Charles Town Thursday 31st January

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-6 Daniel's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-10 Earl McCormick L Perez
2 (2) 6/5765-3 Esson (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-10 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
3 (3) 37/3095- Brooklyn Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 b1 Jeff Runco J Montano
4 (4) 233355- Stand Up Stan (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
5 8-8 b Stacey Viands T Dunkelberger
5 (5) 5- Mr. Gunner (USA)
  • Trainer: Misael Ceciliano
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-8 Misael Ceciliano G Larrosa
6 (6) Salty Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
4 8-10 Robert Johnston E Peltroche
7 (7) 8- Valid American (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-10 Keturah Letts M McGowan
8 (8) 7- Gordie's Hat Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Couchenour
  • Jockey: N Perez
4 8-10 Lee Couchenour N Perez

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 489351- Saratoga Swing (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Debra Ketterman T Dunkelberger
3 (3) 52233-4 Silver Slugger (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kieron Magee G Whitacre
4 (4) 42329-6 London Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Cramer
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jeffrey Cramer E Ramirez
6 (6) 15642-2 R U Smokin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano
7 (7) 22445-2 Air Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-12 James Starkey V Rodriguez (7)
8 (8) 46248-5 Gold Casing (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Distance Winner
11 8-1 Fred Chinn N Milford (5)
10 (10) 18878-4 Younique Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pledge
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Robert Pledge D Whittaker
1 (1) 04085-4 Tony's Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Charles DeMario G Almodovar NR
5 (5) 47576-6 Shamss (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hummer
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
10 8-5 Richard Hummer T Houghton NR
9 (9) 5533-32 Rutledge Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Ronney Brown M Rodriguez NR
11 (11) 6709-83 Firstie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Larry Myers V Rodriguez (7) NR
12 (12) 5666-38 Blue Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Lyon
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rachel Lyon T Houghton NR
13 (13) 552744- Wild Captain Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Stacey Viands L Batista NR
14 (14) 64317-5 King Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Douglas Shanyfelt N Milford (5) NR

01:10 Maiden Claiming

01:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 880364- Lily Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Brown
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-0 Susan Brown V Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 336673- Minstrel Notes (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
4 8-5 John McKee J Sanchez
5 (5) 677- Lively Cat Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
5 7-11 Lewis Close Jan Marrero (10)
6 (6) Race For Dough (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-7 Jeffery Allen A Lopez
7 (7) 89- Luv Wins (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hussey
  • Jockey: N Perez
8 8-7 David Hussey N Perez
8 (8) 68655-2 Prized Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-7 James Shawyer E Ramirez
9 (9) 88986- Sister Select (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacob Dillon
  • Jockey: M Snow
5 8-5 b1 Jacob Dillon M Snow
10 (10) Vanna Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-7 Vernon Greaves S Carmouche
12 (12) 58678- Slew's First Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Reightler
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
5 8-7 Jeffery Reightler K Reynolds
14 (14) 4 Alligator Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-7 James Starkey M Rodriguez
3 (3) 78224-8 Justasmallbreeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-0 Joseph Stehr J Jude (7) NR
4 (4) 7099- Coach Crawford (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Kirlew
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
4 8-7 Lenworth Kirlew D Whittaker NR
11 (11) 709- Lady Golfer (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-5 Carlos McDaniel J Rivera NR
13 (13) 9-8 Kelyo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: T Houghton
5 8-7 Michael Atkins T Houghton NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53172-4 Rocky Marsh (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Walters J Navarro
2 (2) 63496-9 Arctic Circle (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Linda Dollinger-Stehr J Jude (7)
3 (3) 55370-0 Wildcat High (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Manolo Mangual A Stanley
4 (4) 511961- Family Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ronney Brown J Montano
5 (5) 652646- Snoopy Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Lyon
  • Jockey: N Milford
5 8-1 Rachel Lyon N Milford (5)
7 (7) 16864-3 Jjalad (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: A Cortez
5 8-6 Elex Bowman A Cortez
8 (8) 21514-8 R Painted Payne (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jason Giliforte C Marrero
9 (9) 424145- Mandate Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-6 Michael Newell B Whitacre
10 (10) 37856-0 In Confidence (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Wright C Dooley
11 (11) 14798-4 Casino Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course Winner
6 8-0 Steven Austin N Milford (5)
6 (6) 81870-7 Buckle Up Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
5 8-5 Flint Stites F Peltroche NR
12 (12) 34310-0 Getaway Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Keturah Letts M McGowan NR
13 (13) 55351-5 Clever Cat Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Lewis Close V Rodriguez (7) NR
14 (14) 97578-8 The Butler Did It (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Phyllis Shetron V Rodriguez (7) NR

