Charles Town Wednesday 28th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Claiming

00:15 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 555391 Rapid Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Murillo
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ricardo Murillo A Batista
2 (2) 71-7714 Half A Notion (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
3 (3) 323168 Vanessak (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Rideout M McGowan
4 (4) 119357 Dalya (USA)
  • Trainer: Tonya O Neill
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 7-11 Tonya O Neill J Jude (7)
5 (5) 255764 Sing Ur Heart Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Timothy Wright R Soodeen
6 (6) 415646 Triple Pick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Ayres,
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jr Joseph Ayres, J Acosta
7 (7) 416251 Chickadededee (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
8 (8) 164383 Le Sonja (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Walter Shauf N Milford (5)
9 (9) 664425 Bella The Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista

00:46 Maiden Claiming

00:46 Maiden Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 424666 Bluegrass Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
2 8-6 Cynthia O Bannon J Sanchez
1 (10) 676 Grace Of Serenity (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
2 8-6 Cynthia O Bannon G Larrosa
2 (1) 322822 Pink Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-4 Rhea Pennella M McGowan
3 (2) 00 Songo'thesea (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Salzman
  • Jockey: W Ho
2 8-6 Timothy Salzman W Ho
4 (3) 86 Bright Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
2 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
5 (4) 4 Of Sorrow Speak (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
2 8-6 Dane Kobiskie J Navarro
6 (6) 6562 Sterlingdramaqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: N Perez
2 8-6 Hubert Gaffney N Perez
7 (7) My Shadey Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-4 John McKee C Castro
8 (8) 58979 Starlite Malibu (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Booth
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
2 8-1 Daniel Booth V Rodriguez (5)
9 (9) 5 Quick Quinny (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: N Milford
2 7-13 Walter Shauf N Milford (5)

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 668489 Forty Winks (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Anderson
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
3 8-5 Richard Anderson D Whittaker
2 (2) 781486 Vander Gelder (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brian Malone M Rodriguez
3 (3) 493474 Christmas Holladay (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Edwin Tobin J Jude (7)
4 (4) 581688 Ecliptical's Elvis (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-6 Flint Stites F Peltroche
5 (5) 868476 Danger Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Fuchs
  • Jockey: L Batista
6 8-7 Thomas Fuchs L Batista
6 (6) 447722 Flying Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Pompell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Pamela Pompell J Rivera
7 (7) 501671 Buckey Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steven Austin G Cruise
8 (8) 412643 King Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Fred Chinn N Milford (5)
9 (9) 534594 Suave Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: K Navarro
4 8-1 John Capellini K Navarro (5)
10 (10) 743380 Definite Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Cramer
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jeffrey Cramer R Soodeen

01:51 Maiden Claiming

01:51 Maiden Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 444234 Conrad's Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-6 Robert Johnston R Maldonado
2 (2) 765 J. R.'s Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-4 Ronney Brown J Montano
3 (3) 666528 International Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
5 8-6 Anthony Lucas K Reynolds
4 (4) 774450 Moycullen (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: M Snow
3 8-6 J Huffman M Snow
5 (5) 0 Yates'cowboycarson (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 7-13 Walter Shauf N Milford (5)
6 (6) 878447 Sharpie's Son (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-6 James Starkey M Rodriguez
7 (7) 267875 Two Step B (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Willis
  • Jockey: N Perez
4 8-8 Tracy Willis N Perez
8 (8) 65327 Dancing Gourmet (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
10 (10) 453462 Dangerous Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Clatterbuck
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Ronald Clatterbuck S Carmouche
9 (9) 330659 La Reine's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-6 Stacey Viands C Dooley NR
11 (11) 243996 Country Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Pompell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-8 Pamela Pompell J Rivera NR

