Clairwood Saturday 22nd December

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:15 Goedeke & Lambert Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:15 Goedeke & Lambert Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 558544 Sweet Lily (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 b Corinne Bestel A Forbes 14/1
3 (7) 477953 Peloton (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-4 b Chris Erasmus S Brown 13/2
5 (17) 002 Goldridge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Jordaan
3 9-4 Kumaran Naidoo J Jordaan 14/1
7 (16) 583305 Alaya
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
3 9-4 b Deon Visser M J Odendaal 20/1
8 (9) 787748 Abu Mashar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-4 Dennis Bosch I Sturgeon 18/1
9 (2) 85 Stream Of Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
3 9-4 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 14/1
10 (15) 000 Melody Fair
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: B Lerena
3 9-4 Craig Eudey B Lerena 33/1
11 (14) 0 Bezrin's Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: G Gregorowski
3 9-4 Kumaran Naidoo G Gregorowski 66/1
13 (1) 00 Natures Law (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: C Orffer
3 9-4 b1 Craig Eudey C Orffer 125/1
15 (4) 3 Pecan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-4 Craig Eudey A Delpech 7/20f
16 (8) 9 Until We Dance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
3 9-4 Chris Erasmus N Roebuck 125/1
17 (3) 006 Emblem's Veil (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey:
3 9-4 Sean Tarry 66/1
2 (11) 932 Octavia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Dennis Drier A Marcus NR
4 (18) 80047 Golden Pyramid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
3 9-4 Deon Visser A Mgudlwa NR
6 (6) 82474 Jus Jazzin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: S Veale
3 9-4 Paul Gadsby S Veale NR
12 (12) 68 Lady Jade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-4 Alyson Wright K Shea NR
14 (13) 0 Pay The Price (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: C Zackey
3 9-4 b Ivan Moore C Zackey (9) NR
18 (10) 0090 Longmorn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey:
4 9-6 Corinne Bestel NR

10:50 Pomodoro Van Niekerk Tarry Maiden Plate

10:50 Pomodoro Van Niekerk Tarry Maiden Plate Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (8) 555434 Sparkling Wood (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 9-6 b Yogas Govender S Randolph 9/2
3 (4) 744807 Quantum (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-6 b Jeff Freedman A Mgudlwa 25/1
4 (6) 999875 Pop Home (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Julie Dittmer W Kennedy 22/1
5 (11) 700 Rise Of Destiny (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-6 Deon Visser S Brown 66/1
6 (7) 873734 Authentic Albert (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-2 Charles Laird K Shea 19/10f
7 (2) 323924 Storm Dancer
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-2 Michael Miller A Delpech 33/10
8 (1) 95090 In Control (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
3 9-2 Dean Kannemeyer M J Odendaal 33/10
9 (10) 567369 King Of Clover (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
3 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 11/1
10 (12) 00006 Muhtarac (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Melo
3 9-2 Mark Dixon K Melo 40/1
11 (5) 000 Washington Dee Cee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-2 Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 100/1
12 (9) 090 Brazo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wayne Badenhorst
  • Jockey: K Latham
3 9-2 b Wayne Badenhorst K Latham 100/1
14 (13) 90 Duty Calls (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Jordaan
3 9-2 b Kumaran Naidoo J Jordaan 22/1
1 (14) 357090 Marche (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl B Jacobson NR
13 (3) 00 Captain Marvellous (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: S Veale
3 9-2 Duncan Howells S Veale NR

11:25 Autovest Maiden Plate

11:25 Autovest Maiden Plate Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 323203 Turkestan (ARG)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: K Shea
4 9-6 Paul Lafferty K Shea 15/2
3 (14) 43-7645 Aegis-fang (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 9-6 Sean Tarry A Delpech 7/1
4 (12) 002009 Sangreal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yadav Singh
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Yadav Singh W Kennedy 55/1
5 (7) 0 Jamaica Road (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-6 b1 Gavin Van Zyl B Jacobson 100/1
6 (5) 963232 Sanfoneiro (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 9-2 b Glen Kotzen S Randolph 13/20f
7 (1) 003 Blaze The Trail (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-2 b Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 8/1
8 (13) 059407 Pearly King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-2 Chris Erasmus S Brown 33/1
9 (6) 085 Major Mojito (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-2 Duncan Howells A Forbes 22/1
10 (9) 858 Szechuan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
3 9-2 b1 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 13/1
11 (2) 008 Sonic Thunder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: C Thabana
3 9-2 Alyson Wright C Thabana (9) 100/1
12 (10) 008 Battle Hammer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
3 9-2 Lowan Denysschen N Roebuck 125/1
13 (3) 04 Nick Jagger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
3 9-2 Deon Visser M J Odendaal 9/1
14 (11) Thundering Duel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Melo
3 9-2 Mark Dixon K Melo 100/1
2 (8) 422562 Winds Of Noordhoek (AUS)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 9-6 b Alec Laird S Randolph NR

