Clairwood Sunday 2nd December

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:25 Val Grantham Maiden Plate

10:25 Val Grantham Maiden Plate Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 042 Cheshire Cat
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Jordaan
3 9-6 b1 Kumaran Naidoo J Jordaan 2/1
2 (17) 048259 Corredor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
3 9-6 Garth Puller A Mgudlwa 50/1
3 (6) 980 This Horse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: J Samuel
3 9-6 Pat Lunn J Samuel 18/1
5 (2) 4434 Rainier (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-6 Michael Roberts A Delpech 11/2
6 (5) 4070 Castle Keep (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: C Storey
3 9-6 Paul Gadsby C Storey (9) 50/1
7 (8) 830027 Mahabali (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: C Orffer
4 9-6 b Wendy Whitehead C Orffer 10/1
8 (4) 635709 Marche (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 b Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 40/1
9 (19) 300-70 Grey Joker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: D Dillon
4 9-6 Yogas Govender D Dillon (3) 40/1
10 (12) 078900 Yankee Master (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Latham
5 9-6 F Brown K Latham 100/1
12 (18) 5-0 Commodity Strike (AUS)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: L Africa
4 9-6 Tony Rivalland L Africa 33/1
13 (11) 62 Counting House (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-6 Charles Laird A Marcus 9/5f
14 (1) 6 Great Rumpus (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Melo
3 9-6 F Brown K Melo 33/1
15 (7) 0 Hot Spot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-6 Desmond Egdes I Sturgeon 66/1
17 (3) Mr Royal (AUS)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
3 9-6 Tony Rivalland B Jacobson 40/1
18 (14) 8 Sporting Rights (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-6 Corinne Bestel S Khumalo 16/1
19 (15) 0 Wondersheik (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
3 9-6 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 100/1
4 (9) 435907 Lite Approval (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 9-6 Joey Ramsden S Randolph NR
11 (10) 0-00000 Wizard King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-6 b Garth Puller A Mgudlwa NR
16 (16) 03 Mr Patman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-6 Dennis Drier K Shea NR

11:00 Richbro Contractors Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:00 Richbro Contractors Maiden Plate (F & M) Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 382632 Golden Slipper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-6 b Dennis Drier A Marcus 4/5f
2 (6) 553387 Swift Bow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-6 b Duncan Howells A Forbes 15/2
3 (11) 397 Verna (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
3 9-6 Michael Roberts M Ntuli (9) 15/2
4 (13) 007070 Miss Mirren (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-6 b Chris Erasmus S Khumalo 66/1
5 (17) 070 Mona Lisa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Jordaan
4 9-6 b1 Kumaran Naidoo J Jordaan 20/1
6 (7) 9000 Desi Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: J King
4 9-6 b F Brown J King (9) 100/1
7 (15) Celtic Circle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: D Dillon
3 9-6 Joey Ramsden D Dillon (3) 40/1
8 (2) Dame Victoria (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: G Gregorowski
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo G Gregorowski 66/1
11 (5) Field Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: C Orffer
3 9-6 Wendy Whitehead C Orffer 40/1
12 (8) 3 Java Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-6 Michael Roberts K Shea 6/1
13 (14) 6 Moeda D'ouro (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Latham
3 9-6 F Brown K Latham 18/1
14 (4) Pay The Price (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 9-6 b1 Ivan Moore S Randolph 40/1
15 (16) 00 Prove The Product (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: B Claassen
3 9-6 Desmond Egdes B Claassen (9) 100/1
16 (18) Royal Nisha (AUS)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: L Africa
3 9-6 Tony Rivalland L Africa 40/1
17 (12) Secret Pledge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
3 9-6 Deon Visser M J Odendaal 15/1
18 (1) 00 Sol Azul (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: R Curling
3 9-6 b1 Ivan Moore R Curling 100/1
9 (3) 8 Dreamed A Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-6 Jeff Freedman A Delpech NR
10 (9) Dukuduku (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: K Melo
3 9-6 Jeff Freedman K Melo NR

