Charles Town Saturday 23rd February

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 746-452 Nowhere Early (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-8 Fred Chinn B Whitacre
2 (2) 6557-73 My Lil Virginia (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
4 8-10 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
4 (4) 22299/8 Satin Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Bourne
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
6 8-8 Lori Bourne G Larrosa
5 (5) 95-8 Miss Charades (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-10 Anthony Rideout E Ramirez
6 (6) 0-9 Quick Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
5 8-10 George Wood R Maldonado
7 (7) 4742-33 Miss Johann's Kee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano
8 (8) 0-8 Ms. Activista (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
6 8-10 b1 Sylvia Johnson M Rodriguez
9 (9) 82-43 Dreaming Of Miriam (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Joe Woodard C Pilares
3 (3) 35948-0 No Cure For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: R Rideout
4 8-10 Charles DeMario R Rideout NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2146-58 Smart Executive (USA)
  • Trainer: Wallace Neilson
  • Jockey: J Montano
5 8-6 Wallace Neilson J Montano
2 (2) 82261-5 Frolic On Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Clark
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Dale Clark J Navarro
3 (3) 41545-1 Taken (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: S Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Anthony Rideout S Diaz
4 (4) 2664-23 It'sapossibility (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Newell R Maldonado
5 (5) 055143- Lee Chapel (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
5 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
6 (6) 14243-7 Cane Hill Terrace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jim Tracy C Dooley
7 (7) 423-154 Divine One (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Douglas Adams B Hollingsworth
8 (8) 7315-32 Tapis Magique (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, W Ho

01:10 Claiming

01:10 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 59947-0 Tomahawk Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: L Perez
5 8-6 Sylvia Johnson L Perez
2 (2) 36517-7 Expensive Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 James Price I Cruz (5)
3 (3) 45274-6 Imadevlishdiva (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: W Naupac
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-10 Javier Contreras W Naupac (10)
4 (4) 7157-57 Ten Hat Tricks (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Nicholson
  • Jockey: J Navarro
4 8-4 Craig Nicholson J Navarro
5 (5) 66624-7 Lady Fantastic (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Simon Hobson G Larrosa
6 (6) 4412-22 So Lovely (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-6 Kevin Buttigieg R Maldonado
7 (7) 416 Alligator Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 James Starkey M Rodriguez
8 (8) 31055-8 Caitie Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
5 8-6 Stephanie Beattie B Whitacre

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15525-4 No More Jealousy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 David Walters Eli Rosa (5)
2 (2) 3718-15 My Colleague (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kieron Magee K McManigell
3 (3) 54/8164- Joe's Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Lyon
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rachel Lyon A Batista
4 (4) 3324-04 Garnered Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Stephen Spears K Reynolds
5 (5) 66457-8 Heart Full Of Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
6 8-6 Sylvia Johnson M Rodriguez
6 (6) 21/40-38 Red Cent (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Marilyn McMullen M McGowan
7 (7) 6257-77 Brave Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Dooley
5 8-6 Jim Tracy C Dooley
8 (8) 88068-6 Wolfmanlex (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Timothy Collins Jan Marrero (7)
9 (9) 25285-1 Gold Glove (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Patricia Simpson W Ho

02:04 Maiden Special Weight

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 223-747 Pink Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: F Denninger
3 8-1 Rhea Pennella F Denninger (7)
3 (3) 3353-66 Tender Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-8 Keturah Letts C Castro
4 (4) 366- First Blush (USA)
  • Trainer: Hayden Springer
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
3 8-8 Hayden Springer D Whittaker
5 (5) 8-53 Ginger Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-8 Donald Shuler M Rodriguez
7 (7) 33-4742 Ridgewood Grusha (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-8 Stephanie Beattie J Acosta
8 (8) Subtle Demeanor (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-8 Crystal Pickett J Montano
1 (1) 6 Rare Match (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-8 Simon Hobson J Sanchez NR
6 (6) 2246-44 Resisting Arrest (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Todd Beattie T Dunkelberger NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 235062/ Etudetogo (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: J Jude
5 7-11 Lewis Craig J Jude (7)
2 (2) 44136-5 Blackburnian (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
5 8-6 III A Allen, T Dunkelberger
3 (3) 4708-67 Love Treasures (USA)
  • Trainer: William Christmas
  • Jockey: G Mayhew
7 8-6 William Christmas G Mayhew
4 (4) 4023-22 Look Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Clark
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Walter Clark M Rodriguez
5 (5) 4751-43 D'smarty Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Shockey
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Shockey L Perez
7 (7) 59366-8 Go Six Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Bourne
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
7 8-6 Lori Bourne D Whittaker
8 (8) 61615-7 Salori Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias A Batista
6 (6) 451-531 Rolfsie (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Debra Ketterman F Peltroche NR
9 (9) 966229- Stark Ravin Mad (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Larry Rivelli C Castro NR

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1076-65 Shes Lightnin (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Eagan
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Mark Eagan A Batista
2 (2) 4533-13 Chin Chin (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Vernon Greaves G Almodovar
4 (4) 227-655 Becky B (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Debra Ketterman I Cruz (5)
5 (5) 331-876 A Nice Cupa Tea (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Leslie Condon R Maldonado
6 (6) 12689-8 Miss Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: I Barahona
4 8-6 Linda Dollinger-Stehr I Barahona
7 (7) 87941-6 Miss City Slicker (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patricia Simpson L Batista
8 (8) 1575-55 Baby Harlow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Clatterbuck
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Clatterbuck L Perez
9 (9) 2488-23 Rockabye Bayzee (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Michael Atkins G Santiago
10 (10) 2333-22 Ole Rocky Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Grams M McGowan
3 (3) 4678-83 Lil Miss Foxfield (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Brown
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Susan Brown M Rodriguez NR

03:25 Stakes

03:25 Stakes Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 32411-4 Righteous Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Geoffrey Schneider G Almodovar
1 (5) 13124-1 Who We Gunna Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Geoffrey Schneider J Acosta
2 (1) 651633- Tapanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joe Woodard C Pilares
4 (4) 63134-4 Thunder Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Thomas Iannotti W Ho
5 (6) 443-423 Working Man Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 James Starkey J Sanchez
6 (7) 2112-43 Horseshoe Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Charles DeMario R Rideout
8 (9) 24314-3 Twenty Hawks (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ronney Brown J Montano
3 (2) 6644-42 Another Oreo (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
6 8-6 Tina Mawing A Mawing NR
7 (8) 3244-51 Figpenn (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez NR

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Sunday 24th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6816-74 Dr. B. Oz (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 L Boyd G Almodovar
2 (2) 44316/ Cally Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: G Santiago
7 8-4 Michael Atkins G Santiago
3 (3) 85325-6 Swing Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: A Lopez
5 8-4 Jeffery Allen A Lopez
4 (4) 2646-8 Little Grey Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: N Perez
5 8-6 James Price N Perez
5 (5) 35366-9 Electric Emily (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Stephanie Beattie B Whitacre
6 (6) 2216-24 Shenandoah Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Walters J Acosta
7 (7) 5976-25 Happy Refrain (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-4 David Smith J Rivera
9 (9) 61065-7 Summer West (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Johnston R Maldonado
8 (8) 3877-86 Cafe Rendezvous (USA)
  • Trainer: William Christmas
  • Jockey: W Naupac
5 7-8 William Christmas W Naupac (10) NR