Charles Town Thursday 29th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Claiming

00:15 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 424111 Devil's Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Stacey Viands T Dunkelberger
3 (3) 564236 Girl Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carone
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Anthony Carone A Lopez
4 (4) 7-87960 Smooth Talkin Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: David Johnson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
5 8-7 David Johnson C Marrero
5 (5) 651675 Chianti Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Fred Chinn R Soodeen
6 (6) 473673 Groovin Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: J Rivera
6 8-4 Anthony Rideout J Rivera
7 (7) 521693 Steamboat Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Leslie Frost L Reynolds
8 (8) 440431 Fancy Feathers (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 John Capellini K Navarro (5)
2 (2) 847647 Christmas Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Murtaugh
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Andrew Murtaugh R Maldonado NR
9 (9) 244254 Witt's Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
3 8-5 Frank Youngs K Reynolds NR
10 (10) 745422 Miss Sweet Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Erin Johnston M Snow NR
11 (11) 541664 Peakabold (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Stephanie Beattie S Carmouche NR

00:46 Maiden Claiming

00:46 Maiden Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 83 Midnight Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
2 8-6 Richard Butts A Lopez
2 (2) 5033 Tres Rios (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
2 8-6 James Price J Sanchez
3 (3) 87007 Goblins Annajig (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
2 8-6 Earl McCormick K Reynolds
6 (6) 70 Smokin' Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
2 8-6 b1 Simon Hobson R Soodeen
7 (7) 66 Having A Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Grigsby
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
2 8-6 Anthony Grigsby R Maldonado
8 (8) 94 Ginger S (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-6 John McKee C Castro
9 (9) 984 Makin Halos (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
2 8-6 Donald Shuler S Carmouche
10 (10) 755620 Lex's Sweet Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
2 8-4 N Householder G Larrosa
11 (11) 775487 Play Like A Raven (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Rudolph
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
2 8-6 Sherry Rudolph G Whitacre
4 (4) 867447 Tinkertweet (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: G Cruise
2 8-4 J Huffman G Cruise NR
5 (5) Dance Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
2 8-6 Clovis Crane A Bocachica NR
12 (12) 2676 Madhubala (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Campitelli
  • Jockey: J Navarro
2 8-6 Francis Campitelli J Navarro NR

01:23 Allowance

01:23 Allowance Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 331871 Bomber (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
1 (6) 613241 Ebony (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Ernest Haynes A Bocachica
2 (1) 565536 Bubba Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Walters J Acosta
3 (2) 646624 Reach For The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Anthony Lucas F Peltroche
4 (4) 442119 Sir Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Ollie Figgins, R Soodeen
5 (5) 176542 Virginia Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 II James Lawrence, G Almodovar
6 (7) 329841 King Of Bop (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 George Yetsook D Whittaker
7 (8) 439192 Sir Rayford (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, J Rivera
8 (9) 632264 Fred High (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano

01:51 Claiming

01:51 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 325412 Fun Of The Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Clatterbuck
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Clatterbuck L Perez
2 (2) 646451 Springtime Frolic (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Daniel Dillow M McGowan
3 (3) 853510 Stage Mother (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Preston Herbst D Whittaker
4 (4) 711421 Flurtini (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Preston Herbst A Bocachica
5 (5) 532526 Phone Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Payne
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Curtis Payne A Mawing
6 (6) 122417 Grosso (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 L Boyd G Almodovar
8 (8) 133521 Benedicta (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Walters J Acosta
10 (10) 771843 Wildcat Skier (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano
11 (11) 121345 Princess Wilma (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jamie Ness G Cruise
7 (7) 135640 Lady Celia (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy McEwin
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Cathy McEwin C Marrero NR
9 (9) 532354 Lilly Leggs (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
4 8-7 III A Allen, T Dunkelberger NR
12 (12) 122124 Full N Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: J Acosta
5 8-7 Michael Pino J Acosta NR
13 (13) 243598 Lov Tov (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: K McManigell
4 8-6 Brian Malone K McManigell NR
14 (14) 555418 Gilded Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jevon Crumley G Almodovar NR

