Charles Town Wednesday 21st November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Claiming

00:15 Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 541067 Latika (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Crystal Pickett N Milford (5)
1 (5) 321361 Misty's Rebellion (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: A Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Crystal Pickett A Delgado
2 (1) 126112 Seahag (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Douglas Adams B Hollingsworth
4 (3) 713114 Changingoftheguard (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Thomas Iannotti W Ho
5 (4) 410142 Love Like Ours (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
6 (7) 521135 Rutledge Ck Writer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano
7 (8) 265514 Coco Cobana (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Stephen Spears R Soodeen
8 (9) 613372 Sultryeyesforu (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Earl McCormick K Reynolds
3 (2) 128111 Satan's Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Timothy Grams M McGowan NR

00:46 Claiming

00:46 Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 719770 Ghostly Chant (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 8-0 Susan Cooney N Milford (5)
2 (2) 875144 Magic Madison (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 M Lewis R Soodeen
3 (3) 641567 Forever To Be (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Carlos McDaniel A Cortez
4 (4) 236219 Sara Ray C (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Ho
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, C Ho
5 (5) 0871 Magdalene Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Tina Mawing A Mawing
6 (6) 47-0922 Bonnygreen (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
4 8-7 Earl McCormick K Reynolds
7 (7) 4518 Aarons Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Jeffery Allen A Lopez
8 (8) 17-645 Oli Ravioli (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Reynolds

01:23 Maiden Special Weight

01:23 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 75 Margaret High (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: G Cruise
2 8-4 Donald Shuler G Cruise
2 (2) Savin Buzzby (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
3 (3) Brigade Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
2 8-4 Jeff Runco J Montano
4 (4) 878 Cat's Last Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: M McGowan
2 8-4 Geoffrey Schneider M McGowan
5 (5) 738 Bearetariat (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
2 8-4 Vernon Greaves S Carmouche
6 (6) 622 Last Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
2 8-4 Michael Weeks A Bocachica
7 (7) 6543 Silver Sal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: A Batista
2 8-4 James Starkey A Batista
8 (8) 4 Donnameade (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
2 8-4 James Casey A Lopez
9 (9) Slimming In Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: O Delgado
2 8-4 Harry Painter O Delgado
10 (10) 27 Emblem's Purge (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
2 8-4 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
11 (11) 68 Classy Collection (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: I Barahona
2 8-4 Edwin Tobin I Barahona NR
12 (12) 23293 Believe The Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-4 Javier Contreras F Peltroche NR
13 (13) 933 Ms. Fool Proof (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Curtis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
2 8-4 Larry Curtis A Lopez NR
14 (14) 57827 Sonshines On Susie (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: M McGowan
2 8-4 N Householder M McGowan NR

01:51 Claiming

01:51 Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 331116 Firstie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Larry Myers K Reynolds
2 (2) 461214 Noah's Harvest (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Ronney Brown V Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 452112 Bigum (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Freddie Johnson E Ramirez
4 (4) 519564 Forbes (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Carlos McDaniel J Rivera
5 (5) 443116 Gold Raptor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronney Brown J Montano
6 (6) 513123 Shop Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Arthur Wilhide R Maldonado
7 (7) 441431 I'm Not A Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Barber
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Duane Barber L Reynolds
8 (8) 764321 Stopthefever (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro

02:18 Maiden Claiming

02:18 Maiden Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 826885 Second Jon (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 James Williams M Rodriguez
2 (2) 768767 Channelofdreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ramos
  • Jockey: A Batista
3 8-6 b Juan Ramos A Batista
3 (3) 83808 Micro Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: L Raney
3 8-6 Timothy Shanley L Raney
4 (4) 342332 P K's Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
3 8-8 Frank Youngs K Reynolds
5 (5) 584397 Grizzly Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 8-1 Crystal Pickett N Milford (5)
6 (6) 0- What A Hemi (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Jones
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-10 Phillip Jones S Carmouche
7 (7) 846383 Tumultuous (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Talbot Albert,
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-10 IV Talbot Albert, A Lopez
8 (8) 884009 Mountaineer Maniac (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: O Delgado
3 8-6 Linda Dollinger-Stehr O Delgado
9 (9) 64365 Takela Sham (USA)
  • Trainer: David Johnson
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-6 David Johnson R Maldonado

