Charles Town Thursday 21st February

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 867-28 In Sham Buls (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Wever
  • Jockey: A Batista
3 8-7 Cynthia Wever A Batista
2 (2) 8079- May You Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-9 Robert Johnston R Maldonado
3 (3) Flying Tigerist (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-7 John McKee C Castro
4 (4) 8475-33 Makin Halos (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-9 Jr Franklin Smith, C Marrero
5 (5) Dancing Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
3 8-4 David Walters Eli Rosa (5)
6 (6) Mine Tonight (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barber
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-9 Donald Barber M McGowan
7 (7) 335-72 Set To Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: John Salzman
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-9 John Salzman W Ho
8 (8) 387-765 Royal Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Diana McClure
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-9 Diana McClure G Larrosa

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3670-96 Dillonbegon (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course Winner
4 7-11 Charles Frock F Denninger (7)
2 (2) 4314-29 Sri Lanker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Jim Tracy C Dooley
3 (3) 5501-37 Doc's Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 N Householder G Larrosa
4 (4) 4416-86 Turkey Run (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 James Shawyer E Ramirez
5 (5) 54147-6 Affirmed Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
6 (6) 2275-75 Chucks Toothpicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica
7 (7) 4463-88 Gingerbread Fred (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Russell Davis M McGowan
8 (8) 4465-27 Awesome David (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacob Dillon
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Jacob Dillon B Whitacre
9 (9) 4222-35 Special Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
10 (10) 195-094 Brownstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Wallace Neilson
  • Jockey: W Naupac
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-10 Wallace Neilson W Naupac (10)
11 (11) 235062/ Etudetogo (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: J Jude
5 7-13 Lewis Craig J Jude (7) NR
12 (12) 00/7 Valhar (USA)
  • Trainer: Wes Carter
  • Jockey: F Denninger
6 7-13 Wes Carter F Denninger (7) NR

01:10 Maiden Claiming

01:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 332447- Sunshine Smokey (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: I Cruz
4 8-1 John Capellini I Cruz (5)
1 (6) 9353-58 Touchdowntony (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-6 John Capellini A Lopez
2 (1) 8672-64 Macho Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerasimos Moschonas
  • Jockey: A Cortez
5 8-6 Gerasimos Moschonas A Cortez
3 (2) 077/986- Love The Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: J Jude
6 8-1 Rhea Pennella J Jude (7)
4 (3) 3265-73 It's Goodtobe Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie B Whitacre
5 (4) 7565-45 Great Gator (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ruffner
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-8 James Ruffner J Rivera
6 (7) 6-2 Sir Gus (USA)
  • Trainer: Randolph Rouse
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
5 8-8 Randolph Rouse G Larrosa
7 (8) 67666-4 Special Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Clark
  • Jockey: J Navarro
4 8-8 Dale Clark J Navarro
8 (9) 3435-43 Swaggaboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-8 Steven Austin F Peltroche NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 59910-2 My Sweet Serenty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 Jeff Runco I Cruz (5)
2 (1) 1260-05 Always Regent (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
4 7-11 Ronney Brown Eli Rosa (5)
3 (2) 6331-58 Rockie Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 M Boggs A Bocachica
4 (3) 36231-5 X F Buckles (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Jr Charles Conaway, K Reynolds
5 (4) 76473-7 Christmas Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Murtaugh
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
9 8-5 Andrew Murtaugh J Rivera
6 (5) 8/248-14 Darke Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 L Boyd G Almodovar
7 (6) 1115-63 Devil's Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Stacey Viands C Dooley
8 (7) 627598- Gimme Inny (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: G Mayhew
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Erin Johnston G Mayhew
9 (8) 48979-9 Dream On J C (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Rhea Pennella G Santiago
10 (9) 54222-6 Miss Sweet Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 7-11 Erin Johnston F Denninger (7)
1 (14) 4382-41 Kind Hearted Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Debra Ketterman D Whittaker NR
11 (11) 4412-22 So Lovely (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-5 Kevin Buttigieg R Maldonado NR
12 (12) 3637-34 Girl Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carone
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Anthony Carone F Peltroche NR
13 (13) 44852-6 Southern Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: M Blake
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 M Blake G Whitacre NR