11:35 Brown & Robinson Racing Stables Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:35 Brown & Robinson Racing Stables Maiden Plate (F & M) Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 224532 Prayer Of Praise (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
4 9-6 Duncan Howells A Forbes 14/5
2 (5) 037593 Lunar Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-6 Dennis Bosch I Sturgeon 5/1
3 (10) 5 Princess Saba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-6 Mark Dixon K Melo 12/1
4 (1) 049742 Mamselle Du Barry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-4 b Charles Laird A Marcus 7/5f
5 (7) 04 Rising Flight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
3 9-4 Greg / Anthony M Ntuli (9) 7/1
6 (3) 089 Moon Frost (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: D Dillon
3 9-4 Yogas Govender D Dillon (3) 40/1
7 (2) 00 Emblem's Veil (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: J Mariba
3 9-4 Sean Tarry J Mariba (6) 50/1
8 (4) 00 Counterpart (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-4 Sean Tarry A Delpech 14/1
9 (8) 0 Cynara (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
3 9-4 Gavin Van Zyl B Jacobson 40/1
10 (11) Royal Spin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: B Lerena
3 9-4 Greg / Anthony B Lerena 25/1
11 (6) 0 Spirit Of Spring (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Samuel
3 9-4 Chris Erasmus J Samuel 50/1

12:15 Swan Plastics Maiden Plate

12:15 Swan Plastics Maiden Plate Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 2232/2 Big City Angel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl A Delpech 7/10f
2 (2) 6-57536 Modern Spot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 40/1
3 (6) 85-0996 Winning Edge (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Latham
4 9-6 F Brown K Latham 50/1
4 (4) 552 Zhivago (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-4 Dennis Drier A Marcus 15/4
5 (12) 03425 Westhampton (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
3 9-4 Duncan Howells A Forbes 10/1
6 (1) 08 Lilac Wine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: J Samuel
3 9-4 Corinne Bestel J Samuel 100/1
7 (13) 0009 Ellipsis (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yadav Singh
  • Jockey: J King
3 9-4 b Yadav Singh J King (9) 100/1
8 (9) 58 Alpine Savvy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 9-4 b1 Ivan Moore S Randolph 50/1
9 (8) 06 Cula (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
3 9-4 Garth Puller A Mgudlwa 40/1
10 (5) 69 High Arrow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
3 9-4 Deon Visser M J Odendaal 33/1
11 (11) 9 Just Jerry (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Melo
3 9-4 F Brown K Melo 40/1
12 (10) 63 King Jace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: C Thabana
3 9-4 Garth Puller C Thabana (9) 15/2
14 (3) Tippuana Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Jordaan
3 9-4 Kumaran Naidoo J Jordaan 12/1
13 (14) 00 Mr Woody (SAF)
  • Trainer: L Cunha
  • Jockey: J Mariba
3 9-4 L Cunha J Mariba (6) NR

12:50 Sangio Pipe Fm 68 Handicap (F & M)

12:50 Sangio Pipe Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 531 Dirtydealin Mamma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Course Winner
3 9-7 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 11/2
2 (13) 1598 Sexy And Free (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Course Winner
4 9-7 Deon Visser K Latham 15/1
3 (5) 525059 Al Nadira (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 Chris Erasmus I Sturgeon 11/1
4 (4) 214400 Keen Accord (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 Mark Dixon K Melo 11/1
5 (8) 212 Orange Blossom
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Course Winner
3 9-4 Duncan Howells A Forbes 7/5f
6 (6) 677187 Malkia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: C Thabana
  • Course Winner
5 9-3 Garth Puller C Thabana (9) 20/1
7 (1) 600088 Moet Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: J Mariba
4 9-2 b Sean Tarry J Mariba (6) 25/1
9 (10) 177630 Boogie With Cher (AUS)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-13 Ivan Moore A Delpech 11/2
10 (11) 310850 Moulin Noir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Deon Visser A Mgudlwa 33/1
11 (7) 553740 Quintella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 8-13 b Pat Lunn S Randolph 15/1
12 (3) 315506 Yet Again (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Duncan Howells D Dillon (3) 33/1
13 (2) 807603 Tiger Run (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 b Desmond Egdes W Kennedy 10/1
8 (12) 500370 Daisy Cutter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wayne Badenhorst
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Wayne Badenhorst K Latham NR

13:25 Equi-feeds Mr 80 Handicap

13:25 Equi-feeds Mr 80 Handicap Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 224241 General Sherman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Sean Tarry B Lerena 13/20f
2 (4) 648853 Kalinago (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: K Shea
4 9-6 Dennis Drier K Shea 15/2
3 (10) 044425 Mr Harry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Jordaan
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 b Kumaran Naidoo J Jordaan 6/1
4 (1) 728445 Golden Sled (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-3 b Yogas Govender D Dillon (3) 20/1
5 (7) 613011 Maluti (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 Greg / Anthony L Mohapi (9) 7/1
6 (8) 930-730 Dun Carrer (ARG)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 F Brown K Latham 45/1
8 (11) 607615 Joe Pike (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 b Desmond Egdes S Randolph 25/1
9 (6) 725810 Winter Passing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 b Ivan Moore A Delpech 15/2
10 (3) 480600 Mr Gigilo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: J Penny
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 b Garth Puller J Penny (9) 66/1
11 (2) 0-22176 Firm Approach (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Samuel
5 8-3 b Kumaran Naidoo J Samuel 45/1
7 (9) 275806 Winter Migrant (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-0 Yogas Govender S Khumalo NR

