Charles Town Tuesday 19th February

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Special Weight

00:15 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 20th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) Salty Emperor (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Pilares
4 8-10 Robert Johnston C Pilares
1 (1) Totally Charming (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-10 Robert Johnston C Marrero
2 (2) 5 Signedandnumbered (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Nixon
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-5 Ronald Nixon M Rodriguez
3 (3) 53-2 Smarter Half (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
5 8-10 Lewis Craig S Carmouche
4 (5) 5-4 Mr. Gunner (USA)
  • Trainer: Misael Ceciliano
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-10 Misael Ceciliano G Larrosa
5 (6) 33224-4 J T Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
4 8-3 Jeff Runco I Cruz (7)
6 (7) 35394-7 Dauphin (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-10 Stacey Viands L Batista
7 (8) 8-8 Valid American (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-10 Keturah Letts M McGowan
8 (9) 3433-22 Mr. Fiume (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 b1 Kimberly Graci G Almodovar
9 (10) 7- Pow Wow Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Curtis
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-10 Larry Curtis R Maldonado

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Wednesday 20th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4651-58 Rockport Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Keyrouze
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Samuel Keyrouze C Kaufman
2 (2) 464517- Springtime Frolic (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Daniel Dillow M McGowan
3 (3) 31594-5 Petulant (USA)
  • Trainer: Bert Cline
  • Jockey: L Batista
5 8-6 Bert Cline L Batista
4 (4) 3472-24 Heart Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Ronney Brown I Cruz (7)
5 (5) 7224-30 Stained Glass (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
5 8-4 b1 Kimberly Graci G Almodovar
6 (6) 14214-4 Flurtini (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-4 Preston Herbst A Bocachica
7 (7) 4013-53 Alley Sprout (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 David Wells E Ramirez
8 (8) 3316-76 Tower Close (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: D Cora
6 8-6 Bruce Kravets D Cora
9 (9) 5471-36 Crazy Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
10 (10) 0412-73 Blues Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Morden
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Richard Morden R Maldonado

01:10 Maiden Claiming

01:10 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 20th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 89- Tee Kee T (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
4 8-3 b1 Joseph Stehr Jan Marrero (7)
2 (2) 6 Little Madison (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Javier Contreras F Peltroche
3 (3) 287-423 Meadow Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Schlesinger
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-10 Renee Schlesinger L Batista
4 (4) 48-7 Uptown Amber (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
4 8-3 b1 David Walters Eli Rosa (5)
5 (5) 677-7 Lively Cat Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: W Naupac
5 7-12 Lewis Close W Naupac (10)
6 (6) 797-546 M M Poach (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Warner
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-8 Mary Warner J Rivera
7 (7) 32834-9 Maker's Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-8 Erin Johnston M Rodriguez
8 (8) 45264-8 Mr. Mac's Colleen (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Russell Davis J Jude (7)
9 (9) 6 Callsfromthepublic (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
5 8-8 Stacey Viands T Dunkelberger
10 (10) 80986-3 Midsummer Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: F Denninger
4 8-1 Roy Boyd F Denninger (7)
11 (11) 26-4 A J's Dynamite (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Pilares
4 8-10 Timothy Collins C Pilares NR
12 (12) 5344-68 Redbud Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Wilt
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-8 Ronald Wilt F Peltroche NR
13 (13) 673-5 Dolly Sods (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
4 8-10 Leslie Frost L Reynolds NR

01:37 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 20th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56421-2 Grand Lely Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Rogers
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ernest Rogers D Cora
2 (2) 45-81 Ida Clark (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: W Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, W Santiago
3 (3) 221-1 Toni With An I (USA)
  • Trainer: David Rose
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Rose C Castro
4 (4) 13457-5 Just A Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 John McKee J Sanchez
5 (5) 1646-5 Ring And Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Russell Davis A Lopez
6 (6) 150515- Take The Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Valora Testerman
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Valora Testerman W Ho

