Charles Town Wednesday 27th February

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Salty Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-10 Leslie Frost R Maldonado
3 (3) 76-7 El Duderino (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
4 8-10 Earl McCormick K Reynolds
4 (4) 46-8 War Room (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: W Ho
4 8-10 Donald Shuler W Ho
5 (5) 238264- Burlman (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-10 M Lewis A Lopez
6 (6) 7/3095-2 Brooklyn Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Jeff Runco J Montano
7 (7) 487-222 Faithful Sinner (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 James Starkey M Rodriguez
2 (2) 523926- Last Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Dooley
4 8-10 Jim Tracy C Dooley NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 7353-52 Up To Mischief (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Tina Mawing A Mawing
3 (3) 107-417 Wickliffe Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Donald Shuler W Ho
4 (4) 3/52-465 Shiny Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course Winner
6 8-0 Richard Butts I Cruz (5)
5 (5) 75833-2 Prufrock (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-9 John Dillow G Larrosa
6 (6) 14477-8 Bubble Gum Shrimp (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
4 8-4 b M Boggs D Whittaker
7 (7) 156-356 Captain Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Timothy Grams E Peltroche
8 (8) 3869-52 Rocky Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: F Denninger
5 7-12 Timothy Collins F Denninger (7)
9 (9) 9805-36 Alex A Fortiori (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Leslie Condon N Perez
10 (10) 0-541 Manion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Jeff Runco J Montano
11 (11) 353-581 Touchdowntony (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Capellini A Lopez
1 (1) 334-666 Lastcallfordisco (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
5 8-4 Stacey Viands L Batista NR

01:10 Maiden Claiming

01:10 Maiden Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 A Hillier Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-10 Leslie Frost M McGowan
2 (2) 439-224 Guns N Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: N Cruz
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-8 N Cruz M Rodriguez
3 (3) 88860-5 Imperial Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Arroyo
  • Jockey: C Marrero
5 8-10 Tracey Arroyo C Marrero
4 (4) 47077-5 Precious Cargo (USA)
  • Trainer: Bancroft DeSouza
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-10 Bancroft DeSouza L Batista
6 (6) 6900-98 Offlee Bossy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-8 Mark Racanelli R Maldonado
8 (9) 8257-49 My Cosmo (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-8 Julie Hess J Montano
9 (10) 536 Steppin Tothe Beat (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-10 Steven Austin F Peltroche
1 (8) Lucky To The End (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-10 Leslie Frost M McGowan NR
5 (5) 660-0 Cristy's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: W Ho
4 8-10 Crystal Pickett W Ho NR
7 (7) 4543-74 Morgansmoonshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: I Cruz
5 8-5 Tommy Short I Cruz (5) NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66465-6 Ring of Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Bancroft DeSouza
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-5 Bancroft DeSouza B Whitacre
2 (2) 9518-58 Makin Bond (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Gerald Coker M Rodriguez
3 (3) 8196-27 Street Parade (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Vernon Greaves A Lopez
4 (4) 3651- Nico Sqizz (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola F Peltroche
5 (5) 7138-2 Brahms Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: X Perez
3 8-6 Murray Rojas X Perez
7 (7) 81-83 Last Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 Hubert Gaffney F Denninger (7)
8 (8) 66-1 He's A Gman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Meyer
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Joseph Meyer G Larrosa
9 (9) 37321-5 Runninforthemoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Todd Beattie T Dunkelberger
10 (10) 45321-3 Buy Out (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 John McKee C Castro
1 (14) 5398-16 I'm Too Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Bancroft DeSouza
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 b1 Bancroft DeSouza J Jude (7) NR
6 (6) 621-4 Mckenzie Crossing (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Matier
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Sandra Matier I Cruz (5) NR
11 (11) 68228-1 Dublin Nights (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Stephanie Beattie B Whitacre NR
12 (12) 6626-26 Fitz Is Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Short
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 8-1 Travis Short I Cruz (5) NR
13 (13) 2104-47 Pasture Rise (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Tommy Short C Pilares NR

