Clairwood Sunday 9th December

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:35 Alec Laird Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:35 Alec Laird Maiden Plate (F & M) Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 375933 Lunar Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-6 Dennis Bosch I Sturgeon 9/2
2 (8) 5454 Pole Dance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack 15/2
3 (1) 90666 Sugar Bird (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Jordaan
4 9-6 b Kumaran Naidoo J Jordaan 11/2
4 (2) 98 Elegant Image (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-6 Jeff Freedman S Khumalo 33/1
5 (15) 57653 The Best Way (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
3 9-4 Gavin Van Zyl B Jacobson 25/1
6 (5) 0372 Miss Tiger Eyes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-4 Duncan Howells A Forbes 9/10f
7 (3) 6378 Money Is Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: B Lerena
3 9-4 Greg / Anthony B Lerena 12/1
8 (9) 949 So Sweet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 9-4 Kumaran Naidoo N Juglall 50/1
9 (6) Cereza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
3 9-4 Deon Visser M J Odendaal 16/1
12 (11) 00 Lamentation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: C Orffer
3 9-4 Wendy Whitehead C Orffer 100/1
13 (14) Royal Taska (AUS)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: L Africa
3 9-4 Tony Rivalland L Africa 50/1
14 (10) 9 Wemame (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: C Taylor
3 9-4 Doug Campbell C Taylor 33/1
10 (13) Devon Anne (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-4 Jeff Freedman A Marcus NR
11 (4) 0 Festive Rocker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
3 9-4 Greg / Anthony A Mgudlwa NR
15 (12) 762406 London Fever (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo R 1 NR

11:10 Alyson Wright Maiden Juvenile Plate

11:10 Alyson Wright Maiden Juvenile Plate Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) Colchester (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Veale
2 9-2 Chris Erasmus S Veale 35/1
2 (5) King's Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
2 9-2 Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 9/2
3 (3) Mighty Var (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
2 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 3/10f
4 (8) Van Der Scaler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: J Samuel
2 9-2 Pat Lunn J Samuel 50/1
5 (4) Zillid Warrior (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: S Randolph
2 9-2 James Goodman S Randolph 8/1
7 (2) Milky Way (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
2 8-10 Paul Gadsby L Mohapi (9) 16/1
6 (7) Catch The Crown (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: K Shea
2 8-10 James Goodman K Shea NR
8 (1) 9 Noble Intention (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
2 8-10 Gavin Van Zyl B Jacobson NR
9 (6) 0 Spanky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: C Taylor
2 8-10 Gavin Van Zyl C Taylor NR

11:45 Duncan Howells Maiden Plate

11:45 Duncan Howells Maiden Plate Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (17) 642 Fast William (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-6 Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 2/1f
2 (7) 0034 Maestrale (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-6 b Dennis Drier S Cormack 11/2
3 (4) 66842 Black Lord (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: B Lerena
3 9-6 Alyson Wright B Lerena 13/2
5 (16) 097 King Protea (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-6 Michael Roberts A Marcus 15/2
6 (1) 600544 Crumlin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Veale
3 9-6 b Chris Erasmus S Veale 15/1
7 (11) 568 Speck Of Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 9-6 Ivan Moore S Randolph 15/1
8 (10) 4987 Miesques Ballot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: J Jordaan
4 9-6 Colin Scott J Jordaan 50/1
9 (15) 078 Surprising Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: B Claassen
3 9-6 Dennis Bosch B Claassen (6) 100/1
10 (18) 6009 Maria's Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
3 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl B Jacobson 50/1
11 (13) 5-09960 Winning Edge (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Latham
4 9-6 F Brown K Latham 100/1
12 (2) 0 Burg Sunset (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: G Gregorowski
3 9-6 Robbie Hill G Gregorowski 100/1
13 (5) 63 Icefire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-6 Duncan Howells A Forbes 11/2
14 (12) 00 Ninja Warrior (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-6 b Craig Eudey K Shea 66/1
15 (3) 9 Rock 'n Rolla (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-6 Corinne Bestel S Khumalo 100/1
16 (6) 9 Royal Selven (AUS)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: L Africa
3 9-6 Tony Rivalland L Africa 100/1
17 (9) 5 Santorini
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Melo
3 9-6 F Brown K Melo 15/2
18 (8) 0 Shadows In The Sky (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
3 9-6 James Goodman M J Odendaal 66/1
4 (14) 9800 This Horse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
3 9-6 Pat Lunn W Kennedy NR

12:20 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Fm 74 Handicap (F & M)

