Charles Town Friday 30th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (4) 83 Island Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
2 8-6 Jean Rofe R Maldonado
5 (6) 8 Blue And Grey (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-6 James Price C Castro
8 (9) 6 Mckenzie Crossing (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Morgan
  • Jockey: A Lopez
2 8-6 Carla Morgan A Lopez
1 (2) 574728 Tuff Action (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: M Snow
2 8-4 J Huffman M Snow NR
1 (3) 89 Mecke's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: G Cruise
2 8-4 J Huffman G Cruise NR
2 (1) 5 Uncle Herb (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 John McKee J Sanchez NR
4 (5) 674673 Dont Rob Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: N Milford
2 7-13 Steven Romeka N Milford (5) NR
6 (7) 97 Yorkshire Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Boniface
  • Jockey: J Montano
2 8-6 Kim Boniface J Montano NR
7 (8) 9 Alonzaville (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
2 8-6 N Householder G Larrosa NR

00:46 Claiming

00:46 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 242137 Tazman Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jeff Runco J Montano
2 (2) 774435 By A Landslide (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Leslie Condon C Marrero
3 (3) 754650 Eye Sea A Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Joan Reynolds W Ho
4 (4) 4-21996 Mikey Deer (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Elex Bowman A Cortez
5 (5) 253481 Jenny's Earthquake (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Dewayne Johnson R Soodeen
6 (6) 007547 Zion's Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Duke
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Karen Duke M McGowan
7 (7) 343103 R E Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
8 (8) 274680 Banner Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Michael Atkins D Whittaker
9 (9) 756258 Nick's Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
4 8-7 Tina Mawing A Mawing
10 (10) 554128 Foxfield Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: S Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Shanley S Diaz

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2071/71 Rigali Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
5 8-9 Stephanie Beattie S Carmouche
2 (2) 146300 Enochi (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steven Austin G Cruise
3 (3) 81-9870 Night Trooper (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Clark
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
5 8-9 Dale Clark E Peltroche
4 (4) 943340 Look Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Clark
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Walter Clark J Rivera
5 (5) 39-8866 Law's Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-2 Roy Boyd V Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 161528 Am So Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Donnovan Haughton L Batista
7 (7) 735241 Marianotojorge (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Geoffrey Schneider A Lopez
8 (8) 832354 Petionville'sdream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jon Silva A Cortez
9 (9) 183850 Raven's Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Steven Romeka N Milford (5)

01:51 Claiming

01:51 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 225312 Country Hello (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 James Williams M Rodriguez
2 (2) 544470 Bee Regal (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Willis
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
5 8-7 Tracy Willis G Larrosa
3 (3) 185069 Signal Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Christopher Keller C Marrero
4 (4) 669461 Time Is Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Stacey Viands C Dooley
5 (5) 663694 Brooks In Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Gerald Coker V Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 60-0677 Tank's Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-7 b1 Alex Correa J Rivera
7 (7) 176957 Clickit Or Trickit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano
8 (8) 595682 Garden Tavern (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-6 Leslie Condon N Perez
9 (9) 618745 Thunderello Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Titus Hagy
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Titus Hagy K Reynolds
10 (10) 761872 Flavored Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 James Casey A Lopez
11 (11) 0905 Buddinski (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-6 Carlos McDaniel J Rivera NR

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 414467 Rugged Cross (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
2 (2) 442404 Full Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Ciresa
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Martin Ciresa G Cruise
3 (3) 214560 Downstream Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dewayne Johnson J Sanchez
4 (4) 6-52217 African Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barber
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Donald Barber J Rivera
6 (6) 913786 Blackstone Dakota (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 John Capellini K Navarro (5)
7 (7) 412155 Blossom's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Jeff Runco J Montano
8 (8) 1-31817 Garden Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stahlin
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Stahlin R Soodeen
9 (9) 438153 Gigi's Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Donnovan Haughton L Batista
5 (5) 622324 Calocagathia (USA)
  • Trainer: Yolonda King
  • Jockey: C Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Yolonda King C Ho NR

