Charles Town Wednesday 19th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Dance Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
2 8-6 Clovis Crane A Bocachica
2 (2) 8 Skylar Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sterling
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
2 8-6 b1 Michael Sterling G Larrosa
3 (3) 556209 Lex's Sweet Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: M McGowan
2 8-4 N Householder M McGowan
4 (4) 867447 Tinkertweet (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: G Cruise
2 8-4 J Huffman G Cruise
5 (5) 6760 Grace Of Serenity (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-4 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
6 (6) 4526 Promenade Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
2 8-6 Kieron Magee G Whitacre
7 (7) 665 Having A Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Grigsby
  • Jockey: C Marrero
2 8-6 b1 Anthony Grigsby C Marrero
8 (8) 86 In Sham Buls (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Wever
  • Jockey: A Batista
2 8-6 Cynthia Wever A Batista

00:46 Claiming

00:46 Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 703781 Northern Zealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dimitrios Synnefias A Batista
2 (2) 535109 Stage Mother (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Preston Herbst D Whittaker
3 (3) 123591 Ally Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Clatterbuck
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ronald Clatterbuck L Perez
4 (4) 814501 Trixie Minor (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
6 (6) 232125 Nashi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
7 (7) 533413 Right Credentials (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Shockey
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Charles Shockey E Peltroche
8 (8) 321245 Just Christina (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Hugh McMahon J Acosta
5 (5) 706266 Wasted (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Daryl Ezra K Johnson NR

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2613 Fan Demon (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Curtis
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Larry Curtis G Almodovar
2 (2) 956735 Up To Mischief (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Tina Mawing A Mawing
3 (3) 389315 Shine Box (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Hubert Gaffney J Schneider
4 (4) 218564 Narrow Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Moran
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Neil Moran C Dooley
5 (5) 753174 Rocking D. J. (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 William Starritt E Ramirez
6 (6) 613240 Western Select (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Murillo
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Ricardo Murillo F Peltroche
7 (7) 462651 Prima Facie (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Simon Hobson J Sanchez
8 (8) 642217 Cracker Jack Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jr Franklin Smith, J Montano
9 (9) 975431 Roger's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 J Huffman M Snow
10 (10) 478980 Alex A Fortiori (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Leslie Condon N Perez
11 (11) 049642 Pleasure Peaks (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: G Cruise
4 8-7 Robert Johnston G Cruise NR

01:51 Maiden Claiming

01:51 Maiden Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 675- Flyingwonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: G Cruise
4 8-7 Robert Johnston G Cruise
2 (2) 7976 Gift Of Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-6 Jr Charles Conaway, S Carmouche
3 (3) 68679 M M Poach (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Warner
  • Jockey: A Mawing
3 8-4 b1 Mary Warner A Mawing
4 (4) 3-82223 I'm Miss Leeding (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-7 Joan Reynolds A Lopez
5 (5) 859347 Hay Mr Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Campitelli
  • Jockey: K Navarro
3 8-6 Francis Campitelli K Navarro
6 (6) 3-84628 Cherokee Brillante (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: J Monserrate
5 8-5 James Locklear J Monserrate
7 (7) 8 Good Gracious (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharilyn Stephens
  • Jockey: I Barahona
4 8-5 Sharilyn Stephens I Barahona
8 (8) 344288 Harriet's Chariot (USA)
  • Trainer: Theresa Ransone
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
5 8-7 Theresa Ransone G Larrosa
9 (9) 225642 Bethany Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-4 Mark Shuman W Ho

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 187450 Thunderello Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Titus Hagy
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Titus Hagy M Snow
2 (2) 769577 Clickit Or Trickit (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Stacey Viands L Batista
3 (3) 038888 Fox Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Timothy Wright V Rodriguez
4 (4) 562586 Nick's Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
4 8-6 Tina Mawing A Mawing
5 (5) 075474 Zion's Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Duke
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Karen Duke M McGowan
6 (6) 231799 Black Tie Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Hammond
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course Winner
4 7-9 Bruce Hammond F Denninger (10)
7 (7) 256349 Arctic Circle (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Linda Dollinger-Stehr K Reynolds
8 (8) 444704 Bee Regal (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Willis
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
5 8-6 Tracy Willis G Larrosa
9 (9) 796386 Woodys A Goodie (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ray Mills,
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Sr Ray Mills, M Rodriguez
10 (10) 455710 Tsengeliin Manlai (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Wilt
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ronald Wilt F Peltroche
11 (11) 534812 Jenny's Earthquake (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dewayne Johnson R Soodeen NR
12 (12) 355351 Clever Cat Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Lewis Close V Rodriguez (7) NR
13 (13) 735189 Jude The Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: J Monserrate
5 8-5 James Locklear J Monserrate NR

