Charles Town Friday 22nd February

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Special Weight

00:15 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 243666- Gitano Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-10 Alex Correa G Almodovar
2 (2) 80- Mooremont (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Hartz
  • Jockey: C Dooley
6 8-10 Douglas Hartz C Dooley
3 (3) 624232- Stop The Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
5 8-10 Jeff Runco J Montano
4 (4) 333043- Nagatamen (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
4 8-10 Joan Reynolds W Ho
5 (5) 986/ Sea Rep Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-10 Javier Contreras F Peltroche
6 (6) 6 No More Capers (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
4 8-5 Jeff Runco I Cruz (5)
7 (7) 05- Covert Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
4 8-3 Timothy Collins Jan Marrero (7)
8 (8) 4- This Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Perry
  • Jockey: C Marquez
4 8-10 Lawrence Perry C Marquez
9 (9) 977- Bascote (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-10 George Wood M Rodriguez
10 (10) 6- Sweet Rep (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Keenan
  • Jockey: N Perez
4 8-10 Edward Keenan N Perez

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23351-6 Tuoublierasmonnom (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Randall Russell J Montano
2 (2) 16931-8 Steamboat Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Leslie Frost R Maldonado
3 (3) 2567-84 Bobjonclairenalice (USA)
  • Trainer: David Johnson
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 David Johnson A Cortez
4 (4) 35342-5 Sweet Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 David Walters Eli Rosa (5)
5 (5) 2252-31 Lady Eleanor (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Donald Shuler M Rodriguez
9 (9) 417-735 Tiz Zippy (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Stephanie Beattie B Whitacre
6 (6) 16124-0 Spirit Of Flatter (USA)
  • Trainer: Donovan Bell
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Donovan Bell M McGowan NR
7 (7) 254185- Affair Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Bosley
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Paul Bosley N Perez NR
8 (8) 5272-45 Lubava (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
4 7-12 Jim Tracy Jan Marrero (7) NR

01:10 Maiden Claiming

01:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 607-442 Duck Duck Shelby (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-6 Steven Romeka M McGowan
2 (2) 6688-75 Finalista (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: A Cortez
4 8-8 Konstantin Harigeorgiou A Cortez
3 (3) 473-863 MISS KARA (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-6 M Boggs A Bocachica
4 (4) 5344-68 Redbud Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Wilt
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-8 b1 Ronald Wilt L Perez
5 (5) 764-854 Gift Of Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
4 8-8 Jr Charles Conaway, K Reynolds
6 (6) 86-7 Good Gracious (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharilyn Stephens
  • Jockey: I Barahona
5 8-8 Sharilyn Stephens I Barahona
7 (7) 3980-99 Smokey Joes Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
5 8-8 Konstantin Harigeorgiou G Larrosa
8 (8) 7933-34 Drink And Dial (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stahlin
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
5 8-6 John Stahlin B Whitacre
9 (9) 4264-24 Idle Dice (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-6 b1 Stacey Viands L Batista
10 (10) 089-25 Get A Wiggle On (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Cockrill
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-8 Richard Cockrill J Rivera

