Charles Town Tuesday 29th January

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Claiming

00:15 Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 66351-7 Oidos De Conejo (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Jenkins
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Patrick Jenkins G Larrosa
1 (4) 14-7 Tiz Just My Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Jenkins
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Patrick Jenkins M Snow
2 (1) 16645-2 One Eyed Shook (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
3 8-6 Frank Youngs D Whittaker
3 (2) 95398-1 I'm Too Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Bancroft DeSouza
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Bancroft DeSouza J Jude (7)
4 (3) 14557-9 Colarful Song (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 John McKee J Sanchez
5 (5) 15633-3 Twirler (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-6 Bruce Kravets J Montano
6 (6) 8682-1 Bright Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
7 (8) 8321- Midnight Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Richard Butts A Lopez

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 236995- Purr Din Alice (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
7 7-10 Arthur Wilhide Jan Marrero (10)
1 (1) 376943- Rainbow Inthestorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-6 Arthur Wilhide L Batista
2 (2) 78/8947- My Blue Eyed Jax (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Sylvia Johnson E Ramirez
3 (4) 6647/67- Jove (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
7 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
4 (5) 4/1490-7 Cobrador (USA)
  • Trainer: David Rose
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
9 8-6 David Rose C Castro
5 (6) 372687- Its Goodtobeking (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Brown
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Beaten Favourite
8 8-8 Curtis Brown R Rideout
6 (7) 45769-7 Freuds Ana Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Terri Thompson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Terri Thompson G Larrosa
7 (8) 39793-9 Crafty Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Davis
  • Jockey: C Dooley
9 8-8 Billy Davis C Dooley
8 (9) 47164-6 Watch Tower (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Daniel Dillow M McGowan
9 (10) 69862-4 Sixandthree (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Maxey
  • Jockey: L Hannigan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tim Maxey L Hannigan NR

01:10 Maiden Claiming

01:10 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 67362-6 Even Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
5 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
2 (1) 436900- Offlee Bossy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-7 Mark Racanelli R Maldonado
3 (2) 682422- Hola From Nola (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Inman
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Beaten Favourite
4 7-11 Robert Inman Jan Marrero (10)
4 (3) 45746-4 Nowhere Early (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-5 Fred Chinn J Rivera
5 (4) 65439-2 Guns N Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: N Cruz
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-5 N Cruz M Rodriguez
6 (6) 68023-3 Lex's Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-7 Timothy Collins C Marrero
7 (7) 22299/ Satin Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Bourne
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-5 Lori Bourne G Larrosa
8 (8) 6-8 Yada Deee (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
5 8-5 Patricia Simpson K Reynolds
9 (9) 27276-3 Elvi's Elpida (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: C Dooley
4 8-7 Dimitrios Synnefias C Dooley
10 (10) 4742-3 Miss Johann's Kee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 Jeff Runco J Montano
1 (13) 492477- Northstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
4 8-5 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley NR
11 (11) 587835- Sweet Sophie (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: N Milford
5 8-0 Crystal Pickett N Milford (5) NR
12 (12) 35948-0 No Cure For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: R Rideout
4 8-7 Charles DeMario R Rideout NR

01:37 Optional Claiming

01:37 Optional Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 116225- Smokin P K (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Walter Shauf L Batista
2 (2) 15122-2 Spanish Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
3 (3) 21423-1 Divine One (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Douglas Adams B Whitacre
4 (4) 32118-6 Distinctive Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: C Dooley
4 8-6 Douglas Adams C Dooley
5 (5) 415351- Teton Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: David Kuhns
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-10 David Kuhns Jan Marrero (10)
6 (6) 132131- Time For A Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
7 (7) 11552-3 City Genius (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Burns
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Gerald Burns N Milford (5)

