Charles Town Tuesday 27th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Special Weight

00:15 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 7 Blushing Damsel (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
2 8-4 Keturah Letts R Soodeen
3 (3) Tetherball (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
2 8-4 Dane Kobiskie J Navarro
5 (5) 44253 Kentucky Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
2 8-4 John McKee J Sanchez
6 (6) 22 Toni With An I (USA)
  • Trainer: David Rose
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-4 David Rose C Castro
7 (7) Bella's Typhoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: A Batista
2 8-4 Timothy Wright A Batista
1 (1) 4 Ida Clark (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Rivera
2 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, J Rivera NR
4 (4) 9 Holy Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: O Delgado
2 8-4 David Smith O Delgado NR

00:46 Claiming

00:46 Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 184341 Smart Landing (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, N Milford (5)
2 (2) 084669 Hang On Tight (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Marrone
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 b1 Anthony Marrone S Carmouche
3 (3) 5-58457 Leroy's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Barron
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
4 8-7 Douglas Barron R Soodeen
4 (4) 133325 Back Talking (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Elex Bowman G Santiago
5 (5) 799770 Green Gibbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: O Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Linda Dollinger-Stehr O Delgado
6 (6) 803888 Fox Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Timothy Wright J Acosta
7 (7) 7449-64 Turkey Run (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: A Cortez
4 8-7 James Shawyer A Cortez
8 (8) 383344 Awesome David (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacob Dillon
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Jacob Dillon L Perez
9 (9) 376586 Sir Marion Lewis (USA)
  • Trainer: Tamara Reightler
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Tamara Reightler L Batista

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 3082/11- Summerton (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Franklin Smith, G Cruise
3 (3) 116789 Navy Seal (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Mark Shanley V Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 404314 Macho Camacho (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jamie Ness J Acosta
5 (5) 146561 Unusual Laz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Dewayne Johnson S Carmouche
6 (6) 29316 Rustenburg (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Grams M McGowan
7 (7) 519313 Jessie's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
1 (1) 544654 Mr. Commissioner (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Fuchs
  • Jockey: L Batista
8 8-8 Thomas Fuchs L Batista NR

01:51 Claiming

01:51 Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 256989 D K's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: S Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sandra Dono S Diaz
2 (2) 774090 Royal Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Timothy Wright J Acosta
3 (3) 977449 Big Jimmy J. (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ray Mills,
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Sr Ray Mills, M Rodriguez
5 (5) 436386 Our Hae (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-9 Lewis Craig L Batista
6 (6) 519599 Unbridled Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Russell Davis L Perez
7 (7) 2-15518 Sea Of Liquidity (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Victor Espinosa E Ramirez
8 (8) 534566 Wotan (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Cruise
7 8-8 Crystal Pickett G Cruise
9 (9) 986722 Air Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 James Starkey V Rodriguez (7)
10 (10) 351642 Hisaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kevin Buttigieg R Maldonado
11 (11) 633272 Premier's Whinny (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronney Brown J Montano
4 (4) 554732 Tyler's Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
12 8-10 Marilyn McMullen L Reynolds NR
12 (12) 434757 Shamss (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hummer
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Richard Hummer K Reynolds NR
13 (13) 535321 Aced the Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy McEwin
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Cathy McEwin C Marrero NR
14 (14) 714883 Certifiably Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: C Castro
7 8-7 Jr Michael Salvaggio, C Castro NR

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 146025 Southern Folly (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 John McKee J Sanchez
2 (2) 56-7609 Read My Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Patricia Simpson F Peltroche
3 (3) 441187 Silver Spell (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Alex Correa V Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 900966 Seeking The Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
5 8-7 Samuel Webb G Larrosa
5 (5) 847424 Sound Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Michael Weeks A Bocachica
6 (6) 227078 Asylum (USA)
  • Trainer: Diana McClure
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-7 Diana McClure M McGowan
8 (8) 465171 Blackberry Winter (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 James Price J Schneider
9 (9) 217859 Just Ask Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Bruce Kravets J Montano
10 (10) 138515 Clarke County (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hummer
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Richard Hummer K Reynolds
11 (11) 310346 Better Step Aside (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Fred Chinn N Milford (5)
7 (7) 562414 Palmetto Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro NR
12 (12) 365167 Oykel Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Christopher Keller M McGowan NR
13 (13) 161528 Am So Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Donnovan Haughton L Batista NR
14 (14) 255136 Loud Ravens (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Albert
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Linda Albert G Larrosa NR

