Charles Town Saturday 19th January

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Mr. Bushwhacker (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-7 Earl McCormick L Perez 60/1
3 (3) 7-8 Tamarindo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Timothy Tullock,
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-7 Jr Timothy Tullock, E Ramirez 5/1
4 (4) 777547- Midway Surf (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-5 Timothy Collins C Dooley 25/1
5 (5) 244622- Got The Urge (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-5 N Householder M McGowan 8/1
6 (6) Dylan First (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-7 Jr William Aylor, B Whitacre 451/10
7 (7) 79572-4 King Tepu (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Ronney Brown J Acosta 7/10
8 (8) 7607- Twinvictus (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Salzman
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-7 Timothy Salzman W Ho 5/1
9 (9) 46733-5 Dont Rob Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 8-0 Steven Romeka N Milford (5) 15/2
10 (10) 8- Rovin Gambler (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-7 James Price N Perez 374/5
1 (1) 47- Bouquet Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Bancroft DeSouza
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 7-12 Bancroft DeSouza J Jude (7) NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 345312- Tuftikus (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Victor Espinosa W Ho 5/1
2 (2) 287941- Miss City Slicker (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Patricia Simpson L Batista 17/2
3 (3) 251261- Salty Not Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Crystal Pickett J Acosta 21/5
4 (4) 345586- Makin the Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-5 Michael Atkins T Houghton 22/1
5 (5) 748784- Vivette (USA)
  • Trainer: Maryann Iacone
  • Jockey: G Mayhew
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Maryann Iacone G Mayhew 35/1
6 (6) 271441- Candle Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar 6/5
7 (7) 25126-2 Knobie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 James Shawyer E Ramirez 3/1

01:10 Claiming

01:10 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 74962-5 Quail Hollow (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica 11/5
2 (2) 877285- Yellattheminister (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez 15/1
3 (3) 343763- Pantastic (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
6 8-6 Stephen Spears K Reynolds 17/2
4 (4) 56576-8 Hawk Three O Eight (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hoffman
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Dennis Hoffman N Milford (5) 11/1
5 (5) 195998- Unbridled Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Russell Davis G Larrosa 35/1
6 (6) 551896- Sea Of Liquidity (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Victor Espinosa E Ramirez 16/1
7 (7) 375325- Guska's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Rhea Pennella E Peltroche 19/2
8 (8) 1/6624-2 Inner Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Mark Shanley B Whitacre 9/2
9 (9) 39642-8 Never Right Joey (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kimberly Graci G Almodovar 11/5

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 79548-6 Easter Rising (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Timothy Wright C Dooley 35/1
2 (2) 61754-5 Intimate Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: F Denninger
4 7-9 Charles Frock F Denninger (10) 10/1
3 (3) 174658- Snabb Flica (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Russell Davis A Lopez 12/1
4 (4) 52432-3 Conjob (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Jeff Runco J Acosta 12/5
5 (5) 452060- Jenny's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M McGowan
5 8-4 Marilyn McMullen M McGowan 25/1
6 (6) 41642-5 Yacht Hund (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robert Johnston C Marrero 12/1
7 (7) 336842- Alala (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Rogers
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 8-4 Ernest Rogers E Ramirez 19/5
8 (8) 849649- Heir Tothe Kingdom (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: N Milford
4 7-13 III Ollie Figgins, N Milford (5) 9/1
9 (9) 346690- Silent Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-5 Timothy Collins B Whitacre 7/2
11 (11) 15651-8 Speaking Of Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Socks
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Terry Socks T Houghton (5) 17/2
10 (10) 312268- Cee's Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: G Cruise
5 8-5 III A Allen, G Cruise NR
12 (12) 55243-4 J's Hot Shot Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Alex Correa F Peltroche NR
13 (13) 462/687- Aruba (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-4 Donnovan Haughton J Rivera NR
14 (14) 247765- This Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 7-12 Jim Tracy V Rodriguez (7) NR

02:04 Maiden Special Weight

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7373- Letme Seranade You (USA)
  • Trainer: W McMahon
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-6 W McMahon A Lopez 6/1
2 (2) 0 Corum Vobis (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: I Perez
3 8-6 Timothy Wright I Perez
3 (3) 3 Big Branch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-6 Jeff Runco J Acosta 2/1
4 (4) 55- Derby Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-6 Ernest Haynes C Dooley 2/1
5 (5) 8- Punches R Flying (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 8-1 b1 Debra Ketterman N Milford (5) 14/1
6 (6) 7 Uaresogood (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: C Ho
3 8-6 Joan Reynolds C Ho 33/1
7 (7) 54038- K's Down An Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Schuster
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-6 Edward Schuster B Whitacre 40/1
8 (8) 58- Honour The Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-6 Flint Stites F Peltroche 11/5
9 (9) 67- Sutai Windy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Wilt
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 8-1 Ronald Wilt V Rodriguez (5) 549/10