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 65701-9 Coco Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica
2 (1) 7872-31 He's The King (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Stephen Spears K Reynolds
3 (3) 2415-83 Wild Man Walkin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gerald Coker C Marrero
4 (4) 56136-5 Unusual Laz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 Dewayne Johnson R Maldonado
5 (5) 204156- Indian Fog (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Cramer
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jeffrey Cramer C Dooley
7 (7) 31322-3 Sergeant Saxton (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
8 (8) 85778-6 Storm In Your Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista
9 (9) 51364-6 Mookie's Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Daniel Dillow M McGowan
11 (11) 11257-7 Wegner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Dooley
5 8-6 Jim Tracy C Dooley
1 (14) 4962-51 Quail Hollow (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica NR
6 (6) 34178-7 Island Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-6 Preston Herbst D Whittaker NR
10 (10) 9774-14 Knave Of Hearts (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 b1 Stephanie Beattie B Whitacre NR
12 (12) 933/783- By Your Side (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Nixon
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Stephanie Nixon Eli Rosa (5) NR
13 (13) 57591-7 Smokin Ammo (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Donnovan Haughton A Cortez NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 85823-2 Gold Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Newell B Whitacre
2 (2) 2216-16 Count Truckee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jeff Runco I Cruz (5)
3 (3) 36740-7 Mr. Foxy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Adams
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 John Adams K Reynolds
4 (4) 9746-58 Radnor Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Kee
  • Jockey: F Denninger
6 7-11 Willie Kee F Denninger (7)
5 (5) 4625-85 The Caller (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Donnovan Haughton L Batista
7 (7) 2332-91 Chris's Symphony (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
8 (8) 682545- Forty Four Loco (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
4 8-6 Joan Reynolds W Ho
9 (9) 0217-54 Camp Topridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Ronney Brown J Montano
10 (10) 362-321 Explosive Whirl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 James Cornwell A Bocachica
12 (12) 14316-6 One Big Play (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 III Ollie Figgins, Jan Marrero (7)
6 (6) 2413-24 Open Carefully (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Freddie Johnson C Marrero NR
11 (11) 0957-97 Manhattan Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jean Rofe R Maldonado NR
13 (13) 21/40-38 Red Cent (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M McGowan
5 8-6 Marilyn McMullen M McGowan NR
14 (14) 2406-36 Western Select (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Cornwell M Rodriguez NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3637-34 Girl Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carone
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Anthony Carone F Peltroche
3 (3) 3554-64 Secretaryofdefense (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Donald Shuler W Ho
4 (4) 12-3 Val's Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
5 (5) 44852-6 Southern Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: M Blake
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 M Blake G Whitacre
6 (6) 422-312 Bethany Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Rhea Pennella K Reynolds
2 (2) 14445-2 Magic Madison (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Geoffrey Schneider J Acosta NR
7 (7) 657/5-61 Sis Go Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Gary Williams,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Gary Williams, G Almodovar NR

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2416-64 Ebony (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
2 (2) 314-285 Kay One (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Donnovan Haughton L Batista
3 (3) 4/252-62 Allthewayyeah (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Trombetta T Dunkelberger
4 (4) 7672-82 Big Big Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lewis Craig C Castro
5 (5) 15-3233 Rapid Rampage (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Stephanie Beattie J Acosta
6 (6) 582-271 Classic Corinthian (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
7 (7) 12690-5 Placing No Blame (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Robert Johnston C Marrero
8 (8) 5423-55 Long Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Blankenship
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
10 8-6 Deborah Blankenship E Ramirez

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (3) 4545-52 Go Maire Tu (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Mark Shanley A Lopez
3 (4) 14123-1 Wink At The Girls (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Murray Rojas O Flores
4 (5) 84512-1 Quillian (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kimberly Graci G Almodovar
5 (6) 7751-86 Shordawatyadrink (USA)
  • Trainer: Horace Parker
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Horace Parker L Batista
6 (7) 12424-3 Song For Nicole (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jeff Runco I Cruz (5)
7 (8) 11161-6 Counter Move (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 M Boggs A Bocachica
1 (2) 211-121 Cherokee Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Stephanie Beattie B Whitacre NR
1 (1) 542-229 Dr. Funkenstein (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Stephanie Beattie B Whitacre NR

03:52 Maiden Claiming

03:52 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8655-23 Prized Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-10 James Shawyer E Ramirez
2 (2) 76254-3 Kiyipewin (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Morden
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Richard Morden R Maldonado
3 (3) 372-775 Wild About May (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: S Djuric
5 8-10 James Williams S Djuric
4 (4) 78545-0 Far South (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: G Santiago
5 8-10 Jr Franklin Smith, G Santiago
5 (5) 73802-5 Imsobold (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Downs
  • Jockey: F Denninger
4 8-3 Leonard Downs F Denninger (7)
6 (6) 68833-3 Finalcurtaincall (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
4 8-3 Jim Tracy Jan Marrero (7)
7 (7) 55-272 Oh Mickey (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Stacey Viands J Montano
8 (8) 8252-52 M M Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Shockey
  • Jockey: N Perez
4 8-10 Dale Shockey N Perez
9 (9) 88986-9 Sister Select (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacob Dillon
  • Jockey: J Jude
5 8-1 Jacob Dillon J Jude (7)
10 (10) 63565-6 Sliding Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
5 8-10 Jr William Aylor, M McGowan
11 (11) 439-224 Guns N Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: N Cruz
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-8 N Cruz M Rodriguez NR
12 (12) 6900-98 Offlee Bossy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-8 Mark Racanelli R Maldonado NR
13 (13) 82-43 Dreaming Of Miriam (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Joe Woodard C Pilares NR