Charles Town Tuesday 20th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Claiming

00:15 Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 606366 Heart Full Of Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: I Barahona
5 8-8 Sylvia Johnson I Barahona
2 (2) 1515/36- Banco Banner (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Michael Atkins D Whittaker
3 (3) 672369 Purr Din Alice (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
6 8-6 Arthur Wilhide R Maldonado
4 (4) 444655 Easter Jelly Bean (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 James Starkey V Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 1-55682 Frolic On Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Clark
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dale Clark J Navarro
6 (6) 353457 Freuds Ana Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Terri Thompson
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Terri Thompson M McGowan
7 (7) 7/1916-7 Sea Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerasimos Moschonas
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Gerasimos Moschonas S Carmouche
8 (8) 119-657 Baltimore Raven (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Hugh McMahon J Acosta
9 (9) 364337 McCarty (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Scott Lake G Almodovar
10 (10) 765638 Nostalgic Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
5 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica

00:46 Maiden Claiming

00:46 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 227 Hard Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-5 Ronney Brown J Montano
2 (1) 886709/ My Pal Booboo (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Sewell
  • Jockey: A Cortez
5 8-9 Lenworth Sewell A Cortez
3 (2) 778686 Lil Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Albert
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-9 Linda Albert L Perez
4 (3) 87844 Sharpie's Son (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-7 James Starkey M Rodriguez
5 (4) 07597 Lukwhatdacatdrugin (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: N Milford
4 8-2 Crystal Pickett N Milford (5)
6 (5) 763 Run Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Merril McCormick
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-7 Merril McCormick J Sanchez
7 (7) 78 Wild Bopitys Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: G Cruise
3 8-7 Konstantin Harigeorgiou G Cruise
8 (8) Harrietts Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-7 M Lewis N Perez
9 (9) 7643 Sri Lanker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-7 Jim Tracy F Peltroche
10 (10) 244423 Conrad's Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
3 8-7 b Robert Johnston D Whittaker
1 (11) 765 J. R.'s Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-5 Ronney Brown L Batista NR

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 141954 Magical Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Timothy Collins F Peltroche
3 (3) 356652 Follow The Whales (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Javier Contreras N Milford (5)
4 (4) 377875 Cat Nip Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Roy Boyd V Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 566633 Graceful Gale (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-7 James Williams M Rodriguez
6 (6) 112483 Go Cowboys (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Joan Reynolds A Lopez
7 (7) 673121 Just For Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Shockey
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Charles Shockey E Peltroche
8 (8) 054098 Miss Wishbone (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patricia Simpson K Reynolds
9 (9) 498966 Ritzy Stored (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Earl McCormick N Perez
10 (10) 885724 Rockabye Bayzee (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Michael Atkins R Soodeen
1 (1) 934/ Paradisevalley (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: J Jude
6 7-13 Anthony Lucas J Jude (7) NR

01:51 Maiden Claiming

01:51 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 633309 Princess Harriett (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: I Barahona
4 8-8 Timothy Grams I Barahona
2 (2) 99780 Robbedwithoutagun (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-6 Michael Atkins B Whitacre
4 (4) 752722 Kate's Cute Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
5 8-6 Ronney Brown G Whitacre
5 (5) 357335 My Sophia Fields (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: K Navarro
3 7-13 Raul Garrido K Navarro (5)
6 (6) 984837 Wild About May (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
4 8-8 James Williams K Reynolds
7 (7) 653368 Finalcurtaincall (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: G Cruise
3 8-6 Jim Tracy G Cruise
8 (8) 758783 Sweet Sophie (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: A Batista
4 8-6 Crystal Pickett A Batista
9 (9) 354654 Demay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
10 (10) 568 Diablo's Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Wever
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-6 Cynthia Wever J Acosta
11 (11) 635268 Leenane's Lullaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
5 8-8 Javier Contreras F Peltroche
3 (3) 665 Mr Kipps Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Santoro
  • Jockey: A Freites
4 8-8 Joseph Santoro A Freites NR
12 (12) Closed Mouth (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: G Cruise
5 8-8 Mark Shanley G Cruise NR
13 (13) 05-6400 Castle Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Damon Dilodovico
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-6 Damon Dilodovico J Montano NR

