Charles Town Wednesday 20th February

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 36543-3 Takela Sham (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Grigsby
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
4 8-3 Anthony Grigsby Jan Marrero (7)
2 (2) 97732-2 Lucky Lil Liam (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-8 John Capellini A Lopez
3 (3) 88523-4 Second Jon (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-10 James Williams M Rodriguez
4 (4) 74-6 Airy Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
5 8-8 Stacey Viands C Dooley
5 (5) 43523-3 Roadhouse Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-3 James Price I Cruz (7)
6 (6) 46646-3 Flank Da Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Shockey
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
4 8-8 Charles Shockey E Peltroche
7 (7) 7946-22 Portomaso (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Robert Johnston C Marrero
9 (9) 75976-6 Lukwhatdacatdrugin (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: F Denninger
5 8-3 Rhea Pennella F Denninger (7)
10 (10) 005867- Talkeetna Shuffle (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Hartz
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
5 8-8 Douglas Hartz G Larrosa
11 (11) 93-85 Formidable Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Gray
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 8-10 Kenneth Gray E Ramirez
8 (8) 98067-5 Bashful Oswald (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Faulkner
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
8 8-10 Floyd Faulkner R Maldonado NR
12 (12) 3265-73 It's Goodtobe Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-10 Stephanie Beattie B Whitacre NR
13 (13) 3435-43 Swaggaboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-10 Steven Austin F Peltroche NR
14 (14) 67666-4 Special Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Clark
  • Jockey: J Navarro
4 8-10 Dale Clark J Navarro NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3643-73 Virginia Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Richard Butts A Lopez
2 (2) 71441-1 Candle Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
3 (3) 24182-1 Vero Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Wever
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Cynthia Wever A Batista
4 (4) 1721/80- Heart Of A Lioness (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
6 8-4 Nick Caruso E Ramirez
6 (6) 5221-48 Harlan's Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Steven Austin B Whitacre
7 (7) 47855-5 Stolen Pennies (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Kravets G Larrosa
5 (5) 4264-18 Clearcutadvantage (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Raul Garrido A Bocachica NR

01:10 Maiden Special Weight

01:10 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Addy's Lovely (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-10 James Casey L Perez
1 (11) 8-2 Blisstikus (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-10 James Casey A Lopez
2 (2) 992-43 Mama Mia Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: W Naupac
3 8-0 Lewis Close W Naupac (10)
4 (4) Rustify (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
3 8-10 III A Allen, T Dunkelberger
5 (5) Go Doctor O Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-10 Anthony Lucas B Whitacre
6 (6) 64-32 Savin Buzzby (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
7 (7) 625-40 Come To Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Perry
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-10 Lawrence Perry G Larrosa
9 (9) 0-8 Lonesome Prairie (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: A Batista
3 8-10 Earl McCormick A Batista
10 (10) 6 Sum Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-10 Vernon Greaves S Carmouche
3 (3) 54 Shezaredhotrocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-10 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro NR
8 (8) 5 Step Out Mel (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-10 Patricia Simpson J Acosta NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 07726-5 Nick's Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-4 Julie Hess A Bocachica
2 (2) 7776-97 Parkersdoubledots (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Earl McCormick K Reynolds
3 (3) 76435-5 Winnertakesitall (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 George Wood G Larrosa
4 (4) 85/1750- Bold Alphie (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Baker
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Lee Baker R Maldonado
5 (5) 89857-0 E. T. Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Elex Bowman A Cortez
6 (6) 745-441 Contyden (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Preston Herbst D Whittaker
8 (8) 67996-5 El Barron (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: S Diaz
4 8-6 Christopher Keller S Diaz
9 (9) 22721-9 Hard Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Price L Perez
10 (10) 52783-2 Greyfriars (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
4 7-13 Jeff Runco I Cruz (7)
7 (7) 948700- Best And Final (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Shockey
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-6 Dale Shockey J Rivera NR
11 (11) 4222-35 Special Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez NR
12 (12) 4314-29 Sri Lanker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Jim Tracy C Johnstone (7) NR
13 (13) 5501-37 Doc's Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 N Householder G Larrosa NR
14 (14) 4463-88 Gingerbread Fred (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Russell Davis M McGowan NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 037813- Northern Zealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias A Batista
2 (2) 351094- Stage Mother (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 Preston Herbst D Whittaker
3 (3) 08546-1 French Fitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Manolo Mangual J Acosta
4 (4) 235912- Ally Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Clatterbuck
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronald Clatterbuck L Perez
5 (5) 212252- Grandanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
6 (6) 334137- Right Credentials (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Shockey
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Charles Shockey E Peltroche
7 (7) 54-6459 Lee's Zeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
7 7-13 Jim Tracy C Johnstone (7)
8 (8) 52354-1 Flattering Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kieron Magee G Whitacre
9 (9) 21443-7 Pleasant Hymn (USA)
  • Trainer: Wallace Neilson
  • Jockey: W Naupac
4 7-10 Wallace Neilson W Naupac (10)
10 (10) 7242-12 Sultryeyesforu (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Earl McCormick K Reynolds

