Charles Town Wednesday 23rd January

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Bubba's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-4 Jr William Aylor, B Whitacre
3 (3) 97- Di Colas Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-4 Edwin Tobin R Maldonado
4 (4) 97393-5 Downbytheriver (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-6 James Casey A Lopez
5 (5) Mysterious Numbers (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-6 Ernest Haynes T Houghton
6 (6) 74554- Thewayofthewarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
3 8-6 Sandra Dono D Whittaker
7 (7) Scooter Suggs (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 7-11 James Starkey V Rodriguez (7)
1 (1) 558-0 Di Colas Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-6 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola C Marrero NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55243-4 J's Hot Shot Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Alex Correa F Peltroche
3 (3) 47234-6 Dancing At Nickies (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Bazeos
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Peter Bazeos G Larrosa
5 (5) 72417-7 Tiz Zippy (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Stephanie Beattie B Whitacre
8 (8) 462/687- Aruba (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-4 Donnovan Haughton J Rivera
9 (9) 752785- Mountian Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Marlin Miller
  • Jockey: J Navarro
4 8-4 Marlin Miller J Navarro
2 (2) 88676-0 Lovely T (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Bobadilla
  • Jockey: N Milford
5 8-0 Jose Bobadilla N Milford (5) NR
4 (4) 5651-86 Speaking Of Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Socks
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Terry Socks J Jude (5) NR
6 (6) 531898- My Only One (USA)
  • Trainer: Athanasios Kokoronis
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Athanasios Kokoronis L Batista NR
7 (7) 71555-4 Indian Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 III A Allen, T Dunkelberger NR

01:10 Maiden Claiming

01:10 Maiden Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 38- Jills Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-4 Jami Poole T Houghton
1 (3) 075694- Sapphire Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Jami Poole T Houghton
2 (1) 725- Take The Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Martin
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-6 Jane Martin C Dooley
3 (4) 699- Redistherose (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Salzman
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-4 Timothy Salzman W Ho
4 (5) 47- Bouquet Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Bancroft DeSouza
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 7-11 Bancroft DeSouza J Jude (7)
5 (6) Regalatina (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: C Ho
3 8-6 Joan Reynolds C Ho
6 (7) 5 Tutored Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-6 Jr William Aylor, M McGowan
7 (8) 45-8 Ida Clark (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: W Santiago
3 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, W Santiago
8 (9) 442534- Kentucky Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-6 John McKee J Sanchez

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22721- Hard Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ronney Brown D Whittaker
2 (2) 825285- Gold Glove (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: W Ho
6 8-6 Patricia Simpson W Ho
3 (3) 26451-5 Rolfsie (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Debra Ketterman F Peltroche
4 (4) 1496- Three Square Meals (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
5 (5) 567996- El Barron (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: S Diaz
4 8-6 Christopher Keller S Diaz
6 (6) 152783- Greyfriars (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
7 (7) 447827- Cash Or Cheque (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Leslie Frost R Maldonado
8 (8) 189857- E. T. Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Elex Bowman G Larrosa
9 (9) 677480- Bad As In Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Arthur Wilhide G Santiago
10 (10) 17776-9 Parkersdoubledots (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Earl McCormick L Perez
11 (11) 843411- Smart Landing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jeffery Allen N Milford (5) NR
12 (12) 65501-3 Doc's Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 N Householder J Acosta NR
13 (13) 32534-6 Solve The Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Light
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Frank Light K Reynolds NR
14 (14) 32195-0 Brownstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Wallace Neilson
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Wallace Neilson V Rodriguez (7) NR

