Charles Town Friday 21st December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Special Weight

00:15 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6223 Last Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
2 8-4 Michael Weeks A Bocachica
2 (2) Ginger Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
2 8-4 Donald Shuler G Whitacre
3 (3) 3 Roche (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerasimos Moschonas
  • Jockey: J Rivera
2 8-4 Gerasimos Moschonas J Rivera
4 (4) 53273 Golden Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Montano
2 8-4 Crystal Pickett J Montano
5 (5) Mecaro (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: I Perez
2 8-4 Timothy Wright I Perez
6 (6) 6 Savin Buzzby (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
7 (7) Bar Room Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: C Marquez
2 8-4 James Casey C Marquez
8 (8) 9 Holy Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
2 8-4 David Smith R Soodeen
9 (9) 5 Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
2 8-4 Ernest Haynes C Dooley

00:46 Claiming

00:46 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 213163 My Amazing Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-6 Kevin Buttigieg C Marrero
4 (4) 734531 Tuftikus (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Victor Espinosa W Ho
5 (5) 253426 Clearcutadvantage (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
6 (6) 107085 City Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: M Murphy
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 M Murphy C Dooley
7 (7) 745397 College Station (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: F Denninger
5 7-9 James Price F Denninger (10)
8 (8) 193579 Dalya (USA)
  • Trainer: Tonya O Neill
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 b1 Tonya O Neill V Rodriguez (7)
9 (9) 721366 Anotherdirtysecret (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Ralph Comi, A Lopez
10 (10) 227144 Candle Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
12 (12) 755615 Yankee Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Jeff Runco N Milford (5)
1 (1) 456686 Icy Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Light
  • Jockey: M Snow
5 8-5 Frank Light M Snow NR
2 (2) 623311 Prisoner Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Vernon Greaves S Carmouche NR
11 (11) 183531 Turnagain Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel O'Ryan
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Daniel O'Ryan G Cruise NR

01:23 Maiden Special Weight

01:23 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 T. J. Bodgit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
2 8-4 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
2 (2) 5 Breezy Arch (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: J Jude
2 7-11 Joseph Stehr J Jude (7)
3 (3) 62 Come To Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Perry
  • Jockey: A Lopez
2 8-4 Lawrence Perry A Lopez
4 (4) 57827 Sonshines On Susie (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
2 8-4 N Householder K Reynolds
5 (5) 5 Brigade Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
2 8-4 Jeff Runco J Montano
6 (6) 2 Red Hot Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, M McGowan
7 (7) 9 Slimming In Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: O Delgado
2 8-4 Harry Painter O Delgado
8 (8) 6 Devlish Trix (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
9 (9) 23293 Believe The Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-4 Javier Contreras G Larrosa
10 (10) 654345 Silver Sal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
2 8-4 James Starkey M Rodriguez

01:51 Allowance

01:51 Allowance Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 543665 Aix En Provence (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Simon Hobson C Dooley
3 (3) 664121 Autumn Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Collins J Sanchez
4 (4) 532413 Lady Russo (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
3 8-5 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
5 (5) 242224 Wild Gabriella (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Javier Contreras G Almodovar
6 (6) 231684 Vanessak (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Rideout M McGowan
7 (7) 612512 Knobie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 James Shawyer E Ramirez
1 (1) 15 Island Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Russell Davis A Lopez NR

02:18 Maiden Claiming

02:18 Maiden Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4374 Continetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-9 Roy Boyd M Rodriguez
2 (2) 7884 Devil His Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: J Monserrate
4 8-7 James Locklear J Monserrate
3 (3) 53-6655 My Lil Virginia (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-8 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
4 (4) 2384-78 My Celtic Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Martha Green
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-2 Martha Green V Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 638453 Chin Chin (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
3 8-6 Vernon Greaves G Almodovar
6 (6) 700687 All We Are Saying (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: I Barahona
4 8-9 Sylvia Johnson I Barahona
7 (7) 477022 Pool Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
8 (8) 966044 Prospective Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-2 Joseph Stehr J Jude (7)
9 (9) 552972 Crozette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano
10 (10) 534574 Nowhere Early (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-6 Fred Chinn J Rivera