12:20 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Fm 74 Handicap (F & M) Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 1 Chosen Goddess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Distance Winner
3 9-7 Alistair Gordon A Marcus 3/1j
2 (7) 14 Queen Of The Sky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Distance Winner
3 9-7 Alec Laird A Delpech 3/1j
3 (14) 336156 Skweleti (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
3 9-4 Dennis Drier S Cormack 9/1
4 (12) 5-518 Clovelly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Distance Winner
3 9-3 Chris Erasmus S Veale 40/1
5 (13) 242241 Michelle My Belle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 b Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 15/2
6 (3) 57-1074 Flo Rider (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Dennis Bosch B Lerena 11/1
7 (2) 933-100 Queen's Favour (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Paul Lafferty J Mariba (6) 66/1
10 (8) 230494 Mystic Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 b Duncan Howells K Shea 4/1
11 (4) 130508 Lady De Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wayne Badenhorst
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Distance Winner
3 8-13 b Wayne Badenhorst K Latham 40/1
13 (6) 939407 Mirabile (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: B Claassen
4 8-9 Mike Bass B Claassen (6) 15/1
14 (16) 3-3100 Point Of Power (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Duncan Howells L Mohapi (9) 50/1
15 (15) 537409 Quintella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Pat Lunn S Khumalo 16/1
16 (11) 17-0997 New Lifestyle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 b Mark Dixon K Melo 20/1
8 (10) 315369 Queen's Court (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 b Michael Miller A Forbes NR
9 (1) 300960 Ice Goddess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 9-1 Mike Bass M J Odendaal NR
12 (5) 10 Helen Back (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 8-9 Alec Laird S Randolph NR

13:00 Kzn Summer Challenge 1200 (Handicap)

13:00 Kzn Summer Challenge 1200 (Handicap) Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 084818 Sidestep (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Alec Laird K Shea 45/1
2 (4) 0-11737 Stellar Season (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Duncan Howells I Sturgeon 45/1
3 (14) 171239 Albarakah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 b Glen Kotzen B Lerena 11/2
4 (15) 111216 Bwana Macube (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 b Duncan Howells L Mohapi (9) 9/1
5 (13) 831831 Protest Song (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-1 Charles Laird A Marcus 15/2
6 (6) 161750 Henchman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-1 Pat Lunn W Kennedy 35/1
7 (18) 376443 Wings Over Skye (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Course Winner
6 9-1 b Glen Kotzen K Latham 25/1
8 (9) 444250 Mr Harry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Kumaran Naidoo N Juglall 22/1
9 (2) 322124 Midnight Run (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Garth Puller A Mgudlwa 15/1
10 (10) 543291 Mister Slam (ARG)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 45/1
11 (5) 252221 Provencal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alec Laird S Randolph 28/1
12 (3) 411 Island Fiesta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: C Orffer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Wendy Whitehead C Orffer 15/2
13 (7) 2-2213 King Neptune (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dennis Drier S Cormack 33/10f
14 (11) 201608 Friar Tuck (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mark Dixon K Melo 55/1
15 (16) 215982 Warwickadale (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 b Corinne Bestel S Khumalo 18/1
16 (20) 055110 Dodge City (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Pat Lunn J Samuel 45/1
17 (1) 444811 Nitro Nori (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: B Claassen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Alyson Wright B Claassen (6) 45/1
18 (19) 5-79127 Catalectric (AUS)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Tony Rivalland A Forbes 15/1
19 (12) 36-4134 Motown (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Gavin Van Zyl M J Odendaal 11/1
20 (17) 571757 Commander Cat (AUS)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: L Africa
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Tony Rivalland L Africa NR

13:35 All To Come Conditions Plate

13:35 All To Come Conditions Plate Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 364343 Posh Josh (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-11 Yogas Govender S Khumalo 22/1
2 (6) 165631 Northern Emperor (AUS)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Charles Laird A Marcus 7/10f
3 (2) 890082 Orbit War (ARG)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: B Claassen
  • Course Winner
6 9-2 Adam Kethro B Claassen (6) 11/1
4 (3) 0-35007 Bulsara (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 15/2
5 (7) 136914 Felix The Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 b Duncan Howells A Forbes 11/2
6 (1) 82-1148 Territorial Waters (AUS)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: L Africa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Tony Rivalland L Africa 20/1
7 (5) 216444 Indaba My Children (AUS)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 b1 Charles Laird K Melo 13/2
8 (4) 28-2407 Excuse My French (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 Duncan Howells S Veale 33/1

14:10 Kzn Summer Challenge 1600 (Handicap)