12:00 Cheveley Stud & Argonaut Maiden Plate

12:00 Cheveley Stud & Argonaut Maiden Plate Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 764062 Shoes 'n Company (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 9-6 Yogas Govender S Randolph 15/4f
2 (1) 3667 Flash Of Victory (ARG)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-6 Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 25/1
3 (2) 506440 Schwarzwald (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-6 Yogas Govender S Veale 28/1
4 (15) 008087 Blackbriar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: C Zackey
4 9-6 Alyson Wright C Zackey (9) 100/1
5 (11) 6234 Counting House (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Charles Laird A Delpech 4/1
6 (16) 746262 Mighty Lion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-4 v Paul Gadsby K Shea 9/1
7 (5) 485 Nothing Compares (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: J Samuel
3 9-4 Dennis Drier J Samuel 15/2
8 (7) 683 Club Lane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-4 b Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 7/1
9 (6) 437030 Carry On Captain (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Charles Laird L Mohapi (9) 14/1
12 (10) 000 Star Attorney (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
3 9-4 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 100/1
13 (4) 93 Dr Livingstone (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Melo
3 9-4 F Brown K Melo 9/2
14 (13) 0 Fire Up (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-4 Duncan Howells A Forbes 28/1
15 (12) 55 Marx Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
3 9-4 Deon Visser M J Odendaal 15/2
16 (14) 0 Sonar Signal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wayne Badenhorst
  • Jockey: K Latham
3 9-4 Wayne Badenhorst K Latham 100/1
10 (17) 795507 Triple Play (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: C Taylor
3 9-4 Adam Kethro C Taylor NR
11 (8) 000 Goldcard (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: C Orffer
3 9-4 b1 Wendy Whitehead C Orffer NR
17 (18) 800 Housecarl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-4 b Gavin Van Zyl R 1 NR
18 (9) 030050 Chewinggumcharles (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-4 Deon Visser R 2 NR

12:35 Ivan Clark Investments Novice Plate

12:35 Ivan Clark Investments Novice Plate Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (6) 6-41344 Motown (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 2/1f
3 (5) 650902 Assign The Assasin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: S Brown
6 9-6 Julie Dittmer S Brown 9/1
5 (8) 625478 Distinguished (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 9-4 Charles Laird A Delpech 11/5
6 (9) 0261 Coy Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
3 9-4 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 18/1
7 (4) 180040 Go Again (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Latham
3 9-3 F Brown K Latham 22/1
8 (10) 275806 Winter Migrant (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: K Shea
4 9-2 Yogas Govender K Shea 9/2
10 (2) 375285 Langoustier (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 5/1
1 (3) 8-1 Legend Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 9-6 Michael Roberts S Randolph NR
4 (7) 701-062 Neck Or Nothing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 9-5 Craig Eudey A Delpech NR
9 (1) 679564 Sweet Oliver (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 b Doug Campbell J Samuel NR

13:10 Steve Sturlese Mr 78 Handicap

13:10 Steve Sturlese Mr 78 Handicap Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 760270 Pinot Noir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-7 Duncan Howells A Forbes 15/1
3 (9) 2512 Caviar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 Colin Scott A Delpech 6/5f
4 (3) 031 Mr Whatever (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 Pat Lunn J Samuel 13/2
5 (5) 924483 Top Of The Chocs (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 F Brown K Melo 11/2
6 (8) 17-9406 Charlie Trimble (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 b Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 40/1
7 (10) 52221 Kingston Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 b Doug Campbell K Shea 15/2
8 (6) 568728 Indian Connection (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Roberts S Randolph 8/1
10 (13) 930636 Shark Attack (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey:
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Bart Rice 12/1
11 (1) 5510-70 Sheperd's Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: C Taylor
5 8-4 b1 Yogas Govender C Taylor 50/1
13 (11) 640754 I Am Will (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Craig Eudey C Zackey (9) 10/1
2 (4) 173431 Piano Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-5 James Goodman A Marcus NR
9 (12) 7-26900 Varsity Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bart Rice N Roebuck NR
12 (7) 292509 Special Henny (ARG)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Pat Lunn S Veale NR