02:44 Claiming

02:44 Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 454353 Stock Quote (USA)
  • Trainer: III Janon Fisher,
  • Jockey: G Garcia
4 8-8 III Janon Fisher, G Garcia
2 (2) 377622 Becky B (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: N Milford
4 7-13 Debra Ketterman N Milford (5)
3 (3) 207666 King Of Scottland (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Larry Myers M McGowan
4 (4) 154952 St. Johnswood (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Ronney Brown D Whittaker
5 (5) 06310 Awesome Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
3 8-1 Jose Corrales O Hernandez (5)
7 (7) 0216 Castle Clown (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 b1 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
8 (8) 623663 Salt And Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
6 (6) 216706 Corredors Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy McEwin
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Cathy McEwin C Marrero NR

03:10 Maiden Special Weight

03:10 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Relentless Repent (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: K Navarro
3 8-3 Jamie Ness K Navarro (5)
2 (2) 823598 Dancing Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Devin Walker
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-8 Devin Walker L Perez
3 (3) 4 War Room (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-8 Donald Shuler F Peltroche
4 (4) 6-3524 Tumble Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Brown
  • Jockey: W Ho
4 8-10 b1 Keith Brown W Ho
5 (5) Pass Me Not (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-8 Jr Franklin Smith, M McGowan
6 (6) 548332 Good's Letter (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-8 Timothy Collins C Marrero
7 (7) 97 Bascote (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-10 George Wood R Maldonado
8 (8) 33539 Dauphin (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-8 Stacey Viands L Batista

03:37 Allowance

03:37 Allowance Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23221 Count Truckee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jeff Runco N Milford (5)
1 (8) 215411 Waves And Tides (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeff Runco J Montano
2 (2) 42-6566 Another Oreo (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
5 8-7 Tina Mawing A Mawing
3 (3) 431121 Greenway Court (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 James Casey A Lopez
4 (4) 411342 Help A Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Lewis Craig J Sanchez
6 (6) 216769 I'm Not Who I Was (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Nunez
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-0 Jose Nunez V Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 796688 Robb's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 John McKee C Castro
5 (5) 251537 Red Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: Corby Caiazzo
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Corby Caiazzo A Batista NR

04:03 Maiden Claiming

04:03 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 889 Sister Select (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacob Dillon
  • Jockey: M Snow
4 8-6 Jacob Dillon M Snow
2 (2) 242237 Red Catherine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Gerald Coker C Marrero
3 (3) 97 Dayze Mae Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: N Perez
5 8-8 James Cornwell N Perez
4 (4) 698098 Midsummer Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-6 Roy Boyd M Rodriguez
5 (5) 880 Lily Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Brown
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 7-13 b1 Susan Brown V Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 433449 Cribbing Sammi (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: G Santiago
5 8-6 Michael Atkins G Santiago
7 (7) 223366 Minstrel Notes (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-4 John McKee J Sanchez
10 (10) 536686 Prized Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: A Cortez
3 8-6 James Shawyer A Cortez
11 (11) 474782 Justasmallbreeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 7-13 Joseph Stehr J Jude (7)
14 (14) 7-94779 Chigoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Sewell
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-6 Lenworth Sewell L Perez
8 (8) 722247 My M And M Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Lewis Craig I Perez NR
9 (9) 9 Kelyo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
4 8-6 b1 Michael Atkins K Reynolds NR
12 (12) 586 Slew's First Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Reightler
  • Jockey: I Barahona
4 8-8 b1 Jeffery Reightler I Barahona NR
13 (13) 522 Racin Casey (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, J Schneider NR