02:44 Claiming

02:44 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 415351 Pure Serenity (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ronney Brown J Montano
2 (2) 157869 Personal Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Clark
  • Jockey: A Batista
6 8-7 b1 Walter Clark A Batista
3 (3) 630351 Came East (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Richard Butts A Lopez
4 (4) 620318 Lionofwallstreet (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Wells E Ramirez
5 (5) 194243 Perfect Crevasse (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Timothy Collins J Sanchez
6 (6) 621115 Gentleman John (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronney Brown D Whittaker
7 (7) 121857 Storm In Your Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Reynolds
8 (8) 533417 Island Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Preston Herbst A Bocachica
9 (9) 374513 Mookie's Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Daniel Dillow N Perez
12 (12) 255136 Loud Ravens (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Albert
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Linda Albert G Larrosa
10 (10) 154657 Purely Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Russell Davis M McGowan NR
11 (11) 275857 Rabbit Tracks (USA)
  • Trainer: William Christmas
  • Jockey: C Ho
6 8-7 William Christmas C Ho NR
13 (13) 182404 Shackey's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: David Lezell
  • Jockey: G Garcia
4 8-6 David Lezell G Garcia NR

03:10 Claiming

03:10 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 623166 Classica (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista
2 (2) 440611 Hooked On Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jeff Runco J Montano
3 (3) 643326 Eveningofpleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Walters C Castro
4 (4) 077541 Ready Two Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barber
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Donald Barber M McGowan
5 (5) 664625 Temperate Ways (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Moran
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Neil Moran C Dooley
6 (6) 143368 Alala (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Rogers
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-7 Ernest Rogers E Ramirez
7 (7) 283317 Jackpot Janet (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronney Brown M Rodriguez
8 (8) 427155 Indian Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 III A Allen, G Almodovar
9 (9) 45-2340 Passionate Speaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-6 Jean Rofe R Maldonado
10 (10) 335347 Beryozka (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-0 John Capellini K Navarro (5)
11 (11) 747954 Easter Rising (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Timothy Wright C Castro NR
12 (12) 776085 Twotokiss (USA)
  • Trainer: William Christmas
  • Jockey: C Ho
5 8-7 William Christmas C Ho NR
13 (13) 535786 Glenorie (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Victor Espinosa R Maldonado NR
14 (14) 584034 Hawaiian Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Samuel Webb G Larrosa NR

03:37 Allowance

03:37 Allowance Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 22144 N Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
1 (10) 312352 Notayankeefan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jeff Runco J Montano
2 (1) 45-1507 Short Hill Kit Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patricia Simpson E Ramirez
3 (3) 1 Restless Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
5 (5) 566523 Follow The Whales (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Javier Contreras N Milford (5)
6 (6) 745372 Tiedandtrue (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Shanley R Soodeen
8 (8) 426181 Raining Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 James Casey A Batista
9 (9) 176978 Remarkably Well (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice O Bannion
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Maurice O Bannion A Mawing
4 (4) 625413 La Chupacabra (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Dillow E Peltroche NR
7 (7) 8213 Royal Fireworks (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Schlesinger
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Renee Schlesinger L Batista NR

04:03 Claiming

04:03 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 422215 Crimson Page (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
2 (2) 2-41584 River Waltz (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Michael Weeks A Bocachica
3 (3) 51-6623 Wild Flare (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
4 8-7 David Smith G Whitacre
5 (5) 1 Val's Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
6 (6) 623049 She's Hot Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: G England
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 8-6 G England E Ramirez
7 (7) 102157 Baby Harlow (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Wright J Rivera
8 (8) 120737 Tactical Terra (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jim Tracy F Peltroche
9 (9) 558786 Credit Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Cornwell N Perez
10 (10) 32335-3 Happy Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: S Diaz
6 8-6 Timothy Shanley S Diaz
13 (13) 441172 Short But Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola N Milford (5)
4 (4) 040441 So Lovely (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-7 Kevin Buttigieg R Maldonado NR
11 (11) 543431 Anthensome (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Victor Espinosa A Lopez NR
12 (12) 264 Little Grey Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: N Perez
4 8-7 James Price N Perez NR
14 (14) 644897 Dream On J C (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 Mark Shanley V Rodriguez (7) NR