Charles Town Friday 23rd November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Good Gracious (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharilyn Stephens
  • Jockey: I Barahona
4 8-7 Sharilyn Stephens I Barahona
2 (2) Yada Deee (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
4 8-9 Patricia Simpson K Reynolds
3 (3) Ignite My Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: N Milford
4 8-2 b1 Walter Shauf N Milford (5)
4 (4) Closed Mouth (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-0 Mark Shanley V Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 79 Gift Of Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-7 Jr Charles Conaway, A Lopez
6 (6) 74-6736 Even Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
7 (7) 00 No One Knows (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: K Navarro
3 8-0 Jamie Ness K Navarro (5)
8 (8) 8 Ladies Textbook (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: M Snow
4 8-9 James Cornwell M Snow
9 (9) 437 Continetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: J Schneider
4 8-9 Roy Boyd J Schneider

00:46 Claiming

00:46 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 144240 Full Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Ciresa
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Martin Ciresa K Navarro (5)
2 (2) 141853 Tori's Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Jenkins
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Patrick Jenkins A Batista
3 (3) 132573 C B Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: G England
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 G England N Milford (5)
4 (4) 234364 Bill's Thrill (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robert Johnston D Whittaker
5 (5) 155684 Linda's Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: M Murphy
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 M Murphy C Marrero
6 (6) 364217 Domestic Peach (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
7 (7) 643815 Gigi's Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Donnovan Haughton L Batista
8 (8) 214662 Star Ariana (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Dempsey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Suzanne Dempsey A Lopez

01:23 Maiden Claiming

01:23 Maiden Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 Nifty Shooter (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-6 Timothy Wright J Rivera
2 (2) Arch Aventure (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 7-13 Joseph Stehr J Jude (7)
3 (3) 53 Scotty Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: A Batista
4 8-8 James Locklear A Batista
4 (4) 60795 Devil Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: M Murphy
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-6 M Murphy C Marrero
5 (5) 777549 Dothatdanceudo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sterling
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-6 Michael Sterling F Peltroche
6 (6) First Fear (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: O Delgado
4 8-8 Harry Painter O Delgado
8 (8) 8896 Banc D'or (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-8 Anthony Lucas R Maldonado
9 (9) 766438 Bee A Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 7-13 Michael Weeks N Milford (5)
7 (7) 047 Press Em Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-6 Timothy Collins C Dooley NR

01:51 Claiming

01:51 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 415558 Enable (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Russell Davis J Schneider
2 (2) 588136 Not too Tacky (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robert Johnston C Marrero
4 (4) 934315 Kingpost (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano
5 (5) 323767 Six Clicks (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 John Capellini K Navarro (5)
6 (6) 515527 Wild Captain Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stacey Viands L Batista
7 (7) 671435 Silent Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: William Campbell
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 William Campbell X Perez
8 (8) 243770 Big Cal (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
6 7-10 Dane Kobiskie C Rodriguez (10)
9 (9) 660415 My First Sip (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Fred Chinn N Milford (5)
10 (10) 136725 Petecarol (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Ronney Brown D Whittaker
3 (3) 255507 Cloudy (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Franklin Rodriguez E Peltroche NR
11 (11) 244116 Cash Sale (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: S Diaz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Alejandro Maymo S Diaz NR

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 215855 Facsimile (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Steven Austin G Cruise
2 (2) 60-21 First Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
3 8-5 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
3 (3) 634449 White Post (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 8-6 Vernon Greaves E Ramirez
4 (4) 568258 Island Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Debra Ketterman N Milford (5)
5 (5) 15-9380 Double Fisted (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Mccord
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-6 Sarah Mccord A Bocachica
6 (6) 465867 Sansar Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-6 Carlos McDaniel J Rivera
7 (7) 664548 Twelve Degrees (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Timothy Shanley M Snow
8 (8) 0-91479 Casino Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course Winner
5 8-0 Steven Austin J Jude (7)
9 (9) 153245 Quiet On Set (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt L Batista
10 (10) 742641 Party At Ed's (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Raul Garrido K Navarro (5)
11 (11) 463431 Getaway Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Keturah Letts J Sanchez NR
12 (12) 661666 Stonewalling (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Richard Butts A Lopez NR
13 (13) 256177 Parkersdoubledots (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Earl McCormick K Reynolds NR
14 (14) 122807 Sultry Prospector (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ronney Brown J Montano NR