02:44 Claiming

02:44 Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 08718 Magdalene Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tina Mawing A Mawing
2 (2) 970995 Mary Forbes (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Lewis Close V Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 332179 Horizontal Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Meehan
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Elizabeth Meehan J Schneider
4 (4) 17 Secret Millionaire (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Donald Shuler G Whitacre
5 (5) 659758 Becca's Bounce (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Erin Johnston M Snow
6 (6) 514432 Castle's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Perry
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Lawrence Perry A Lopez
7 (7) 233-160 Yosemite Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 George Yetsook D Whittaker
8 (8) 2784-68 Di Colas Team (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-6 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola G Larrosa
9 (9) 621787 Mary's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jr William Aylor, M McGowan
10 (10) 783723 Mommaslilgirlygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano
11 (11) 550956 Kardokan (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Duke
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
6 8-7 Karen Duke K Reynolds NR
12 (12) 736737 Groovin Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: C Ho
6 8-6 Anthony Rideout C Ho NR
13 (13) 282158 Roseann's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Larry Myers K Reynolds NR
14 (14) 750641 Novel Verse (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Blankenship
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
6 8-11 Deborah Blankenship M Rodriguez NR

03:10 Allowance

03:10 Allowance Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222228 Brayzen Billy (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Class
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Raymond Class G Almodovar
2 (2) 3-21127 Atomic Orange Vet (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Levine
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Peter Levine T Dunkelberger
3 (3) 6161 Salori Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dimitrios Synnefias A Batista
4 (4) 422222 Ellipse (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
5 (5) 3-32110 C V Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
6 (6) 121023 Bopsicle (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: J Monserrate
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 James Locklear J Monserrate
7 (7) 3371 My Colleague (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kieron Magee K McManigell
8 (8) 216686 Fire House Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Simion Carr
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Simion Carr B Hollingsworth
9 (9) 331-321 Flattering Andy (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
10 (10) 658143 Nothing But Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Erik Billings
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Erik Billings F Peltroche

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323141 Luca's Wind Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
2 (2) 125454 Go Maire Tu (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Mark Shanley A Lopez
3 (3) 432541 Clear Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 William Starritt A Bocachica
4 (4) 433351 Fiji Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Marilyn McMullen G Cruise
5 (5) 226363 Bull Hole (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Marilyn McMullen M McGowan
6 (6) 117621 Esporon (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Wells E Ramirez
7 (7) 14564 Peter G (USA)
  • Trainer: Kendrick Wright
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Kendrick Wright C Castro
8 (8) 583551 Unapproachable (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Jenkins
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rodney Jenkins T Dunkelberger

04:03 Maiden Claiming

04:03 Maiden Claiming Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 4434 Shuttered Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Grigsby
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 8-2 b1 Anthony Grigsby V Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 706 Crixus (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-9 Richard Butts A Lopez
4 (4) Exclusive Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: I Perez
3 8-9 Timothy Wright I Perez
5 (5) 532722 Dancing Gourmet (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
6 (6) 423326 P K's Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Frank Youngs K Reynolds
8 (8) 268852 Second Jon (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 James Williams M Rodriguez
9 (9) 652834 International Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: F Denninger
5 7-12 Anthony Lucas F Denninger (10)
10 (10) Editor's Statement (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 8-0 Frank Youngs J Jude (7)
11 (11) 376326 It's Goodtobe Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
3 8-9 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro
1 (1) 463833 Tumultuous (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Talbot Albert,
  • Jockey: C Lopez
4 8-10 IV Talbot Albert, C Lopez NR
7 (7) 53 Smarter Half (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-10 Lewis Craig L Batista NR