Clairwood Sunday 18th November

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:05 Velotex Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:05 Velotex Maiden Plate (F & M) Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (17) 030392 Tullynally (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
4 9-6 Michael Roberts M Ntuli (9) 11/2
2 (7) 233325 Cape Vesta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: J Moreira
4 9-6 Pat Lunn J Moreira 20/1
4 (15) 262560 Rosie The Rebel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 Duncan Howells A Forbes 20/1
5 (6) 00 Sakagewea (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: F Maleking
4 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl F Maleking (9) 75/1
6 (3) 333 Run West (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Tony Rivalland B Lerena 11/5f
7 (16) 3538 Dash And Excel (AUS)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 9-4 Ivan Moore S Randolph 15/2
9 (5) 54005 Vanilla Twilight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
3 9-4 b1 Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 22/1
10 (10) 39 Verna (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: D Dillon
3 9-4 Michael Roberts D Dillon (6) 50/1
11 (8) 980 Hail The Duchess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
3 9-4 b1 Kumaran Naidoo L Mohapi (9) 50/1
12 (13) 900 Zero South (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: J Mariba
3 9-4 Doug Campbell J Mariba (6) 75/1
13 (1) 0 Chronicle
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-4 Chris Erasmus S Khumalo 100/1
14 (19) Dreamed A Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-4 Jeff Freedman P Strydom 13/2
16 (9) 02 Mon Amour (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-4 Paul Gadsby K Shea 10/1
17 (12) Sounds Positive (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Melo
3 9-4 F Brown K Melo 15/1
18 (2) Texas Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: C Orffer
3 9-4 Michael Roberts C Orffer 50/1
19 (18) 53 Wardandi Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-4 Pat Lunn G Lerena 9/1
20 (20) 0 Zip Along (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: T Matsoele
3 9-4 b1 Dennis Drier T Matsoele (9) 100/1
3 (14) 2-65338 West Virginia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-6 b Doug Campbell I Sturgeon NR
8 (11) 334 Here We Are (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-4 Michael Roberts A Marcus NR
15 (4) 9 Miss Hilton (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: C Thabana
3 9-4 Michael Roberts C Thabana (9) NR

10:40 Avis M.I.C.E Maiden Plate

10:40 Avis M.I.C.E Maiden Plate Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 383002 Mahabali (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: C Orffer
4 9-6 b Wendy Whitehead C Orffer 16/1
2 (17) 000009 Bold Barack (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-6 Wendy Whitehead B Jacobson 125/1
3 (8) 5- Commodity Strike (AUS)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: K Latham
4 9-6 Tony Rivalland K Latham 18/1
5 (10) Perpetual Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 Colin Scott B Lerena 66/1
7 (11) 0342 Westhampton (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-4 Duncan Howells A Forbes 5/1
8 (16) 266005 Crumlin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-4 b Chris Erasmus S Khumalo 33/1
9 (6) 7955 Triple Play (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-4 Adam Kethro K Shea 40/1
11 (9) 2 Cagiva (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-4 Sean Tarry P Strydom 5/2f
12 (18) 04 Cheshire Cat
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Jordaan
3 9-4 Kumaran Naidoo J Jordaan 22/1
13 (14) Counting House (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
3 9-4 b1 Charles Laird M Ntuli (9) 55/1
14 (15) 22 Flyfirstclass (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: J Moreira
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Craig Eudey J Moreira 4/1
15 (20) Frankie Ferocious (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: G Gregorowski
3 9-4 Kumaran Naidoo G Gregorowski 125/1
17 (1) Milk Sheik (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: L Africa
3 9-4 Wendy Whitehead L Africa 100/1
18 (5) 04 So You Think (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-4 b Dennis Drier G Lerena 12/1
19 (19) 03 Soldiersailor (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-4 M F De Kock A Marcus 5/1
20 (13) Tuscan (ARG)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-4 M F De Kock M Yeni 10/1
4 (7) One Step Beyond (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Julie Dittmer W Kennedy NR
6 (3) 642 Fast William (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-4 Doug Campbell I Sturgeon NR
10 (4) 52 Bermudabreeze (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 F Brown K Melo NR
16 (12) 08 Lilac Wine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: J Samuel
3 9-4 Corinne Bestel J Samuel NR

11:35 Durban Experience Maiden Plate

11:35 Durban Experience Maiden Plate Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 803444 Slew The Bold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
5 9-6 Julie Dittmer W Kennedy 18/1
2 (9) 3569 Major Macdonald (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo N Roebuck 25/1
3 (8) 647438 Royal Bastide (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: S Randolph
5 9-6 Adam Kethro S Randolph 14/1
4 (6) 674480 Quantum (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-6 b Jeff Freedman A Mgudlwa 35/1
5 (4) 00-8347 Outcast Romeo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: K Shea
5 9-6 b Alistair Gordon K Shea 16/1
7 (5) 53 Scoop The Pool (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Jordaan
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo J Jordaan 19/10j
8 (1) 0344 Blue Lord (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 8-11 Dennis Bosch A Marcus 19/10j
9 (11) 0594 Pearly King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 8-11 Chris Erasmus I Sturgeon 17/2
10 (2) 433075 Copper Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: C Orffer
3 8-11 b1 Michael Miller C Orffer 17/2
11 (3) 0070 Strong Bullet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: J Moreira
3 8-11 b Craig Eudey J Moreira 20/1
12 (10) 06 Charlie Oscar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
3 8-11 Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 16/1
6 (7) 0 Jamaica Road (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena NR