02:04 Maiden Claiming

02:04 Maiden Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8008- Diamond Ringo (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-1 Lewis Close V Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 4-9 Arch Aventure (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-1 Joseph Stehr J Jude (7)
3 (3) 24487-2 Faithful Sinner (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-8 James Starkey M Rodriguez
5 (5) 5745-44 Contyden (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-6 Preston Herbst A Bocachica
6 (6) 54924-6 Dothatdanceudo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sterling
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-6 Michael Sterling R Maldonado
7 (7) 1568-56 Family Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lewis Craig S Carmouche
8 (8) 3 Just John (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
5 8-8 Keturah Letts G Larrosa
9 (9) 08- Crafty Hot Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: G England
  • Jockey: A Cortez
4 8-6 G England A Cortez
10 (10) Quarterbop (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Shockey
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-8 Dale Shockey J Rivera
4 (4) 607957- Devil Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: M Murphy
  • Jockey: C Dooley
4 8-8 M Murphy C Dooley NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 426/09-8 Heart Of Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Erik Billings
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
6 8-5 Erik Billings R Maldonado
2 (2) 517-8 Limelight Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro
3 (3) 3234-53 Run Paige Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Vernon Greaves S Carmouche
4 (4) 615656- Mattaponi (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Erin Johnston K Reynolds
5 (5) 618-6 Run Goose Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Robert Johnston T Houghton
6 (6) 65976-2 Happy Refrain (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Smith B Whitacre
7 (7) 2216-2 Shenandoah Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Walters X Perez
8 (8) 954517- First In (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Davis
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Billy Davis C Dooley

02:58 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52356-9 Get Glued On (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 John Casey J Montano 12/1
2 (2) 53726-1 Tiedandtrue (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Boys
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Cynthia Boys M Snow 8/1
3 (3) 15077-3 Short Hill Kit Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patricia Simpson L Batista 15/1
4 (4) 61815-7 Raining Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Casey A Lopez 6/1
5 (5) 52341-1 Follow The Whales (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 Javier Contreras N Milford (5) 9/2
6 (6) 0/72138- Oyez Oyez (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 II James Lawrence, T Dunkelberger 3/1
7 (7) 84553-1 Cat O' Nine Tails (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Geoffrey Schneider C Dooley 4/1
8 (8) 56422-5 Thefun'sjustbegun (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar 5/2

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42012-6 Go To The Pulpit (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Levine
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Peter Levine T Dunkelberger
2 (2) 93244-5 Figpenn (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
4 (4) 45217-2 Wynn Willie Wynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, W Ho
5 (5) 2034-32 Fast Grievance (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Debra Rombis T Houghton
6 (6) 1542-22 Dr. Funkenstein (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
7 8-6 Stephanie Beattie B Whitacre
7 (7) 83553-1 Ravens Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
8 (8) 12155-3 Jade Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Marilyn McMullen M McGowan
9 (9) 21792-1 Stormy Acre (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
10 (10) 1224-12 He's A Hobby (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stahlin
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Stahlin D Whittaker
3 (3) 2-1 Slavic Aura (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Meyer
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Joseph Meyer N Milford (5) NR

03:52 Maiden Claiming

03:52 Maiden Claiming Friday 1st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 0427- I Got A Headache (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-8 Bruce Kravets R Maldonado
2 (1) 47-2 Bouquet Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Bancroft DeSouza
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 8-1 Bancroft DeSouza J Jude (7)
3 (2) 47965-8 Caroling Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Snow
3 8-6 Erin Johnston M Snow
4 (3) 056- Feeling The Luv (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-8 Daniel Dillow N Perez
5 (4) 77547-3 Midway Surf (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-8 Timothy Collins C Marrero
6 (5) 548-3 Uncle Herb (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-6 John McKee J Sanchez
7 (6) 0087-74 Golden Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-6 Steven Romeka E Ramirez
8 (7) 5-5 Don't Discriminate (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-8 Dewayne Johnson A Bocachica
9 (8) 366- Armed Conflict (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-8 Ronney Brown J Montano
10 (10) 44074-7 Broadruns Jewell (USA)
  • Trainer: John Robb
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-8 John Robb A Lopez
1 (11) 746744- Envy This Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-8 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica NR