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-12359 Ally Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Clatterbuck
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Clatterbuck L Perez
3 (3) 216534 Zalady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
4 (4) 526634 Wild And Gotaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
5 (5) 411882 Busy Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Ronney Brown N Milford (5)
6 (6) 211295 The Urugaucha (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Raul Garrido K Navarro (5)
7 (7) 79-8218 American Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Samuel Webb M McGowan
8 (8) 664435 Brooks Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Arthur Stauffer,
  • Jockey: J Molina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Sr Arthur Stauffer, J Molina
9 (9) 762085 French Fitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
5 8-2 Manolo Mangual Eli Rosa (5)
10 (10) 451246 Shine For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano
13 (13) 556153 Good Looking Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: John Robb
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Robb W Ho
2 (2) 226413 Riteplace Ritetime (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre NR
11 (11) 170378 Northern Zealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-9 Dimitrios Synnefias L Batista NR
12 (12) 546457 Basketball Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Walters
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Henry Walters K Navarro (5) NR
14 (14) 713114 Changingoftheguard (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Thomas Iannotti W Ho NR

02:44 Allowance

02:44 Allowance Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4451-42 Giaelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Crystal Pickett J Montano
2 (2) 96-5331 Johanns Kee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jeff Runco N Milford (5)
3 (3) 32-3147 Purses Galore (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
3 8-4 Larry Myers K Reynolds
4 (4) 8-66412 Autumn Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Collins J Sanchez
5 (5) 47-4445 Quality Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Preciado
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Guadalupe Preciado J Acosta
6 (6) 275163 Valley Of Queens (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
3 8-4 Scott Lake G Almodovar
7 (7) 321423 Ideal Thoughts (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
9 (9) 412833 Ice Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-4 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
8 (8) 562323 Run Paige Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Vernon Greaves S Carmouche NR

03:10 Claiming

03:10 Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 977443 By A Landslide (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Leslie Condon C Marrero
2 (1) 215425 Preppies Lil Man (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Walters J Montano
3 (2) 222531 Country Hello (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 James Williams M Rodriguez
4 (3) 979638 Woodys A Goodie (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ray Mills,
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course Winner
7 8-1 Sr Ray Mills, N Milford (5)
5 (4) 2205 Gator Done (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-7 Stacey Viands L Batista
6 (5) 422700 Last Of His Kind (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Class
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Raymond Class S Carmouche
7 (6) 221868 Flip's Folly (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Manolo Mangual J Acosta
8 (8) 845571 Tsengeliin Manlai (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Wilt
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ronald Wilt A Lopez
9 (9) 15/639 Forever Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 George Yetsook L Reynolds
10 (10) 740707 Mr. Ethan (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfred Scott
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Alfred Scott C Castro
1 (12) 595682 Garden Tavern (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-4 Leslie Condon N Perez NR
11 (11) 274680 Banner Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Michael Atkins D Whittaker NR

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 152431 Twenty Hawks (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronney Brown J Montano
2 (2) 11-5631 Thunder Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: C Marquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jose Corrales C Marquez
3 (3) 235254 Harlan Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Skinner
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Albert Skinner J Acosta
4 (4) 772415 In Place (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Timothy Wright M Rodriguez
5 (5) 122263 Bull Hole (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Marilyn McMullen M McGowan
6 (6) 017213 Smoke The Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Samaniego
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jose Samaniego G Almodovar
7 (7) 917386 Elkhorn Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dane Kobiskie J Navarro

04:03 Claiming

04:03 Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 587332 Island Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 James Price G Cruise
2 (2) 621890 Fearless Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Brown
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Susan Brown C Castro
3 (3) 8/7-8796 Smooth Talkin Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: David Johnson
  • Jockey: N Perez
5 8-6 David Johnson N Perez
4 (4) 397365 Cat Speak (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: N Milford
4 8-1 Crystal Pickett N Milford (5)
5 (5) 561343 Give You Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 b1 Joan Reynolds A Lopez
6 (6) 815446 Lil Miss Foxfield (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Murphy
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Wayne Murphy A Batista
7 (7) 725315 Icy And Civil (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stephen Spears K Reynolds
8 (8) 446109 Landofmanycats (USA)
  • Trainer: King Leatherbury
  • Jockey: K Navarro
3 7-13 King Leatherbury K Navarro (5)
9 (9) 5-68736 Arctic High (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Arthur Stauffer,
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Sr Arthur Stauffer, R Soodeen
10 (10) 416233 Prisoner Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Vernon Greaves S Carmouche
11 (11) 517257 Cozy At Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Elex Bowman G Santiago NR
12 (12) 615 J P's Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Debra Ketterman N Milford (5) NR
13 (13) 723423 Ole Rocky Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Timothy Grams M McGowan NR
14 (14) 623049 She's Hot Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: G England
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 G England F Peltroche NR