Charles Town Tuesday 26th February

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 27th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 46- Imy's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 James Williams M Rodriguez
2 (2) 000-57 Bunker's Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Busanda Armstrong
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 8-8 Busanda Armstrong E Ramirez
3 (3) Private Pilot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Tarmon
  • Jockey: W Naupac
4 8-0 Ronnie Tarmon W Naupac (10)
5 (5) 463833- Tumultuous (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Talbot Albert,
  • Jockey: I Cruz
5 8-5 IV Talbot Albert, I Cruz (5)
6 (6) 32-2444 Fight To The End (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-8 John Capellini A Lopez
7 (7) 57- Omega Supreme (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Crane
  • Jockey: A Stanley
4 8-10 b Patricia Crane A Stanley
8 (8) 7-88 Chasing Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Krone
  • Jockey: W Ho
4 8-10 b1 Donald Krone W Ho
4 (4) Zapper's Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: L Batista
5 8-10 Timothy Shanley L Batista NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Wednesday 27th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 818-99 Red Penny Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 b1 Harry Painter B Whitacre
2 (2) 68348-3 She Sure Is (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 M Boggs A Bocachica
3 (3) 18988-0 Stella M (USA)
  • Trainer: Maryann Iacone
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 Maryann Iacone G Santiago
4 (4) 750641- Novel Verse (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Blankenship
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
7 8-6 Deborah Blankenship M Rodriguez
5 (5) 175-3 Secret Millionaire (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Donald Shuler W Ho
6 (6) 43252-9 Wise Charley (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Vernon Greaves G Almodovar
7 (7) 3/1602-4 Yosemite Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 George Yetsook D Whittaker
8 (8) 073-341 Playful Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gerald Coker C Marrero
9 (9) 82158-7 Roseann's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Larry Myers K Reynolds
10 (10) 70456-1 One Eye Amy (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Christopher Keller M McGowan
11 (11) 09953-4 Mary Forbes (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: W Naupac
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-10 Lewis Close W Naupac (10) NR
12 (12) 37234-3 Mommaslilgirlygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Jeff Runco I Cruz (5) NR

01:10 Claiming

01:10 Claiming Wednesday 27th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8784-55 Vivette (USA)
  • Trainer: Maryann Iacone
  • Jockey: G Mayhew
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Maryann Iacone G Mayhew
2 (2) 464351- Run Raven Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Murillo
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ricardo Murillo F Peltroche
3 (3) 034-824 Pique Out (USA)
  • Trainer: John Robb
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-6 John Robb J Acosta
4 (4) 538900- Ken Sing A Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Eagan
  • Jockey: G Cruise
4 8-4 Mark Eagan G Cruise
5 (5) 21605-1 Shenandoah Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Locklear L Batista
6 (6) 89976-5 Page's Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Barber
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Duane Barber R Maldonado
7 (7) 4678-83 Lil Miss Foxfield (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Brown
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Susan Brown M Rodriguez
8 (8) 38168-6 Successfulprincess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Ronney Brown J Montano