14:00 Coastal Horse Care Unit Fm 74 Handicap (F & M)

14:00 Coastal Horse Care Unit Fm 74 Handicap (F & M) Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 363741 Rashuli Breeze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-10 b Duncan Howells D Dillon (3) 5/2
2 (6) 22143 Flitter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
3 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 5/1
3 (9) 663424 Erotic Pulse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Distance Winner
3 9-4 Michael Miller A Forbes 13/2
5 (7) 664020 Two Tone Rocka (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: J King
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-3 b Wendy Whitehead J King (9) 14/1
6 (5) 142273 Lamorna (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 b Michael Roberts S Randolph 13/2
7 (3) 427806 United (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 25/1
8 (8) 441 You're Amazing (AUS)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: J Barnes
3 9-1 Charles Laird J Barnes (9) 20/1
9 (10) 15 Swell Party (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Tony Rivalland A Marcus 11/5f
10 (1) 142768 Green Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
5 8-10 b Michael Roberts M Ntuli (9) 25/1
4 (4) 3-21015 Rave Melody (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 Jeff Freedman K Shea NR

14:35 Synergy Marketing Partners Mr 78 Handicap

14:35 Synergy Marketing Partners Mr 78 Handicap Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 323702 Sublime Soul (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: J Barnes
  • Distance Winner
4 9-11 b Charles Laird J Barnes (9) 9/1
2 (8) 310 Choir Maiden (AUS)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-7 Tony Rivalland B Lerena 4/1
5 (2) 992448 Top Of The Chocs (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 F Brown K Latham 9/1
6 (12) 903245 Woza Friday (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Dennis Drier K Melo 7/2
7 (6) 076622 Forest Fighter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-13 b Ivan Moore S Randolph 2/1f
8 (10) 3-22108 Dancing Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Corinne Bestel J Samuel 13/1
9 (5) 800050 Nikita Brown (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bart Rice
  • Jockey: R Curling
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 b Bart Rice R Curling 33/1
10 (9) 028510 Shaft (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 8-9 Dennis Drier K Shea 14/1
11 (3) 464075 I Am Will (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Craig Eudey J Mariba (6) 14/1
12 (4) 057175 Commander Cat (AUS)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: L Africa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Tony Rivalland L Africa 16/1
3 (11) 2112 Cherry Tripper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: L Mohapi
  • Distance Winner
3 9-6 Dennis Bosch L Mohapi (9) NR
4 (1) 543291 Mister Slam (ARG)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Glen Kotzen B Jacobson NR

15:10 Kloof Physio Equine Julia Hewitson Fm 74 Handicap (F & M)

15:10 Kloof Physio Equine Julia Hewitson Fm 74 Handicap (F & M) Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 353528 Silent Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: K Latham
  • Course Winner
5 9-7 Deon Visser K Latham 8/1
2 (3) 401152 Shimmering Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Mike Bass D Dillon (3) 33/10f
3 (4) 344072 Misty Morn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Duncan Howells A Forbes 4/1
4 (5) 350968 Pintari (AUS)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: B Claassen
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 b Duncan Howells B Claassen (9) 16/1
5 (10) 724214 Joie's Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: S Randolph
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 Yogas Govender S Randolph 9/1
6 (11) 3-22519 Music Pass (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Alistair Gordon K Shea 25/1
7 (2) 931286 Prairy Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Glen Kotzen B Jacobson 12/1
8 (8) 5817 Sleek Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: J Samuel
3 8-8 Michael Miller J Samuel 13/2
9 (13) 523166 Sheikina (SAF)
  • Trainer: F Brown
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 F Brown K Melo 15/1
10 (1) 4450-44 Miss Diana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: J Mariba
5 8-6 Ivan Moore J Mariba (6) 13/2
11 (6) 219948 Pigeon Power (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kumaran Naidoo W Kennedy 25/1
13 (12) 394431 Pashley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
3 8-3 Garth Puller M Ntuli (9) 25/1
14 (14) 8-00804 Double First (SAF)
  • Trainer: Deon Visser
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Deon Visser A Mgudlwa 33/1
12 (7) 019078 Glacier Express (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: J King
4 8-4 Yogas Govender J King (9) NR