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-31958 Celtic Heir (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Nuesch
  • Jockey: N Milford
4 8-1 Patrick Nuesch N Milford (5)
2 (2) 625634 Arctic Circle (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course Winner
4 7-11 Linda Dollinger-Stehr J Jude (7)
4 (4) 683350 May King (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Ho
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, C Ho
5 (5) 261 Fan Demon (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Curtis
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Larry Curtis R Maldonado
7 (7) 984543 Baby Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Dempsey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-7 Suzanne Dempsey A Lopez
8 (8) 7-41092 Dspite All My Rage (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Payne
  • Jockey: A Mawing
4 8-7 Curtis Payne A Mawing
9 (9) 864221 Cracker Jack Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jr Franklin Smith, J Montano
10 (10) 447898 Alex A Fortiori (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Leslie Condon G Larrosa
12 (12) 621856 Narrow Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Moran
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Neil Moran C Dooley
14 (14) 696669 A. P. Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Murtaugh
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-7 Andrew Murtaugh J Rivera
3 (3) 462651 Prima Facie (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Simon Hobson J Sanchez NR
6 (6) 556/624 Hidden Source (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Murphy
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Wayne Murphy A Batista NR
11 (11) 0-542 Sensational Jacob (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-9 Jr Franklin Smith, A Bocachica NR
13 (13) 645279 Max's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Blankenship
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-5 Deborah Blankenship E Ramirez NR

02:44 Allowance

02:44 Allowance Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 133 Rough Draft (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Walter Shauf N Milford (5)
2 (2) 523331 Stollen (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Rudolph
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sherry Rudolph G Whitacre
3 (3) 521 Peony Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
4 (4) 215134 Heart Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ronney Brown J Acosta
5 (5) 551112 Portfolio (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
6 (6) 314447 Ample Opportunity (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Walters J Navarro
7 (7) 241313 Kalahari Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Wells E Ramirez

03:10 Maiden Special Weight

03:10 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 352332 Cherokee Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hussey
  • Jockey: N Perez
4 8-9 David Hussey N Perez
2 (2) 442 Meadow Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Schlesinger
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Renee Schlesinger L Batista
4 (4) 7045 One Eye Amy (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: J Schneider
4 8-9 Christopher Keller J Schneider
5 (5) 534543 Trucksters Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: G Cruise
5 8-9 James Shawyer G Cruise
6 (6) 58 Glenyatta (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
3 8-7 Julie Hess G Almodovar
7 (7) 9-25423 Kick Ash (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Perry
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Lawrence Perry R Soodeen
9 (9) 76 Apothic Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-7 Harry Painter C Castro
10 (10) 92-5 Bradshaw Run (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Ho
4 8-9 III Ollie Figgins, C Ho
3 (3) 658994 Run Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
4 8-9 Michael Atkins D Whittaker NR
8 (8) Prized Annuity (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharilyn Stephens
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-7 Sharilyn Stephens R Maldonado NR

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 774033 Mandorla (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Mark Shanley A Bocachica
2 (2) 612124 Song For Nicole (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jeff Runco L Perez
3 (3) 617326 Tip Of The Sword (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Walter Shauf N Milford (5)
4 (4) 1456 Peter G (USA)
  • Trainer: Kendrick Wright
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kendrick Wright C Castro
5 (5) 22-3237 The Elevator (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-7 Dane Kobiskie J Navarro
6 (6) 241412 Wink At The Girls (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Ronney Brown J Acosta
7 (7) 9-75331 Murjan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano

04:03 Claiming

04:03 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323127 Caleb's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 7-12 Lewis Close V Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 217643 Winnertakesitall (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Stacey Viands C Dooley
3 (3) 661666 Stonewalling (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Richard Butts K Navarro (5)
4 (4) 415278 Greyfriars (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-5 Jeff Runco J Montano
5 (5) 61088 Sunday Service (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 James Price O Delgado
6 (6) 214478 Cash Or Cheque (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Leslie Frost R Maldonado
7 (7) 615 J P's Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Debra Ketterman N Milford (5)
8 (8) 535414 Affirmed Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
9 (9) 169475 D'smarty Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Shockey
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-5 b1 Charles Shockey S Carmouche
10 (10) 15344 Gingerbread Fred (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Russell Davis A Lopez
11 (11) 931574 Heckuva Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: W Ho
4 8-7 Mark Shuman W Ho NR
12 (12) 677480 Bad As In Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Elex Bowman A Cortez NR
13 (13) 156799 El Barron (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: J Schneider
3 8-5 Christopher Keller J Schneider NR
14 (14) 496262 Sergeant Ski (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Bruce Kravets J Montano NR