02:44 Claiming

02:44 Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 174222 Padre Brad (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Jackson
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sherry Jackson D Whittaker
3 (3) 553555 Soul Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jason Giliforte C Marrero
4 (4) 462575 Im A Tigger Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Erin Johnston M Snow
5 (5) 636645 Heart Full Of Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: I Barahona
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sylvia Johnson I Barahona
6 (6) 64/5-988 Eztopoint (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Woodson
  • Jockey: J Schneider
6 8-5 Franklin Woodson J Schneider
7 (7) 559444 Quatorze Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: C Dooley
5 8-6 Mark Shanley C Dooley
9 (9) 344555 Leavenworth (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jamie Ness G Cruise
10 (10) 76-8999 Balian (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Ronney Brown J Montano
11 (11) 433733 McCarty (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Scott Lake G Almodovar
2 (2) 566866 Threeanddonedan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Salzman,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr John Salzman, G Almodovar NR
8 (8) 55-2577 Furrfield Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hoffman
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dennis Hoffman A Batista NR

03:10 Claiming

03:10 Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 113342 Sweet Dixie Dollar (USA)
  • Trainer: Merril McCormick
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Merril McCormick J Sanchez
2 (2) 989669 Ritzy Stored (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Earl McCormick K Reynolds
3 (3) 663326 Lillyona (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
4 (4) 694764 Lil Sunny Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Timothy Collins C Marrero
5 (5) 252160 Shenandoah Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: J Monserrate
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 James Locklear J Monserrate
6 (6) 828794 Miss City Slicker (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Patricia Simpson L Batista
7 (7) 561385 Cathedral Peak (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Tina Mawing A Mawing NR

03:37 Claiming

03:37 Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 312363 Shop Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-10 Arthur Wilhide F Denninger (10)
2 (2) 311658 Gold Raptor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronney Brown T Houghton
3 (3) 224112 Senor Rutledge (USA)
  • Trainer: Kitty Hebert
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kitty Hebert L Hernandez
4 (4) 121425 Noah's Harvest (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
5 (5) 432117 Stopthefever (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 III Ollie Figgins, J Navarro
6 (6) 033683 Seeking The Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Steven Austin F Peltroche
7 (7) 934742 Christmas Holladay (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Edwin Tobin J Jude (7)
8 (8) 531412 C V's Develen (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro

04:03 Claiming

04:03 Claiming Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 997709 Green Gibbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: I Barahona
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Linda Dollinger-Stehr I Barahona
2 (2) 956828 Garden Tavern (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: F Denninger
3 7-13 Leslie Condon F Denninger (7)
3 (3) 636942 Brooks In Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Gerald Coker V Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 541287 Foxfield Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: S Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Timothy Shanley S Diaz
5 (5) 817794 Super Moe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Jack Harper J Schneider
6 (6) 243236 Explosive Whirl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
8 8-6 James Cornwell A Bocachica
7 (7) 034745 Black Tie Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
6 8-6 Erin Johnston M Rodriguez
8 (8) 546503 Eye Sea A Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Joan Reynolds W Ho
9 (9) 576332 Virginia Gentleman (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 George Yetsook D Whittaker
10 (10) 227003 Last Of His Kind (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Class
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Raymond Class S Carmouche
11 (11) 694619 Time Is Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Stacey Viands C Dooley NR
12 (12) 218395 Royal Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Raul Garrido A Bocachica NR
13 (13) 186894 Flip's Folly (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course Winner
3 7-13 Manolo Mangual N Milford (5) NR
14 (14) 557534 Big Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Duke
  • Jockey: C Castro
5 8-6 Karen Duke C Castro NR