13:45 Scott Brothers Mr 68 Handicap

13:45 Scott Brothers Mr 68 Handicap Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 2232/21 Big City Angel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course Winner
5 9-9 Gavin Van Zyl A Delpech 13/20f
2 (11) 010 Embrace The Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yadav Singh
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 9-9 b Yadav Singh C Taylor 66/1
3 (3) 979790 Trendline (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
6 9-7 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 20/1
4 (10) 328996 Chipnputt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Chris Erasmus S Brown 12/1
5 (7) 6-24217 Saratoga Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Alec Laird S Randolph 15/2
6 (1) 143280 Gandolf The Great (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 Lowan Denysschen S Veale 20/1
7 (14) 2221-13 Mighty Oak (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 b Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 16/1
8 (5) 0201 Global Vigil (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 25/1
11 (8) 078070 Surfing Safari (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yadav Singh
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
6 9-0 b Yadav Singh A Mgudlwa 50/1
12 (4) 553160 Badi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 8-13 b Deon Visser M J Odendaal 55/1
13 (16) 175042 Irish Blessing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Colin Scott A Forbes 11/1
14 (6) 221766 Firm Approach (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Kumaran Naidoo J Samuel 15/1
16 (13) 1-80790 The Living Is Easy (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 8-7 F Brown K Melo 50/1
17 (12) 080004 Gold Flight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 8-10 b Gavin Van Zyl B Jacobson 25/1
9 (2) 691720 Day By Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 b Doug Campbell A Marcus NR
10 (17) 483262 Modern Royal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: K Shea
6 9-0 Alyson Wright K Shea NR
15 (15) 7-24109 Nomzane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey: G Gregorowski
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bart Rice G Gregorowski NR

14:20 Cricket Crickets Club Fm 87 Divided Handicap (F & M)

14:20 Cricket Crickets Club Fm 87 Divided Handicap (F & M) Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 156110 Sydney's Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 10-0 Yogas Govender L Mohapi (9) 20/1
2 (12) 041175 Dadewethu (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: C Taylor
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Adam Kethro C Taylor 18/1
3 (8) 618753 Artistically Done (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 b Doug Campbell S Randolph 16/1
4 (4) 951230 Raise The Rent (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 b Duncan Howells A Forbes 9/1
5 (3) 314- Travel Up Front (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 8-7 M F De Kock A Delpech 11/2
6 (9) 535280 Silent Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 b Deon Visser A Mgudlwa 16/1
7 (5) 4211 Chili Pepper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Gavin Van Zyl B Jacobson 6/4f
8 (2) 123530 Fun Sunzi (AUS)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: C Orffer
3 8-5 b Ivan Moore C Orffer 16/1
9 (1) 011525 Shimmering Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 b Mike Bass M J Odendaal 11/2
10 (10) 634113 Goose Valley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Alec Laird C Zackey (9) 13/1
12 (13) 681-452 Red Book (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Gavin Van Zyl K Melo 14/1
13 (11) 449007 Top Talent (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Kumaran Naidoo J Samuel 40/1
11 (7) 159822 Sexy And Free (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey:
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Deon Visser NR

14:55 Bill Lambert Fm 70 Divided Handicap (F & M)

14:55 Bill Lambert Fm 70 Divided Handicap (F & M) Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (11) 032200 Aurum (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Course Winner
6 9-6 b Desmond Egdes I Sturgeon 11/1
4 (6) 250593 Al Nadira (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 Chris Erasmus S Brown 13/2
5 (14) 910735 Taste Of Honey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-3 Sean Tarry A Mgudlwa 14/1
6 (17) 400225 Masaveru (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey: J Jordaan
4 9-2 Bart Rice J Jordaan 15/1
7 (8) 44-1000 Wynnholme's Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: C Orffer
4 9-1 Michael Roberts C Orffer 40/1
8 (3) 391536 Balladry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Paul Lafferty K Shea 7/2f
9 (15) 422872 Faire Silvano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 b Yogas Govender S Randolph 13/2
10 (10) 341796 Pocket Venus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Mark Dixon K Latham 18/1
11 (18) 508801 In Broad Daylight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 Mark Dixon K Melo 16/1
12 (9) 58170 Sleek Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 b1 Michael Miller A Forbes 10/1
14 (13) 001807 Greys Gem (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 M F De Kock A Delpech 14/1
15 (16) 649709 Capitella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey: G Gregorowski
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Bart Rice G Gregorowski 66/1
16 (1) 550711 Trimontium (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Lowan Denysschen N Roebuck 11/2
17 (7) 003707 Daisy Cutter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wayne Badenhorst
  • Jockey:
5 8-9 Wayne Badenhorst 10/1
1 (4) 10 Dreamer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Course Winner
3 9-6 Deon Visser M J Odendaal NR
3 (5) 07521 Very Attractive (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course Winner
3 9-3 Paul Gadsby K Shea NR
13 (2) 56199 Clair De Fleur (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: C Zackey
3 8-10 Wendy Whitehead C Zackey (9) NR
18 (12) 108507 Moulin Noir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 8-7 Deon Visser M J Odendaal NR