02:04 Maiden Claiming

02:04 Maiden Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 97- My Shadey Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-4 John McKee C Castro
2 (2) 2- Dance Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-6 L Boyd E Ramirez
3 (3) Mine Tonight (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barber
  • Jockey: C Marrero
30 8-6 Donald Barber C Marrero
4 (4) 77- I'm Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 8-1 Michael Weeks N Milford (5)
5 (5) 86533- Weshaam'sluckyhat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 John Casey M McGowan
7 (7) 8575- Zippy Curves (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-5 James Casey A Lopez
8 (8) 687- Classy Collection (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 7-11 Edwin Tobin J Jude (7)
9 (9) 65- Amplitud For Ever (USA)
  • Trainer: Analia Larrosa
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-4 Analia Larrosa G Larrosa
10 (10) 992-4 Mama Mia Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 7-13 Lewis Close V Rodriguez (7)
12 (12) 87389-8 Wise As Audrey (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: I Barahona
3 8-6 Keturah Letts I Barahona
6 (6) 6 Kluvyabye (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-6 Michael Atkins N Perez NR
11 (11) 98475-3 Makin Halos (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-4 Jr Franklin Smith, C Marrero NR
13 (13) Ornery Lil Robin (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-6 Patricia Simpson L Batista NR
14 (14) 78270-5 Sonshines On Susie (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-6 N Householder J Acosta NR

02:31 Allowance

02:31 Allowance Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 3621-41 Image Of Don (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 8-7 David Wells E Ramirez
2 (1) 22331-1 Believe In You (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jr Michael Salvaggio, C Castro
3 (2) 1/5612-2 Regal Company (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 David Walters J Acosta
4 (3) 842012- Go To The Pulpit (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Levine
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Peter Levine T Dunkelberger
5 (4) 11313-2 Silent Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dane Kobiskie J Navarro
7 (6) 163182- Allen Did It (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 John Casey E Ramirez
8 (7) 31211-1 Cherokee Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Stephanie Beattie B Whitacre
9 (8) 21222-7 Coluda (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-7 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
11 (10) 415131- Royal Greatness (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Morden
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Richard Morden R Maldonado
1 (13) 31336-1 Cardiac Rehab (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 8-7 David Wells E Ramirez NR
6 (5) 143149- I'm Not A Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Barber
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Duane Barber L Reynolds NR
10 (9) 12212-1 Aviation Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Hugh McMahon J Joyce NR
12 (12) 132144- Gold Trader (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-7 Joe Woodard T Houghton NR

02:58 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 743533- Meadowbound (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stephanie Beattie J Acosta
1 (7) 641691- Twenty Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-6 Stephanie Beattie J Acosta
2 (1) 1261-21 Portfolio (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
4 (3) 845426- Top Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
5 8-6 Timothy Kreiser D Whittaker
5 (4) 54617-6 Valorem (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Fred Chinn B Whitacre
6 (6) 38316-1 Le Sonja (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Walter Shauf L Batista
3 (2) 315152- Empress Hatshepsut (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 David Wells E Ramirez NR

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332411- Righteous Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Geoffrey Schneider J Montano
2 (2) 176211- Esporon (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 David Wells E Ramirez
3 (3) 1/67237- Peasant (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
5 8-7 Jose Corrales M Ccamaque
5 (5) 231412- Luca's Wind Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
6 (6) 32371-4 The Elevator (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
8 8-7 Ronney Brown J Acosta
7 (7) 28133-1 Leadhills (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Leslie Frost M McGowan
8 (8) 325416- Clear Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 William Starritt A Bocachica
4 (4) 653465- Voodoo Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Joe Woodard T Houghton NR

03:52 Maiden Claiming

03:52 Maiden Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 400985- Mountaineer Maniac (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: I Barahona
4 8-8 Linda Dollinger-Stehr I Barahona
2 (2) 243523- Roadhouse Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-1 James Price V Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 9-8 Anna's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-8 James Cornwell J Rivera
4 (4) 32335-5 Sheridan Square (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Christopher Progno G Larrosa
5 (5) 0- Shark Week (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
4 8-6 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola K Reynolds
6 (6) Hail The Greek (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: C Castro
4 8-6 David Walters C Castro
8 (8) 0977- Allaboutfast (USA)
  • Trainer: John Melton
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-6 John Melton M Rodriguez
9 (9) 797732- Lucky Lil Liam (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-6 John Capellini A Lopez
10 (10) 06040-9 Mr. Catalpa (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-1 Edwin Tobin J Jude (7)
7 (7) 0/76- What A Hemi (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: N Milford
5 8-3 Steven Austin N Milford (5) NR
11 (11) 77565-4 Great Gator (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ruffner
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-8 b1 James Ruffner J Rivera NR
12 (12) 9-7 Editor's Statement (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 7-13 Frank Youngs J Jude (7) NR
13 (13) 327224- Dancing Gourmet (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton NR