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Wednesday 27th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45214-8 Mean Surge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
4 8-6 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
2 (2) 55351-5 Clever Cat Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: W Naupac
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-10 Lewis Close W Naupac (10)
3 (3) 3496-96 Arctic Circle (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: I Barahona
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Linda Dollinger-Stehr I Barahona
4 (4) 6227-43 Indigo Montoya (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-6 John Dillow L Reynolds
6 (6) 351-427 Cut In Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Jr Charles Conaway, K Reynolds
7 (7) 4812-56 Jenny's Earthquake (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Dewayne Johnson A Bocachica
8 (8) 57534-8 Big Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Duke
  • Jockey: C Castro
6 8-6 Karen Duke C Castro
9 (9) 1378-35 Tazman Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Russell Davis Eli Rosa (5)
10 (10) 01- Redeyerob (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Donald Shuler M McGowan
5 (5) 137- Di Colas Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Wednesday 27th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 36263-2 Lil Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Elex Bowman B Whitacre
2 (2) 18116-9 Bear Tracks (USA)
  • Trainer: Wallace Neilson
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Wallace Neilson J Montano
3 (3) 2312-60 Race To The Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Cramer
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeffrey Cramer C Dooley
4 (4) 63596-8 Ivantsoff (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 7-13 Sylvia Johnson F Denninger (7)
5 (5) 5121-39 Jaded Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Hugh McMahon A Cortez
6 (6) 2122-86 Mine N Gems (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: S Diaz
6 8-6 Lewis Close S Diaz
7 (7) 7221-51 Culpepper Colonel (USA)
  • Trainer: John Robb
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Robb J Acosta
9 (9) 3422-12 Pontification (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Debra Ketterman D Whittaker
8 (8) 113-613 Quick To Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kimberly Graci E Ramirez NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Wednesday 27th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6645-25 One Eyed Shook (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
3 8-6 Frank Youngs D Whittaker
2 (2) 411-3 Heart Of Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
3 8-8 Wayne Mogge G Almodovar
3 (3) 4117-77 Bo Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-6 Bruce Kravets J Montano
4 (4) 8712-65 Play Like A Raven (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Rudolph
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Sherry Rudolph J Navarro
5 (5) 5633-31 Twirler (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica
6 (6) 3212-77 Espiga (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-4 David Wells E Ramirez
7 (7) 5261-16 Promenade Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kieron Magee G Whitacre
8 (8) 5125-35 Saturday Suprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro

02:58 Allowance

02:58 Allowance Wednesday 27th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 235221- Notayankeefan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jeff Runco I Cruz (5)
1 (11) 242155- Princess Aly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jeff Runco I Cruz (5)
3 (3) 31478-6 Purses Galore (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-6 Larry Myers M McGowan
5 (5) 24122-1 Runaway Brae (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Stacey Viands L Batista
6 (6) 234-532 Run Paige Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Hugh McMahon J Acosta
8 (8) 444-664 Lil Miss Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Edwin Tobin A Mawing
10 (10) 2341-14 Follow The Whales (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Javier Contreras F Peltroche
2 (1) 41517-3 Bella Fiore (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 George Yetsook D Whittaker NR
4 (4) 4321-12 Ok Listen Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre NR
7 (7) 94651-4 Bailey Blueyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Julie Hess A Bocachica NR
9 (9) 764-21 Lookout Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hendrickson
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Hendrickson J Sanchez NR

03:25 Stakes

03:25 Stakes Wednesday 27th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 53424-5 Little Shiney (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Larry Myers B Whitacre
1 (1) 5134-24 Miss Henny Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Larry Myers K Reynolds
3 (4) 53414-2 Beanothergrump (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Walter Shauf L Batista
5 (6) 40518-3 T. M.'s Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stahlin
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 John Stahlin M McGowan
6 (7) 65171-2 Dangerous Vixen (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 William Starritt A Bocachica
7 (8) 4513-17 Prize Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Lauer J Acosta
2 (2) 11/263-6 Made To Love Her (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Simon
  • Jockey: J Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Simon J Ramirez NR
4 (5) 711135- Bayonne (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Cramer
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jeffrey Cramer E Ramirez NR

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Wednesday 27th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4576-42 Super Brian (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
5 8-4 James Price B Whitacre
2 (2) 734-195 Running Raccoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Stephen Spears K Reynolds
3 (3) 618723- Flavored Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 James Casey A Lopez
4 (4) 7769-70 Main Man Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Cockrill
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Richard Cockrill J Rivera
5 (5) 317993- Black Tie Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Hammond
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course Winner
5 7-13 Bruce Hammond F Denninger (7)
7 (7) 35189-8 Jude The Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: L Batista
6 8-6 James Locklear L Batista
8 (8) 63326-8 Virginia Gentleman (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
5 8-6 George Yetsook D Whittaker
9 (9) 25862-4 Nick's Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
5 8-1 David Walters Eli Rosa (5)
10 (10) 84-179 First Fear (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Harry Painter R Maldonado
6 (6) 068444/ My Snake Docta (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
7 8-6 Michael Atkins G Larrosa NR