Clairwood Tuesday 4th December

  • Going: Soft   Surface: Turf

10:55 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)

10:55 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) Angie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: A Delpech
2 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl A Delpech 5/2
2 (2) Coco Love (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: C Orffer
2 9-2 Michael Miller C Orffer 15/1
3 (6) Divine Will (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: A Forbes
2 9-2 Michael Miller A Forbes 10/1
4 (1) Golda (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
2 9-2 Chris Erasmus I Sturgeon 16/1
5 (7) Ivory Pearl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
2 9-2 Deon Visser M J Odendaal 7/2
6 (5) Noble Intention (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
2 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl B Jacobson 25/1
7 (8) Princess Julietta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
2 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 8/5f
8 (9) Sophia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
2 9-2 Chris Erasmus N Roebuck 33/1
9 (4) Spanky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: C Taylor
2 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl C Taylor 20/1
10 (10) Sweet Orange (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: B Claassen
2 9-2 Chris Erasmus B Claassen (6) 33/1

11:30 All To Come Maiden Plate

11:30 All To Come Maiden Plate Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 5222 Kingston Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-6 b Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 7/5f
2 (2) 3073 Island Emblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: C Taylor
3 9-6 Adam Kethro C Taylor 25/1
3 (9) 233673 Black Platinum (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-6 F Brown K Melo 10/1
4 (4) 90482-0 Approach The Judge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: R Munger
5 9-6 Pat Lunn R Munger (9) 100/1
5 (7) 579000 Run Softly
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: D Neethling
3 9-6 b James Goodman D Neethling (9) 100/1
6 (3) 527 Bermudabreeze (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-6 b1 F Brown A Marcus 17/10
7 (1) Noble Fight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey: J Jordaan
3 9-6 Bart Rice J Jordaan 50/1
8 (8) 5 Raunchy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-6 Colin Scott A Forbes 13/2
9 (6) 333253 Cape Vesta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: J Mariba
4 9-1 Pat Lunn J Mariba (6) 6/1

12:05 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate (F & M)

12:05 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate (F & M) Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 0242 Mainmast (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-6 Charles Laird A Marcus 17/10f
3 (7) 534 Wardandi Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-6 Pat Lunn I Sturgeon 5/1
5 (13) 0 Crystal Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
3 9-6 Garth Puller A Mgudlwa 45/1
6 (12) 4 Dux (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-6 Dennis Bosch A Delpech 33/10
9 (3) Roy's Royalty (AUS)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: L Africa
3 9-6 Tony Rivalland L Africa 40/1
11 (10) 2 Sounds Positive (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Melo
3 9-6 F Brown K Melo 9/5
12 (8) Storm Coast (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Latham
3 9-6 F Brown K Latham 33/1
13 (2) 0 Texas Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: C Orffer
3 9-6 Michael Roberts C Orffer 100/1
2 (4) 826323 Golden Slipper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-6 b Dennis Drier M J Odendaal NR
4 (11) 3972 Verna (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: D Dillon
3 9-6 Michael Roberts D Dillon (3) NR
7 (5) 3 Java Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-6 Michael Roberts K Shea NR
8 (1) 0 Princess Ariel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yadav Singh
  • Jockey: J King
3 9-6 Yadav Singh J King (9) NR
10 (6) Royal Nisha (AUS)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
3 9-6 Tony Rivalland B Jacobson NR

12:40 Soccer 4 Fm 68 Apprentice Handicap (F & M)

12:40 Soccer 4 Fm 68 Apprentice Handicap (F & M) Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 642287 Faire Silvano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Yogas Govender D Dillon (3) 3/1
2 (9) 500370 Daisy Cutter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wayne Badenhorst
  • Jockey: T Matsoele
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Wayne Badenhorst T Matsoele (9) 14/1
3 (6) 709047 Infinite Wisdom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: J Mariba
4 9-0 Alyson Wright J Mariba (6) 15/4
4 (3) 706526 Miesque's Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-0 F Brown K Melo 15/4
5 (1) 822235 Wooden Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: B Claassen
6 9-0 b Alyson Wright B Claassen (6) 14/5f
7 (4) 000940 Quelle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey: C Storey
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Bart Rice C Storey (9) 11/1
8 (2) 348040 Vestal Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: C Thabana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Lowan Denysschen C Thabana (9) 13/1
9 (8) 003007 Little Swan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: J Penny
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Garth Puller J Penny (9) 33/1
10 (5) 668000 Sugar Berry Babe (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 James Goodman M Ntuli (9) 33/1
6 (7) 553740 Quintella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: C Zackey
4 8-13 b Pat Lunn C Zackey (9) NR

