Charles Town Thursday 27th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Special Weight

00:15 Maiden Special Weight Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) He's Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
2 8-4 Timothy Grams L Reynolds 10/1
2 (2) 847965 Caroling Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Snow
2 8-4 Erin Johnston M Snow 20/1
3 (3) Corum Vobis (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: I Perez
2 8-4 Timothy Wright I Perez 12/1
4 (4) Uaresogood (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
2 8-4 Joan Reynolds W Ho 8/1
5 (5) 3254 Missile Assault (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
2 8-4 Stacey Viands C Dooley 5/1
6 (6) 666443 Quality Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Acosta
2 8-4 Ronney Brown J Acosta 3/1
7 (7) 479572 King Tepu (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
2 8-4 b Ronney Brown J Montano 5/2
8 (8) Power To Adjust (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
2 8-4 James Casey A Lopez 9/2
9 (9) Macon's Hard Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Payne
  • Jockey: A Mawing
2 8-4 Curtis Payne A Mawing 10/1

00:43 Allowance

00:43 Allowance Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 221443 N Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano 9/2
1 (7) 213212 Penguin Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jeff Runco J Montano 9/2
2 (1) 5-15077 Short Hill Kit Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patricia Simpson F Peltroche 20/1
3 (2) 322283 Can't Run A Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 John Casey E Ramirez 8/1
4 (3) 224122 Runaway Brae (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Stacey Viands L Batista 5/2
5 (4) 353823 Shes A Grand Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-5 Jean Rofe C Marrero 8/1
6 (5) 261815 Raining Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 James Casey A Lopez 6/1
7 (6) 651 Pasithea
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Patricia Simpson J Sanchez 20/1
8 (8) 996044 Affair Arrangement (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Erin Johnston M Rodriguez 12/1
9 (10) 11 Restless Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro 3/1

01:10 Maiden Claiming

01:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0977 Allaboutfast (USA)
  • Trainer: John Melton
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-7 John Melton M Rodriguez 12/1
2 (2) 5 Deputy Fred (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
4 8-8 Randall Russell L Hernandez 15/1
3 (3) 809008 Reggae King (USA)
  • Trainer: Pernel Bagwandeen
  • Jockey: S Djuric
4 8-6 Pernel Bagwandeen S Djuric 20/1
4 (4) 436543 Takela Sham (USA)
  • Trainer: David Johnson
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 8-0 David Johnson V Rodriguez (7) 5/1
5 (5) Hail The Greek (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-5 David Walters C Castro 8/1
6 (6) 528346 International Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: F Denninger
5 7-10 Anthony Lucas F Denninger (10) 5/2
7 (7) 709/323 My Pal Booboo (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Sewell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-8 Lenworth Sewell J Rivera 7/2
8 (8) 0776 Rough Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Magill
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
3 8-7 Patrick Magill G Whitacre 12/1
9 (9) 797732 Lucky Lil Liam (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-5 John Capellini A Lopez 4/1
10 (10) 636 Just A Sheikh (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
3 7-11 Jr Franklin Smith, Jan Marrero (10) 12/1
11 (11) 332335 Sheridan Square (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: G Cruise
3 8-7 Christopher Progno G Cruise 6/1

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 343164 Anthensome (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Victor Espinosa A Lopez 6/1
2 (2) 454222 Miss Sweet Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Erin Johnston M Snow 5/1
3 (3) 423637 Girl Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carone
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course Winner
5 8-2 Anthony Carone N Milford (5) 10/1
4 (4) 121668 Soul Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Ernest Haynes C Dooley 5/2
5 (5) 56188 Ad Damnum (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Fred Chinn V Rodriguez (7) 15/1
6 (6) 12 Val's Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Grams L Reynolds 6/1
7 (7) 476473 Christmas Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Murtaugh
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Andrew Murtaugh J Rivera 8/1
8 (8) 633383 Gordana (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Distance Winner
5 7-11 Roy Boyd F Denninger (10) 12/1
9 (9) 234337 Maggy Mac (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano 3/1

