Charles Town Thursday 20th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Slavic Aura (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Meyer
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 8-3 Joseph Meyer N Milford (5)
2 (2) 970 Dayze Mae Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-0 James Cornwell V Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 76 Lookout Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hendrickson
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-8 David Hendrickson J Sanchez
4 (4) 544724 Annachara (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-8 Christopher Keller C Marrero
5 (5) 8 Ton Of Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Jenkins
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
3 8-6 Patrick Jenkins K Reynolds
6 (6) 846435 Run Raven Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Murillo
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-6 Ricardo Murillo G Larrosa
7 (7) 223374 Baby Bubbles (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
8 (8) 876356 Sliding Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-9 Jr William Aylor, M McGowan

00:46 Claiming

00:46 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 153446 Gingerbread Fred (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Russell Davis A Lopez
2 (2) 616669 Stonewalling (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Richard Butts A Batista
3 (3) 561777 Parkersdoubledots (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Earl McCormick L Perez
4 (4) 955008 Citizen Dane (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pearson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Pearson C Marrero
5 (5) 531 Scotty Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: J Monserrate
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 James Locklear J Monserrate
6 (6) 152555 Fuzzywuzzywuzabear (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Couchenour
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lee Couchenour S Carmouche
8 (8) 262143 Sir Fit's Too Much (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ronney Brown J Montano
9 (9) 534621 Dangerous Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Timothy Shanley J Navarro
10 (10) 451563 Shootmetothemoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Geoffrey Schneider J Acosta
7 (7) 176435 Winnertakesitall (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Stacey Viands C Dooley NR
11 (11) 472748 Change for Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Flint Stites F Peltroche NR
12 (12) 097578 The Butler Did It (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Phyllis Shetron V Rodriguez (7) NR
13 (13) 334465 Awesome David (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacob Dillon
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jacob Dillon A Lopez NR
14 (14) 749297 Chiappini (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Dewayne Johnson G Larrosa NR

01:23 Maiden Special Weight

01:23 Maiden Special Weight Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) This Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Perry
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-8 Lawrence Perry C Marquez
2 (1) 0 Covert Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
3 7-12 Timothy Collins Jan Marrero (10)
3 (2) 262423 Stop The Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-9 Jeff Runco J Montano
4 (3) 424366 Gitano Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-8 Alex Correa F Peltroche
5 (4) 46 Tea Party O Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharilyn Stephens
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
3 8-8 Sharilyn Stephens R Soodeen
6 (6) 06664 Family Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-8 Mark Racanelli C Marrero
7 (7) 444322 Tinsman (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-8 David Walters J Acosta
8 (8) 333304 Nagatamen (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-8 Joan Reynolds W Ho
9 (9) 886883 First Admiral (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: C Ho
3 8-8 Joseph Stehr C Ho
10 (10) 8 Mooremont (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Hartz
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
5 8-9 Douglas Hartz A Bocachica
1 (13) Duke Of Winsor (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Perry
  • Jockey: C Marquez
3 8-8 Lawrence Perry C Marquez NR
11 (11) 533322 Skeeter's Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Earl McCormick L Perez NR
12 (12) 646542 Ray Gardner (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
3 8-8 Hugh McMahon J Joyce NR

01:51 Claiming

01:51 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 168798 Printscess Poach (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Shockey
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Dale Shockey J Jude (7)
2 (2) 335212 Benedicta (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Walters J Acosta
4 (4) 718431 Wildcat Skier (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jeff Runco J Montano
5 (5) 231661 Classica (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista
6 (6) 421712 Domestic Peach (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ronney Brown T Houghton
7 (7) 145722 Stained Glass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jevon Crumley G Almodovar
3 (3) 16-1031 Set Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robert Johnston G Cruise NR

02:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 442432 Ok Listen Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
3 (3) 125642 Thefun'sjustbegun (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
4 (4) 128455 Cat O' Nine Tails (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Geoffrey Schneider J Acosta
6 (6) 144475 Ample Opportunity (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Walters C Castro
7 (7) 123245 Belle of Camden (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stahlin
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 John Stahlin A Bocachica
8 (8) 346660 Proof's Repar (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mark Shanley M Snow
9 (9) 324215 Princess Aly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeff Runco J Montano
2 (2) 142321 Ideal Thoughts (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Crystal Pickett W Ho NR
5 (5) 582451 Amazing Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: B Williams
3 8-8 Jennifer Johnson B Williams NR

02:44 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:44 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 128111 Satan's Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Timothy Grams M McGowan
2 (2) 551432 Coco Cobana (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Stephen Spears G Larrosa
3 (3) 168758 Silent Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Mark Shanley M Snow
4 (4) 321225 Grandanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
5 (5) 249365 Lori Z's Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joan Reynolds W Ho
6 (6) 635425 Just Say Goodbye (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
4 8-6 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
7 (7) 319472 Return Engagement (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-6 Jr Richard Beattie, J Montano NR

03:10 Claiming

03:10 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 353315 Beat The Spread (USA)
  • Trainer: N Cruz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 N Cruz E Ramirez
4 (4) 532451 Quiet On Set (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
5 (5) 401221 Aviation Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
6 (6) 356638 Flashy Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: August Martin
  • Jockey: S Djuric
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 August Martin S Djuric
7 (7) 2-76191 Sinatra'srazedbrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ronney Brown W Ho
8 (8) 181173 Fort Dix (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: J Monserrate
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 James Locklear J Monserrate
9 (9) 143129 Gonna Be Purrfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Mark Shanley A Lopez
10 (10) 8-55671 Street Swagger (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro
2 (2) 522331 Believe In You (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr Michael Salvaggio, C Castro NR
3 (3) 3-3 Great Vintage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano NR
11 (11) 222228 Brayzen Billy (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Class
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Raymond Class G Almodovar NR

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 442422 Supreme Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Marilyn McMullen M McGowan
4 (4) 173265 Tip Of The Sword (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Walter Shauf C Dooley
5 (5) 262528 Afleet's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-7 David Wells G Almodovar
6 (6) 211215 Jade Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Marilyn McMullen L Batista
7 (7) 233241 Righteous Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Jeff Runco J Montano
8 (8) 214244 Working Man Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 James Starkey J Sanchez
9 (9) 127131 Who We Gunna Call (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 David Wells E Ramirez
1 (1) 676511 Burnt Offering (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Reynolds NR
2 (2) 884201 Go To The Pulpit (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Levine
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Peter Levine T Dunkelberger NR

04:03 Claiming

04:03 Claiming Friday 21st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 155274 Wild Captain Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-12 Stacey Viands F Denninger (10)
2 (1) 177672 Beau American (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Erin Johnston A Lopez
3 (2) 858766 Proud Pluck (USA)
  • Trainer: Devin Walker
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Devin Walker J Acosta
4 (3) 672244 Air Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 James Starkey V Rodriguez (7)
5 (4) 516422 Hisaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Kevin Buttigieg C Marrero
6 (5) 337126 Strategic Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeff Runco J Montano
7 (6) 111670 Firstie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Larry Myers M McGowan
8 (7) 126431 King Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Fred Chinn N Milford (5)
9 (8) 591887 Younique Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pledge
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Robert Pledge D Whittaker
13 (13) 068149 Holy Schneikies (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Scott Fairlie L Reynolds
1 (14) 242548 Mighty Fenian (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Stacey Viands C Dooley NR
10 (9) 44-1490 Cobrador (USA)
  • Trainer: David Rose
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 b David Rose M Rodriguez NR
11 (11) 707848 Asylum (USA)
  • Trainer: Diana McClure
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Diana McClure M McGowan NR
12 (12) 141339 Our Rocket Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Kaetzel
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Kaetzel G Almodovar NR