02:44 Claiming

02:44 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 216416 My Darling Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Walters
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Henry Walters K Navarro (5)
2 (2) 615821 May's Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Robert Johnston D Whittaker
3 (3) 471543 High Top Sneakers (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Boniface
  • Jockey: G Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kim Boniface G Garcia
4 (4) 383353 Sweet Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Walters C Castro
5 (5) 422231 Tracey'slasttrick (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Capellini A Lopez
6 (6) 618817 Cammy Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Huffman G Cruise
7 (7) 645724 Little Prized (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola C Marrero
8 (8) 221746 Snabb Flica (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Russell Davis M McGowan
9 (9) 541676 Broulan (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Leslie Frost L Reynolds
10 (10) 213347 Devonspaintedlady (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 David Walters J Montano NR

03:10 Maiden Claiming

03:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 983574 Contyden (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-6 Preston Herbst A Bocachica
2 (2) 800 Diamond Ringo (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 7-13 Lewis Close V Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 703786 Macho Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerasimos Moschonas
  • Jockey: A Cortez
4 8-8 Gerasimos Moschonas A Cortez
4 (4) 607415 Family Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Lewis Craig S Carmouche
6 (6) 2 The Last One (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-6 Stacey Viands J Montano
7 (7) 326335 Cut In Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-8 Jr Charles Conaway, A Lopez
8 (8) Smith And Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: O Delgado
4 8-8 Harry Painter O Delgado
9 (9) 468297 Running Raccoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
3 8-4 Stephen Spears K Reynolds
5 (5) Anna's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-6 James Cornwell C Marrero NR

03:37 Claiming

03:37 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 776752 Warrior Waltz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: J Schneider
5 8-7 Jack Harper J Schneider
2 (2) 36-5415 Bella Fiore (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 George Yetsook D Whittaker
3 (3) 221 Shenandoah Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Walters J Navarro
4 (4) 123433 Maggy Mac (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Jeff Runco N Milford (5)
5 (5) 1278 Alluring Stare (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano
6 (6) 143396 Tribal Verse (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Timothy Collins C Dooley
7 (7) 585573 Camden's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Keenan
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edward Keenan A Mawing
8 (8) 245685 Scat Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
3 8-4 Timothy Hooper G Almodovar

04:03 Claiming

04:03 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 542634 Madame Galaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: G Cruise
3 8-5 Charles Frock G Cruise
2 (2) 667098 Watsup Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
4 8-6 M Boggs D Whittaker
3 (3) 419078 Shes Down With Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Douglas Adams C Dooley
4 (4) 972136 Anotherdirtysecret (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Ralph Comi, K Reynolds
5 (5) 621694 Davina's Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Crystal Pickett W Ho
6 (6) 812172 Kashaya (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
8 (8) 210708 City Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: M Murphy
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 M Murphy C Marrero
9 (9) 021316 My Amazing Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Kevin Buttigieg R Maldonado
10 (10) 474539 College Station (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: A Lopez
5 8-7 James Price A Lopez
1 (14) 28-5433 La Koppa Chica (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
5 8-7 Charles Frock K Reynolds NR
7 (7) 274878 Vivette (USA)
  • Trainer: Maryann Iacone
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Maryann Iacone J Rivera NR
11 (11) 119357 Dalya (USA)
  • Trainer: Tonya O Neill
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Distance Winner
3 7-11 Tonya O Neill J Jude (7) NR
12 (12) 87562/7 Sofie S (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Christopher Keller L Reynolds NR
13 (13) 156637 Jive Partner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Rodriguez
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Jose Rodriguez V Rodriguez (7) NR