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3610-21 One Thousand Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kevin Buttigieg R Maldonado
2 (2) 560444 Lion On The Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Stacey Viands C Dooley
3 (3) 223665 Ted's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Timothy Wright N Milford (5)
4 (4) 465760 Anna's Fireball (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: C Marrero
5 8-7 James Cornwell C Marrero
5 (5) 183123 Sir Flanagan (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Couchenour
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Lee Couchenour J Acosta
6 (6) 316032 Stormin Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Marilyn McMullen M McGowan
7 (7) 734592 Ballade Of Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Raul Garrido K Navarro (5)
8 (8) 256177 Parkersdoubledots (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Earl McCormick K Reynolds
9 (9) 241489 Millwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Albert
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Linda Albert J Jude (7)
10 (10) 880431 Crown The Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Stephanie Beattie S Carmouche
11 (11) 889241 Open Carefully (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Freddie Johnson C Marrero NR
12 (12) 235331 Beat The Spread (USA)
  • Trainer: N Cruz
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 N Cruz R Maldonado NR
13 (13) 216551 Gotastorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Timothy Collins J Schneider NR
14 (14) 587365 Free Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 John McKee C Castro NR

02:44 Maiden Claiming

02:44 Maiden Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 658293 Touchdowntony (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: K Navarro
3 8-0 John Capellini K Navarro (5)
2 (1) 59-56 Profeta (USA)
  • Trainer: A White
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-9 A White G Larrosa
5 (4) 082434 Swaggaboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: G Cruise
3 8-7 Steven Austin G Cruise
6 (5) 687675 Channelofdreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ramos
  • Jockey: A Batista
3 8-7 Juan Ramos A Batista
7 (6) 554385 In My Crosshairs (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-5 Steven Romeka M McGowan
8 (7) 797543 Roger's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: M Snow
3 8-5 J Huffman M Snow
9 (8) 236222 Crown Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Rudolph
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
5 8-9 Sherry Rudolph G Whitacre
10 (9) 779 Tie And Tails (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-9 Jr Franklin Smith, S Carmouche
1 (11) 633244 Sunshine Smokey (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: K Navarro
3 8-0 John Capellini K Navarro (5) NR
3 (2) 646646 Flank Da Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Albert
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 7-12 Linda Albert J Jude (7) NR
4 (3) 8 Harrietts Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-7 M Lewis N Perez NR

03:10 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:10 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 219465 Bailey Blueyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Julie Hess A Bocachica
2 (2) 8-99604 Affair Arrangement (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Erin Johnston M Rodriguez
3 (3) 312324 Belle of Camden (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jamie Stokes C Dooley
4 (4) 054/811- Count Your Pennies (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano
5 (5) 110/721 Oyez Oyez (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 II James Lawrence, G Almodovar
6 (6) 416879 Printscess Poach (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Shockey
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dale Shockey G Larrosa
7 (7) 525235 Get Glued On (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 John Casey M McGowan
8 (8) 512564 Thefun'sjustbegun (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Casey A Lopez

03:37 Allowance

03:37 Allowance Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 153241 Lady Russo (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
3 (3) 531221 Buckle Bunny Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Dutrow E Ramirez
4 (4) 6-216 Sister Stephanie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Murillo
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ricardo Murillo G Almodovar
5 (5) 717593 Dixieland Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
3 8-4 Keturah Letts R Soodeen
6 (6) 134536 She's A Rockette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Wolfe,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Robert Wolfe, M McGowan
7 (7) 8-1731 Malibu Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Michael Trombetta T Dunkelberger
8 (8) 312845 Cat O' Nine Tails (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Geoffrey Schneider J Acosta
1 (1) 221772 Heavenly Choir (USA)
  • Trainer: Dove Houghton
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dove Houghton J Montano NR

04:03 Maiden Claiming

04:03 Maiden Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 476365 Expensive Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 8-0 James Price V Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 5246 Doolin Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Faulkner
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-7 Floyd Faulkner J Acosta
3 (3) 0 Playful Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-7 Gerald Coker S Carmouche
4 (4) 339582 M M Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Shockey
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-7 Dale Shockey N Perez
5 (5) 233 The Heart Of Gypsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano
7 (7) 865462 Ethlenes Merlot (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Arroyo
  • Jockey: C Marrero
5 8-9 Tracey Arroyo C Marrero
8 (8) 349638 Chia Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-0 Mark Shanley J Jude (7)
9 (9) 533688 Finalcurtaincall (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: G Cruise
3 8-7 b1 Jim Tracy G Cruise
10 (10) 573 Candy Girl Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-7 Robert Johnston M Rodriguez
11 (11) 283255 Knight Raid (USA)
  • Trainer: Devin Walker
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
5 8-7 Devin Walker R Maldonado
6 (6) 05-6400 Castle Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Damon Dilodovico
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
3 8-5 Damon Dilodovico T Dunkelberger NR
12 (12) 576760 Duck Duck Shelby (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
3 8-7 III A Allen, T Dunkelberger NR
13 (13) 0469 Rockfast (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Grove
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-9 Christopher Grove J Acosta NR
14 (14) 82442 Queen's Corredor (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Kendall
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-7 Dennis Kendall J Montano NR