12:10 Egyptair International Pinnacle Stakes

12:10 Egyptair International Pinnacle Stakes Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 602126 Tetelestai (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: P Mulrennan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-1 Duncan Howells P Mulrennan 7/1
2 (12) 200223 Captain's Secret (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Distance Winner
6 10-1 Mike Bass A Marcus 15/4f
3 (7) 321634 Mike's Choice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: J Fortune
6 10-1 b Michael Roberts J Fortune 13/1
4 (3) 289588 Unannounced (AUS)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-11 b1 Charles Laird M Yeni 17/2
5 (5) 133273 She's A Stunner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: R Hughes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-10 Deon Visser R Hughes 5/1
6 (13) 563437 Monsieur Dupont (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Mike Bass J Lloyd 11/1
7 (10) 731144 Guantanamera (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: J Moreira
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Jeff Freedman J Moreira 17/2
8 (11) 211121 Bwana Macube (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: T P Queally
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Duncan Howells T P Queally 7/1
9 (4) 114914 Impartial Justice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: S Heffernan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Pat Lunn S Heffernan 13/1
10 (9) 047833 Mr Mickey Mouse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-2 b Tony Rivalland A Delpech 13/1
11 (6) 2-18482 Dauntless Delance (AUS)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-13 b Michael Roberts P Strydom 14/1
12 (14) 5-22179 Krackerjack Ace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 b Mark Dixon G Lerena 18/1
13 (8) 651129 Wild Type (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: R 1
6 10-1 Gavin Van Zyl R 1 NR
14 (1) 247370 Cool Spender (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-2 Sean Tarry R 2 NR

12:45 Fairmont Zimbali Resort International Mr 91 Divided Handicap

12:45 Fairmont Zimbali Resort International Mr 91 Divided Handicap Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 027056 Buy And Sell (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Hughes
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-10 Sean Tarry R Hughes 10/1
2 (1) 989008 Orbit War (ARG)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-10 Adam Kethro J Lloyd 28/1
3 (4) 220712 Always Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 Sean Tarry A Delpech 11/5f
4 (9) 396377 Occhi Di Lupo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: P Mulrennan
  • Course Winner
5 9-4 Dennis Bosch P Mulrennan 35/1
5 (7) 373321 Top Mark (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: J Moreira
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 Dennis Drier J Moreira 5/1
6 (10) 1-17123 Albarakah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: S Heffernan
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-1 b Glen Kotzen S Heffernan 10/1
7 (2) 192889 Las Ramblas (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: A Marcus
5 9-1 James Goodman A Marcus 18/1
8 (3) 10-7203 Silver Age (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-1 Jeff Freedman G Lerena 10/1
9 (12) 516175 Henchman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: J Fortune
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 Pat Lunn J Fortune 16/1
10 (11) 009562 Winter Mischief (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 F Brown P Strydom 14/5
11 (8) 6-52899 Big Winter Chill (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: T P Queally
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Charles Laird T P Queally 33/1
12 (6) 4-74089 Hollard Street (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dean Kannemeyer M Yeni 33/1

13:20 KZN Betting World Guineas Trial (Listed) (3 Year-Olds)

13:20 KZN Betting World Guineas Trial (Listed) (3 Year-Olds) Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 705341 Love Struck (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-2 Paul Lafferty A Marcus 6/4f
2 (7) 66513 King's Bridge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 8-11 Greg / Anthony G Lerena 16/1
3 (6) 4-2133 Here Comes Billy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Weiho Marwing M J Odendaal 8/1
4 (2) 4213 Wind Trip (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: J Moreira
  • Course Winner
3 8-11 Garth Puller J Moreira 10/1
5 (9) 421 No Worries (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 22/1
6 (4) 833831 Serissa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Sean Tarry J Lloyd 10/1
7 (5) 312 Royal Zulu Guard (AUS)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-11 Tony Rivalland A Delpech 14/5
8 (3) 021 Red Rover (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Alistair Gordon K Shea 25/1
9 (8) 1 Wild One (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
3 8-11 Jeff Freedman P Strydom 7/1

