Charles Town Wednesday 30th January

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3745-43 Continetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: F Denninger
5 8-0 Roy Boyd F Denninger (7)
3 (3) 79735-2 Perrito (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
4 (4) 688860- Imperial Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Arroyo
  • Jockey: C Marrero
5 8-5 Tracey Arroyo C Marrero
5 (5) 9708-0 Dayze Mae Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
6 7-12 James Cornwell V Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 5 Steppin Tothe Beat (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-5 Steven Austin F Peltroche
7 (7) 22233-2 I'm Miss Leeding (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: A Lopez
5 8-7 Joan Reynolds A Lopez
10 (10) 67607-4 Duck Duck Shelby (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-5 Steven Romeka J Acosta
11 (11) 709- Lady Golfer (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-5 Carlos McDaniel J Rivera
2 (2) 476254- Kiyipewin (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Morden
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-7 Richard Morden R Maldonado NR
8 (8) 34-4 Ignite My Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: L Batista
5 8-5 Walter Shauf L Batista NR
9 (9) 673- Dolly Sods (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
4 8-7 Leslie Frost L Reynolds NR
12 (12) 65-6 Epaminonda's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-7 James Price B Whitacre NR
13 (13) 6 Little Madison (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Javier Contreras F Peltroche NR
14 (14) 73802-5 Imsobold (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Downs
  • Jockey: F Denninger
4 7-13 Leonard Downs F Denninger (7) NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/9884-4 Eztopoint (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Woodson
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
7 7-13 Franklin Woodson V Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 6773-35 Punk Robinson (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Edwin Tobin L Perez
3 (3) 6624-28 Inner Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Mark Shanley A Lopez
4 (4) 165845- Ghostly Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
5 (5) 9974-76 Dakota Roadhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
6 7-12 John Capellini Jan Marrero (10)
6 (6) 77285-7 Yellattheminister (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
7 (7) 60638-4 Anna's Fireball (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
6 8-8 James Cornwell J Rivera
8 (8) 566474- Grubby's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: T Houghton
8 8-8 Jami Poole T Houghton

01:10 Maiden Special Weight

01:10 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Step Out Mel (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-5 Patricia Simpson J Acosta
2 (2) Sum Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-5 Vernon Greaves S Carmouche
3 (3) 4- Barcelona Baby
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-5 John Dillow J Rivera
4 (4) 5 Shezaredhotrocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-5 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
5 (5) Mellow Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-5 Ronney Brown J Montano
7 (7) 0- Lonesome Prairie (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-5 b1 Earl McCormick L Perez
8 (8) 64-3 Savin Buzzby (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
3 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
9 (9) Spooky Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-5 Javier Contreras F Peltroche
1 (11) Ornery Lil Robin (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-5 Patricia Simpson L Batista NR
6 (6) 5 Wye Fear (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barr
  • Jockey: R Monterrey
3 8-5 Donald Barr R Monterrey NR
10 (10) 8-2 Blisstikus (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-5 James Casey A Lopez NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 143149- I'm Not A Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Barber
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Duane Barber R Maldonado
2 (2) 35127-1 Pure Serenity (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ronney Brown J Montano
3 (3) 10401-6 First Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Debra Rombis T Houghton
4 (4) 14123-5 C V's Develen (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
5 (5) 881361- Not too Tacky (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Robert Johnston C Marrero
7 (7) 652884- Flying Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 David Walters J Acosta
6 (6) 681491- Holy Schneikies (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Morden
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Richard Morden L Reynolds NR