02:04 Maiden Special Weight

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 4 C R Case's Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-8 Timothy Grams C Castro
2 (1) 2 Rock On Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-8 Sandra Dono G Larrosa
3 (2) 353-29 Fast Punishment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
3 8-8 Jeffery Allen E Peltroche
4 (3) 6332-42 Knight Lite (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Ronney Brown J Acosta
5 (4) 65-5 Dugsarollingstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-8 Leslie Condon C Marrero
6 (5) 6 A Grumpy Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-8 James Casey L Perez
7 (7) Up In Reality (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-8 Jr William Aylor, B Whitacre
8 (8) 9 Manny Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Liam Mcvicar
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-8 Liam Mcvicar J Sanchez
9 (9) 6 Allegheny Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
3 8-8 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
10 (10) 2-3 Windsor's Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-8 John Casey M McGowan
1 (13) 4-87 Our Love Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-8 Timothy Grams M McGowan NR
11 (11) 49-44 One Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Kirlew
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-8 Lenworth Kirlew C Dooley NR
12 (12) 7- Unbridled Numbers (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Wilt
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
3 8-8 Ronald Wilt K Reynolds NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 73654-6 Free Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 John McKee C Castro
2 (2) 13376-9 Bluff Road (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-6 John Capellini A Lopez
3 (3) 36677-1 Jaegermann (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
4 (4) 57570-6 Stimulus Program (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Dewayne Johnson S Carmouche
6 (6) 33154-9 Beat The Spread (USA)
  • Trainer: N Cruz
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 N Cruz R Maldonado
7 (7) 55166-9 Gotastorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course Winner
4 7-11 Timothy Collins F Denninger (7)
8 (8) 761916- Sinatra'srazedbrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Ronney Brown I Cruz (5)
9 (9) 52232-4 Looks Purrrfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Acosta
6 8-6 Joan Reynolds J Acosta
10 (10) 1625-67 Buckey Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Steven Austin B Whitacre
5 (5) 18778-8 I Concur (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 Cynthia O Bannon M Rodriguez NR
11 (11) 36740-7 Mr. Foxy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Adams
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 John Adams K Reynolds NR
12 (12) 14316-6 One Big Play (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 III Ollie Figgins, Jan Marrero (7) NR
13 (13) 9746-58 Radnor Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Kee
  • Jockey: J Jude
6 7-11 Willie Kee J Jude (7) NR
14 (14) 2216-16 Count Truckee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jeff Runco I Cruz (5) NR

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 221271- Better Shop Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-11 Arthur Wilhide Jan Marrero (7)
1 (3) 23634-6 Shop Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Arthur Wilhide B Whitacre
2 (11) 1472-15 Blank Check (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-1 John Capellini I Cruz (5)
2 (8) 2471-42 Harpers Land (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 John Capellini A Lopez
3 (1) 46/932-1 Dr. Finnegan (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Stephen Spears G Larrosa
4 (2) 2233-41 Silver Slugger (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kieron Magee G Whitacre
5 (4) 5551-44 Soul Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Jason Giliforte C Marrero
6 (6) 43149-3 I'm Not A Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Barber
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Duane Barber R Maldonado
7 (7) 72631-7 Dream Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Bert Cline
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Bert Cline L Batista
8 (9) 0605-18 Dylan My Villain (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hummer
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Richard Hummer L Perez
9 (10) 624-281 Inner Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Mark Shanley J Sanchez NR

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7042-62 Do The Math (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mark Racanelli C Marrero
2 (2) 7131-14 Bomber (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
3 (3) 336/3-52 Thankfulness (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-7 M Boggs A Bocachica
4 (4) 03465-7 Big Dividend (USA)
  • Trainer: C Johnson
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 C Johnson B Whitacre
5 (5) 1305-36 Master Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
4 8-0 Timothy Collins Jan Marrero (7)
6 (6) 555776- Chief Mcgee (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Bourne
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Lori Bourne G Almodovar
7 (7) 444154- Rock The Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jr Franklin Smith, S Carmouche

03:52 Maiden Special Weight

03:52 Maiden Special Weight Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 62 Chat Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-8 Timothy Grams M McGowan
2 (2) 4-4 Bop Dylan (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-8 John Dillow G Larrosa
3 (3) 0-5 Heron's Waltz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: J Schneider
3 8-8 Jack Harper J Schneider
4 (4) 677-7 Dick's Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: A Cortez
3 8-8 Patricia Simpson A Cortez
5 (5) 6- Thrtyeghthailmarys (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Jeff Runco J Acosta
6 (6) 437-2 Windsor's Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-8 James Casey A Lopez
7 (7) 3 Runaway Turbo (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
3 8-8 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
8 (8) Better Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-8 Sandra Dono B Whitacre
9 (9) 78 Forrest Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-8 Timothy Collins J Sanchez
10 (10) 67-6 Sutai Windy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Wilt
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 8-8 Ronald Wilt I Cruz
1 (14) 77 Ellies Tattle Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: X Perez
3 8-8 Timothy Grams X Perez NR
11 (11) 03 Weshuponakiss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: J Schneider
3 8-8 John Casey J Schneider NR
12 (12) 98 Tup Takes' T Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-8 Carlos McDaniel J Rivera NR
13 (13) Di Colas Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: A Batista
3 8-8 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola A Batista NR