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 79555-7 My Magnolia (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
2 (2) 5651-86 Speaking Of Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Socks
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Terry Socks M McGowan
3 (3) 5116-96 Miss Dani Kay (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Russell Davis G Larrosa
5 (5) 2432-38 Conjob (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 7-11 Jeff Runco I Cruz (7)
6 (6) 9548-69 Easter Rising (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Wright C Dooley
7 (7) 78677-4 Glenorie (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Victor Espinosa W Ho
8 (8) 223178- Tracey'slasttrick (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
6 8-4 John Capellini A Lopez
9 (9) 101/8 Decorated Well (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 David Smith B Whitacre
10 (10) 49649-3 Heir Tothe Kingdom (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: W Naupac
4 7-10 III Ollie Figgins, W Naupac (10)
12 (12) 6842-24 Alala (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Rogers
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-4 Ernest Rogers E Ramirez
4 (4) 1642-50 Yacht Hund (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Johnston R Maldonado NR
11 (11) 4943-10 She's Hot Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: G England
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 G England R Maldonado NR
13 (13) 2567-84 Bobjonclairenalice (USA)
  • Trainer: David Johnson
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Johnson A Cortez NR
14 (14) 12268-5 Cee's Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
5 8-6 III A Allen, T Dunkelberger NR

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33221-4 Good's Letter (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Collins C Marrero
2 (2) 2534-62 Solve The Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Light
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Distance Winner
6 7-11 Frank Light F Denninger (7)
3 (3) 6892-40 Quetzalito (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Carlos McDaniel Jan Marrero (7)
4 (4) 265/77-1 Silent Revival (USA)
  • Trainer: Adam Oxendine
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Adam Oxendine M McGowan
5 (5) 17665-7 Fast Stack (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
5 8-6 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
6 (6) 25428-5 Preppies Lil Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Daniel Dillow N Perez
7 (7) 00/ Valhar (USA)
  • Trainer: Wes Carter
  • Jockey: J Jude
6 7-11 Wes Carter J Jude (7)
8 (8) 95093-6 Tramici Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: W Naupac
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-8 Larry Myers W Naupac (10)

03:25 Claiming

03:25 Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 4943-17 Ushanka (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Richard Butts A Lopez
4 (4) 4252-23 Bella The Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista
5 (5) 526424- Wade County (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Manolo Mangual J Acosta
6 (6) 61644-1 Allie's The Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 George Yetsook D Whittaker
8 (8) 6690-42 Silent Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-6 Timothy Collins C Marrero
9 (9) 21668-1 Soul Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
1 (1) 517-815 Limelight Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro NR
2 (2) 9721-21 Crozette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jeff Runco I Cruz (7) NR
7 (7) 1575-55 Baby Harlow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Clatterbuck
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Clatterbuck L Perez NR

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 66642-3 Good's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-6 Timothy Collins C Marrero
3 (3) 65-61 Epaminonda's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 James Price B Whitacre
4 (4) 33383-7 Gordana (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: A Batista
6 8-6 Roy Boyd A Batista
5 (5) 700-145 Winettie (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gostlin
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Gostlin C Pilares
6 (6) 5468-14 My Sophia Fields (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
7 (7) 8557-84 Winchester Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-11 Jr William Aylor, F Denninger (7)
8 (8) 2431-72 Upsetter (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Grams M McGowan
9 (9) 1/4762-7 Saidit Meanit (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 Crystal Pickett Jan Marrero (7)
10 (10) 623453- Mia Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mark Shanley J Sanchez
1 (1) 48344-6 Big Box (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Davis
  • Jockey: C Dooley
5 8-6 Billy Davis C Dooley NR
11 (11) 36517-7 Expensive Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 James Price I Cruz (7) NR
12 (12) 5160-32 Moonlighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Jim Tracy C Johnstone (7) NR