Charles Town Saturday 26th January

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Claiming

00:15 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45321-3 Buy Out (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John McKee C Castro 3/1
2 (2) 65166-7 Tequila Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Boniface
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kim Boniface J Montano 5/2
3 (3) 7138- Brahms Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Murray Rojas X Perez 5/1
4 (4) 54291-6 Grandma's Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Johnston C Marrero 8/1
5 (5) 166465- Ring of Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Bancroft DeSouza
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Bancroft DeSouza B Whitacre 7/2
6 (6) 535814- Bee Line Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Donald Shuler G Larrosa 4/1
7 (7) 47251- Forgot To File (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-5 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley 10/1

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 216931- Steamboat Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Leslie Frost L Reynolds 5/2
2 (2) 335342- Sweet Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 David Walters C Castro 5/1
3 (3) 331703- Jackpot Janet (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
6 8-4 Ronney Brown T Houghton 6/1
4 (4) 247765- This Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
5 7-12 Jim Tracy Jan Marrero (7) 15/1
5 (5) 061196- Hooked On Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Jeff Runco J Montano 9/2
6 (6) 71475-7 Half A Notion (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez 12/1
7 (7) 223178- Tracey'slasttrick (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-11 John Capellini V Rodriguez (7) 6/1
8 (8) 416124- Spirit Of Flatter (USA)
  • Trainer: Donovan Bell
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Donovan Bell M McGowan 7/2

01:10 Claiming

01:10 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 223134- Imperial Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar 2/1
2 (2) 51719-0 Blackberry Winter (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Price L Perez 20/1
3 (3) 51674-5 Oykel Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Christopher Keller G Larrosa 10/1
4 (4) 464898- Texas Holladay (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Lyon
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Rachel Lyon F Peltroche 20/1
5 (5) 02567-2 Southern Folly (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 John McKee C Castro 8/1
6 (6) 785956- Just Ask Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica 12/1
7 (7) 044416- Lion On The Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Hubert Gaffney V Rodriguez (7) 15/1
8 (8) 725732- Petecarol (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Ronney Brown J Montano 7/2
9 (9) 34625-3 Better Step Aside (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Fred Chinn N Milford (5) 6/1
10 (10) 515368- Clarke County (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hummer
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Richard Hummer T Houghton 5/1
11 (11) 95314-6 Hong Kong Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Magill
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Patrick Magill J Navarro 8/1

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37042-6 Do The Math (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
5 8-8 Mark Racanelli R Maldonado 10/1
2 (2) 63676-3 I'm All Spotted Up (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 John McKee C Castro 12/1
3 (3) 688132- Roman Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton 2/1
4 (4) 2/33215- Monroe's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
5 8-8 Randy Nunley T Dunkelberger 3/1
5 (5) 6/10706- Thatboathassailed (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Burns
  • Jockey: N Milford
4 8-3 Gerald Burns N Milford (5) 5/1
6 (6) 833221- Good's Letter (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Timothy Collins C Marrero 8/1
7 (7) 422154- Chigger Roo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jamie Stokes C Dooley 3/1

02:04 Maiden Special Weight

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 05- Covert Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: N Milford
4 8-5 Timothy Collins N Milford (5) 6/1
2 (2) 243666- Gitano Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-10 Alex Correa G Almodovar 12/1
3 (3) 547752- Proud Era (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-3 Leslie Condon V Rodriguez (7) 12/1
4 (4) 624232- Stop The Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
5 8-10 Jeff Runco J Montano 2/1
5 (5) 80- Mooremont (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Hartz
  • Jockey: C Dooley
6 8-10 Douglas Hartz C Dooley 15/1
6 (6) 977- Bascote (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-10 George Wood M Rodriguez 15/1
7 (7) 6- Sweet Rep (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Keenan
  • Jockey: N Perez
4 8-10 Edward Keenan N Perez 15/1
8 (8) 333043- Nagatamen (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
4 8-10 Joan Reynolds W Ho 7/2
9 (9) 8835- Frank Gall (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
4 8-10 John Dillow E Peltroche 10/1
10 (10) 4- This Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Perry
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-10 Lawrence Perry C Marquez 4/1
11 (11) 986/ Sea Rep Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-10 Javier Contreras F Peltroche 8/1