13:15 Soccer 6 Mr 75 Divided Handicap

13:15 Soccer 6 Mr 75 Divided Handicap Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 440236 Falconers Knot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Yogas Govender D Dillon (3) 5/1
2 (10) 166389 Way Ward Storm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Mark Dixon S Randolph 9/1
3 (4) 651-808 Xerxes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: C Taylor
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 b Yogas Govender C Taylor 15/1
4 (11) 456325 Latin Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-3 b Mike Bass A Marcus 17/10f
5 (7) 31-4900 Sylvan Vista (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 9-1 Deon Visser M J Odendaal 45/1
6 (8) 104383 Mister Muscle (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 b James Goodman K Shea 15/2
7 (1) 432060 Great Detail (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: J Mariba
5 8-9 b Mark Dixon J Mariba (6) 28/1
8 (6) 373189 Personal Question (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Desmond Egdes M Ntuli (9) 15/1
9 (12) 673712 Defeat The Desert (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Deon Visser A Delpech 15/4
10 (5) 452610 Regal Racer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Kumaran Naidoo N Roebuck 75/1
11 (2) 544678 Run Amok (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 F Brown K Melo 15/1
12 (3) 851088 Spitting Mad (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Pappas
  • Jockey: B Claassen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Mike Pappas B Claassen (6) 33/1

13:50 Soccer 10 Mr 93 Divided Handicap

13:50 Soccer 10 Mr 93 Divided Handicap Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 230731 Danish Silver (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-6 Yogas Govender D Dillon (3) 9/1
2 (6) 270560 Buy And Sell (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-5 Sean Tarry B Lerena 18/1
3 (3) 568843 A King Is Born (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 Alyson Wright K Shea 15/2
4 (1) 140829 Storm Sagaz (ARG)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 b Yogas Govender S Randolph 18/1
5 (5) 425315 Awesome Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wayne Badenhorst
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 8-8 Wayne Badenhorst A Delpech 15/1
6 (7) 635864 Peregrine Power (UNR)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: K Jupp
5 8-5 Mike Bass K Jupp 9/1
7 (8) 005444 Komatipoort (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
5 8-4 Mike Bass M J Odendaal 9/2
8 (2) 21312 Umbrella Thorn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Charles Laird K Melo 9/10f

14:30 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Pinnacle Stakes

14:30 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Pinnacle Stakes Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 561400 Seal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 9/10f
2 (5) 071503 Eton Mess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Ivan Moore S Randolph 13/1
3 (4) 324211 Look After Me (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Yogas Govender D Dillon (3) 9/2
4 (8) 064621 Posh Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Corinne Bestel A Delpech 3/1
5 (2) 570748 Sun City (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Corinne Bestel K Shea 15/1
6 (3) 190030 Luno (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Dean Kannemeyer M J Odendaal 28/1
7 (6) 337048 Rashaad (AUS)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: J Mariba
4 7-12 b Alistair Gordon J Mariba (6) 18/1
8 (1) 6-04800 Tiger's Joy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: C Taylor
5 7-12 b Yogas Govender C Taylor NR
9 (9) 608068 Nordic Eclipse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
  • Course Winner
4 7-12 v Yogas Govender N Roebuck NR

15:05 All To Come Maiden Plate

15:05 All To Come Maiden Plate Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 007602 Friend Of Freedom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 b Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 15/1
2 (7) 743 Father Ted (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: C Thabana
3 9-4 Garth Puller C Thabana (9) 15/4
3 (16) 800062 Suit Of Lights (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: D Dillon
3 9-4 Mike Bass D Dillon (3) 14/1
4 (4) 043703 Carry On Captain (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-4 Charles Laird A Marcus 33/10f
5 (13) 0758 Gayhurst (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-4 Duncan Howells A Forbes 18/1
6 (2) 655485 Sombrero (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 9-4 b Bart Rice S Randolph 15/1
8 (5) 020 Global Vigil (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
3 9-4 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 33/1
9 (15) 09 Brazo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wayne Badenhorst
  • Jockey: K Latham
3 9-4 b1 Wayne Badenhorst K Latham 66/1
10 (11) 20 Cagiva (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Sean Tarry A Mgudlwa 9/1
11 (12) 04 Giuliani (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-4 Jeff Freedman A Delpech 11/2
12 (9) 78 Lord Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-4 b1 Doug Campbell I Sturgeon 40/1
13 (8) 34 Notorious Nic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-4 Alistair Gordon K Shea 15/4
14 (10) 09 Piano Forest (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Goodman
  • Jockey: B Claassen
3 9-4 James Goodman B Claassen (6) 50/1
7 (3) 050 Grayson (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
3 9-4 b Dean Kannemeyer M J Odendaal NR
15 (1) 0 Frankie Ferocious (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-4 Kumaran Naidoo R 1 NR
16 (6) 000 Goldcard (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-4 Wendy Whitehead R 2 NR