14:10 Kzn Summer Challenge 1600 (Handicap) Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 637731 Occhi Di Lupo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Course Winner
5 9-7 Dennis Bosch I Sturgeon 15/2
2 (13) 302322 Cherbourg (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-0 b1 Mike Bass A Marcus 19/10f
3 (12) 0-06495 Fourth Estate (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Colin Scott A Delpech 18/1
4 (11) 349403 Green Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Mark Dixon S Randolph 20/1
5 (9) 437335 Count Dumani (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 b Duncan Howells W Kennedy 15/2
6 (10) 8503-60 Royal Rocker (AUS)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: L Africa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Tony Rivalland L Africa 33/1
7 (3) 663890 Way Ward Storm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: C Orffer
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 b Mark Dixon C Orffer 20/1
8 (5) 206436 Senor Grise (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Yogas Govender S Khumalo 10/1
9 (4) 880033 Solera (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Duncan Howells S Veale 9/1
10 (6) 190051 Denozzo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Kumaran Naidoo N Juglall 15/1
12 (15) 051168 Radio Waves (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Duncan Howells A Forbes 9/1
13 (7) 883430 Barcelona Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Mark Dixon K Melo 33/1
14 (2) 576917 Day By Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Doug Campbell J Samuel 16/1
15 (8) 566187 Rocky Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 F Brown S Cormack 18/1
11 (1) 043830 Mister Muscle (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 b James Goodman J Mariba (6) NR

14:45 Kzn Summer Challenge 2000 (Handicap)

14:45 Kzn Summer Challenge 2000 (Handicap) Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 733214 Top Mark (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-7 Dennis Drier S Cormack 12/1
2 (4) 117672 Penhaligon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Alyson Wright A Delpech 11/2
3 (7) 201614 Pilot Mike (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Garth Puller B Lerena 16/1
4 (5) 221015 Turning Tide (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 b Paul Lafferty A Marcus 11/2
5 (1) 171823 Badge Of Choice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Michael Roberts K Shea 13/2
6 (2) 496209 De La Danza (AUS)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ivan Moore S Randolph 15/1
7 (10) 089288 Wood Be Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 b Duncan Howells A Forbes 28/1
8 (11) 252711 Vertical Drift (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: B Claassen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Joey Ramsden B Claassen (6) 18/1
9 (17) 167333 Putinka (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Alistair Gordon J Mariba (6) 35/1
10 (6) 563252 Latin Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-3 b Mike Bass M J Odendaal 3/1f
11 (9) 552271 La Roja (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey:
4 8-3 James Goodman 28/1
12 (3) 105002 Punk Royale (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Mark Dixon K Melo 15/2
14 (8) 467032 Spectroscope (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: C Taylor
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Adam Kethro C Taylor 25/1
15 (18) 619005 Capture The Crown (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: L Africa
4 8-3 b Tony Rivalland L Africa 28/1
16 (13) 918080 Swing The Sword (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Duncan Howells S Veale 45/1
13 (15) 320601 Great Detail (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 b Mark Dixon J Samuel NR
17 (12) 144260 Mainspring (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Dean Kannemeyer R 1 NR
18 (16) 095626 Winter Mischief (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 F Brown R 2 NR

15:20 Jackpot Quickmix Maiden Plate (F & M)

15:20 Jackpot Quickmix Maiden Plate (F & M) Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 8772 Lundy's Lass (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-6 Alistair Gordon K Melo 22/1
2 (13) 558834 Soundsgreatome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: B Claassen
4 9-6 Paul Lafferty B Claassen (6) 50/1
3 (14) 584886 Electric Blue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: J Mariba
4 9-6 b Paul Lafferty J Mariba (6) 55/1
4 (3) 349870 Joy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey: J Jordaan
5 9-6 Bart Rice J Jordaan 75/1
6 (6) 32542 Olivian (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-2 b Joey Ramsden A Marcus 15/20f
7 (12) 053 Qahal's Applause (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-2 Duncan Howells A Forbes 11/2
8 (9) 656258 Campanologist (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-2 b Michael Miller S Cormack 15/1
9 (15) 8003 Fluent Style (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
3 9-2 Paul Gadsby M Ntuli (9) 45/1
10 (8) 984 Mean Like Mom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: C Orffer
3 9-2 Robbie Hill C Orffer 22/1
11 (2) 095 Hinoki (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 9-2 b Ivan Moore S Randolph 28/1
12 (5) 7807 Red Rock Lady (AUS)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-2 Tony Rivalland K Shea 8/1
13 (11) 5 Electricat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-2 Duncan Howells I Sturgeon 11/1
14 (7) 7 Shreya's Choice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: G Gregorowski
3 9-2 Kumaran Naidoo G Gregorowski 55/1
15 (4) 20 Sounds Of Tigers (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
3 9-2 Duncan Howells L Mohapi (9) 16/1
16 (10) 00 Spirit Of Spring (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Veale
3 9-2 Chris Erasmus S Veale 100/1
5 (1) 335673 Matrix (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: A Delpech
5 9-6 Greg / Anthony A Delpech NR