02:04 Maiden Claiming

02:04 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 93-8 Formidable Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Gray
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 8-8 Kenneth Gray E Ramirez
4 (4) 2457-6 Sandhurst (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
6 7-12 Walter Shauf Jan Marrero (10)
5 (5) 8/44545- I'ts Just About Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Socks
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
5 8-8 Terry Socks F Peltroche
6 (6) 8265/77- Silent Revival (USA)
  • Trainer: Adam Oxendine
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-6 Adam Oxendine M McGowan
7 (7) 86-6 Harrietts Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: C Dooley
4 8-8 M Lewis C Dooley
8 (8) 8-6 Exclusive Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: I Perez
4 8-8 Timothy Wright I Perez
9 (9) 2532-24 Fight To The End (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 John Capellini A Lopez
10 (10) 76- El Duderino (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
4 8-8 Earl McCormick K Reynolds
1 (1) 5- Deputy Fred (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: J Montano
5 8-8 Randall Russell J Montano NR
3 (3) 60666-8 St. Daddy's Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-8 Scott Lake G Almodovar NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 642682- Flipofthecoin (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: X Perez
5 8-9 Dimitrios Synnefias X Perez
2 (2) 24486-2 You're Kinda Neat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
3 (3) 643529- Smokin Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Distance Winner
9 8-7 Douglas Adams C Dooley
4 (4) 422352- Style In Stilettos (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
5 (5) 164267- Racingmollygreen (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 James Shawyer A Cortez
6 (6) 74438-9 Tennis Braclet (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Kocijan
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Marcus Kocijan F Peltroche
7 (7) 121565- Carol's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Davis
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 7-11 Billy Davis Jan Marrero (10)
8 (8) 06758-4 Latika (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Crystal Pickett J Montano
10 (10) 50723-8 Primed To Be Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: N Milford
6 8-4 Debra Ketterman N Milford (5)
11 (11) 9533-44 The Urugaucha (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
9 (9) 42533-5 Househunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Kimberly Graci E Ramirez NR
12 (12) 9697-35 Max's Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Bazeos
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Peter Bazeos D Whittaker NR

02:58 Allowance

02:58 Allowance Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1- Lucky Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 James Casey A Lopez
2 (2) 52195-5 I Told You (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 John Casey M McGowan
3 (3) 33188-6 Lyle (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Debra Ketterman F Peltroche
4 (4) 62613-7 Mr. Ripken (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
5 (5) 761-3 Sterling's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Hubert Gaffney N Perez
6 (6) 671- Glitter Foot (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 John McKee J Sanchez
7 (7) 477821- George Deer (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Elex Bowman A Cortez

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 611154- Joyous Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
3 (3) 31264-4 Pretty Miss Trippi (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Steven Brown A Bocachica
4 (4) 44214-1 Dorothy's Aurora (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
4 8-6 Timothy Kreiser D Whittaker
5 (5) 95153-6 Sweet Content (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 7-10 Walter Shauf Jan Marrero (10)
7 (7) 83381-1 Flip The Switch (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joan Reynolds W Ho
8 (8) 3341-22 Rough Draft (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Walter Shauf L Batista
1 (1) 493653- Lori Z's Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: C Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Joan Reynolds C Ho NR
6 (6) 527282- Broad Outline (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 8-6 Hugh McMahon E Ramirez NR

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Wednesday 30th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 50168-9 Kiss My Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-4 Michael Atkins T Houghton
3 (3) 36210-6 Heaven Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 John McKee C Castro
4 (4) 35468-1 My Sophia Fields (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
6 (6) 689976- Page's Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Barber
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Duane Barber R Maldonado
7 (7) 2431-7 Upsetter (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Timothy Grams M McGowan
8 (8) 44502-5 Surf Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-5 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
10 (10) 44678-8 Lil Miss Foxfield (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Brown
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-12 Susan Brown V Rodriguez (7)
13 (13) 1/0000-4 Seattle Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Bazeos
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
6 8-5 Peter Bazeos D Whittaker
1 (1) 19670-0 In The Money Too (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 M Lewis N Perez NR
5 (5) 024304- Play the Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Laneve
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Anthony Laneve B Whitacre NR
9 (9) 2/71254- Smokindownthelane (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Javier Contreras F Peltroche NR
11 (11) 973653- Cat Speak (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: N Milford
5 8-0 Crystal Pickett N Milford (5) NR
12 (12) 84533-1 Chin Chin (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Vernon Greaves G Almodovar NR
14 (14) 87941-6 Miss City Slicker (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Patricia Simpson L Batista NR