02:04 Maiden Claiming

02:04 Maiden Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 607957 Devil Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: M Murphy
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-6 M Murphy C Dooley 15/1
2 (2) 664386 Bee A Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 7-13 Michael Weeks N Milford (5) 10/1
3 (3) 754924 Dothatdanceudo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sterling
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-6 Michael Sterling F Peltroche 8/1
4 (4) 906040 Mr. Catalpa (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 7-13 Edwin Tobin J Jude (7) 20/1
5 (5) 829734 Running Raccoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Stephen Spears K Reynolds 5/1
6 (6) 22 The Last One (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Stacey Viands J Montano 7/2
7 (7) Just John (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-8 Keturah Letts G Larrosa 2/1
8 (8) 9 Anna's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: J Schneider
3 8-6 James Cornwell J Schneider 20/1
9 (9) 835745 Contyden (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-4 Preston Herbst A Bocachica 6/1
10 (10) 4 Arch Aventure (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: F Denninger
3 7-10 Joseph Stehr F Denninger (10) 8/1

02:31 Allowance

02:31 Allowance Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 963211 Medieval Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Cramer
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jeffrey Cramer L Batista 3/1
2 (2) 194651 Bailey Blueyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Julie Hess A Bocachica 6/1
3 (3) 111261 Portfolio (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar 9/2
4 (4) 675223 Warrior Waltz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: J Schneider
5 8-6 Jack Harper J Schneider 10/1
5 (5) 178281 Stormdefrere (USA)
  • Trainer: Varsamis Barbalios
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Varsamis Barbalios J Acosta 8/1
6 (6) 633412 My Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola N Milford (5) 12/1
7 (7) 847444 Lil Miss Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edwin Tobin A Mawing 12/1
8 (8) 641154 Lindyhop (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-5 David Wells E Ramirez 5/2
9 (9) 51-4274 Giaelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Crystal Pickett J Montano 12/1

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 623234 Run Paige Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Vernon Greaves S Carmouche 12/1
2 (2) 188388 Chombo (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
4 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley 8/1
3 (3) 33718 My Colleague (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Kieron Magee K McManigell 5/2
4 (4) 192344 Foxy Two Socks (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
3 7-11 Douglas Shanyfelt Jan Marrero (10) 10/1
5 (5) 021514 R Painted Payne (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: G Cruise
4 8-8 Jason Giliforte G Cruise 15/1
6 (6) 426451 Rolfsie (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Debra Ketterman F Peltroche 20/1
7 (7) 670664 Corredors Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Anderson
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Richard Anderson D Whittaker 6/1
8 (8) 1-5 Smart Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Curtis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Larry Curtis A Lopez 3/1
9 (9) 595093 Tramici Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Larry Myers A Mawing 15/1
10 (10) 344222 Special Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro 9/2

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-32371 The Elevator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jamie Ness J Acosta
2 (2) 221222 Coluda (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
3 (3) 831123 Boy's Brother Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Simon
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Leroy Simon L Hernandez
4 (4) 141231 Disco Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
5 (5) 414123 Wink At The Girls (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Murray Rojas O Flores
6 (6) 740336 Mandorla (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Leslie Frost L Reynolds
7 (7) 413113 Golden Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ronney Brown D Whittaker
8 (8) 411122 Coastal Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 James Starkey J Sanchez
9 (9) 753317 Murjan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano
10 (10) 411161 Counter Move (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 M Boggs A Bocachica

03:52 Maiden Claiming

03:52 Maiden Claiming Friday 28th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52462 Doolin Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Faulkner
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-6 Floyd Faulkner J Acosta 5/2
2 (2) Loving Cup (USA)
  • Trainer: Horace Parker
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-5 b1 Horace Parker L Batista 8/1
3 (3) 089 Get A Wiggle On (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Cockrill
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-6 Richard Cockrill J Rivera 15/1
4 (4) 787 Take The Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-6 b1 Douglas Adams C Dooley 12/1
5 (5) 537 D. A. Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Varsamis Barbalios
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-7 Varsamis Barbalios A Lopez 7/2
6 (6) 596565 Lexi's Crowd (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
3 7-10 Timothy Collins Jan Marrero (10) 5/1
7 (7) 245766 Broke Gambler (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Schuster
  • Jockey: C Marrero
5 8-5 Edward Schuster C Marrero 15/1
8 (8) 965344 Redbud Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Wilt
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 8-1 Ronald Wilt N Milford (5) 8/1
9 (9) 634264 Idle Dice (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: G Cruise
3 8-4 J Huffman G Cruise 10/1
10 (10) 958252 M M Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Shockey
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-6 Dale Shockey N Perez 8/1
11 (11) 874543 Take The Press (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: W Ho
6 8-5 Edward Clouston W Ho 8/1
12 (12) 373522 Barbara Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Simon
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Leroy Simon L Hernandez 5/2