02:04 Maiden Claiming

02:04 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 20th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 839-526 First Admiral (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: C Ho
4 8-10 Joseph Stehr C Ho
2 (6) 09- Yates'cowboycarson (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: J Schneider
4 8-8 Jr William Aylor, J Schneider
3 (1) 547752- Proud Era (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
5 8-1 Leslie Condon Jan Marrero (7)
4 (2) 8008-9 Diamond Ringo (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: W Naupac
4 8-1 Lewis Close W Naupac (7)
5 (4) 9978-45 Not For Granted (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: I Barahona
4 8-8 Linda Dollinger-Stehr I Barahona
6 (5) 6040-95 Mr. Catalpa (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-1 Edwin Tobin J Jude (7)
7 (7) 8-66 Daniel's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-10 Earl McCormick L Perez
8 (8) Roll That Way (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: A Batista
5 8-8 James Starkey A Batista
9 (9) 468-8 Tea Party O Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharilyn Stephens
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-10 Sharilyn Stephens R Maldonado
10 (10) 8835- Frank Gall (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-10 John Dillow G Larrosa
1 (12) 4-96 Arch Aventure (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-1 Joseph Stehr J Jude (7) NR
2 (13) 98 Beltway Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: J Schneider
4 8-8 Jr William Aylor, J Schneider NR
11 (11) 3667-30 D Wag (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: F Denninger
4 8-1 Patricia Simpson F Denninger (7) NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Wednesday 20th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54543-3 Bella Coles (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jr Franklin Smith, G Almodovar
2 (2) 31508-4 Rosta (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Paula Loescher C Pilares
3 (3) 01126-5 Miss Bess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course Winner
4 8-0 Jeff Runco I Cruz (7)
4 (4) 446731- Rugged Cross (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
5 (5) 257354- C B Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: G England
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 G England C Dooley
6 (6) 75757-3 Sweetheart Samanth (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Bruce Kravets G Larrosa
7 (7) 8172-25 Garden Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, T Dunkelberger
8 (8) 45466-6 Shes Charismatic (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 M Boggs A Bocachica

02:58 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 20th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51162-1 Seventeen And One (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Joe Woodard C Pilares
2 (2) 32211-4 More Than Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Timothy Kreiser D Whittaker
3 (3) 2371-42 The Elevator (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-0 Ronney Brown I Cruz (7)
4 (4) 3/3-1 Great Vintage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeff Runco J Acosta
5 (5) 10745-8 Pretension (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Grove
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Christopher Grove T Dunkelberger
6 (6) 2331-11 Believe In You (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jr Michael Salvaggio, C Castro
7 (7) 37224-5 Ju Jitsu Jax (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 David Wells E Ramirez

03:25 Stakes

03:25 Stakes Wednesday 20th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4214-11 Dorothy's Aurora (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Timothy Kreiser D Whittaker
2 (2) 1264-42 Pretty Miss Trippi (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Steven Brown A Bocachica
3 (3) 1133-12 Fear The Facelift (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barr
  • Jockey: R Monterrey
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Donald Barr R Monterrey
4 (4) 186-121 Vow Of Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Hugh McMahon J Acosta
5 (5) 3381-13 Flip The Switch (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joan Reynolds W Ho
6 (6) 533-441 The Urugaucha (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Raul Garrido G Almodovar

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Wednesday 20th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 95998-5 Unbridled Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Russell Davis G Larrosa
2 (2) 8577-74 Rabbit Tracks (USA)
  • Trainer: William Christmas
  • Jockey: W Naupac
7 8-0 William Christmas W Naupac (10)
3 (3) 2445-23 Air Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 James Starkey M Rodriguez
4 (4) 37086-9 Frankie Says Relax (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: L Batista
5 8-8 Arthur Wilhide L Batista
5 (5) 773-355 Punk Robinson (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Edwin Tobin L Perez
6 (6) 21649-6 Withdrawal (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Fred Chinn B Whitacre
7 (7) 06443-8 Quite A Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
9 8-1 Jeff Runco I Cruz (7)
8 (8) 164220- Hisaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kevin Buttigieg R Maldonado
9 (9) 51896-2 Sea Of Liquidity (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Victor Espinosa E Ramirez
13 (13) 2259-07 Lycian (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Heather O'Hern K Reynolds
1 (14) 4657-24 Purely Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Russell Davis M McGowan NR
10 (10) 11155-7 Gentleman John (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Ronney Brown Jan Marrero (7) NR
11 (11) 11257-7 Wegner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Dooley
5 8-10 Jim Tracy C Dooley NR
12 (12) 57670-9 Private Notice (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Downs
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course Winner
6 8-1 Leonard Downs F Denninger (7) NR