Charles Town Saturday 24th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Claiming

00:15 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 647542 Long Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Blankenship
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Deborah Blankenship E Ramirez
3 (3) 581779 Super Moe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Jack Harper J Schneider
4 (4) 024323 Explosive Whirl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
8 8-6 James Cornwell K Reynolds
5 (5) 217492 Chiappini (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Dewayne Johnson J Sanchez
6 (6) 02/9657 Valid Velvet (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Murillo
  • Jockey: L Batista
6 8-8 Ricardo Murillo L Batista
7 (7) 352233 Believe In You (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, C Castro
8 (8) 278531 Rocky Marsh (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 David Walters J Navarro
9 (9) 5521 Never Mobil (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Leslie Frost L Reynolds
10 (10) 623378 In Confidence (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Wright J Acosta
2 (2) 553213 Tigi Broke His Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: W McMahon
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 W McMahon F Peltroche NR

00:46 Claiming

00:46 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 141215 Blossom's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
2 (2) 317554 Indy Tech (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Samuel Webb C Marrero
3 (3) 316-103 Set Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robert Johnston G Cruise
4 (4) 464738 Dominix (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 James Price V Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 464725 Snow Rite (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Marilyn McMullen M McGowan
6 (6) 644635 Black Tie Aly (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Deiter
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Kelly Deiter R Maldonado
7 (7) 466688 First Colony (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Starkey J Rivera
8 (8) 535664 Bobbiesqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 N Householder G Larrosa
9 (9) 297998 Tres Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keturah Letts R Soodeen
10 (10) 152750 Citi Dispute (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Leaf,
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr Robert Leaf, A Lopez
11 (11) 532354 Lilly Leggs (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 III A Allen, T Dunkelberger NR

01:23 Maiden Special Weight

01:23 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-38763 Sliding Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-9 Jr William Aylor, R Maldonado
2 (2) 7 Lookout Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hendrickson
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-7 David Hendrickson M McGowan
3 (3) 245523 Controlled Neglect (USA)
  • Trainer: James Day
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-2 James Day N Milford (5)
4 (4) 54472 Annachara (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-7 Christopher Keller C Marrero
6 (6) 2-52365 Riboletti (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-9 b1 Jeff Runco J Montano
7 (7) 23-8462 Cherokee Brillante (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: A Batista
5 8-9 James Locklear A Batista
8 (8) 6-86589 Magic Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-7 Jose Corrales C Marquez
9 (9) 33 Miss Helen B (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherwood Bryant
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-7 Sherwood Bryant L Batista
5 (5) 583222 Alert Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: William Springer
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-9 William Springer A Bocachica NR

01:51 Claiming

01:51 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 544185 Mine For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
5 8-7 Mark Shanley R Soodeen
2 (2) 311614 Darth Tater (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Christopher Keller M McGowan
3 (3) 81811 Fort Dix (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 James Locklear L Batista
4 (4) 135346 Singin The Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Preston Herbst A Bocachica
5 (5) 478255 Zonker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano
6 (6) 113663 Leobuster (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Patricia Simpson F Peltroche
7 (7) 154111 Coastal Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 James Starkey A Batista
8 (8) 211274 Echstein Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Marlin Miller
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-8 Marlin Miller E Ramirez
9 (9) 577731 Sun Dance Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
10 (10) 216132 Reflected Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Walters J Navarro NR

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 185876 Proud Pluck (USA)
  • Trainer: Devin Walker
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Devin Walker R Maldonado
2 (2) 367367 Punk Robinson (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Edwin Tobin S Carmouche
3 (3) 452567 Cooper County (USA)
  • Trainer: William Campbell
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 William Campbell X Perez
4 (4) 6/241-66 Inner Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Mark Shanley V Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 236282 Loose N Capable (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rhea Pennella A Bocachica
7 (7) 122685 Rutledge Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronney Brown J Montano
8 (8) 534376 Pantastic (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
5 8-8 Stephen Spears K Reynolds
9 (9) 476037 Born To Cus (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Starkey M Rodriguez
10 (10) 4-24254 Mighty Fenian (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Stacey Viands C Dooley
5 (5) 422448 Buckhorn (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Pompell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Pamela Pompell J Rivera NR
11 (11) 174425 Legacy Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jamie Ness J Acosta NR
12 (12) 275857 Rabbit Tracks (USA)
  • Trainer: William Christmas
  • Jockey: J Acosta
6 8-8 William Christmas J Acosta NR
13 (13) 625293 Bold Phil (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley NR