02:04 Maiden Special Weight

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 5 Greatest Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Timothy Grams M McGowan
1 (8) 23 He's Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
3 (2) 78 Seeking The C Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-8 Carlos McDaniel G Larrosa
4 (3) 96 Mr. Bushwhacker (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-8 Earl McCormick L Perez
5 (4) Bryana (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Light
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-8 Frank Light M Rodriguez
6 (6) 7 Painted Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-8 M Lewis N Perez
7 (7) 5 Street Credit (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
3 8-8 Michael Trombetta T Dunkelberger
8 (9) 6 Gruel (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
3 8-8 Dane Kobiskie G Whitacre
9 (10) 84 E Quake (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bailes
  • Jockey: R Monterrey
3 8-8 W Bailes R Monterrey
2 (1) Wildly Beautiful (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: F Denninger
3 8-1 Hubert Gaffney F Denninger (7) NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5426-43 Top Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser D Whittaker
2 (2) 184311- Wildcat Skier (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Jeff Runco J Montano
3 (3) 617-656 Valorem (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Fred Chinn B Whitacre
4 (4) 3132-81 Proper Heiress (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Wells C Dooley
6 (6) 11513-1 Missy Kim (USA)
  • Trainer: Corby Caiazzo
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Corby Caiazzo X Perez
7 (7) 73342-4 Legendary Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
8 (8) 54631/8- Miss Speak (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jean Rofe R Maldonado
9 (9) 1816-15 Luna Luna (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Rideout J Acosta
5 (5) 42151-6 Beach Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 David Wells E Ramirez NR

02:58 Allowance

02:58 Allowance Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 35521-7 Grumpshergranny (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Casey I Perez
2 (1) 96044-3 Affair Arrangement (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Erin Johnston M Rodriguez
3 (2) 11-35 Restless Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
4 (3) 66147-8 Misguided Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edwin Tobin G Larrosa
5 (4) 53823-2 Shes A Grand Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-6 Jean Rofe R Maldonado
6 (5) 7951-7 Tor (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 George Wood D Whittaker
7 (6) 774728- My Girl Jules (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mark Shanley C Castro
8 (8) 22283-2 Can't Run A Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Casey M McGowan
9 (9) 6223-51 I'vegotadate (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Freddie Johnson E Ramirez
10 (10) 13212-3 Penguin Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jeff Runco I Cruz (5)
1 (11) 815-734 Raining Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Casey A Lopez NR

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3322-21 Skeeter's Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Earl McCormick L Perez
2 (2) 41551-2 Casanova Calling (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
3 (3) 390656- Vision Withinreach (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Freer
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Karen Freer B Whitacre
4 (4) 19/6867- Scottsmen (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stacey Viands J Sanchez
5 (5) 26/5-81 Bring Onthe Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 James Williams M Rodriguez
6 (6) 5362-35 Bubba Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Walters J Acosta
7 (7) 8764-63 Smoken Bobbe (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Tina Mawing A Mawing
8 (8) 137- Di Colas Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista
9 (9) 17544-3 Flat Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jean Rofe R Maldonado
10 (10) 66244-4 Reach For The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Anthony Lucas F Peltroche

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9884-47 Eztopoint (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Woodson
  • Jockey: J Schneider
7 8-8 Franklin Woodson J Schneider
2 (2) 259-075 Lycian (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Heather O'Hern K Reynolds
3 (3) 6248-57 Gold Casing (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Distance Winner
11 8-10 Fred Chinn C Castro
4 (4) 60275-0 First And Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrea Covello
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Andrea Covello M Rodriguez
5 (5) 12435-5 Time For Atonement (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Levine
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Peter Levine T Dunkelberger
6 (6) 2329-64 London Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Cramer
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jeffrey Cramer E Ramirez
8 (8) 2507-66 Carina Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Donald Shuler C Marrero
9 (9) 488/83-2 Dug Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Clatterbuck
  • Jockey: L Perez
5 8-10 Ronald Clatterbuck L Perez
12 (12) 422455- Unbridled Dispute (USA)
  • Trainer: Wallace Neilson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
6 8-10 Wallace Neilson G Almodovar
7 (7) 11419-8 Joyful Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ronney Brown J Montano NR
10 (10) 06334-3 Cotton Hearted (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Rhea Pennella I Cruz (5) NR
11 (11) 73-3558 Punk Robinson (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Edwin Tobin L Perez NR
13 (13) 377367- Hancho (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Tommy Short B Whitacre NR
14 (14) 74-7646 Dakota Roadhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
6 8-8 John Capellini A Lopez NR