Charles Town Friday 28th December

  • Abandoned
  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 574728 Tuff Action (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: M Snow
2 8-4 J Huffman M Snow
2 (1) 9 Alonzaville (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: C Dooley
2 8-6 N Householder C Dooley
3 (3) 5008 Golden Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: N Milford
2 7-13 Steven Romeka N Milford (5)
4 (4) 62 Mckenzie Crossing (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Morgan
  • Jockey: A Lopez
2 8-6 Carla Morgan A Lopez
5 (5) 54 Uncle Herb (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
2 8-6 John McKee J Sanchez
6 (6) 05 Feeling The Luv (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: N Perez
2 8-6 Daniel Dillow N Perez
7 (7) Don't Discriminate (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
2 8-4 Dewayne Johnson G Larrosa
8 (8) 44407 Broadruns Jewell (USA)
  • Trainer: John Robb
  • Jockey: J Acosta
2 8-6 John Robb J Acosta
9 (9) 35 Fast Punishment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
2 8-6 Jeffery Allen E Peltroche
10 (10) 07 Tidal Basin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: C Marrero
2 8-6 b1 Gerald Coker C Marrero
1 (11) 895 Mecke's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: G Cruise
2 8-4 J Huffman G Cruise NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 512777 Mightyville (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Timothy Wright N Milford (5)
2 (2) 745136 Mookie's Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Daniel Dillow N Perez
3 (3) 628216 Loose N Capable (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Rhea Pennella F Denninger (10)
5 (5) 569891 D K's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: S Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Sandra Dono S Diaz
7 (7) 153512 Pure Serenity (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
8 (8) 322345 Fortunate Run (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 8-8 John Capellini E Ramirez
9 (9) 423241 Wild Man Walkin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gerald Coker C Marrero
11 (11) 336837 Seeking The Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Steven Austin F Peltroche
4 (4) 185374 Tori's Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Jenkins
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Patrick Jenkins J Acosta NR
6 (6) 418585 Mine For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: A Lopez
5 8-8 Mark Shanley A Lopez NR
10 (10) 334178 Island Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Preston Herbst A Bocachica NR
12 (12) 218326 Little Red Chris (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Morden
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Richard Morden L Reynolds NR
13 (13) 657776 Rare Lukey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jamie Ness T Dunkelberger NR
14 (14) 653148 Thunder Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Edward Clouston W Ho NR

01:10 Maiden Claiming

01:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-23266 High Flying Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Jeffery Allen J Acosta
2 (2) 795057 Blues Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: M Snow
5 8-7 Mark Shanley M Snow
3 (3) 45 Stonefels Ursula (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Schlesinger
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-7 Renee Schlesinger L Batista
4 (4) 477946 Chigoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Sewell
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-6 Lenworth Sewell C Dooley
5 (5) 233667 Minstrel Notes (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-6 John McKee J Sanchez
6 (6) 8 Luv Wins (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hussey
  • Jockey: N Perez
7 8-7 David Hussey N Perez
7 (7) 88036 Lily Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Brown
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 7-12 Susan Brown V Rodriguez (7)
8 (8) 5867 Slew's First Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Reightler
  • Jockey: I Barahona
4 8-7 Jeffery Reightler I Barahona
9 (9) Saratoga Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Jenkins
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-7 Patrick Jenkins A Lopez
10 (10) 366865 Prized Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-6 James Shawyer E Ramirez
11 (11) 88986 Sister Select (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacob Dillon
  • Jockey: M Snow
4 8-5 b1 Jacob Dillon M Snow NR
12 (12) 344998 Cribbing Sammi (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 7-12 Michael Atkins V Rodriguez (7) NR
13 (13) 686797 M M Poach (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Warner
  • Jockey: J Schneider
3 8-4 Mary Warner J Schneider NR
14 (14) 48 Uptown Amber (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-6 David Walters J Acosta NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Saturday 29th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 041535 My First Sip (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Fred Chinn N Milford (5)
2 (2) 780408 Tony's Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: R Rideout
5 8-6 Charles DeMario R Rideout
3 (3) 851536 Clarke County (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hummer
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Richard Hummer K Reynolds
4 (4) 563340 Nico The Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 7-13 Alejandro Reyes V Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 141339 Our Rocket Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Kaetzel
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-5 Michael Kaetzel G Almodovar
7 (7) 152847 Am So Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Donnovan Haughton L Batista
9 (9) 178595 Just Ask Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Bruce Kravets C Marrero
10 (10) 672573 Petecarol (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ronney Brown J Montano
6 (6) 650552 Cuvee Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Murray Rojas J Acosta NR
8 (8) 513375 Rush To Riches (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Edward Clouston W Ho NR

02:04 Maiden Claiming

02:31 Claiming

02:58 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:52 Maiden Claiming