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321255- Nashi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Ronney Brown W Ho 33/10
2 (2) 412442- Three Sixty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randall Russell E Ramirez 21/5
3 (3) 113586- Rutledge Ck Writer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Jeff Runco L Perez 35/1
4 (4) 236833- Kinda Kinda (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton 11/1
5 (5) 761534- Good Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Preston Herbst A Bocachica 14/1
7 (7) 472527- Snow Rite (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 Marilyn McMullen M McGowan 25/1
8 (8) 42565-7 Samboreeta (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Murray Rojas X Perez 16/1
9 (9) 411816- Luna Luna (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Rideout J Rivera 13/10
10 (10) 316616- Classica (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista 7/1
6 (6) 073711- Tactical Terra (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jim Tracy C Dooley NR
11 (11) 85441-2 Little Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Javier Contreras G Almodovar NR
12 (12) 45466-6 Shes Charismatic (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 M Boggs D Whittaker NR
13 (13) 66408-4 Bobbiesqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 N Householder G Larrosa NR
14 (14) 345293- Scout Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica NR

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 475423- Long Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Blankenship
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Deborah Blankenship E Ramirez 14/1
2 (2) 20557-7 The Bull Got Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Stephanie Beattie J Acosta 6/1
3 (3) 7061-6 Crixus (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Richard Butts A Lopez 11/2
4 (4) 12690-5 Placing No Blame (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-8 Robert Johnston G Almodovar
5 (5) 77943-8 Super Moe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jack Harper J Schneider 40/1
6 (6) 12582-2 Classic Corinthian (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-8 Ronney Brown T Houghton 11/2
7 (7) 3784/15- Greg's Irish Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Corby Caiazzo
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Corby Caiazzo X Perez 11/1
8 (8) 21305-3 Master Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-8 Timothy Collins B Whitacre 11/2
9 (9) 44342-1 Shuttered Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Grigsby
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Anthony Grigsby V Rodriguez (7) 12/1
10 (10) 552124- Never Mobil (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Leslie Frost L Reynolds 18/1

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4136- Posh Acres (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Javier Contreras F Peltroche 9/1
3 (3) 166860- Fire House Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Simion Carr
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Simion Carr B Whitacre 18/1
4 (4) 721912- Just Fuhr Real (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 John McKee C Castro 6/1
5 (5) 47311- Denzil C (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Wilson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joan Wilson G Almodovar 5/1
6 (6) 366351- Salt And Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ronney Brown J Acosta 7/2
7 (7) 942457- Mastic Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Godfrey
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Brenda Godfrey G Larrosa 9/1
8 (8) 581439- Nothing But Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Erik Billings
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Erik Billings R Maldonado 30/1
9 (9) 17/3472- Bullet Catcher (USA)
  • Trainer: John Robb
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 John Robb W Ho 13/10
2 (2) 639855- Forever Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 George Yetsook M McGowan NR

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 346219- Dangerous Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Shanley S Carmouche 16/1
1 (14) 657570- Stimulus Program (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dewayne Johnson S Carmouche
2 (1) 743/52-4 Shiny Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Richard Butts A Lopez 13/2
3 (3) 137679- Molinaro Departure (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Leslie Condon K Reynolds 60/1
4 (4) 49297-6 Chiappini (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Dewayne Johnson E Ramirez 12/1
5 (5) 242381- Today And Always (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Geoffrey Schneider J Acosta 9/10
6 (6) 58552-0 Facsimile (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: N Milford
7 8-1 Steven Austin N Milford (5) 50/1
7 (7) 32362-3 Explosive Whirl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
9 8-6 James Cornwell A Bocachica 11/2
8 (8) 132406- Western Select (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 James Cornwell V Rodriguez (7) 50/1
9 (9) 60124-2 Lil' Breeches (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Javier Contreras F Peltroche 19/5
10 (10) 70034-8 Last Of His Kind (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Class
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Raymond Class C Dooley 30/1
11 (11) 652646- Snoopy Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Lyon
  • Jockey: J Jude
5 7-13 Rachel Lyon J Jude (7) NR
12 (12) 541- Hererr's Johnney (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias J Acosta NR
13 (13) 77464-6 Daren (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Ciresa
  • Jockey: G Cruise
4 8-6 Martin Ciresa G Cruise NR