02:04 Maiden Special Weight

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 0- Heron's Waltz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: J Schneider
3 8-6 Jack Harper J Schneider
4 (4) 2- Windsor's Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 John Casey M McGowan
5 (5) 4- Bop Dylan (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
3 8-6 John Dillow E Peltroche
6 (6) Rock On Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-6 Sandra Dono G Larrosa
7 (7) A Grumpy Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-6 James Casey L Perez
8 (8) 4- Your A To Z's (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-6 Donald Blankenship A Lopez
9 (9) Jet Kwik (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-6 Michael Weeks F Peltroche
10 (10) Ellies Tattle Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
3 8-6 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
11 (11) 34-3 Gulf Shores (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
1 (1) 986-9 Tiki Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: I Barahona
3 8-6 Linda Dollinger-Stehr I Barahona NR
3 (3) 7- Unbridled Numbers (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Wilt
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
3 8-6 Ronald Wilt K Reynolds NR
12 (12) 242-6 Stray Cat Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Couchenour
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
3 8-6 Lee Couchenour L Reynolds NR
13 (13) 64-7 Snub (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-6 Jean Rofe R Maldonado NR
14 (14) 26332-4 Knight Lite (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43156-3 Captain Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
2 (2) 38524-1 In My Crosshairs (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Steven Romeka M McGowan
3 (3) 34465-2 Awesome David (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacob Dillon
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Jacob Dillon G Larrosa
4 (4) 72748-7 Change for Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
8 8-6 Flint Stites F Peltroche
5 (5) 46107-4 Wickliffe Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course Winner
5 8-1 Donald Shuler N Milford (5)
6 (6) 67353-5 Up To Mischief (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Tina Mawing A Mawing
7 (7) 09283-8 Dspite All My Rage (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Payne
  • Jockey: S Djuric
5 8-6 Curtis Payne S Djuric
8 (8) 65427-7 Virginia Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 II James Lawrence, J Acosta
9 (9) 69421-3 Brooks In Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Gerald Coker V Rodriguez (7)
10 (10) 60/215- First Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
11 (11) 12373-4 Signature Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Michael Weeks A Bocachica NR
12 (12) 652349- Listentothejunkman (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Preston Herbst A Bocachica NR
13 (13) 13869-5 Rocky Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: F Denninger
5 7-12 Timothy Collins F Denninger (7) NR
14 (14) 32406-3 Western Select (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
6 7-13 James Cornwell V Rodriguez (7) NR

02:58 Allowance

02:58 Allowance Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 66471-6 Platinum Futures (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
4 (4) 54518-4 Adreamandaprayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mark Racanelli C Marrero
5 (5) 1472/3-2 Actin Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
5 8-6 Hugh McMahon J Acosta
6 (6) 33711-1 Start Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
7 (7) 42321-3 Ideal Thoughts (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
8 (8) 13108-3 Feisty Angelina (USA)
  • Trainer: William Christmas
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 William Christmas V Rodriguez (7)
9 (9) 54251-5 Just Say Goodbye (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
1 (1) 82131- Royal Fireworks (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Schlesinger
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Renee Schlesinger L Batista NR
3 (3) 41016-1 Unhinched (USA)
  • Trainer: Lyn Venham
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Lyn Venham N Milford (5) NR

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 19429-4 Milwaukee Mixer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: T Houghton
5 8-6 Jamie Stokes T Houghton
2 (2) 22851-2 Run Fat Boy Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
3 (3) 93131-3 Jessie's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
4 (4) 122146- Smart Executive (USA)
  • Trainer: Wallace Neilson
  • Jockey: S Diaz
5 8-6 Wallace Neilson S Diaz
7 (7) 61124-2 Park Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
9 (9) 176148- I've Got The Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Feliciano,
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Benjamin Feliciano, J Navarro
10 (10) 71/711-5 Rigali Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Stephanie Beattie J Acosta
5 (5) 43252-6 No Attraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dale Capuano W Ho NR
6 (6) 411195- Love In The Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joan Reynolds A Lopez NR
8 (8) 25155-0 Stay Hip (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Fuchs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Thomas Fuchs A Bocachica NR

03:52 Maiden Claiming

03:52 Maiden Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 98475-3 Makin Halos (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-7 Jr Franklin Smith, C Marrero
2 (2) 46666-0 Bluegrass Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-5 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
3 (3) Can'tstopatrain (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-7 Ernest Haynes T Houghton
4 (4) Sweet Deputy Ruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Shockey
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-7 Dale Shockey N Perez
6 (6) 70678- Validate
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 7-12 Raul Garrido J Jude (7)
7 (7) 28223-7 Pink Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-5 Rhea Pennella M McGowan
8 (8) Not Feelin'anymore (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-7 Jeffery Allen A Lopez
10 (10) 704358- Rich Joke (USA)
  • Trainer: Titus Hagy
  • Jockey: F Denninger
3 7-12 Titus Hagy F Denninger (7)
5 (5) 785- Star Bella Luna (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-5 Stacey Viands C Dooley NR
9 (9) Flying Tigerist (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-7 John McKee J Sanchez NR
11 (11) 47-2 Bouquet Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Bancroft DeSouza
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 8-0 Bancroft DeSouza J Jude (7) NR