02:44 Allowance

02:44 Allowance Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 844436 Fine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-5 Jeff Runco J Montano
1 (7) 331452 Tiz Friday (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Jeff Runco N Milford (5)
2 (1) 4215 Gypsy Baron (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jose Corrales C Marquez
3 (3) 422121 Strawberry Cupcake (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 James Casey A Lopez
4 (4) 232314 Luca's Wind Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
5 (5) 451693 Figpenn (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, J Navarro
6 (6) 321034 Big Dividend (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-5 James Starkey M Rodriguez
7 (8) 764325 Clear Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 William Starritt E Ramirez
8 (9) 506985 Devil's Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Snow
6 8-7 Erin Johnston M Snow

03:10 Allowance

03:10 Allowance Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 317312 Ready For Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
2 (2) 437143 Cape Sable (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Socks
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Terry Socks M McGowan
3 (3) 024111 Love In The Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Leslie Frost L Reynolds
4 (4) 3331-32 Flattering Andy (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
5 (5) 451595 Tramici Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Larry Myers K Reynolds
6 (6) 144530 Schlossed (USA)
  • Trainer: Busanda Armstrong
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-6 Busanda Armstrong S Carmouche
7 (7) 222611 Park Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Hugh McMahon J Acosta
9 (9) 321431 Peace Buster (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Stephen Spears N Milford (5)
10 (10) 641761 I've Got The Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Feliciano,
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Benjamin Feliciano, J Navarro
11 (11) 614432 No Attraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dale Capuano J Acosta
1 (12) 519313 Jessie's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar NR
8 (8) 4731 Denzil C (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Murillo
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Ricardo Murillo E Ramirez NR

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 013152 Fulltime Brownie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jeff Runco J Montano
1 (2) 250112 Miss Bess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course Winner
3 7-13 Jeff Runco N Milford (5)
2 (3) 21-3181 Garden Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stahlin
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 John Stahlin R Soodeen
3 (4) 251317 Run Patty Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Flint Stites F Peltroche
4 (5) 281712 Dial Direct (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jose Corrales C Marquez
5 (6) 214733 Legendary Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
6 (7) 415315 Empress Hatshepsut (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Wells E Ramirez

04:03 Maiden Claiming

04:03 Maiden Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 0-97763 Awl About Hannah (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-9 Timothy Wright A Lopez
2 (1) 5-69978 Miss Franchesca (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfred Scott
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-5 Alfred Scott C Castro
3 (2) 87-8464 Run Raven Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Murillo
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 8-0 Ricardo Murillo V Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 9653 Redbud Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Wilt
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-7 Ronald Wilt L Perez
5 (5) 5-633 Rockie Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-7 b1 M Boggs A Bocachica
6 (6) 623 Iridescent Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-7 Russell Davis M McGowan
8 (8) 55-5345 Nowhere Early (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-2 Fred Chinn N Milford (5)
9 (9) 08 Get A Wiggle On (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Cockrill
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-5 Richard Cockrill J Rivera
10 (10) 36 Stack Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-7 Ernest Haynes E Ramirez
11 (11) 633958 M M Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Shockey
  • Jockey: G Santiago
3 8-5 Dale Shockey G Santiago
1 (13) Good Gracious (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharilyn Stephens
  • Jockey: I Barahona
4 8-9 Sharilyn Stephens I Barahona NR
7 (7) 262256 Bethany Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-5 b1 Mark Shuman W Ho NR
12 (12) 483745 Clever Answer (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Susan Cooney M McGowan NR