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 644520- Taxicab (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Davis
  • Jockey: T Houghton
9 8-6 Billy Davis T Houghton 10/1
2 (2) 39793-9 Crafty Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Davis
  • Jockey: C Castro
9 8-6 Billy Davis C Castro 15/1
3 (3) 121264- Dynamic Dino (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley 8/1
4 (4) 22664-2 It'sapossibility (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Newell R Maldonado 9/2
5 (5) 87315-3 Tapis Magique (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, W Ho 7/2
6 (6) 33422-1 Pontification (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Debra Ketterman N Milford (5) 6/1
7 (7) 29342-5 Hear My Voice (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Steven Brown A Bocachica 5/1
8 (8) 313147- Raging Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Robert Johnston E Peltroche 4/1
9 (9) 14243-7 Cane Hill Terrace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-12 Jim Tracy Jan Marrero (10) 8/1
10 (10) 311152- Winning Worth (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt L Batista 10/1
11 (11) 12562-4 R. Bee Ess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Feliciano,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jr Benjamin Feliciano, X Perez 3/1

02:58 Allowance

02:58 Allowance Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 236335- Easter Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez 5/1
1 (8) 16-6 Music Town (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, J Montano 5/1
2 (1) 221-1 Toni With An I (USA)
  • Trainer: David Rose
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 David Rose C Castro 3/1
3 (2) 14- La Jessica (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Manolo Mangual R Maldonado 9/2
4 (3) 16756-4 Trish's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 David Walters J Acosta 8/1
5 (4) 325114- Unsighted (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Scott Lake E Ramirez 5/2
6 (5) 56421-2 Grand Lely Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Rogers
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ernest Rogers G Almodovar 4/1
7 (6) 44416- Silken Lizzie (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 John McKee J Sanchez 10/1

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 221443- N Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jeff Runco J Montano
1 (7) 213212- Penguin Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jeff Runco J Montano
2 (10) 135521- Grumpshergranny (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 James Casey I Perez
2 (11) 61815-7 Raining Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 James Casey A Lopez
3 (1) 69513- Shenandoah Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
4 (2) 322283- Can't Run A Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 John Casey E Ramirez
5 (3) 7951- Tor (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-12 George Wood V Rodriguez (7)
6 (4) 353823- Shes A Grand Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-5 Jean Rofe R Maldonado
7 (5) 11-3 Restless Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
8 (6) 224122- Runaway Brae (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Stacey Viands L Batista
9 (9) 23321-4 Cherokee Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hussey
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 David Hussey N Perez

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54/8164- Joe's Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Lyon
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Rachel Lyon N Milford (5) 8/1
2 (2) 94751-4 D'smarty Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Shockey
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Shockey S Carmouche 12/1
3 (3) 33718-1 My Colleague (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kieron Magee K McManigell 7/2
4 (4) 5/44136- Blackburnian (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
5 8-6 III A Allen, T Dunkelberger 5/1
5 (5) 2/12644- Mcsuave (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton 10/1
6 (6) 488068- Wolfmanlex (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Distance Winner
4 7-12 Timothy Collins F Denninger (7) 20/1
7 (7) 428362- Cresran (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Davis
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
8 8-6 Billy Davis C Dooley 9/2
8 (8) 121/40-3 Red Cent (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Marilyn McMullen M McGowan 8/1
9 (9) 67221-5 Culpepper Colonel (USA)
  • Trainer: John Robb
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-8 John Robb J Acosta 3/1
10 (10) 26257-7 Brave Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
5 7-10 Jim Tracy Jan Marrero (10) 15/1
11 (11) 34023-2 Look Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Clark
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Walter Clark M Rodriguez 5/1
12 (12) 54708-6 Love Treasures (USA)
  • Trainer: William Christmas
  • Jockey: W Ho
7 8-6 William Christmas W Ho 20/1
13 (13) 13324-0 Garnered Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Stephen Spears K Reynolds 12/1
14 (14) 8552-09 Facsimile (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: N Milford
7 8-1 Steven Austin N Milford (5) 20/1