- Purrrveyor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: K De Melo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-4 Charles Laird K De Melo 5/1

13:55 Soccer 6 Fm 66 Divided Handicap (F & M)

13:55 Soccer 6 Fm 66 Divided Handicap (F & M) Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 128626- Prairy Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 8/1
2 (1) 672214- Solveig Says (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Colin Scott A Delpech 11/5f
3 (12) 144000- Keen Accord (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-5 Mark Dixon S Cormack 40/1
4 (17) 1/8817-9 Dazz Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: B Claassen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 Alec Laird B Claassen (6) 16/1
6 (16) 228723- Faire Silvano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course Winner
6 9-4 b Yogas Govender D Dillon (3) 13/2
7 (5) 22351-0 Wooden Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course Winner
7 9-4 b Alyson Wright S Veale 28/1
8 (14) 723318- French Filly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: C Orffer
4 9-3 b Michael Miller C Orffer 28/1
9 (13) 864632- Paxmak (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 Desmond Egdes I Sturgeon 10/1
10 (8) 331700- Shanahan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: K De Melo
  • Course Winner
5 9-2 Jeff Freedman K De Melo 50/1
11 (18) 34606-7 Celadore (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Distance Winner
7 9-1 b Michael Roberts A Mgudlwa 40/1
13 (10) 80-51 Coming Up Roses (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 9/1
14 (7) 29692-8 Dare To Be Grand (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: J Samuel
6 8-11 b Mark Dixon J Samuel 22/1
15 (11) 681600- Rain Lily (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 8-11 Glen Kotzen W Kennedy 28/1
16 (9) 79749-2 Euterpe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: M Yeni
5 8-10 b Sean Tarry M Yeni 33/10
5 (15) 53104- Dirtydealin Mamma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 Gavin Van Zyl M J Odendaal NR
12 (6) 79531-8 Peloton (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 b Chris Erasmus A Forbes NR
17 (3) 901999- Polar Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 b Greg / Anthony R 1 NR
18 (4) 992907- Semi Automatic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: R 2
7 8-9 b Desmond Egdes R 2 NR

14:30 Soccer 4 Fm 79 Divided Handicap (F & M)

14:30 Soccer 4 Fm 79 Divided Handicap (F & M) Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 15252-1 Shimmering Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course Winner
6 9-6 Mike Bass D Dillon (3) 33/10
2 (7) 47767-9 Shadows In The Sun (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 Gavin Van Zyl B Jacobson 33/1
3 (10) 87537-5 Artistically Done (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Course Winner
6 9-3 b Doug Campbell J Samuel 22/1
4 (9) 1/4523-1 Red Book (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 13/2
5 (2) 2121- Orange Blossom
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Duncan Howells A Forbes 2/1f
6 (4) 07244-3 Misty Morn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Delpech
5 9-0 b Duncan Howells A Delpech 4/1
7 (11) 34608-0 West End (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: B Claassen
  • Course Winner
7 8-13 b Jeff Freedman B Claassen (6) 33/1
8 (8) 33488-1 Zire Special (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 Kumaran Naidoo M Yeni 9/1
9 (12) 911247- Crimson Fire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 b Alec Laird C Zackey (9) 28/1
10 (1) 4/10001- Wynnholme's Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: C Orffer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Roberts C Orffer 15/1
11 (6) 31591-0 Arabian Princess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 8-7 Gavin Van Zyl M J Odendaal 33/1
12 (5) 6410-57 London Olympics (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey:
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 b James Goodman 40/1

15:05 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate (F & M)

15:05 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate (F & M) Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 66/4052- Nicholson Finding (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K De Melo
5 9-6 Mark Dixon K De Melo 20/1
2 (2) 439348- Blaze Of Glory (SAF)
  • Trainer: L Cunha
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
5 9-6 L Cunha M J Odendaal 28/1
3 (5) 83468-3 Soundsgreatome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: T Matsoele
5 9-6 Paul Lafferty T Matsoele (9) 22/1
4 (4) 932- Octavia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-4 Dennis Drier S Cormack 4/5f
5 (6) 72503-4 Hunting Blues (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-4 Wendy Whitehead A Marcus 9/2
6 (14) 03722- Miss Tiger Eyes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-4 Duncan Howells A Forbes 6/1
7 (15) 34703-8 Mrs Ching (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: K Latham
4 9-4 b James Goodman K Latham 45/1
8 (16) 54625-4 Lady Bianca (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: D Dillon
4 9-4 F Brown D Dillon (3) 15/1
9 (7) 00- Royal Cookie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-4 Sean Tarry B Lerena 40/1
10 (10) 9496- So Sweet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-4 b1 Kumaran Naidoo M Yeni 20/1
11 (3) 450- Dux (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-4 Dennis Bosch S Veale 20/1
12 (9) 00-00 Dela Fontaine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: B Claassen
4 9-4 Chris Erasmus B Claassen (6) 125/1
14 (1) 0-0 Frisky Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: J Samuel
4 9-4 Corinne Bestel J Samuel 40/1
15 (11) 0079-8 Delight The Dawn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-4 b1 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 125/1
13 (13) 0-0 Amazement (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lenny Taylor
  • Jockey: C Storey
4 9-4 Lenny Taylor C Storey (9) NR
16 (12) 0000- Miesque's Model (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-4 Lowan Denysschen R 2 NR