Charles Town Saturday 22nd December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Special Weight

00:15 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4428 Meadow Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Schlesinger
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Renee Schlesinger L Batista
2 (2) 763 Apothic Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-8 Harry Painter C Castro
3 (3) 254237 Kick Ash (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Perry
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
3 8-8 b1 Lawrence Perry R Soodeen
4 (4) 2 A J's Dynamite (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-8 Timothy Collins C Marrero
5 (5) 454342 Trucksters Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-9 James Shawyer E Ramirez
6 (6) 795 Tor (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 8-1 George Wood V Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 582 Glenyatta (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
3 8-8 Julie Hess G Almodovar

00:46 Claiming

00:46 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 433262 Eveningofpleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 David Walters C Castro
2 (2) 406119 Hooked On Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Jeff Runco N Milford (5)
3 (3) 433684 Alala (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Rogers
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-5 Ernest Rogers E Ramirez
4 (4) 145206 Jenny's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-5 Marilyn McMullen M McGowan
5 (5) 207371 Tactical Terra (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jim Tracy C Dooley
6 (6) 217465 Snabb Flica (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Russell Davis C Marrero
7 (7) 924723 Dancing At Nickies (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Bazeos
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Peter Bazeos D Whittaker
8 (8) 584964 Heir Tothe Kingdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Leatherman
  • Jockey: M Snow
3 8-5 Douglas Leatherman M Snow
9 (9) 960256 Bobjonclairenalice (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Dewayne Johnson G Larrosa
10 (10) 315524 J's Hot Shot Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Alex Correa F Peltroche
11 (11) 743263 Desert Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Raul Garrido A Bocachica NR
12 (12) 271555 Indian Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 III A Allen, T Dunkelberger NR
13 (13) 084454 Promise To Sharon (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets J Montano NR
14 (14) 331596 Awow (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-7 Randall Russell L Hernandez NR

01:23 Maiden Special Weight

01:23 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4445 Sweet Sweet Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
3 8-8 Robert Oliva W Corujo
2 (2) 6450 Done In Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano
3 (3) Hattusa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 8-1 Jean Rofe V Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 455233 Controlled Neglect (USA)
  • Trainer: James Day
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 8-3 James Day N Milford (5)
6 (6) 583222 Alert Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: William Springer
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-9 William Springer A Bocachica
7 (7) 5 Oh Mickey (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-8 Stacey Viands J Acosta
4 (4) 686404 Fille De France (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Talbot Albert,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
5 8-9 IV Talbot Albert, C Lopez NR

01:51 Claiming

01:51 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 808787 He's The King (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Stephen Spears K Reynolds
2 (1) 516570 Coco Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica
3 (3) 155189 Sea Of Liquidity (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Victor Espinosa E Ramirez
4 (4) 547296 Issues And Answers (USA)
  • Trainer: John Robb
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 John Robb J Acosta
5 (5) 268553 Rutledge Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ronney Brown J Montano
6 (6) 264249 Thewayofthesamurai (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-11 Sandra Dono Jan Marrero (10)
7 (7) 437532 Guska's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Rhea Pennella E Peltroche
8 (9) 740905 Royal Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Timothy Wright F Denninger (10)
1 (2) 343763 Pantastic (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
5 8-7 Stephen Spears K Reynolds NR

02:18 Maiden Special Weight

02:18 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9 Showmethepuppies (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
2 7-11 Douglas Shanyfelt Jan Marrero (7)
2 (2) 737 Blushing Damsel (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
2 8-4 Keturah Letts R Soodeen
3 (3) 5 Bella's Typhoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: I Perez
2 8-4 Timothy Wright I Perez
4 (4) 5384 Shuttlecock (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
2 8-4 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
5 (5) 744 Tilt Til Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-4 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
6 (6) 3495 Aye A Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
2 8-4 John McKee J Sanchez
7 (7) 6 Scarlet Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: M McGowan
2 8-4 b1 Leslie Frost M McGowan
8 (8) 4 Ida Clark (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: W Santiago
2 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, W Santiago
9 (9) No It's Not Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
2 7-11 Jean Rofe V Rodriguez (7)

02:44 Claiming

02:44 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 212467 Ten Missions (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: K Navarro
4 8-7 Donnovan Haughton K Navarro
2 (2) 167162 Buckey Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steven Austin F Peltroche
3 (3) 514930 Real Quiet Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Donald Shuler G Whitacre
4 (4) 576063 Anna's Fireball (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-7 James Cornwell J Rivera
5 (5) 845431 Baby Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Dempsey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Suzanne Dempsey A Lopez
6 (6) 433807 Definite Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Wright I Perez
7 (7) 816884 Ecliptical's Elvis (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: C Castro
4 8-6 Flint Stites C Castro
9 (9) 610-212 One Thousand Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Kevin Buttigieg L Reynolds
10 (10) 335021 May King (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 III Ollie Figgins, C Ho
8 (8) 774757 J P's Fling (USA)
  • Trainer: Dieter Held
  • Jockey: C Dooley
6 8-7 Dieter Held C Dooley NR
11 (11) 070957 Manhattan Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-0 Jean Rofe V Rodriguez (7) NR
12 (12) 716017 Bear's Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Debra Rombis C Dooley NR

03:10 Claiming

03:10 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 553213 Tigi Broke His Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: W McMahon
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 W McMahon F Peltroche
2 (2) 701258 Classic Corinthian (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
3 8-7 b1 Ronney Brown D Whittaker
3 (3) 542542 Preppies Lil Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Daniel Dillow M McGowan
4 (4) 357784 Hot Trippi (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Simon Hobson C Dooley
5 (5) 210346 Big Dividend (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 James Starkey M Rodriguez
6 (6) 444365 Fine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano
7 (7) 576651 Road Worthy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Charles DeMario R Rideout
8 (8) 2-34776 Main Man Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Cockrill
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Richard Cockrill V Rodriguez (7)
9 (9) 742055 The Bull Got Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro

03:37 Allowance

03:37 Allowance Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 216643 Hamme Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 7-12 Phyllis Shetron V Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 169324 Figpenn (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, J Navarro
3 (3) 172825 My Success Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Doran
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Carl Doran J Acosta
4 (4) 631 Zealous Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Dimitrios Synnefias A Lopez
5 (5) 455577 Chief Mcgee (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Bourne
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Lori Bourne G Almodovar
6 (6) 113422 Help A Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Lewis Craig J Sanchez

04:03 Claiming

04:03 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 917249 Spring At Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Stephen Spears M Snow
2 (2) 785317 Rocky Marsh (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Walters J Acosta
3 (3) 474241 Sound Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Weeks A Bocachica
4 (4) 694087 Green Recruit (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Earl McCormick K Reynolds
5 (5) 774490 Big Jimmy J. (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ray Mills,
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Sr Ray Mills, M Rodriguez
6 (6) 824238 Today And Always (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Geoffrey Schneider J Montano
7 (7) 344493 White Post (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 8-5 Vernon Greaves E Ramirez
8 (8) 551369 Loud Ravens (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Bir
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-12 Robert Bir J Jude (7)
9 (9) 365669 Ganga (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Brown
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Susan Brown N Milford (5)
10 (10) 328-661 Rock Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sandra Dono D Whittaker
11 (11) 736773 Punk Robinson (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Edwin Tobin L Perez NR
12 (12) 354155 Dancing Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Ollie Figgins, R Soodeen NR
13 (13) 327271 Premier's Whinny (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ronney Brown J Montano NR
14 (14) 851536 Clarke County (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hummer
  • Jockey: J Monserrate
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Richard Hummer J Monserrate NR