13:55 Avis Coach International Mr 79 Handicap

13:55 Avis Coach International Mr 79 Handicap Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 003377 Golden Parachute (NZ)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: S Heffernan
  • Distance Winner
7 9-13 Mike Bass S Heffernan 40/1
2 (9) 606462 Posh Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: J Fortune
  • Distance Winner
7 9-11 Corinne Bestel J Fortune 14/1
3 (3) 844113 Charro Negro (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-10 Joey Ramsden A Marcus 9/2
4 (12) 900544 Komatipoort (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Distance Winner
5 9-7 Mike Bass G Lerena 9/1
5 (4) 114426 Mainspring (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 Dean Kannemeyer J Lloyd 8/1
6 (2) 140611 Royal Galaxy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Mulrennan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 Sean Tarry P Mulrennan 11/1
7 (1) 331-490 Sylvan Vista (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Deon Visser A Delpech 16/1
8 (11) 445632 Latin Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: R Hughes
5 9-0 b Mike Bass R Hughes 3/1f
9 (10) 805116 Radio Waves (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: J Moreira
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 b Duncan Howells J Moreira 15/4
10 (7) 005651 Tembot (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 F Brown M Yeni 28/1
11 (6) 424251 Kalmia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Paul Gadsby P Strydom 18/1
12 (5) 085522 La Roja (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: T P Queally
4 8-9 James Goodman T P Queally 12/1

14:30 Rising Sun International Mr 78 Divided Handicap

14:30 Rising Sun International Mr 78 Divided Handicap Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 10-0649 Fourth Estate (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: J Lloyd
  • Distance Winner
5 9-10 Colin Scott J Lloyd 12/1
2 (7) 9-08928 Wood Be Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: T P Queally
  • Course Winner
8 9-10 b Duncan Howells T P Queally 18/1
3 (11) 10-3494 Green Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course Winner
6 9-7 Mark Dixon A Marcus 9/1
4 (3) 342006 French Reef (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: R Hughes
6 9-6 b Craig Eudey R Hughes 12/1
5 (14) 103157 Gida (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 b Wendy Whitehead P Strydom 13/1
6 (9) 144023 Falconers Knot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 b Yogas Govender G Lerena 6/1
7 (4) 5312 Kindle
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-3 M F De Kock A Delpech 19/10f
8 (1) 255-390 Drum Score (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 Sean Tarry M Yeni 18/1
9 (5) 388003 Solera (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: J Moreira
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Duncan Howells J Moreira 13/2
10 (10) 2122-90 Tycoon Touch (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: P Mulrennan
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Michael Roberts P Mulrennan 16/1
11 (12) 461301 Maluti (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: S Heffernan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Greg / Anthony S Heffernan 13/1
12 (8) 6-06246 Lord Hawke (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: J Fortune
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 F Brown J Fortune 13/1
13 (13) 56-2421 Saratoga Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Alec Laird R 1 NR
14 (2) 2-19005 Denozzo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: R 2
4 8-10 Kumaran Naidoo R 2 NR

15:05 Gold Circle Fm 80 Handicap (F & M)

15:05 Gold Circle Fm 80 Handicap (F & M) Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 266013 Varsity Belle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Joey Ramsden A Marcus 3/1f
2 (7) 641422 Put The Kettle On (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 Dennis Drier K Shea 15/4
3 (4) 135352 Silent Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Deon Visser A Mgudlwa 5/1
4 (2) 90-6317 Slinky The Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 9/2
5 (3) 002180 Foreign Gal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: J Moreira
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 Garth Puller J Moreira 15/2
6 (8) 237528 Langoustier (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 Doug Campbell K Melo 16/1
7 (5) 144900 Top Talent (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
4 9-1 b Kumaran Naidoo N Roebuck 28/1
8 (10) 442304 Mystic Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 8-10 Duncan Howells A Forbes 9/1
9 (6) 166342 Erotic Pulse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 8-5 Michael Miller A Delpech 15/2
10 (9) 500080 Sutherfeni (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Samuel
4 8-3 Kumaran Naidoo J Samuel 66/1

15:40 Ethekwini Municipality Graduation Plate

15:40 Ethekwini Municipality Graduation Plate Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (4) 682-114 Territorial Waters (AUS)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: J Moreira
4 9-6 Tony Rivalland J Moreira 15/2
3 (5) 3-04442 Mr Harry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Jordaan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Kumaran Naidoo J Jordaan 6/1
4 (8) 328-240 Excuse My French (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 b Duncan Howells A Forbes 12/1
5 (10) 126440 Matteo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: C Thabana
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 b Garth Puller C Thabana (9) 35/1
6 (13) 176027 Pinot Noir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Duncan Howells L Mohapi (9) 22/1
7 (1) 413921 Contador (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course Winner
3 9-4 b Charles Laird A Marcus 11/5
8 (3) 1168-9 Terrible Gulch (ARG)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 Deon Visser M J Odendaal 55/1
9 (7) 45-3610 Noordhoek Express (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Paul Gadsby I Sturgeon 100/1
10 (11) 1132 Franny (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
3 8-13 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 17/10f
11 (14) 654320 Albert (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 Michael Miller A Delpech 9/1
12 (6) 0-61080 Target Five (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 8-11 b Garth Puller A Mgudlwa 100/1
13 (12) 073597 Drift Along (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yadav Singh
  • Jockey: J Penny
5 8-11 Yadav Singh J Penny (9) 100/1
14 (2) 006680 Sugar Berry Babe (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: D Neethling
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 b James Goodman D Neethling (9) 125/1
1 (9) 370642 Sky Marshal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Alistair Gordon J Mariba (6) NR