02:44 Allowance

02:44 Allowance Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31 Redskinsandcowboys (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-4 Michael Weeks A Bocachica
2 (2) 1236 Easter Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 b1 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
4 (4) 1675 Trish's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Distance Winner
2 8-4 David Walters J Montano
5 (5) 1531 Missy Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Randy Nunley T Dunkelberger
6 (6) 1 La Jessica (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Zureick
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-9 Frank Zureick R Maldonado
8 (8) 03251 Unsighted (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-9 Scott Lake E Ramirez
3 (3) 512 Saturday Suprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Cynthia O Bannon G Larrosa NR
7 (7) 321455 Colarful Song (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-4 John McKee J Sanchez NR

03:10 Maiden Special Weight

03:10 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52493 Kay One (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Donnovan Haughton L Batista
2 (2) 87-75 Circled By Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: W McMahon
  • Jockey: G Cruise
3 8-8 W McMahon G Cruise
3 (3) 34235 Sir Toby (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-8 Ronney Brown J Montano
4 (4) 372422 Cu Soonerthanlater (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Sintra
  • Jockey: A Delgado
3 8-8 Sharon Sintra A Delgado
5 (5) Wells Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Murillo
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
3 8-8 Ricardo Murillo G Almodovar
7 (7) 472445 Indiana Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Boniface
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-8 Kevin Boniface J Acosta
8 (8) 66/ Coastal Alert (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: C Marrero
5 8-10 George Wood C Marrero
9 (9) 443 Shuttered Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Grigsby
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-8 Anthony Grigsby R Maldonado
6 (6) 53 Smarter Half (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: A Batista
4 8-10 Lewis Craig A Batista NR

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 181111 River Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: William Campbell
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Campbell X Perez
2 (2) 654847 Lil Miss Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edwin Tobin A Mawing
4 (4) 432115 Won't Be Denied (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Sigler
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Sigler T Dunkelberger
5 (5) 124936 Lori Z's Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joan Reynolds W Ho
7 (7) 243543 Kela's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
3 (3) 198325 Cryptocandiac (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-6 Hugh McMahon J Acosta NR
6 (6) 231111 Down Town Allen (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Casey M McGowan NR

04:03 Claiming

04:03 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222620 That's It For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-0 James Starkey V Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 272673 Miss Gold Buckle (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
3 (3) 251443 Castle's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Perry
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Lawrence Perry A Lopez
4 (4) 755095 Kardokan (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Duke
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
6 8-7 Karen Duke K Reynolds
5 (5) 836834 She Sure Is (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 M Boggs A Bocachica
6 (6) 757665 Prize Of Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: J Schneider
4 8-7 Jr William Aylor, J Schneider
7 (7) 378372 Mommaslilgirlygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 b1 Jeff Runco J Montano
8 (8) 397099 Mary Forbes (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Lewis Close M Rodriguez
9 (9) 225216 Shenandoah Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 James Locklear A Batista
10 (10) 33217 Horizontal Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jeff Runco N Milford (5)
11 (11) 558786 Credit Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Cornwell N Perez NR
12 (12) 3149 Da' Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Vernon Greaves S Carmouche NR
13 (13) 802795 Thiscouldbetricky (USA)
  • Trainer: David Johnson
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 David Johnson K Reynolds NR
14 (14) 469877 Painter's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ray Mills,
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Sr Ray Mills, L Perez NR